Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Debt Scheme >  
  • Medium to Long Duration Fund
NAV: ₹ 141.7111 ↑ 0.13%
[as on 12 August, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan and its peers as on 12 August, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan 3.37% 0.13% 0.4% 0.38% 3.4% 4.86% 6.76% 6.01% 6.69% 6.91%
SBI Medium to Long Duration Fund-DIRECT PLAN -Growth 3.68% 0.07% 0.25% 0.38% 3%-----
ICICI Prudential Bond Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 3.86% 0.06% 0.38% 0.39% 3.45% 5.97% 7.71% 6.79% 7.27% 7.33%
HDFC Income Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan 3.9% 0.13% 0.4% 0.37% 3.67% 5.79% 7.3% 6.2% 6.36% 6.05%
Nippon India Medium to Long Duration Fund - Direct Plan Growth Plan - Growth Option 4.11% 0.16% 0.47% 0.45% 3.68% 6.14%----
Kotak Bond Fund - Growth - Direct 4.18% 0.14% 0.35% 0.51% 3.96% 6.21% 7.65% 6.67% 7.09% 7.04%

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns 16.8% 2.19% 5.63% 10.84% 13.11% 4.45% 2.8% 6.96% 8.86% 5.72%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Returns 0.35% 0.08% 0.31% -0.47% 0.77% -1.56% 0.79% 0.21% 2.75% -0.07%

NAV history

Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
12 August, 2026141.7111 0.13%
11 August, 2026141.5286 -0.06%
10 August, 2026141.6065 0.15%
7 August, 2026141.3942 0.15%
6 August, 2026141.1847 0.03%
5 August, 2026141.1397 0.14%
4 August, 2026140.9410 0.04%
3 August, 2026140.8812 0%
31 July, 2026140.8791 0.07%
30 July, 2026140.7827 -0.04%
29 July, 2026140.8409 -0.1%
28 July, 2026140.9886 -0.02%
27 July, 2026141.0203 0.36%
24 July, 2026140.5152 0.05%
23 July, 2026140.4483 -0.12%
22 July, 2026140.6126 -0.08%
21 July, 2026140.7227 0%
20 July, 2026140.7193 -0.05%
17 July, 2026140.7900 -0.09%
16 July, 2026140.9122 0.11%
15 July, 2026140.7536 0.1%
14 July, 2026140.6078 -0.34%
13 July, 2026141.0940 -0.05%
10 July, 2026141.1704 0.13%
9 July, 2026140.9896 0.04%
8 July, 2026140.9267 -0.28%
7 July, 2026141.3177 0.03%
6 July, 2026141.2779 0.06%
3 July, 2026141.1956 0.04%
2 July, 2026141.1415

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The latest NAV of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan is 141.7111 as on 12 August, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan are 3.37% as on 12 August, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The 1 year returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan are 4.86% as on 12 August, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan are 6.76% as on 12 August, 2026.
  • What are 5 year CAGR returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The 5 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan are 6.01% as on 12 August, 2026.
  • What are 10 year CAGR returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The 10 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Growth - Direct Plan are 6.01% as on 12 August, 2026.