- Scheme Category:
- Equity Scheme >
NAV: ₹ ↓ -0.34%
NAV chart
SMA (Simple Moving Average)
- 50 SMA
- 100 SMA
- 200 SMA
- 400 SMA
Returns
CAGR returns till date
CAGR returns of Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth and its peers as on 14 October, 2026| Name | YTD | 1D | 1W | 1M | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth | 2.55% | -0.34% | -0.87% | -4.86% | -1.53% | 4.49% | - | - | - | - |
| HDFC Defence Fund - Growth Option | 27.07% | 0.45% | 0.81% | -3.09% | 2.29% | 21.45% | 34.6% | - | - | - |
| HDFC Technology Fund - Growth Option | -15.01% | 0.56% | 5.19% | 4.06% | 3.63% | -10.38% | 5.85% | - | - | - |
| Nippon India Consumption Fund-Growth Plan-Growth Option | -8.86% | -0.18% | -0.65% | -4.75% | -3.94% | -9.85% | 6.36% | 8.72% | 15.36% | 11.28% |
| Nippon India Japan Equity Fund- Growth Plan- Growth Option | 24.77% | -0.06% | -2.16% | -0.45% | 1.65% | 29.1% | 21.54% | 9.93% | 11.24% | 10.4% |
| Nippon India US Equity Opportunities Fund- Growth Plan- Growth Option | 12.87% | -0.42% | -0.76% | 1.33% | 4.06% | 16.34% | 19.59% | 11.07% | 15.22% | 15.43% |
Discrete returns (yearly)
| Year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.54% |
Discrete returns (monthly)
| Month | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | 0.16% | -4.86% | 2.2% | -9.5% | 9.88% | -0.65% | 4.14% | 0.92% | 3.7% | -4.01% |
Returns from spefic dates
| Description | CAGR returns from 26 Sep 2024 (Nifty 50 2024 high) |
|---|---|
| Returns | -0.88% |
Portfolio
Asset allocation
| Equity | Debt | Realestate | Commodities | Cash & Equivalents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.97% | 0.00% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 4.04% |
Equity
| Name | Symbol / ISIN | Sector | Weight % | Other links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Divi's Laboratories Limited | DIVISLAB (INE361B01024) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 5.23% | |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | M&M (INE101A01026) | Automobiles | 4.65% | DCF |
| SPR Auto Technologies Ltd | SHRIPISTON (INE526E01018) | Auto Components | 4.36% | |
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | SUNPHARMA (INE044A01036) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 4.06% | |
| Reliance Industries Limited | RELIANCE (INE002A01018) | Petroleum Products | 3.75% | DCF |
| Hindalco Industries Limited | HINDALCO (INE038A01020) | Non - Ferrous Metals | 3.52% | |
| Tata Steel Limited | TATASTEEL (INE081A01020) | Ferrous Metals | 3.41% | |
| Bajaj Auto Limited | BAJAJ-AUTO (INE917I01010) | Automobiles | 3.07% | |
| Bharat Electronics Limited | BEL (INE263A01024) | Aerospace & Defense | 2.80% | |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | MOTHERSON (INE775A01035) | Auto Components | 2.66% | |
| Craftsman Automation Limited | CRAFTSMAN (INE00LO01017) | Auto Components | 2.55% | |
| PTC Industries Ltd | PTCIL (INE596F01018) | Industrial Products | 2.41% | |
| Technocraft Industries (India) Limited | TIIL (INE545H01011) | Industrial Products | 2.33% | |
| Aditya Vision Ltd | AVL (INE679V01027) | Retailing | 2.29% | |
| Kirloskar Brothers Limited | KIRLOSBROS (INE732A01036) | Industrial Products | 2.20% | |
| Anthem Biosciences Limited | ANTHEM (INE0CZ201020) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 2.02% | |
| Bosch Limited | BOSCHLTD (INE323A01026) | Auto Components | 1.91% | |
| LG Balakrishnan & Bros Limited | LGBBROSLTD (INE337A01034) | Auto Components | 1.91% | |
| S. P. Apparels Limited | SPAL (INE212I01016) | Textiles & Apparels | 1.86% | |
| Grasim Industries Limited | GRASIM (INE047A01021) | Cement & Cement Products | 1.75% | |
| Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | HAL (INE066F01020) | Aerospace & Defense | 1.72% | |
| Thejo Engineering Limited | THEJO (INE121N01019) | Industrial Manufacturing | 1.60% | |
| Fine Organic Industries Limited | FINEORG (INE686Y01026) | Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 1.57% | |
| Vesuvius India Limited | VESUVIUS (INE386A01023) | Industrial Products | 1.53% | |
| LMW Limited | LMW (INE269B01029) | Industrial Manufacturing | 1.50% | |
| Archean Chemical Industries Limited | ACI (INE128X01021) | Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 1.50% | |
| NOCIL Limited | NOCIL (INE163A01018) | Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 1.38% | |
| Inox India Limited | INOXINDIA (INE616N01034) | Industrial Products | 1.35% | |
| JSW Steel Limited | JSWSTEEL (INE019A01038) | Ferrous Metals | 1.34% | |
| K.P.R. Mill Limited | KPRMILL (INE930H01031) | Textiles & Apparels | 1.33% | |
| ISGEC Heavy EngineeringLimited | ISGEC (INE858B01029) | Construction | 1.28% | |
| Bharat Forge Limited | BHARATFORG (INE465A01025) | Auto Components | 1.28% | |
