Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (SUNPHARMA) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund137698942733.054.55%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund93630391955.633.73%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund90687531799.972.24%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund83463391656.581.54%
Nippon India Large Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund61543331221.512.26%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund60000001190.882.11%
HDFC Focused FundHDFC Mutual Fund59474301180.454.19%
Nippon India Pharma FundNippon India Mutual Fund59063491172.2912.37%
SBI Large Cap FUNDSBI Mutual Fund54889941089.461.98%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4455676929.521.06%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund4118905817.522.61%
SBI HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDSBI Mutual Fund3600000714.5312.33%
Kotak Multi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3550012704.612.31%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund3500914694.864.86%
SBI Balanced Advantage FundSBI Mutual Fund3202999739.791.53%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3200000635.141.96%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3168338628.852.38%
SBI AGGRESIVE HYBRID FUNDSBI Mutual Fund2998232595.090.67%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2969856589.461.29%
Franklin India Focused Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2950000585.525.09%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund2833365562.371.91%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2775599550.91.44%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUNDSBI Mutual Fund2721203540.11.7%
Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund2680171531.960.94%
Axis ELSS Tax Saver FundAxis Mutual Fund2679937531.911.63%
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund2551650506.452.18%
ICICI Prudential Focused FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2440859484.462.7%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2115154455.240.6%
Mirae Asset Healthcare FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1952104387.4510.9%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1826584362.545.4%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1750000347.341.17%
DSP Healthcare FundDSP Mutual Fund1535592304.787.95%
HDFC Pharma and Healthcare FundHDFC Mutual Fund1491549296.048.94%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver FundDSP Mutual Fund1442640286.341.72%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1355741269.091.57%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1342239266.410.79%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund1338542265.671.91%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund1255000249.091.18%
SBI MNC FUNDSBI Mutual Fund1200000238.183.55%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1173805232.980.88%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1147655227.792.08%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund1117500221.80.73%
Axis India Manufacturing FundAxis Mutual Fund1101082218.543.77%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1100000218.330.75%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund1087587215.861.25%
HDFC Manufacturing fundHDFC Mutual Fund1075000213.371.98%
SBI Innovative Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund1000000198.483.61%
Nippon India Small Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund1000000198.480.24%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund995318197.551.44%
SBI Dividend Yield FundSBI Mutual Fund900000178.632.09%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund900000178.632.16%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund876550173.980.74%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund866299171.942.16%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund859719170.640.66%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund852000169.111.1%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund831765165.091.23%
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund800000158.782.49%
Kotak Manufacture in India FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund750000148.864.76%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund700000138.940.77%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund700000138.941.45%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund670000132.981.17%
Tata India Pharma & Healthcare FundTata Mutual Fund665178132.028.43%
Tata Balanced Advantage FundTata Mutual Fund646400128.31.5%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund620000123.062.2%
UTI Healthcare FundUTI Mutual Fund600000119.098.25%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund550000109.161.51%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund546750108.521.01%
Kotak Healthcare FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund540000107.1813.96%
Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund531580105.511.14%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Pharma and Healthcare FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund510815101.399.19%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund507621100.751.7%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund50028699.31.14%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund50000099.241.86%
ICICI Prudential Innovation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund49356397.961.22%
NJ Flexi Cap FundNJ Mutual Fund49310297.873.63%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund47555694.390.79%
Tata ELSS FundTata Mutual Fund47500094.281.99%
Tata Ethical FundTata Mutual Fund46645592.582.4%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund45142589.62.24%
Kotak Aggressive Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund45000089.320.96%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund44200087.731.59%
NJ Balanced Advantage FundNJ Mutual Fund41029795.332.41%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund40269079.932.62%
Kotak MNC FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund40000079.393.44%
BANDHAN ELSS Tax Saver FundBandhan Mutual Fund40000079.391.14%
BANDHAN Flexi Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund40000079.391.06%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund39693778.781.91%
ICICI Prudential MNC FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund38287675.994.2%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund37332974.11.91%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund35759770.983.49%
Tata Large Cap FundTata Mutual Fund35000069.472.51%
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund34000067.481.15%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund33761580.280.68%
WhiteOak Capital Pharma and Heathcare FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund33627166.747.4%
