SBI Quant Fund- Regular Plan- Growth

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Equity Scheme >  
  • Sectoral/Thematic Funds
NAV: ₹ 9.6613 ↑ 0.53%
[as on 2 July, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of SBI Quant Fund- Regular Plan- Growth and its peers as on 2 July, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
SBI Quant Fund- Regular Plan- Growth -7.76% 0.53% 1.02% 0.44% 3.26% -1.85%----
SBI HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FUND - REGULAR PLAN -GROWTH 16.77% -0.26% 1.38% 7.7% 18.42% 13.88% 24.03% 16.27% 23.84% 13.62%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund - Regular Plan - Growth -3.34% 0.75% 0.51% 3.97% 11.01% -1.04% 10.27% 10.12% 11.85% 11.83%
SBI INFRASTRUCTURE FUND - REGULAR PLAN - GROWTH 3.6% 0.18% 0.03% 1.57% 15.81% 0.91% 18.02% 18.56% 17.92% 14.99%
SBI PSU Fund - REGULAR PLAN -Growth 2.04% -0.14% 0.09% 0.56% 4.38% 7.09% 27.69% 23.2% 18.14% 14.29%
SBI CONSUMPTION OPPORTUNITIES FUND - REGULAR - GROWTH -5.06% 0.75% 1.92% 5.21% 8.35% -7.34% 8.31% 13.2% 14.76% 13.41%

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns--------- 4.47%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthSep 2025Oct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026
Returns 1.76% 3.51% 2.65% 2.46% -0.15% 0.16% -12.8% 4.38% -1.56% 0.05%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
96.96% 0.00% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) 0.00% 0.00% 3.04%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %
State Bank of IndiaSBIN (INE062A01020)Banks7.38%
Infosys Ltd.INFY (INE009A01021)IT - Software7.16%
HCL Technologies Ltd.HCLTECH (INE860A01027)IT - Software5.79%
Coal India Ltd.COALINDIA (INE522F01014)Consumable Fuels5.74%
Vedanta Ltd.VEDL (INE205A01025)Diversified Metals5.72%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.HEROMOTOCO (INE158A01026)Automobiles5.22%
Indus Towers Ltd.INDUSTOWER (INE121J01017)Telecom - Services5.20%
Eicher Motors Ltd.EICHERMOT (INE066A01021)Automobiles5.10%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.AUBANK (INE949L01017)Banks5.09%
HDFC Asset Management Co. Ltd.HDFCAMC (INE127D01025)Capital Markets3.97%
Shriram Finance Ltd.SHRIRAMFIN (INE721A01047)Finance3.77%
The Federal Bank Ltd.FEDERALBNK (INE171A01029)Banks3.10%
Punjab National BankPNB (INE160A01022)Banks2.83%
Muthoot Finance Ltd.MUTHOOTFIN (INE414G01012)Finance2.71%
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.HINDZINC (INE267A01025)Non - Ferrous Metals2.65%
NMDC Ltd.NMDC (INE584A01023)Minerals & Mining2.64%
Indian BankINDIANB (INE562A01011)Banks2.61%
Ashok Leyland Ltd.ASHOKLEY (INE208A01029)Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles2.58%
Union Bank of IndiaUNIONBANK (INE692A01016)Banks2.55%
HDFC Bank Ltd.HDFCBANK (INE040A01034)Banks2.53%
Tech Mahindra Ltd.TECHM (INE669C01036)IT - Software2.36%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.HINDALCO (INE038A01020)Non - Ferrous Metals2.30%
Bajaj Auto Ltd.BAJAJ-AUTO (INE917I01010)Automobiles1.97%
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.GVT&D (INE200A01026)Electrical Equipment1.46%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.AUROPHARMA (INE406A01037)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.34%
Reliance Industries Ltd.RELIANCE (INE002A01018)Petroleum Products1.21%
ICICI Bank Ltd.ICICIBANK (INE090A01021)Banks0.85%
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.M&MFIN (INE774D01024)Finance0.61%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.BPCL (INE029A01011)Petroleum Products0.52%

Debt

NameRatingWeight %
Portfolio data is as on date 31 March, 2026

NAV history

SBI Quant Fund- Regular Plan- Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
2 July, 20269.6613 0.53%
1 July, 20269.6107 0.57%
30 June, 20269.5566 0.35%
29 June, 20269.5232 -0.42%
25 June, 20269.5636 -0.55%
24 June, 20269.6167 0.45%
23 June, 20269.5736 -1.23%
22 June, 20269.6928 0.28%
19 June, 20269.6655 -0.17%
18 June, 20269.6819 -0.05%
17 June, 20269.6867 0.8%
16 June, 20269.6094 0.7%
15 June, 20269.5423 0.62%
12 June, 20269.4838 1.84%
11 June, 20269.3125 -0.97%
10 June, 20269.4041 -0.99%
9 June, 20269.4983 0.88%
8 June, 20269.4159 -1.35%
5 June, 20269.5445 -0.2%
4 June, 20269.5639 0.27%
3 June, 20269.5383 -0.84%
2 June, 20269.6193 0.7%
1 June, 20269.5520 -0.62%
31 May, 20269.6120 -0.01%
29 May, 20269.6130 -1.25%
27 May, 20269.7346 0.27%
26 May, 20269.7088 -0.03%
25 May, 20269.7121 0.92%
22 May, 20269.6231 0.21%
21 May, 20269.6030

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of SBI Quant Fund- Regular Plan- Growth?
    The latest NAV of SBI Quant Fund- Regular Plan- Growth is 9.6613 as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of SBI Quant Fund- Regular Plan- Growth?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of SBI Quant Fund- Regular Plan- Growth are -7.76% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of SBI Quant Fund- Regular Plan- Growth?
    The 1 year returns of SBI Quant Fund- Regular Plan- Growth are -1.85% as on 2 July, 2026.