HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Other Scheme >  
  • ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds)
NAV: ₹ 20.4985 ↑ 0.94%
[as on 2 July, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option and its peers as on 2 July, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option -4.82% 0.94% 0.88% 3.14% 8.48% -0% -47.96%---
SBI Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF - Growth 2.43% 0.02% 0.11% 0.41% 1.22%-----
ICICI Prudential BSE Liquid Rate ETF - Growth 2.44% 0.01% 0.1% 0.41% 1.22% 5.08%----
HDFC BSE Sensex ETF - Growth Plan -8.51% 0.75% 0.54% 4.14% 6.23% -6.14% -50.15% -31.01% -42.39% -29.12%
HDFC NIFTY 50 ETF - Growth Plan -6.99% 0.71% 0.51% 3.26% 6.95% -3.99% 9.22% 10.2% -19.51% -10.65%
HDFC NIFTY Bank ETF - GROWTH -2.49% -0% -0.26% 8.32% 13.03% 2.4% -49.08% -29.72%--

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns------- -86.85% 12.2% 10.54%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthSep 2025Oct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026
Returns -2.43% 3.13% 1.91% 0.39% -4.43% 0.69% -10.7% 6.39% -1.47% 1.97%

NAV history

HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
2 July, 202620.4985 0.94%
1 July, 202620.3083 0.65%
30 June, 202620.1773 -0.25%
29 June, 202620.2283 -0.45%
25 June, 202620.3206 0.22%
24 June, 202620.2761 0.56%
23 June, 202620.163 -0.63%
22 June, 202620.2902 0.32%
19 June, 202620.2248 -0.42%
18 June, 202620.3107 0.21%
17 June, 202620.2684 0.28%
16 June, 202620.2123 0.46%
15 June, 202620.119 0.85%
12 June, 202619.9496 1.48%
11 June, 202619.659 -0.28%
10 June, 202619.7135 0.15%
9 June, 202619.6848 0.57%
8 June, 202619.5726 -0.99%
5 June, 202619.7682 0.02%
4 June, 202619.7638 -0.06%
3 June, 202619.7762 -0.5%
2 June, 202619.8748 0.44%
1 June, 202619.7879 -0.93%
29 May, 202619.973 -1.05%
27 May, 202620.1848 0.07%
26 May, 202620.1703 -0.54%
25 May, 202620.2801 1.08%
22 May, 202620.0644 0.28%
21 May, 202620.0075 -0.04%
20 May, 202620.0153

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option?
    The latest NAV of HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option is 20.4985 as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option are -4.82% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option?
    The 1 year returns of HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option are -0% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of HDFC NIFTY100 Low Volatility 30 ETF - Growth Option are -47.96% as on 2 July, 2026.