Ceigall India Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Ceigall India Limited (CEIGALL) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund131350644.840.04%
HDFC Infrastructure FundHDFC Mutual Fund70000023.891.03%
HDFC Business Cycle FundHDFC Mutual Fund1723815.880.21%
Taurus Flexi Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund1657645.661.48%
Taurus Ethical FundTaurus Mutual Fund1366034.661.06%
Taurus Infrastructure FundTaurus Mutual Fund69980.242.77%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund9300.01%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Ceigall India Limited (CEIGALL) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund218588774.62
Taurus Mutual Fund30936510.56
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund930

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Ceigall India Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Ceigall India Limited is HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund. It is holding 1313506 stocks of Ceigall India Limited valued at INR 44.8365 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Ceigall India Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Ceigall India Limited is HDFC Mutual Fund. It is holding 2185887 stocks of Ceigall India Limited valued at INR 74.6152 Cr.

Suggested links