Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC Index-Sep 2026 Fund-Direct Growth

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Other Scheme >  
  • Index Funds
NAV: ₹ 11.4831 ↑ 0.01%
[as on 21 August, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC Index-Sep 2026 Fund-Direct Growth and its peers as on 21 August, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC Index-Sep 2026 Fund-Direct Growth 4.39% 0.01% 0.12% 0.56% 1.86% 6.77%----
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUND - DIRECT PLAN - GROWTH -6.55% 0.08% -0.47% 0.45% 3.18% -2.53% 8.71% 9.09% 12.96% 11.75%
SBI Nifty Next 50 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 6.79% -0.27% -0.67% 1.9% 6.8% 9.51% 19.45% 14.03%--
SBI CPSE Bond Plus SDL Sep 2026 50:50 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 3.8% 0.01% 0.11% 0.49% 1.6% 6.03% 7.26%---
SBI CRISIL IBX Gilt Index - April 2029 Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 3.06% 0.05% -0.12% 0.28% 2.41% 5.77% 7.78%---
SBI |CRISIL IBX Gilt Index - June 2036 Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 3.42% -0.04% -0.72% 0.07% 3.46% 5.99% 7.92%---

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns--------- 8.06%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Returns 0.49% 0.57% 0.45% 0.3% 0.7% 0.55% 0.74% 0.48% 0.71% 0.51%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
0.00% 93.32% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) 0.00% 0.00% 6.68%

Debt

NameRatingWeight %
7.48% Kotak Mahindra Prime Ltd. (20/08/2026) **ICRA AAA13.29%
7.98% Sundaram Home Finance Ltd. (04/09/2026) **ICRA AAA9.78%
6.17% LIC Housing Finance Ltd. (03/09/2026) **CRISIL AAA9.76%
7.84% Tata Capital Housing Finance Ltd. (18/09/2026) **ICRA AAA7.83%
8.28% SMFG India Credit Company Ltd. (05/08/2026) **ICRA AAA7.04%
7.98% Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd. (09/09/2026) **CRISIL AAA5.08%
TATA Capital Ltd. (28/08/2026) (ZCB) **CRISIL AAA1.07%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. (25/09/2026) **CRISIL A1+14.70%
Axis Finance Ltd. (18/09/2026) **CRISIL A1+11.62%
Bajaj Finance Ltd. (25/09/2026) **CRISIL A1+7.74%
SMFG India Credit Company Ltd. (25/09/2026) **ICRA A1+5.41%
Portfolio data is as on date 31 July, 2026

NAV history

Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC Index-Sep 2026 Fund-Direct Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
21 August, 202611.4831 0.01%
20 August, 202611.4815 0.02%
19 August, 202611.4791 0.02%
18 August, 202611.4770 0.01%
17 August, 202611.4756 0.05%
14 August, 202611.4699 0.01%
13 August, 202611.4682 0.02%
12 August, 202611.4658 0.02%
11 August, 202611.4640 0.02%
10 August, 202611.4616 0.05%
7 August, 202611.4553 0.02%
6 August, 202611.4531 0.02%
5 August, 202611.4511 0.02%
4 August, 202611.4483 0.02%
3 August, 202611.4461 0.06%
31 July, 202611.4395 0.03%
30 July, 202611.4362 0.02%
29 July, 202611.4343 0.02%
28 July, 202611.4324 0.02%
27 July, 202611.4304 0.05%
24 July, 202611.4242 0.02%
23 July, 202611.4224 0.02%
22 July, 202611.4206 0.02%
21 July, 202611.4188 0.02%
20 July, 202611.4168 0.05%
17 July, 202611.4115 0.02%
16 July, 202611.4089 0.02%
15 July, 202611.4067 0.01%
14 July, 202611.4053 0.01%
13 July, 202611.4039

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC Index-Sep 2026 Fund-Direct Growth?
    The latest NAV of Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC Index-Sep 2026 Fund-Direct Growth is 11.4831 as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC Index-Sep 2026 Fund-Direct Growth?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC Index-Sep 2026 Fund-Direct Growth are 4.39% as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC Index-Sep 2026 Fund-Direct Growth?
    The 1 year returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Crisil-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC Index-Sep 2026 Fund-Direct Growth are 6.77% as on 21 August, 2026.