Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Equity Scheme >  
  • ELSS
NAV: ₹ 75.3119 ↓ -0.01%
[as on 13 March, 2022]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option and its peers as on 13 March, 2022
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option -6.67% -0.01% 2.73% -3.84% -5.85% 18.77% 17.2% 12.54% 9.85%-
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund- Direct Growth -7.58% -0.07% -1.11% -0.41% 1.13% -7.11% 11.24% 12.97% 17.92%-
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUND - DIRECT PLAN -GROWTH -4.03% 0.13% -0.48% -1.29% 2.58% -0.1% 16.37% 16.81% 19.54% 14.5%
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct Plan - Growth Option 0.87% 0.02% 0.11% -0.08% 0.53% 32.02% 22.3% 27.38% 22.66%-
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Direct Plan - Growth -1.49% 0.03% -0.09% 1.55% 5.83% 0.83% 13.23% 12.04% 16.02% 13.19%
HDFC ELSS Tax saver - Growth Option - Direct Plan -4.39% -0.08% -0.19% 1.46% 5.57% -2.04% 15.26% 16.26% 17.45% 13.59%

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns 4.53% 37.02% -12.44% 5.86% 18.87% 42.06%----

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Returns----------

Returns from spefic dates

DescriptionCAGR returns from 18 Oct 2021 (Nifty 50 2021 high)
Returns -26.32%

NAV history

Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
13 March, 202275.3119 -0.01%
11 March, 202275.3179 0.48%
10 March, 202274.9573 1.02%
9 March, 202274.2019 1.72%
8 March, 202272.95 1.14%
7 March, 202272.13 -1.61%
4 March, 202273.31 -1.4%
3 March, 202274.35 -0.23%
2 March, 202274.52 -0.48%
28 February, 202274.88 0.82%
25 February, 202274.27 3.15%
24 February, 202272.00 -4.8%
23 February, 202275.63 0.09%
22 February, 202275.56 -0.81%
21 February, 202276.18 -0.61%
18 February, 202276.65 -0.49%
17 February, 202277.03 -0.58%
16 February, 202277.48 -0.37%
15 February, 202277.77 2.76%
14 February, 202275.68 -3.37%
11 February, 202278.32 -1.73%
10 February, 202279.70 0.58%
9 February, 202279.24 1.27%
8 February, 202278.25 -0.55%
7 February, 202278.68 -1.34%
4 February, 202279.75 -0.39%
3 February, 202280.06 -0.99%
2 February, 202280.86 1.11%
1 February, 202279.97 1.98%
31 January, 202278.42

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option?
    The latest NAV of Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option is 75.3119 as on 13 March, 2022.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option are -6.67% as on 13 March, 2022.
  • What are 1 year returns of Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option?
    The 1 year returns of Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option are 18.77% as on 13 March, 2022.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option are 17.2% as on 13 March, 2022.
  • What are 5 year CAGR returns of Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option?
    The 5 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Baroda ELSS 96 Plan B(Direct) -Growth Option are 12.54% as on 13 March, 2022.