List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd. (TEXRAIL) as on Aug 2026
| Mutual fund | AMC | Quantity | Value (INR Cr) | Percentage within Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nippon India Small Cap Fund | Nippon India Mutual Fund | 11408783 | 124.3 | 0.15% |
| HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund | HDFC Mutual Fund | 7313200 | 79.68 | 0.07% |
| Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund | Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 530569 | 5.78 | 0.23% |
| Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund | Groww Mutual Fund | 3632 | 0.04 | 0.01% |
| Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund | Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 603 | 0.01 | 0.01% |
| ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUND | Angel One Mutual Fund | 601 | 0.01 | 0.01% |
| Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index Fund | Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 501 | 0.01 | 0.01% |
| Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund | Bandhan Mutual Fund | 440 | 0 | 0.01% |
List of AMCs holding the stocks of Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd. (TEXRAIL) as on Aug 2026
| AMC | Quantity | Value (INR Cr) |
|---|---|---|
| Nippon India Mutual Fund | 11408783 | 124.3 |
| HDFC Mutual Fund | 7313200 | 79.68 |
| Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 531172 | 5.79 |
| Groww Mutual Fund | 3632 | 0.04 |
| Angel One Mutual Fund | 601 | 0.01 |
| Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 501 | 0.01 |
| Bandhan Mutual Fund | 440 | 0 |
FAQ (Frequently asked questions)
Which mutual fund has highest holding of Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd.?
As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd. is Nippon India Small Cap Fund. It is holding 11408783 stocks of Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd. valued at INR 124.2987 Cr.Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd.?
As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd. is Nippon India Mutual Fund. It is holding 11408783 stocks of Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd. valued at INR 124.2987 Cr.