Mahindra Manulife Focused FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund33500066.493.15%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund33500066.491.26%
LIC MF Large & Mid Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund33475066.442.08%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund32850465.20.53%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund32668264.842.97%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund32479264.460.67%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund32353264.211.07%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund32000063.511.56%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver FundHSBC Mutual Fund31755763.031.49%
ICICI Prudential Quality FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund31660962.842.93%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund31500062.522.37%
BANDHAN NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 30 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund30694260.923.8%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund30380674.195.46%
Nippon India Innovation FundNippon India Mutual Fund30000059.541.92%
DSP Multi Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund29972159.490.54%
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDSBI Mutual Fund29000057.560.14%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund28125355.822.09%
SBI Quality FundSBI Mutual Fund27500054.582.05%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund26997053.581.9%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund26416952.430.74%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund25376850.371.93%
Nippon India Vision Large & Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund25000049.620.63%
Tata Flexi Cap FundTata Mutual Fund25000049.621.35%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund25000049.621.58%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund24969249.560.65%
UTI ELSS Tax Saver FundUTI Mutual Fund24000047.641.37%
Nippon India Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund23761147.163.65%
Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund23025045.79.01%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund22500044.660.79%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund22500044.661.28%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund22250044.160.58%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund21829372.711.15%
Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund20844941.370.48%
Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20700041.094.83%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund205372122.870.25%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund20000039.72.77%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund19750139.20.66%
Tata Multi Asset Allocation FundTata Mutual Fund19750039.20.75%
LIC MF Multi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund19453438.611.71%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund19046637.82.09%
Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund18409636.541.07%
ITI Pharma and Healthcare FundITI Mutual Fund17514734.7612.58%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund17500034.731.85%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund17200034.141.22%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Value FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund17088733.920.49%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund17041233.821.8%
BAJAJ FINSERV HEALTHCARE FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund16782433.318.21%
Motilal Oswal Manufacturing FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund16731233.214.75%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Pharma Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund16410632.5720.76%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund16408232.571.55%
Tata Focused FundTata Mutual Fund16000031.761.81%
LIC MF Flexi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund15850031.462.8%
HSBC India Export Opportunities FundHSBC Mutual Fund15086929.942.26%
Axis ESG Integration Strategy FundAxis Mutual Fund15000029.772.77%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund14543728.871.86%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund14367828.522.23%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund14304128.391.91%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund14299528.380.63%
Kotak Special Opportunities FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund14000027.791.63%
Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund14000027.794.06%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund13682927.160.82%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund13500026.792.7%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund13398226.590.71%
LIC MF Large Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund13309926.421.91%
Union Multicap FundUnion Mutual Fund13287326.371.69%
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund13000025.82.03%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund13000025.81.62%
HSBC Equity Savings FundHSBC Mutual Fund12873028.681.73%
Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Asset FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund12600025.011.68%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund12500024.810.77%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund12500024.810.81%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund12500024.813.76%
Union Flexi Cap FundUnion Mutual Fund12000023.820.97%
LIC MF Manufacturing FundLIC Mutual Fund11822723.473%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund11214522.260.68%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund11214322.262.09%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund11111122.051.91%
Edelweiss Business Cycle FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund11089022.011.5%
Edelweiss MSCI India Domestic & World Healthcare 45 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund11051921.9410.99%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund11001721.522.31%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund10800021.441.7%
ITI Focused FundITI Mutual Fund10700621.243.38%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund10635021.111.9%
Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund10494920.831.05%
DSP Value FundDSP Mutual Fund10230720.310.91%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund10168620.181.58%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund10092420.030.21%
Kotak Consumption FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund10000019.851.15%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund9995719.841.29%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund9909519.671.91%
LIC MF Balanced Advantage FundLIC Mutual Fund9680719.212.76%
