Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Growth

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Hybrid Scheme >  
NAV: ₹ 10.1488 ↓ -0.04%
[as on 21 September, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Growth and its peers as on 21 September, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Growth -2.06% -0.04% -0.03% -2.33% 0.49%-----
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Growth -2.01% -0.06% 0.19% -2.55% -0.06% 2.91% 13.52% 15.13% 17.16% 14.44%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Growth Option -1.63% 0.11% 0.31% -2.28% 0.67% 1.6% 10.76% 9.73% 12.83% 10.36%
Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option 1.86% -0.05% 0.13% -2.32% 2.29% 7.94% 13.07% 7.94% 12.18% 10.4%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option -1.54% 0.13% -0.08% -3% -0.31% 2.57% 14.13% 12.08% 12.74% 10.07%
DSP Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular - Growth 3.35% 0.15% 0.26% -2.66% -0.38% 11.61%----

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns----------

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthNov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026
Returns 2.16% 0.69% -2.13% -0.39% -8.55% 4.27% -0.4% 0.01% 1.26% 1.6%

NAV history

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
21 September, 202610.1488 -0.04%
18 September, 202610.1524 0.72%
17 September, 202610.0801 0.09%
16 September, 202610.0713 0.32%
15 September, 202610.0392 -1.11%
11 September, 202610.1522 -0.32%
10 September, 202610.1843 0.02%
9 September, 202610.1826 -0.23%
8 September, 202610.2065 -0.03%
7 September, 202610.2093 -0.35%
4 September, 202610.245 0.1%
3 September, 202610.235 0.24%
2 September, 202610.211 -0.63%
1 September, 202610.2758 -0.61%
31 August, 202610.3388 -0.51%
28 August, 202610.3918 0.24%
27 August, 202610.3674 -0.64%
26 August, 202610.4338 -0.12%
25 August, 202610.4463 0.28%
24 August, 202610.4171 0.25%
21 August, 202610.3914 0.42%
20 August, 202610.3475 0.76%
19 August, 202610.2692 -0.3%
18 August, 202610.3002 -0.24%
17 August, 202610.3253 0.13%
14 August, 202610.3123 -0.35%
13 August, 202610.3488 -0.31%
12 August, 202610.3815 0.2%
11 August, 202610.3603 -0.13%
10 August, 202610.3741

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Growth?
    The latest NAV of Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Growth is 10.1488 as on 21 September, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Growth?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Growth are -2.06% as on 21 September, 2026.