ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Other Scheme >  
  • Index Funds
NAV: ₹ 19.6096 ↓ -1.05%
[as on 23 October, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 40 SMA
  • 500 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth and its peers as on 23 October, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 12.12% -1.05% -1.76% -6.74% -1.27% 12.79% 19.39%---
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUND - DIRECT PLAN - GROWTH -12.9% -0.38% -2.35% -3.6% -5.13% -11.98% 6.4% 5.5% 10.84% 10.93%
SBI Nifty Next 50 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth -4.97% -2.24% -4.56% -9.15% -8.16% -4.6% 15.21% 9.76%--
SBI CPSE Bond Plus SDL Sep 2026 50:50 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 4.4% 0.01% 0.1% 0.46% 1.4% 5.95% 7.22%---
SBI CRISIL IBX Gilt Index - April 2029 Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 2.42% 0.03% -0.35% -0.56% -0.26% 3.48% 7.43%---
SBI |CRISIL IBX Gilt Index - June 2036 Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 0.57% -0.08% -0.38% -2.15% -2.35% 1.4% 6.99%---

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns------- 33.55% 38.88% -3.18%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthDec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Returns -0.75% -4.83% 5.91% -3.2% 5.66% 4.04% 4.65% 5.52% 2.47% -1.34%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
99.93% 0.00% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) 0.00% 0.00% 0.07%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %Other links
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.SUNPHARMA (INE044A01036)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology20.76%
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.DIVISLAB (INE361B01024)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology11.88%
Cipla Ltd.CIPLA (INE059A01026)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology7.83%
Laurus Labs Ltd.LAURUSLABS (INE947Q01028)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology7.36%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.TORNTPHARM (INE685A01028)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology7.34%
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.DRREDDY (INE089A01031)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology6.95%
Lupin Ltd.LUPIN (INE326A01037)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.25%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.AUROPHARMA (INE406A01037)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.69%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.GLENMARK (INE935A01035)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.69%
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.ALKEM (INE540L01014)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.08%
Biocon Ltd.BIOCON (INE376G01013)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.90%
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.ZYDUSLIFE (INE010B01027)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.87%
IPCA Laboratories Ltd.IPCALAB (INE571A01038)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.71%
Mankind Pharma Ltd.MANKIND (INE634S01028)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.70%
Gland Pharma Ltd.GLAND (INE068V01023)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.27%
Sai Life Sciences Ltd.SAILIFE (INE570L01029)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.99%
Wockhardt Ltd.WOCKPHARMA (INE049B01025)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.54%
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.AJANTPHARM (INE031B01049)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.50%
Piramal Pharma Ltd.PPLPHARMA (INE0DK501011)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.32%
Abbott India Ltd.ABBOTINDIA (INE358A01014)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.31%

Debt

NameIsinRatingWeight %Yield
Portfolio data is as on date 31 August, 2026

NAV history

ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
23 October, 202619.6096 -1.05%
22 October, 202619.8168 0.12%
21 October, 202619.7931 -0.19%
19 October, 202619.8315 -0.65%
16 October, 202619.9612 -0.14%
15 October, 202619.9894 0.31%
14 October, 202619.9272 -1.29%
13 October, 202620.1883 -0.02%
12 October, 202620.1914 0.45%
9 October, 202620.1017 0.54%
8 October, 202619.9945 -2.32%
7 October, 202620.4695 -0.43%
6 October, 202620.5572 1.65%
5 October, 202620.2240 -0.74%
1 October, 202620.3747 -0.48%
30 September, 202620.4731 -1.83%
29 September, 202620.8557 0.64%
28 September, 202620.7237 -0.89%
25 September, 202620.9107 -0.1%
24 September, 202620.9313 -0.45%
23 September, 202621.0269 0.91%
22 September, 202620.8380 -0.41%
21 September, 202620.9245 1.16%
18 September, 202620.6841 0.49%
17 September, 202620.5831 1.65%
16 September, 202620.2481 -0.16%
15 September, 202620.2811 -1.3%
11 September, 202620.5481 -0.09%
10 September, 202620.5664 -0.51%
9 September, 202620.6720

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth?
    The latest NAV of ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth is 19.6096 as on 23 October, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth are 12.12% as on 23 October, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth?
    The 1 year returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth are 12.79% as on 23 October, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth are 19.39% as on 23 October, 2026.