Invesco India Manufacturing FundInvesco Mutual Fund9616919.092.52%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund9450018.763.27%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund9429818.720.18%
LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation FundLIC Mutual Fund9376318.611.85%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Manufacturing Equity FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund9123818.111.29%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund9051517.970.71%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund8883217.638.48%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund8785017.440.02%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund8700017.271.86%
Kotak Quant FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund8617217.13.44%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund8578617.031.91%
Sundaram Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund8525216.921%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund8513816.91.06%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund8509916.890.19%
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund8325516.520.99%
Mahindra Manulife Value FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund8300016.471.6%
UTI BSE Low Volatility Index FundUTI Mutual Fund8065415.783.49%
Nippon India Active Momentum FundNippon India Mutual Fund7982715.842.8%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund7901415.680.42%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund7829115.540.68%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund7600015.082.17%
ITI Mid Cap FundITI Mutual Fund7515014.920.97%
Bandhan Multi Asset Allocation FundBandhan Mutual Fund7500016.690.4%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund7500014.890.8%
HSBC Balanced Advantage FundHSBC Mutual Fund7500014.890.98%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund7300014.491.62%
HDFC MNC FundHDFC Mutual Fund7250014.392.54%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund7096514.090.32%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund7050013.991.13%
Axis Multi Asset Allocation FundAxis Mutual Fund7039413.970.54%
LIC MF ELSS Tax Saver FundLIC Mutual Fund6901413.71.34%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund6851513.61.9%
JioBlackRock Flexi Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund6800213.50.41%
PGIM India Healthcare FundPGIM India Mutual Fund6768813.4310.74%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund6719213.341.55%
ITI Large & Midcap FundITI Mutual Fund6639613.181.81%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund6198812.30.76%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund6168312.240.83%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VSBI Mutual Fund6000011.913.13%
Baroda BNP Paribas Dividend Yield FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund5800011.511.97%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund5634111.182.09%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund5500010.920.39%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund5440810.80.47%
LIC MF Healthcare FundLIC Mutual Fund5243610.4110.09%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund5128324.140.48%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund PaymentAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund500009.920.66%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund500009.921.23%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund489619.720.78%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund411458.171.05%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund396797.880.53%
ITI Large Cap FundITI Mutual Fund394467.832.15%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund393487.811.69%
Bajaj Finserv Large & Mid Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund390007.740.31%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund386537.670.62%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund385007.640%
LIC MF Dividend Yield FundLIC Mutual Fund381367.571%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund376857.481.91%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund3700011.720.97%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund369747.341.55%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund357707.11.32%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund356876.982.31%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund351866.981.91%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series IVSBI Mutual Fund350006.953.55%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund348106.910.94%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund340256.750.41%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund325006.452.7%
Axis Equity Savings FundAxis Mutual Fund320009.620.73%
Sundaram Equity Savings FundSundaram Mutual Fund319206.340.63%
Tata Nifty500 Multicap India Manufacturing 50 30 20 Index FundTata Mutual Fund311556.184.39%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund300185.960.68%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund300005.950.36%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration Strategy FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund290815.771%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund282115.62.09%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund279635.551.04%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund275555.471.91%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund273035.420.65%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund257795.121.91%
LIC MF Focused FundLIC Mutual Fund253915.042.88%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund236004.681.17%
DSP Nifty Healthcare Index FundDSP Mutual Fund231444.5918.08%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund230204.52.31%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund219006.851.52%
Kotak NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund217234.313.8%
Navi Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundNavi Mutual Fund211644.24.86%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund210584.181.57%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund2080019.340.85%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund193093.830.82%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund188563.741%
Union Multi Asset Allocation FundUnion Mutual Fund180003.570.35%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund178813.550.76%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund178573.491.07%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund175003.471.17%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund173353.442.36%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund170053.381.05%
