BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Equity Scheme >  
  • Focused Fund
NAV: ₹ 20.9727 ↑ 0.22%
[as on 2 July, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option and its peers as on 2 July, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option -6.75% 0.22% 0.61% 2.81% 9.79% -6.66% 9.31%---
SBI FOCUSED FUND - REGULAR PLAN -GROWTH 1.67% 0.92% 0.78% 1.72% 13.07% 8.75% 16.12% 13.11% 15.05% 14.79%
ICICI Prudential Focused Equity Fund - Growth -3.21% 1.06% 1.76% 6.91% 12.37% 3.19% 18.69% 16.91% 17.63% 14.92%
HDFC Focused Fund - GROWTH PLAN -3.07% 0.46% 0.8% 6.01% 9.79% 0.64% 16.9% 18.93% 16.38% 14.13%
Nippon India Focused Fund -Growth Plan -Growth Option -1.25% 0.62% 0.78% 3.72% 13.16% 1.1% 12.93% 12.22% 14.34% 13.2%
Kotak Focused Fund- Regular plan _ Growth Option 0.49% 0.86% 1.23% 6.4% 13.15% 7.27% 15.58% 13.21%--

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns------- 25.76% 17.39% 2.32%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthSep 2025Oct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026
Returns -0.23% 4.55% 1.66% -0.89% -4.99% -1.32% -11.61% 8.62% -1.76% 1.88%

Returns from spefic dates

DescriptionCAGR returns from 26 Sep 2024 (Nifty 50 2024 high)
Returns -7.3%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
95.33% 0.00% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) 0.00% 0.00% 4.67%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %
Bharti Airtel LimitedBHARTIARTL (INE397D01024)Telecom - Services8.98%
Axis Bank LimitedAXISBANK (INE238A01034)Banks5.85%
Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedBHEL (INE257A01026)Electrical Equipment5.57%
HDFC Bank LimitedHDFCBANK (INE040A01034)Banks5.22%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedSUNPHARMA (INE044A01036)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.87%
IndusInd Bank LimitedINDUSINDBK (INE095A01012)Banks4.74%
Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedMCX (INE745G01043)Capital Markets4.41%
Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedM&M (INE101A01026)Automobiles4.22%
Navin Fluorine International LimitedNAVINFLUOR (INE048G01026)Chemicals & Petrochemicals4.14%
Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedPOWERGRID (INE752E01010)Power3.98%
NHPC LimitedNHPC (INE848E01016)Power3.96%
Tech Mahindra LimitedTECHM (INE669C01036)IT - Software3.89%
Bajaj Finance LimitedBAJFINANCE (INE296A01032)Finance3.36%
Vishal Mega Mart LimitedVMM (INE01EA01019)Retailing3.09%
Bharat Electronics LimitedBEL (INE263A01024)Aerospace & Defense3.03%
Larsen & Toubro LimitedLT (INE018A01030)Construction2.94%
Canara BankCANBK (INE476A01022)Banks2.90%
Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedKOTAKBANK (INE237A01036)Banks2.82%
Hyundai Motor India LtdHYUNDAI (INE0V6F01027)Automobiles2.54%
Persistent Systems LimitedPERSISTENT (INE262H01021)IT - Software2.46%
One 97 Communications LimitedPAYTM (INE982J01020)Financial Technology (Fintech)2.42%
Britannia Industries LimitedBRITANNIA (INE216A01030)Food Products2.28%
LG Electronics India LtdLGEINDIA (INE324D01010)Consumer Durables1.92%
Max Healthcare Institute LimitedMAXHEALTH (INE027H01010)Healthcare Services1.62%
Eternal LimitedETERNAL (INE758T01015)Retailing1.54%
ICICI Bank LimitedICICIBANK (INE090A01021)Banks1.52%
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LimitedIKS (INE115Q01022)IT - Services1.06%
Portfolio data is as on date 31 March, 2026

NAV history

BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
2 July, 202620.9727 0.22%
1 July, 202620.9275 0.66%
30 June, 202620.7900 -0.19%
29 June, 202620.8303 -0.08%
25 June, 202620.8464 -0.26%
24 June, 202620.9001 0.43%
23 June, 202620.8102 -0.85%
22 June, 202620.9896 0.25%
19 June, 202620.9368 0.1%
18 June, 202620.9161 0.23%
17 June, 202620.8684 0.65%
16 June, 202620.7334 0.18%
15 June, 202620.6952 1.12%
12 June, 202620.4651 1.84%
11 June, 202620.0944 -0.29%
10 June, 202620.1524 -0.9%
9 June, 202620.3348 0.64%
8 June, 202620.2045 -0.58%
5 June, 202620.3218 -0.37%
4 June, 202620.3973 0.35%
3 June, 202620.3253 -0.36%
2 June, 202620.3991 -0.03%
1 June, 202620.4059 -0.83%
29 May, 202620.5758 -1.53%
27 May, 202620.8948 -0.05%
26 May, 202620.9053 -0.26%
25 May, 202620.9594 1.43%
22 May, 202620.6641 -0.24%
21 May, 202620.7131 -0.27%
20 May, 202620.7694

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option?
    The latest NAV of BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option is 20.9727 as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option are -6.75% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option?
    The 1 year returns of BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option are -6.66% as on 2 July, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regular Plan-Growth Option are 9.31% as on 2 July, 2026.