HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth

  • Scheme Category:  
  • >  
NAV: ₹ 68.7652 ↓ -0.21%
[as on 18 August, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth and its peers as on 18 August, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth 6.6% -0.21% 0.33% 2.89% 7.64% 8.03% 14.93% 34.11% 30.56%-
SBI Crisil - IBX SDL Index - June 2034 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth- -0.06% 0.06%-------
HDFC Nifty Auto Index Fund- Direct Plan- Growth Option- 0.29% -0.66% 8.31%------
Kotak Money Market Fund - (Growth) - Direct 4.19% 0.01% 0.11% 0.68% 2.09% 6.53% 7.42% 6.66% 6.29% 6.66%
Kotak Savings Fund-Growth - Direct 4.12% 0.02% 0.1% 0.6% 1.89% 6.5% 7.25% 6.52% 6.28% 6.73%
Kotak Bond Short Term Plan-(Growth) - Direct 3.61% -0.09% -0% 0.55% 2.66% 5.89% 7.65% 6.57% 7.09% 7.38%

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns--- 11.61% 17.85% 23.37% 139.64% 25.01% 24.97% 1.91%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Returns 1.7% 0.05% -1.15% -2.55% 0.1% -8.07% 6.82% 0.64% 4.11% 0.18%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
72.50% 26.65% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) 0.00% 0.00% 0.85%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %
ICICI Bank LimitedICICIBANK (INE090A01021)4.53%
Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedM&M (INE101A01026)4.05%
GE Vernova T&D India LimitedGVT&D (INE200A01026)3.60%
HDFC Bank LimitedHDFCBANK (INE040A01034)3.38%
Karur Vysya Bank LimitedKARURVYSYA (INE036D01028)3.33%
Bharat Electronics LimitedBEL (INE263A01024)2.65%
Eternal LimitedETERNAL (INE758T01015)2.40%
CG Power And Industrial Solutions LtdCGPOWER (INE067A01029)2.31%
ICICI Prudential AMC LtdICICIAMC (INE346A01027)1.81%
Hero MotoCorp LimitedHEROMOTOCO (INE158A01026)1.78%
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.MCX (INE745G01043)1.65%
Radico Khaitan LimitedRADICO (INE944F01028)1.60%
KEI Industries LimitedKEI (INE878B01027)1.52%
Cholamandalam Invest & Finance Co LtdCHOLAFIN (INE121A01024)1.38%
Axis Bank LimitedAXISBANK (INE238A01034)1.33%
NTPC LimitedNTPC (INE733E01010)1.33%
BLUE STAR LTDBLUESTARCO (INE472A01039)1.24%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedSUNPHARMA (INE044A01036)1.19%
PTC INDUSTRIES LIMITEDPTCIL (INE596F01018)1.19%
Lenskart Solutions LimitedLENSKART (INE956O01016)1.17%
Maruti Suzuki India LimitedMARUTI (INE585B01010)1.13%
Bharti Airtel LimitedBHARTIARTL (INE397D01024)1.11%
RBL Bank LimitedRBLBANK (INE976G01028)1.04%
Max Healthcare Institute LimitedMAXHEALTH (INE027H01010)1.04%
Motilal Oswal Financial ServicesMOTILALOFS (INE338I01027)1.03%
HCL Technologies LimitedHCLTECH (INE860A01027)1.00%
Lupin LimitedLUPIN (INE326A01037)0.95%
Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedHAL (INE066F01020)0.95%
360 ONE WAM LIMITED360ONE (INE466L01038)0.95%
SAFARI INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LIMITEDSAFARI (INE429E01023)0.93%
Bajaj Finance LimitedBAJFINANCE (INE296A01032)0.91%
TD Power Systems LimitedTDPOWERSYS (INE419M01027)0.90%
Infosys LimitedINFY (INE009A01021)0.90%
Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedDIXON (INE935N01020)0.89%
InterGlobe Aviation LimitedINDIGO (INE646L01027)0.79%
Divi''s Laboratories LimitedDIVISLAB (INE361B01024)0.73%
Coforge LimitedCOFORGE (INE591G01025)0.73%
Sai Life Sciences Ltd.SAILIFE (INE570L01029)0.71%
Nippon Life India Asset Management LtdNAM-INDIA (INE298J01013)0.71%
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTDPERSISTENT (INE262H01021)0.71%
The Indian Hotels Company LimitedINDHOTEL (INE053A01029)0.66%
Reliance Industries LimitedRELIANCE (INE002A01018)0.60%
Larsen & Toubro LimitedLT (INE018A01030)0.58%
JSW Energy LimitedJSWENERGY (INE121E01018)0.58%
Oil India LimitedOIL (INE274J01014)0.57%
Eris Lifesciences LimitedERIS (INE406M01024)0.53%
ZF Comm. Vehicle Control Systems Ind LtdZFCVINDIA (INE342J01019)0.50%
Mankind Pharma LimitedMANKIND (INE634S01028)0.49%
Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LtdPRUDENT (INE00F201020)0.48%
Tata Motors Commercial Vehicles LimitedTMCV (INE1TAE01010)0.47%
WOCKHARDT LTDWOCKPHARMA (INE049B01025)0.47%
SHIVALIK BIMETAL CONTROLS LIMITEDSBCL (INE386D01027)0.44%
Tech Mahindra LimitedTECHM (INE669C01036)0.44%
SWIGGY LIMITEDSWIGGY (INE00H001014)0.42%
GLOBAL HEALTH LIMITEDMEDANTA (INE474Q01031)0.41%
Canara Robeco Mutual FundCRAMC (INE218I01013)0.40%
VIJAYA DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE LIMITEDVIJAYA (INE043W01024)0.38%
Varun Beverages LimitedVBL (INE200M01039)0.35%
CCL Products (India) LimitedCCL (INE421D01022)0.33%
TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITEDTITAGARH (INE615H01020)0.33%
PB Fintech LimitedPOLICYBZR (INE417T01026)0.32%
BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDBIKAJI (INE00E101023)0.32%
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.GROWW (INE0HOQ01053)0.27%
PG Electroplast LimitedPGEL (INE457L01029)0.25%
UTI ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTDUTIAMC (INE094J01016)0.19%
KPIT Technologies LimitedKPITTECH (INE04I401011)0.17%

