Reliance Industries Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Reliance Industries Limited (RELIANCE) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund350955004481.75.59%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund314003114009.823.74%
ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund240076743065.785.1%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund206827032864.663.26%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund186899802386.714.55%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund180768602308.427.83%
SBI CONTRA FUNDSBI Mutual Fund177175672262.534.75%
Nippon India Large Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund174411392227.234.11%
SBI Large Cap FUNDSBI Mutual Fund155000001979.353.59%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund154050351967.225.15%
SBI AGGRESIVE HYBRID FUNDSBI Mutual Fund150000001915.52.16%
HDFC Large Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund149502341909.144.78%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund140586231961.32.6%
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund127862191632.81.44%
SBI Balanced Advantage FundSBI Mutual Fund116850421848.783.55%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund113954681455.24.9%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund105281611344.452.93%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1000000012772.26%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUNDSBI Mutual Fund97751481248.293.93%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund90106481150.664.35%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund85398951090.547.83%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund85313641089.463.47%
Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund7568975966.561.72%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund7400000944.984.24%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund7012500895.5-0.07%
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund6657661850.185.36%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund6401500817.474.78%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL ENERGY OPPORTUNITIES FUNDICICI Prudential Mutual Fund6001230766.369.26%
SBI Energy Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund5945000759.189.12%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund5706067728.662.51%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5665349723.475.06%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund5094835650.615.95%
Bandhan Value FundBandhan Mutual Fund5000000638.56.4%
Franklin India Focused Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund5000000638.55.55%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund4795093612.335.02%
quant Multi Asset Allocation Fundquant Mutual Fund4730166604.049.25%
Nippon India Power & Infra FundNippon India Mutual Fund4660000595.087.31%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund4572505593.873.36%
Franklin India Flexi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund4493052573.762.96%
SBI INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDSBI Mutual Fund4350000555.511.55%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ELSS Tax Saver FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund4260426544.063.74%
Axis ELSS Tax Saver FundAxis Mutual Fund4235996540.941.66%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund3950000504.422.44%
HDFC Manufacturing fundHDFC Mutual Fund3900000498.034.63%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund3800180485.283.61%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver FundDSP Mutual Fund3722421475.352.85%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund3698362472.283.45%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3600000459.721.42%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund3426186437.521.44%
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver FundNippon India Mutual Fund3400000434.182.95%
BANDHAN ELSS Tax Saver FundBandhan Mutual Fund3400000434.186.23%
DSP India T I G E R FundDSP Mutual Fund3388108432.666.69%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund3358402428.872.79%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund3325000424.62.66%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund3291742420.365.27%
BANDHAN Flexi Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund3100000395.875.27%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund3067571391.731.9%
ICICI Prudential Infrastructure FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund3029725386.94.52%
Nippon India Focused FundNippon India Mutual Fund2852794364.34.21%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2787000355.94.08%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund2633624336.313.42%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2582068329.733.44%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund2532459323.47.83%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund2501336319.421.84%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund2438500311.42.27%
Mirae Asset Focused FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2425393309.724.59%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund2381835304.167.83%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund2366500302.23.41%
Tata Large & MId Cap FundTata Mutual Fund2300000293.713.82%
Franklin India Large Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2281924291.43.89%
DSP Large Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund2269483289.814.08%
Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund2266214289.43.12%
Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund2229745284.743.29%
Franklin India Opportunities FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2154638275.152.83%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2150000274.562.41%
UTI Aggressive Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund2086903266.53.95%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2078812265.463.68%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund2063054263.451.46%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2056459262.613.91%
quant ELSS Tax Saver Fundquant Mutual Fund1984848253.471.88%
Nippon India Value FundNippon India Mutual Fund1920396245.232.71%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund1900000242.632.53%
UTI Large & Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund1896380242.173.72%
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund1835667234.411.01%
ICICI Prudential Equity Minimum Variance FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1750000255.49.55%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund1722411219.957.82%
SBI MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUNDSBI Mutual Fund1720000219.641.05%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund1669500255.42.15%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1660633212.062.09%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund1634390208.712.18%
Sundaram Services FundSundaram Mutual Fund1616287206.43.92%
Axis Small Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund1604466204.890.65%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund1600000204.326.49%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Value FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1590407203.12.93%
DSP Natural Resources and New Energy FundDSP Mutual Fund1554012198.457.71%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund1528302195.160.93%
Kotak Multi Asset Allocation FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1527500195.061.28%
