List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Nephrocare Health Service Pvt. Ltd. (NEPHROPLUS) as on Jul 2026
| Mutual fund | AMC | Quantity | Value (INR Cr) | Percentage within Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SBI HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FUND | SBI Mutual Fund | 952899 | 64.95 | 1.2% |
| DSP Healthcare Fund | DSP Mutual Fund | 634983 | 43.28 | 1.19% |
| Baroda BNP Paribas Small Cap Fund | Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund | 300014 | 20.45 | 1.59% |
| Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund | Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund | 132500 | 9.03 | 1.74% |
| WhiteOak Capital Pharma and Heathcare Fund | WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund | 80548 | 5.49 | 0.67% |
| Union Value Fund | Union Mutual Fund | 57865 | 3.94 | 1% |
| Motilal Oswal Services Fund | Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 14159 | 0.97 | 0.78% |
| Bandhan BSE Healthcare Index Fund | Bandhan Mutual Fund | 325 | 0.02 | 0.09% |
| Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund | Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 65 | 0 | 0.01% |
List of AMCs holding the stocks of Nephrocare Health Service Pvt. Ltd. (NEPHROPLUS) as on Jul 2026
| AMC | Quantity | Value (INR Cr) |
|---|---|---|
| SBI Mutual Fund | 952899 | 64.95 |
| DSP Mutual Fund | 634983 | 43.28 |
| Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund | 432514 | 29.48 |
| WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund | 80548 | 5.49 |
| Union Mutual Fund | 57865 | 3.94 |
| Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 14224 | 0.97 |
| Bandhan Mutual Fund | 325 | 0.02 |
FAQ (Frequently asked questions)
Which mutual fund has highest holding of Nephrocare Health Service Pvt. Ltd.?
As on Jul 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Nephrocare Health Service Pvt. Ltd. is SBI HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FUND. It is holding 952899 stocks of Nephrocare Health Service Pvt. Ltd. valued at INR 64.9544 Cr.Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Nephrocare Health Service Pvt. Ltd.?
As on Jul 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Nephrocare Health Service Pvt. Ltd. is SBI Mutual Fund. It is holding 952899 stocks of Nephrocare Health Service Pvt. Ltd. valued at INR 64.9544 Cr.