Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth

  • Scheme Category:  
  • >  
NAV: ₹ 37.6634 ↓ -0.34%
[as on 24 August, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth and its peers as on 24 August, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth 7.61% -0.34% 3.71% 9.78% -8.17% 108.66% 46.75%---
SBI Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 ETF FOF - Direct - Growth- -0.12% -0.86%-------
Kotak Multi Asset Active FOF - Direct - Growth- 0.47% 0.89% 2.56% 3.26%-----
Axis Income Plus Arbitrage Omni FOF - Direct Plan - Growth Option 3.8% -0.01% -0.13% 0.38% 2.34% 6.1% 7.92% 6.72%--
Axis Multi-Asset Omni FoF - Direct Plan - Growth 8.26% 0.44% 1.05% 3.77% 5.79%-----
UTI Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option 20.41% 1.31% 5.24% 12.86% 2.01% 61.47% 39.07%---

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns------- 6.88% 15.67% 153.38%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Returns 1.47% 16.21% 30.76% 1.44% -4.69% -14.58% 1.12% 9.79% -14.74% -2.37%

NAV history

Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
24 August, 202637.6634 -0.34%
21 August, 202637.7919 3.26%
20 August, 202636.5988 4.03%
19 August, 202635.1819 -2.33%
18 August, 202636.0207 -0.82%
17 August, 202636.3177 1.01%
14 August, 202635.9546 0.05%
13 August, 202635.9378 -2.01%
12 August, 202636.6763 1.51%
11 August, 202636.1308 0.84%
10 August, 202635.8283 0.08%
7 August, 202635.7980 2.71%
6 August, 202634.8533 0.57%
5 August, 202634.6547 2.89%
4 August, 202633.6809 0.4%
3 August, 202633.5460 -0.03%
31 July, 202633.5562 -0.07%
30 July, 202633.5783 -0.04%
29 July, 202633.5926 0.16%
28 July, 202633.5399 -3%
27 July, 202634.5778 0.79%
24 July, 202634.3078 -0.1%
23 July, 202634.3424 -0.83%
22 July, 202634.6304 0.43%
21 July, 202634.4812 2.08%
20 July, 202633.7799 1.46%
17 July, 202633.2948 -1.01%
16 July, 202633.6342 -0.86%
15 July, 202633.9269 0.43%
14 July, 202633.7809

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth?
    The latest NAV of Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth is 37.6634 as on 24 August, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth are 7.61% as on 24 August, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth?
    The 1 year returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth are 108.66% as on 24 August, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF FOF-Direct Growth are 46.75% as on 24 August, 2026.