Tata Multi Asset Allocation FundTata Mutual Fund1518852193.963.7%
Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1472922188.093.02%
Helios Flexi Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund1442818184.252.11%
Kotak Infrastructure & Economic Reform FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1440000183.897.38%
UTI Infrastructure FundUTI Mutual Fund1407524179.748.49%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1396238178.33.96%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conglomerate FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1368204174.7210.85%
DSP Multi Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund1358024173.421.58%
Tata ELSS FundTata Mutual Fund1350000172.43.63%
Axis India Manufacturing FundAxis Mutual Fund1313762167.772.89%
Nippon India Vision Large & Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund1300000166.012.1%
Kotak Focused FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1263800161.393.55%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund1250000159.631.93%
Tata Flexi Cap FundTata Mutual Fund1230356157.124.29%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund1215000155.162.9%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund1195160152.622.54%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1181648150.92.74%
Franklin Build India FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1175000150.054.76%
UTI Focused Fund 30 stocksUTI Mutual Fund1160000148.135.96%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1157103147.761.94%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund1131657174.143.75%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund1125000143.665.44%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund1121982143.281.2%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1063554135.823.65%
Tata Large Cap FundTata Mutual Fund1050000134.094.85%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund1046840133.686.36%
Mahindra Manulife Focused FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1041335132.986.31%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund1032167131.814.36%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund1022178130.532.19%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund1015000129.622.45%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund1006999128.591.98%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund1000000127.72.29%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund991239126.585.81%
Tata Business Cycle FundTata Mutual Fund975926124.634.79%
Canara Robeco Focused FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund969800123.844.24%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund966157123.382.2%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver FundHSBC Mutual Fund951812121.552.87%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund950000121.323.95%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund925000118.126.37%
SBI Conservative Hybrid FundSBI Mutual Fund920000117.481.15%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund912606116.547.83%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund890965113.782.85%
HSBC Infrastructure FundHSBC Mutual Fund887400113.324.6%
DSP Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund874539111.689.8%
quant Large Cap Fundquant Mutual Fund861959110.073.01%
Franklin India Multi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund841491107.462.04%
JioBlackRock Flexi Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund838982107.143.27%
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund820000104.711.64%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund814161103.970.39%
quant Aggressive Hybrid Fundquant Mutual Fund806997103.054.77%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund806000102.932.53%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund800000102.161.36%
Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundTata Mutual Fund800000102.162.51%
Nippon India Nifty 50 Value 20 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund788709100.7212.34%
Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund78205299.872.93%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund77737399.273.8%
Kotak Manufacture in India FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund75000095.783.06%
UTI ELSS Tax Saver FundUTI Mutual Fund75000095.782.75%
Templeton India Value FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund75000095.784.98%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund73500093.861.58%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund72317892.352.5%
quant Momentum Fundquant Mutual Fund71724191.596.76%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund70889090.537.83%
Tata Multicap FundTata Mutual Fund70000089.392.5%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund68947488.69.53%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund67851086.657.81%
Tata Focused FundTata Mutual Fund67288485.934.9%
ICICI Prudential Small Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund66000084.280.86%
Edelweiss Multi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund65881384.132.37%
Franklin India Multi Asset Allocation FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund65111583.152.85%
Sundaram Multi Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund65000083.012.7%
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund64587782.484.96%
Kotak Pioneer FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund64000081.731.91%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund63222780.747.83%
Bajaj Finserv Large & Mid Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund62106179.313.22%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund61361178.365.46%
Kotak Multi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund60000076.620.25%
Bandhan Multi Asset Allocation FundBandhan Mutual Fund600000140.792.01%
HSBC Focused FundHSBC Mutual Fund60000076.624.16%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund59658189.273.33%
BANK OF INDIA Manufacturing & Infrastructure FundBank of India Mutual Fund58944775.277.93%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund58788875.072.46%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund56020371.544.86%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund54731569.897.83%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund54700069.852.5%
Franklin India Large & Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund54026168.991.9%
BANDHAN Infrastructure FundBandhan Mutual Fund53966968.924.81%
Kotak Aggressive Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund53947068.890.74%
Sundaram Value FundSundaram Mutual Fund53000067.685.27%
Sundaram Flexicap FundSundaram Mutual Fund53000067.683.45%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund51807366.160.75%
Bandhan Innovation FundBandhan Mutual Fund51554065.832.23%
Bandhan Focused FundBandhan Mutual Fund51008265.143.11%
Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage FundSundaram Mutual Fund51000065.136.71%
Kotak Equity Savings FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund500952149.210.59%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund50059863.934.92%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund50050063.91-0.07%
HSBC Balanced Advantage FundHSBC Mutual Fund50000063.854.19%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund50000063.851.83%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund50000063.850.83%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund49831863.643.38%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund48350061.741.89%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund46520059.413.74%
