HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Other Scheme >  
  • Domestic Fund of funds
NAV: ₹ 42.2457 ↑ 1.9%
[as on 2 July, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option and its peers as on 2 July, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option 6.21% 1.9% 2.5% -9.21% -2.61% 44.31% 33.16% 22.97% 21.37% 15.07%
SBI GOLD FUND REGULAR PLAN - GROWTH 6.51% 1.92% 2.61% -8.57% -2.41% 44.92% 33.47% 23.21% 21.72% 15.18%
SBI Silver ETF Fund of Fund- Regular Plan - Growth 0.98% 2.24% 4.67% -13.95% 0.01% 110.98%----
SBI Income Plus Arbitrage Active FOF- Regular Plan- Growth 3.02% 0.08% 0.32% 1.36% 2.11% 5.69%----
SBI Dynamic Asset Allocation Active FoF - Regular Plan - Growth -0.94% 0.32% 0.35% 2.17% 7.34%-----
ICICI Prudential Thematic Advantage Fund (FOF) - Growth -12.38% 0% -1.78% -8.58% -12.43% -1.88% 15.11% 14.91% 15.75% 14.48%

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns 9.62% 3.73% 5.85% 21.74% 27.51% -5.05% 13% 13.45% 19.31% 71.07%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthSep 2025Oct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026
Returns 10.92% 2.29% 6.76% 3.09% 6.49% 4.68% -8.33% 0.09% 3.31% -9.14%

NAV history

HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
2 July, 202642.2457 1.9%
1 July, 202641.4567 -0.43%
30 June, 202641.6346 -0.48%
29 June, 202641.8368 1.51%
25 June, 202641.2163 -2.36%
24 June, 202642.2115 -1.22%
23 June, 202642.7338 -1.63%
22 June, 202643.4437 0.93%
19 June, 202643.0417 -1.83%
18 June, 202643.8422 -1.37%
17 June, 202644.4513 -0.34%
16 June, 202644.6049 0.08%
15 June, 202644.5707 1.84%
12 June, 202643.7656 2.12%
11 June, 202642.855 -1.65%
10 June, 202643.5756 -3.23%
9 June, 202645.0302 0.83%
8 June, 202644.6586 -2.72%
5 June, 202645.909 -0.53%
4 June, 202646.1531 0.59%
3 June, 202645.8823 -1.4%
2 June, 202646.5335 1.55%
1 June, 202645.8248 -0.79%
29 May, 202646.1918 -0.41%
27 May, 202646.3809 -0.44%
26 May, 202646.5867 -0.64%
25 May, 202646.8865 0%
22 May, 202646.8883 -0.17%
21 May, 202646.9689 0.35%
20 May, 202646.8059

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option?
    The latest NAV of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option is 42.2457 as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option are 6.21% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option?
    The 1 year returns of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option are 44.31% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option are 33.16% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 5 year CAGR returns of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option?
    The 5 year annualized returns (CAGR) of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option are 22.97% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 10 year CAGR returns of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option?
    The 10 year annualized returns (CAGR) of HDFC Gold ETF Fund of Fund - Growth Option are 22.97% as on 2 July, 2026.