| Hyundai Motor India Ltd | HYUNDAI (INE0V6F01027) | Automobiles | 1.26% | |
| Schaeffler India Limited | SCHAEFFLER (INE513A01022) | Auto Components | 1.22% | |
| Powerica Limited | POWERICA (INE921L01032) | Electrical Equipment | 1.21% | |
| Tata Motors Ltd | TMCV (INE1TAE01010) | Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 1.08% | |
| Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited | INGERRAND (INE177A01018) | Industrial Products | 1.04% | |
| GE Vernova T&D India Limited | GVT&D (INE200A01026) | Electrical Equipment | 1.02% | |
| Cochin Shipyard Limited | COCHINSHIP (INE704P01025) | Industrial Manufacturing | 0.99% | |
| Coromandel International Limited | COROMANDEL (INE169A01031) | Fertilizers & Agrochemicals | 0.99% | |
| Kajaria Ceramics Limited | KAJARIACER (INE217B01036) | Consumer Durables | 0.98% | |
| Grindwell Norton Limited | GRINDWELL (INE536A01023) | Industrial Products | 0.97% | |
| ICICI Bank Limited | ICICIBANK (INE090A01021) | Banks | 0.96% | DCF |
| National Aluminium Company Limited | NATIONALUM (INE139A01034) | Non - Ferrous Metals | 0.95% | |
| Blue Star Limited | BLUESTARCO (INE472A01039) | Consumer Durables | 0.95% | |
| Ideaforge Technology Limited | IDEAFORGE (INE349Y01013) | Aerospace & Defense | 0.94% | |
| Cipla Limited | CIPLA (INE059A01026) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.93% | |
| Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited | MAZDOCK (INE249Z01020) | Industrial Manufacturing | 0.91% | |
| Shree Cement Limited | SHREECEM (INE070A01015) | Cement & Cement Products | 0.89% | |
| Disa India Limited | DISAQ (INE131C01011) | Industrial Manufacturing | 0.88% | |
| Alkem Laboratories Limited | ALKEM (INE540L01014) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.86% | |
| Varun Beverages Ltd | VBL (INE200M01039) | Beverages | 0.82% |
Portfolio data is as on date 31 August, 2026
NAV history
Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history
| Date | NAV | % change |
|---|---|---|
| 14 October, 2026 | 10.2443 | -0.34% |
| 13 October, 2026 | 10.2796 | 0.5% |
| 12 October, 2026 | 10.2283 | 1.06% |
| 9 October, 2026 | 10.1212 | 0.22% |
| 8 October, 2026 | 10.0993 | -2.27% |
| 7 October, 2026 | 10.3344 | -0.53% |
| 6 October, 2026 | 10.3896 | 1.2% |
| 5 October, 2026 | 10.2661 | -0.21% |
| 1 October, 2026 | 10.2876 | -1.67% |
| 30 September, 2026 | 10.4624 | -0.24% |
| 29 September, 2026 | 10.4875 | -0.15% |
| 28 September, 2026 | 10.5033 | -1.68% |
| 25 September, 2026 | 10.6832 | 0.51% |
| 24 September, 2026 | 10.6293 | -0.99% |
| 23 September, 2026 | 10.7353 | 1.04% |
| 22 September, 2026 | 10.6247 | -0.6% |
| 21 September, 2026 | 10.6890 | -0.18% |
| 18 September, 2026 | 10.7088 | 0.76% |
| 17 September, 2026 | 10.6277 | 1.02% |
| 16 September, 2026 | 10.5199 | 0.24% |
| 15 September, 2026 | 10.4951 | -2.53% |
| 11 September, 2026 | 10.7679 | -0.8% |
| 10 September, 2026 | 10.8543 | -0.28% |
| 9 September, 2026 | 10.8845 | -0.24% |
| 8 September, 2026 | 10.9105 | 0.51% |
| 7 September, 2026 | 10.8550 | -0.28% |
| 4 September, 2026 | 10.8852 | 0.13% |
| 3 September, 2026 | 10.8710 | 0.25% |
| 2 September, 2026 | 10.8435 | -0.52% |
| 1 September, 2026 | 10.8998 |
FAQ (Frequently asked questions)
What is latest/current NAV/price of Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth?
The latest NAV of Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth is 10.2443 as on 14 October, 2026.What are YTD (year to date) returns of Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth?
The YTD (year to date) returns of Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth are 2.55% as on 14 October, 2026.What are 1 year returns of Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth?
The 1 year returns of Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth are 4.49% as on 14 October, 2026.What are top 10 holdings of Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth?
Top 10 holdings of Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth are:- Divi's Laboratories Limited
- Mahindra & Mahindra Limited
- SPR Auto Technologies Ltd
- Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
- Reliance Industries Limited
- Hindalco Industries Limited
- Tata Steel Limited
- Bajaj Auto Limited
- Bharat Electronics Limited
- Samvardhana Motherson International Limited
- Craftsman Automation Limited
What is LTCG (Long term capital gain) and STCG (Short term capital gain) tax for Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth?
Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth is equity oriented mutual fund. Various capital gain taxes are applicable as below (Effective for redemption after July 23, 2024 and from FY 2024-25)Holding period Tax rate Less than 1 year (STCG) 20% More than 1 year (LTCG) Tax free upto Rs. 1.25 lakhs. 12.5% on rest amount.