Bank of India Multi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund45251157.794.33%
Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Asset FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund45000057.473.87%
Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund44900057.341.96%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund44308461.822.6%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund43712755.827.8%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund43356555.371.26%
Edelweiss Focused FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund43206755.185.25%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund42864454.746.36%
Baroda BNP Paribas Energy Opportunities FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund42500054.278.65%
Tata Resources & Energy FundTata Mutual Fund42000053.633.81%
Mahindra Manulife Business Cycle FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund41886053.493.92%
Axis Multi Asset Allocation FundAxis Mutual Fund41803454.662.04%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund41628653.164.17%
BANDHAN NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 30 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund41609253.133.31%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund40500051.724.11%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund40132651.251.92%
Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund40000051.082.16%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund40000051.085.14%
Tata BSE Select Business Groups Index FundTata Mutual Fund39780351.1222.69%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund39600050.572.69%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund39548450.53.13%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund39392650.30.71%
DSP Business Cycle FundDSP Mutual Fund38710849.433.36%
CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund383750494.96%
Bandhan Business Cycle FundBandhan Mutual Fund38085648.644.42%
Tata India Innovation FundTata Mutual Fund36700046.873.48%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Manufacturing Equity FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund36661646.823.34%
Sundaram Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund36504678.732.73%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund36264646.313.7%
HSBC India Export Opportunities FundHSBC Mutual Fund35874745.813.46%
Kotak Business CycleKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund35500045.331.29%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund35049544.761.77%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund35017044.722.9%
BANK OF INDIA Flexi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund35000044.71.51%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund34653044.250.9%
Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver FundSundaram Mutual Fund34650044.253.44%
Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund34400043.935.17%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund34206743.682.82%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund33307942.531.85%
Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund32216241.142.07%
Axis Business Cycles FundAxis Mutual Fund31739340.531.87%
Invesco India Balanced Advantage FundInvesco Mutual Fund31500077.514.22%
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund31500040.233.16%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund30490738.943.05%
HDFC Infrastructure FundHDFC Mutual Fund30000038.311.65%
Baroda BNP Paribas Dividend Yield FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund29150037.226.36%
Axis ESG Integration Strategy FundAxis Mutual Fund29074037.133.46%
Nippon India Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund28390036.252.81%
Canara Robeco Manufacturing FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund28220036.042.05%
Mahindra Manulife Value FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund28000035.763.48%
Union Flexi Cap FundUnion Mutual Fund28000035.761.46%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund27948447.51.74%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund27758035.452.86%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund27179134.711.92%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund27100034.614.98%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund26250633.524.3%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund26200049.553.07%
BANK OF INDIA Large & Mid Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund26079933.36.29%
quant Arbitrage Fundquant Mutual Fund26050033.27-0.07%
HSBC Business Cycles FundHSBC Mutual Fund25670032.782.67%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund25000031.931%
Taurus Ethical FundTaurus Mutual Fund24853031.947.23%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund24043330.77.83%
Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund23710030.282.15%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund23590330.126.36%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund23307229.764.03%
Kotak Nifty Commodities Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund23189829.619.99%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund23000029.371.85%
BANK OF INDIA ELSS Tax Saver FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund22500028.732.03%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund22490928.727.84%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund22489128.723.46%
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund22430028.640.49%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund22372728.759.53%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund22200028.354.94%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund21750027.773.1%
ITI Focused FundITI Mutual Fund21506627.464.37%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund21295027.192.92%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund20382026.032.11%
Union Multi Asset Allocation FundUnion Mutual Fund20307325.932.54%
ITI Small Cap FundITI Mutual Fund20254325.860.72%
Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund20100025.673.75%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund20023625.572.07%
WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund19978825.511.31%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund19640025.080.89%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund19316124.670.74%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund18873124.13.34%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund18646323.814.42%
Helios Large & Mid Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund18499723.621.6%
SBI COMMA FundSBI Mutual Fund18273223.331.89%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund18150023.185.3%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund17557222.427.82%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund17000021.712.49%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund16714524.541.81%
Axis Quant FundAxis Mutual Fund16500028.732.53%
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund16500021.072.28%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund164471217.84%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund16001720.431.92%
Sundaram Multi Factor FundSundaram Mutual Fund15894220.32.33%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund15476919.764.27%
Axis Equity Savings FundAxis Mutual Fund15250058.932.11%
