List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Balu Forge Industries Ltd. (BALUFORGE) as on Jul 2026
| Mutual fund | AMC | Quantity | Value (INR Cr) | Percentage within Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund | Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 124630 | 5.49 | 0.23% |
| Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund | Groww Mutual Fund | 831 | 0.04 | 0.01% |
| ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUND | Angel One Mutual Fund | 138 | 0.01 | 0.01% |
| Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund | Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 133 | 0.01 | 0.01% |
| Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index Fund | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 114 | 0.01 | 0.01% |
| Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund | Bandhan Mutual Fund | 101 | 0 | 0.01% |
List of AMCs holding the stocks of Balu Forge Industries Ltd. (BALUFORGE) as on Jul 2026
| AMC | Quantity | Value (INR Cr) |
|---|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 124763 | 5.49 |
| Groww Mutual Fund | 831 | 0.04 |
| Angel One Mutual Fund | 138 | 0.01 |
| Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 114 | 0.01 |
| Bandhan Mutual Fund | 101 | 0 |
FAQ (Frequently asked questions)
Which mutual fund has highest holding of Balu Forge Industries Ltd.?
As on Jul 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Balu Forge Industries Ltd. is Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund. It is holding 124630 stocks of Balu Forge Industries Ltd. valued at INR 5.4881 Cr.Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Balu Forge Industries Ltd.?
As on Jul 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Balu Forge Industries Ltd. is Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund. It is holding 124763 stocks of Balu Forge Industries Ltd. valued at INR 5.494 Cr.