UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Debt Scheme >  
  • Liquid Fund
NAV: ₹ 455.6567 ↑ 0.02%
[as on 2 July, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option and its peers as on 2 July, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option -89.67% 0.02% 0.18% -89.93% -89.83% -89.37% -50.37% -33.02% -23.98% -15.74%
Parag Parikh Liquid Fund- Regular Plan- Growth 3.31% 0.02% 0.18% 0.66% 1.69% 6.21% 6.63% 5.85% 5.3%-
SBI Liquid Fund - Institutional - Growth 3.32% 0.02% 0.19% 0.67% 1.7% 6.25% 6.86% 6.09% 5.58% 6%
SBI Liquid Fund - REGULAR PLAN -Growth 3.33% 0.02% 0.19% 0.67% 1.7% 6.25% 6.86% 6.09% 5.58% 6%
ICICI Prudential Liquid Fund - Growth 3.3% 0.02% 0.19% 0.68% 1.69% 6.26% 6.9% 6.11% 5.61% 6.05%
HDFC Liquid Fund - Growth Plan 3.32% 0.02% 0.18% 0.67% 1.68% 6.28% 6.9% 6.11% 5.58% 5.99%

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns 7.66% 6.67% 7.44% 6.62% 4.17% 3.28% 4.84% 7.04% 7.33% 6.52%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthSep 2025Oct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026
Returns 0.46% 0.46% 0.46% 0.49% 0.43% 0.48% 0.5% 0.64% 0.47% -89.94%

NAV history

UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
2 July, 2026455.6567 0.02%
1 July, 2026455.5646 0.04%
30 June, 2026455.3898 0.06%
29 June, 2026455.1123 0.01%
28 June, 2026455.0645 0.02%
27 June, 2026454.983 0.02%
26 June, 2026454.9014 0.02%
25 June, 2026454.82 0.02%
24 June, 2026454.7354 0.02%
23 June, 2026454.638 0.01%
22 June, 2026454.5786 0.01%
21 June, 2026454.5266 0.02%
20 June, 2026454.4497 -90%
19 June, 20264543.7279 0.02%
18 June, 20264542.9226 0.02%
17 June, 20264542.1033 0.01%
16 June, 20264541.4245 0.03%
15 June, 20264539.8432 0.04%
14 June, 20264538.2177 0.02%
13 June, 20264537.4542 0.02%
12 June, 20264536.6916 0.02%
11 June, 20264535.6996 0.02%
10 June, 20264534.9162 0.02%
9 June, 20264534.0794 0.04%
8 June, 20264532.353 0.02%
7 June, 20264531.249 0.02%
6 June, 20264530.4619 0.02%
5 June, 20264529.6746 0.03%
4 June, 20264528.1618 0.02%
3 June, 20264527.0934

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option?
    The latest NAV of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option is 455.6567 as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option are -89.67% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option?
    The 1 year returns of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option are -89.37% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option are -50.37% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 5 year CAGR returns of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option?
    The 5 year annualized returns (CAGR) of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option are -33.02% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 10 year CAGR returns of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option?
    The 10 year annualized returns (CAGR) of UTI- Liquid Cash Plan - Regular Plan - Growth Option are -33.02% as on 2 July, 2026.