Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund Direct Growth

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Equity Scheme >  
  • Sectoral/Thematic Funds
NAV: ₹ 10.8878 ↓ -0.25%
[as on 21 August, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund Direct Growth and its peers as on 21 August, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund Direct Growth 14.16% -0.25% -0.18% 0.13% 6.17% 9.48%----
SBI CONSUMPTION OPPORTUNITIES FUND - DIRECT PLAN - GROWTH -4.52% -0.31% -1.01% 0.61% 3.5% -6.77% 8.04% 14.28% 16.92% 14.11%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund - Direct Plan -Growth -1.66% 0.07% -0.07% 0.97% 5.68% 1.7% 11.14% 10.16% 14.05% 12.13%
SBI HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FUND - DIRECT PLAN -GROWTH 23.27% -0.4% -0.88% 1.43% 9.85% 19.12% 24.15% 19.25% 26.46% 15.04%
SBI INFRASTRUCTURE FUND - DIRECT PLAN - GROWTH 2.72% -0.03% -1.43% -1.99% 0.11% 4.99% 15.77% 18.42% 20.37% 15.3%
SBI COMMA Fund - DIRECT PLAN - Growth 6.52% -0.2% -0.21% 0.6% 0.22% 12.28% 17.88% 12.65% 20.63% 15.66%

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns----------

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Returns 1.71% -0.38% -1.32% -4.12% 5.62% -4.75% 4.35% 3.91% 4.85% 5.43%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
96.61% 0.00% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) 0.00% 0.00% 3.39%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedSUNPHARMA (INE044A01036)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology8.82%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedTORNTPHARM (INE685A01028)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology8.58%
Divi's Laboratories LimitedDIVISLAB (INE361B01024)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology6.66%
Lupin LimitedLUPIN (INE326A01037)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology6.46%
IPCA Laboratories LimitedIPCALAB (INE571A01038)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.72%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedAPOLLOHOSP (INE437A01024)Healthcare Services5.35%
Laurus Labs LimitedLAURUSLABS (INE947Q01028)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.24%
Fortis Healthcare LimitedFORTIS (INE061F01013)Healthcare Services4.55%
AstraZeneca Pharma India LimitedASTRAZEN (INE203A01020)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.05%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedGLENMARK (INE935A01035)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.44%
Dr. Lal Path Labs LimitedLALPATHLAB (INE600L01024)Healthcare Services3.12%
Mankind Pharma LimitedMANKIND (INE634S01028)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.09%
Aurobindo Pharma LimitedAUROPHARMA (INE406A01037)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.04%
Aster DM Quality Care LimitedASTERDM (INE914M01019)Healthcare Services2.53%
Zydus Lifesciences LimitedZYDUSLIFE (INE010B01027)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.47%
Emcure Pharmaceuticals LimitedEMCURE (INE168P01015)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.46%
Abbott India LimitedABBOTINDIA (INE358A01014)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.41%
Max Financial Services LimitedMFSL (INE180A01020)Insurance2.27%
Acutaas Chemicals LimitedACUTAAS (INE00FF01025)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.15%
Concord Biotech LimitedCONCORDBIO (INE338H01029)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.05%
Nephrocare Health Services LtdNEPHROPLUS (INE428V01029)Healthcare Services1.74%
Metropolis Healthcare LimitedMETROPOLIS (INE112L01020)Healthcare Services1.46%
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LimitedIKS (INE115Q01022)IT - Services1.42%
Ajanta Pharma LimitedAJANTPHARM (INE031B01049)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.40%
Gland Pharma LimitedGLAND (INE068V01023)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.20%
Cipla LimitedCIPLA (INE059A01026)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.13%
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedDRREDDY (INE089A01031)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.11%
MedPlus Health Services LimitedMEDPLUS (INE804L01022)Retailing1.09%
Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd (INE459N01021)Healthcare Services0.96%
Procter & Gamble Health LimitedPGHL (INE199A01012)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.64%
Portfolio data is as on date 31 July, 2026

NAV history

Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund Direct Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
21 August, 202610.8878 -0.25%
20 August, 202610.9146 -0.11%
19 August, 202610.9270 -0.37%
18 August, 202610.9673 0.38%
17 August, 202610.9262 0.17%
14 August, 202610.9079 -0.45%
13 August, 202610.9571 -0.2%
12 August, 202610.9788 -0.31%
11 August, 202611.0130 0.5%
10 August, 202610.9585 -0.33%
7 August, 202610.9952 0.45%
6 August, 202610.9456 -0.43%
5 August, 202610.9926 -0.04%
4 August, 202610.9975 0.03%
3 August, 202610.9945 0.16%
31 July, 202610.9769 0.8%
30 July, 202610.8893 -0.45%
29 July, 202610.9387 1.28%
28 July, 202610.8004 -0.1%
27 July, 202610.8110 1.55%
24 July, 202610.6458 -0.34%
23 July, 202610.6819 -0.61%
22 July, 202610.7475 -1.16%
21 July, 202610.8736 0.48%
20 July, 202610.8216 1.18%
17 July, 202610.6957 -1.16%
16 July, 202610.8213 -0.26%
15 July, 202610.8495 0.51%
14 July, 202610.7940 0.45%
13 July, 202610.7459

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund Direct Growth?
    The latest NAV of Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund Direct Growth is 10.8878 as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund Direct Growth?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund Direct Growth are 14.16% as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund Direct Growth?
    The 1 year returns of Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund Direct Growth are 9.48% as on 21 August, 2026.