Edelweiss Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund170053.383.66%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1696418.650.18%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund165553.290.84%
LIC MF Value FundLIC Mutual Fund163113.241.07%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund161913.212.09%
BANDHAN Equity Savings FundBandhan Mutual Fund159607.820.8%
UTI Nifty500 Shariah Index FundUTI Mutual Fund152713.033.43%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund148242.941.9%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund143822.851.71%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund140002.780.01%
Bandhan BSE Healthcare Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund139142.7212.95%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund135822.70.76%
NJ Value FundNJ Mutual Fund135422.691.33%
UTI Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund128482.553.65%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund117972.340.24%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund115772.30.76%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund113282.250.76%
SBI Nifty100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund108722.163.79%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund107232.12.3%
Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund104502.074.86%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund102872.042.08%
Navi Large & Midcap FundNavi Mutual Fund85001.690.54%
UTI Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundUTI Mutual Fund77281.534.86%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund76311.511.03%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund71101.412.09%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund70001.390.79%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Low Volatility 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund69481.385.05%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund68771.361.91%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund68381.361.91%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund66101.311.9%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund63861.252.31%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund55261.11.05%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund54131.070.2%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund53931.072.49%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund51411.021.89%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund48700.971.88%
Shriram Multi Sector Rotation FundShriram Mutual Fund45700.910.56%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund36980.731.91%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund35720.711.37%
LIC MF Conservative Hybrid FundLIC Mutual Fund34000.671.44%
Axis BSE India Sectors Leaders Index FundAxis Mutual Fund33510.662.16%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund33490.660.3%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund32030.631%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund31700.631.9%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund31480.621%
Taurus Large Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund30740.61%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund30000.60.2%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund28000.552.32%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund27210.541.16%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund25980.521%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund25750.511.91%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund25460.511.04%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund22850.451%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund22580.442.31%
LIC MF Equity Savings FundLIC Mutual Fund21000.421.07%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund20830.410.78%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund20800.410.32%
BAJAJ FINSERV EQUITY SAVINGS FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund18570.370.91%
Union Equity Savings FundUnion Mutual Fund16820.330.29%
Bandhan Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund16610.333.66%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund15220.30.53%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund14390.290.76%
JioBlackRock Arbitrage FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund14000.280.05%
Kotak Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund13400.273.63%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund11360.230.38%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund8570.171.05%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund7500.150.31%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund6330.131.89%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund3660.070.54%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (SUNPHARMA) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5073137110260.89
SBI Mutual Fund259502995254.58
HDFC Mutual Fund214482594257
Nippon India Mutual Fund185208603693.35
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund180453413663.74
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund117168202354.8
Axis Mutual Fund104694042110.59
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund59920971189.31
UTI Mutual Fund51914291030.1
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund4892651971.09
DSP Mutual Fund3791864752.61
Bandhan Mutual Fund3545531710.14
Tata Mutual Fund3241688643.41
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund3120365619.33
HSBC Mutual Fund2920139582.72
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund2542791507.19
Edelweiss Mutual Fund1971618391.33
LIC Mutual Fund1382377274.34
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1349992283.16
Sundaram Mutual Fund1293169256.67
NJ Mutual Fund916941195.89
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund842868167.29
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund752710149.4
ITI Mutual Fund648240128.66
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund506301100.48
Navi Mutual Fund46118391.53
Union Mutual Fund37513474.46
JM Financial Mutual Fund33500066.49
PGIM India Mutual Fund18601636.92
Invesco Mutual Fund13482226.76
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund11228422.29
Zerodha Mutual Fund8055915.99
PPFAS Mutual Fund6719213.34
Groww Mutual Fund436418.66
Shriram Mutual Fund349986.95
Bank of India Mutual Fund70001.39
360 ONE Mutual Fund66101.31
Angel One Mutual Fund63181.25
Taurus Mutual Fund37070.73

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited is ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery Fund. It is holding 13769894 stocks of Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited valued at INR 2733.0486 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited is ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It is holding 50731371 stocks of Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited valued at INR 10260.8942 Cr.

Suggested links