Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Equity Scheme >  
  • Sectoral/Thematic Funds
NAV: ₹ 52.5323 ↑ 0.51%
[as on 10 August, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth and its peers as on 10 August, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth -1.06% 0.51% -0.15% -0.76% 3.78% 7.91% 13.2% 13.56% 14.72% 15.24%
SBI CONSUMPTION OPPORTUNITIES FUND - DIRECT PLAN - GROWTH -2.84% 0.02% -0.69% 2.93% 0.94% -1.3% 8.58% 14.71% 16.98% 14.52%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund - Direct Plan -Growth -0.71% 0.27% -0.76% 2.4% 4.35% 6.18% 11.29% 10.47% 13.99% 12.4%
SBI HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FUND - DIRECT PLAN -GROWTH 24.74% 0.66% 1.43% 4.76% 14.4% 25.27% 24.35% 18.6% 26.34% 15.19%
SBI INFRASTRUCTURE FUND - DIRECT PLAN - GROWTH 4.09% -0.33% -0.62% 0.33% -0.05% 8.97% 16.54% 18.62% 20.28% 15.73%
SBI PSU Fund - DIRECT PLAN - GROWTH 1.95% -0.53% -0.37% -0.22% -3.52% 12.2% 24.68% 25.15% 21.19% 14.82%

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns 20.07% 46.45% 2.7% 26.94% 4.27% 15.96% 17.26% 23.43% 10.83% 18.67%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Returns 4.29% 2.56% -0.41% -2.77% 0.14% -14.59% 7.39% -1.96% 6.01% -1.35%

Returns from spefic dates

DescriptionCAGR returns from 18 Oct 2021 (Nifty 50 2021 high)CAGR returns from 26 Sep 2024 (Nifty 50 2024 high)
Returns 12.19% 5.35%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
99.79% 0.00% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) 0.00% 0.00% 0.21%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %
HDFC BANK LTDHDFCBANK (INE040A01034)Banks16.00%
ICICI BANK LTDICICIBANK (INE090A01021)Banks14.31%
STATE BANK OF INDIASBIN (INE062A01020)Banks10.11%
AXIS BANK LTDAXISBANK (INE238A01034)Banks9.19%
SHRIRAM FINANCE LTDSHRIRAMFIN (INE721A01047)Finance4.37%
SBI LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTDSBILIFE (INE123W01016)Insurance3.77%
BANK OF BARODABANKBARODA (INE028A01039)Banks3.30%
BAJAJ FINSERV LTDBAJAJFINSV (INE918I01026)Finance3.03%
CANARA HSBC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTDCANHLIFE (INE01TY01017)Insurance2.92%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTDICICIAMC (INE346A01027)Capital Markets2.54%
ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE CO. LTDICICIGI (INE765G01017)Insurance2.49%
ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTDPAYTM (INE982J01020)Financial Technology (Fintech)2.35%
MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICE LTDMOTILALOFS (INE338I01027)Capital Markets2.11%
PNB HOUSING FINANCE LTDPNBHOUSING (INE572E01012)Finance2.06%
INDUSIND BANK LTDINDUSINDBK (INE095A01012)Banks2.02%
MAX FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDMFSL (INE180A01020)Insurance1.94%
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDHDFCLIFE (INE795G01014)Insurance1.94%
CITY UNION BANK LTDCUB (INE491A01021)Banks1.84%
POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LTDPFC (INE134E01011)Finance1.70%
DCB BANK LTDDCBBANK (INE503A01015)Banks1.66%
STAR HEALTH AND ALLIED INSURANCE COMPANY LTDSTARHEALTH (INE575P01011)Insurance1.58%
MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF IND LTDMCX (INE745G01043)Capital Markets1.54%
PB FINTECH LTDPOLICYBZR (INE417T01026)Financial Technology (Fintech)1.39%
TATA CAPITAL LTDTATACAP (INE976I01016)Finance1.32%
FIVE-STAR BUSINESS FINANCE LTDFIVESTAR (INE128S01021)Finance1.24%
NIPPON LIFE INDIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDNAM-INDIA (INE298J01013)Capital Markets1.10%
REPCO HOME FINANCE LTDREPCOHOME (INE612J01015)Finance1.05%
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDIDFCFIRSTB (INE092T01019)Banks0.92%
Portfolio data is as on date 31 March, 2026

NAV history

Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
10 August, 202652.5323 0.51%
7 August, 202652.2651 -0.65%
6 August, 202652.6062 0.36%
5 August, 202652.4155 0.51%
4 August, 202652.1500 -0.88%
3 August, 202652.6126 1.73%
31 July, 202651.7193 0.26%
30 July, 202651.5877 -0.62%
29 July, 202651.9112 0.7%
28 July, 202651.5492 0.02%
27 July, 202651.5405 0.72%
24 July, 202651.1710 -0.18%
23 July, 202651.2655 -0.77%
22 July, 202651.6618 -1.3%
21 July, 202652.3446 -0.04%
20 July, 202652.3665 -0.8%
17 July, 202652.7908 0.82%
16 July, 202652.3617 -1.06%
15 July, 202652.9213 0.73%
14 July, 202652.5368 -1.12%
13 July, 202653.1307 0.37%
10 July, 202652.9348 1.39%
9 July, 202652.2101 1.16%
8 July, 202651.6137 -2.6%
7 July, 202652.9931 0.25%
6 July, 202652.8595 0.26%
3 July, 202652.7236 -0.26%
2 July, 202652.8605 0.83%
1 July, 202652.4256 1.26%
30 June, 202651.7758

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth?
    The latest NAV of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth is 52.5323 as on 10 August, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth are -1.06% as on 10 August, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth?
    The 1 year returns of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth are 7.91% as on 10 August, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth are 13.2% as on 10 August, 2026.
  • What are 5 year CAGR returns of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth?
    The 5 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth are 13.56% as on 10 August, 2026.
  • What are 10 year CAGR returns of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth?
    The 10 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Tata Banking And Financial Services Fund-Direct Plan-Growth are 13.56% as on 10 August, 2026.