Bharat Bijlee Ltd. - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Bharat Bijlee Ltd. (BBL) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund17170140.580.26%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund15049235.570.59%
quant Infrastructure Fundquant Mutual Fund12894030.480.96%
LIC MF Infrastructure FundLIC Mutual Fund9262821.891.86%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund9261321.890.34%
LIC MF Manufacturing FundLIC Mutual Fund7040316.642.13%
LIC MF Multi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund6584515.560.69%
HSBC Infrastructure FundHSBC Mutual Fund5458412.90.52%
JM Value FundJM Financial Mutual Fund321887.610.93%
LIC MF Small Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund302407.150.86%
JM Small Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund275496.510.7%
HSBC Balanced Advantage FundHSBC Mutual Fund250005.910.39%
LIC MF Dividend Yield FundLIC Mutual Fund183094.330.57%
HSBC Business Cycles FundHSBC Mutual Fund178004.210.34%
LIC MF Value FundLIC Mutual Fund75611.790.59%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund220.010.01%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Bharat Bijlee Ltd. (BBL) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
HSBC Mutual Fund512190121.06
LIC Mutual Fund28498667.36
quant Mutual Fund12894030.48
JM Financial Mutual Fund5973714.12
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund220.01

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Bharat Bijlee Ltd.?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Bharat Bijlee Ltd. is HSBC Value Fund. It is holding 171701 stocks of Bharat Bijlee Ltd. valued at INR 40.5815 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Bharat Bijlee Ltd.?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Bharat Bijlee Ltd. is HSBC Mutual Fund. It is holding 512190 stocks of Bharat Bijlee Ltd. valued at INR 121.0561 Cr.

Suggested links