Debt

NameRatingWeight %
National Housing Bank**1.06%
Bajaj Finance Limited^1.06%
REC Limited**1.04%
NABARD^1.04%
LIC Housing Finance Limited**1.01%
LIC Housing Finance Limited**0.53%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited**0.53%
Sundaram Finance Limited**0.53%
Bajaj Finance Limited**0.52%
SIDBI**0.52%
Power Finance Corporation Limited**0.51%
SIDBI**0.51%
Bajaj Auto Credit Ltd**0.51%
NABARD**0.50%
REC Limited**0.50%
LIC Housing Finance Limited**0.21%
Embassy Office Parks REIT**0.15%
Siddhivinayak Securitisation Trust**1.28%
India Universal Trust AL1**1.11%
7.32% GOI - 13-Nov-20301.36%
6.79% GOI - 07-Oct-20340.61%
7.47% Karnataka SDL - 25-Aug-20360.50%
7.40% Gujarat SDL - 04-Mar-20360.49%
7.26% GOI MAT 22-Aug-20320.30%
6.48% GOI 06Oct20350.30%
Punjab National Bank**1.88%
Union Bank of India**1.87%
The Federal Bank Limited**1.87%
Union Bank of India**0.94%
Bank of Baroda**0.94%
Punjab National Bank**0.56%
RBL Bank Limited**0.50%
ICICI Bank Limited**0.47%
NABARD**0.94%
Portfolio data is as on date 31 March, 2026

NAV history

HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
18 August, 202668.7652 -0.21%
17 August, 202668.9097 0.16%
14 August, 202668.8003 -0.04%
13 August, 202668.8268 0.07%
12 August, 202668.7773 0.35%
11 August, 202668.5376 0.06%
10 August, 202668.4996 0.48%
7 August, 202668.1732 -0.05%
6 August, 202668.2068 -0.06%
5 August, 202668.2456 0.37%
4 August, 202667.9968 0.04%
3 August, 202667.969 0.99%
31 July, 202667.3033 0.69%
30 July, 202666.8418 0.03%
29 July, 202666.8242 0.56%
28 July, 202666.4499 -0.23%
27 July, 202666.6054 1.03%
24 July, 202665.9239 -0.51%
23 July, 202666.2625 -0.58%
22 July, 202666.6481 -0.56%
21 July, 202667.0238 0.42%
20 July, 202666.7448 -0.13%
17 July, 202666.8319 0.09%
16 July, 202666.7702 -0.52%
15 July, 202667.1176 0.68%
14 July, 202666.6645 -0.49%
13 July, 202666.9899 -0.05%
10 July, 202667.0265 0.87%
9 July, 202666.446 0.87%
8 July, 202665.8705

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth?
    The latest NAV of HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth is 68.7652 as on 18 August, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth are 6.6% as on 18 August, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth?
    The 1 year returns of HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth are 8.03% as on 18 August, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth are 14.93% as on 18 August, 2026.
  • What are 5 year CAGR returns of HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth?
    The 5 year annualized returns (CAGR) of HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Direct Growth are 34.11% as on 18 August, 2026.