Kotak Energy Opportunities FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund15000019.166.98%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund14426718.549.53%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund14400018.391.59%
Union Multicap FundUnion Mutual Fund14320418.291.17%
Invesco India Aggressive Hybrid FundInvesco Mutual Fund13500017.242.22%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund13450017.181.03%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund13434917.166.46%
JM Aggressive Hybrid FundJM Financial Mutual Fund13300016.982.43%
quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fundquant Mutual Fund13264616.941.99%
ITI Large Cap FundITI Mutual Fund13105316.744.6%
Unifi Dynamic Asset Allocation FundUnifi Mutual Fund13100016.731.17%
Sundaram Equity Savings FundSundaram Mutual Fund12842472.271.53%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund12263015.661.54%
Union Aggressive Hybrid FundUnion Mutual Fund12100015.451.99%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund12030115.364.11%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund11940015.253.82%
Edelweiss Business Cycle FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund11649114.881.02%
Franklin Asian Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund11600214.811.49%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund11408414.573.13%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund11192014.384.4%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund11000014.051.74%
UTI Equity Savings FundUTI Mutual Fund10879313.891.7%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund10849513.854.3%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund10800036.651.73%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Special Opportunities FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund10733213.711.07%
UTI BSE Low Volatility Index FundUTI Mutual Fund10496313.492.98%
Tata Nifty500 Multicap India Manufacturing 50 30 20 Index FundTata Mutual Fund10430713.329.46%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund10070012.863.27%
Axis Momentum FundAxis Mutual Fund10000012.771.39%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund9675147.340.7%
ITI Value FundITI Mutual Fund9642512.313.38%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Value 20 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund9566412.2212.36%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund9457712.087.82%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund9447012.062.38%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund9128411.662.99%
Taurus Flexi Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund9050611.633.04%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund8946611.422.44%
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund8858711.312.09%
ITI Balanced Advantage FundITI Mutual Fund8831311.283.24%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund8665111.073.13%
Bank of India Business Cycle FundBank of India Mutual Fund8400010.732.32%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund8039410.271.92%
Union Business Cycle FundUnion Mutual Fund7992610.211.97%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund7900010.090.61%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund PaymentAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund750009.580.64%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund738709.433.13%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund722779.233.13%
JM Large & Mid Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund714009.121.96%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund675658.689.5%
Shriram Multi Sector Rotation FundShriram Mutual Fund634108.14.98%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund6267680.81%
ITI Large & Midcap FundITI Mutual Fund6266981.1%
Unifi Flexi Cap FundUnifi Mutual Fund620007.923.36%
BANK OF INDIA Large Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund610007.793.37%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund602007.693.21%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund5982020.411.4%
Tata Nifty500 Multicap Infrastructure 50 30 20 Index FundTata Mutual Fund596567.629.9%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund593727.584.54%
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund564487.211.01%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund557367.123.49%
Mirae Asset Infrastructure FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund542506.931.42%
JM ELSS Tax Saver FundJM Financial Mutual Fund534006.822.75%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund525736.713.82%
SBI Quant FundSBI Mutual Fund504066.440.22%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund490606.274.79%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund478706.110.41%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund450315.753.94%
Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund441755.642.15%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund438745.67.85%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund436295.577.83%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund430005.491.85%
BAJAJ FINSERV ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund426915.455.93%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund421625.387.82%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund402685.141.92%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund400205.149.52%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund398945.090.95%
Navi Large & Midcap FundNavi Mutual Fund396005.061.61%
ICICI Prudential Quant FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund378424.832.87%
ITI Bharat Consumption FundITI Mutual Fund361434.621.25%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund351764.494.3%
Helios Balanced Advantage FundHelios Mutual Fund336084.291.49%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund332894.251.41%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund332304.247.84%
Nippon India Quant FundNippon India Mutual Fund330004.213.62%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund322824.121.88%
Navi Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundNavi Mutual Fund315094.024.65%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund308008.851.33%
Kotak Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund303563.889.8%
Kotak NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund294483.763.31%
Groww Value FundGroww Mutual Fund267843.424.59%
Invesco India Equity Savings FundInvesco Mutual Fund2500015.261.06%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund243963.121.49%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund235933.017.82%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund231042.951.92%
CANARA ROBECO CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund231002.950.35%
Taurus ELSS Tax Saver FundTaurus Mutual Fund225742.94.01%
Navi Aggressive Hybrid FundNavi Mutual Fund220232.812.38%
quant Equity Savings Fundquant Mutual Fund216722.77-0.05%
BANDHAN Equity Savings FundBandhan Mutual Fund2132813.20.61%
NJ Value FundNJ Mutual Fund206122.631.31%
Edelweiss Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund203172.592.81%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund202232.587.81%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund200862.564.11%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund200702.584.11%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund196502.514.87%
Groww Largecap FundGroww Mutual Fund192772.461.8%
ITI Business Cycle FundITI Mutual Fund189342.422.08%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund182502.334.9%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund175452.259.53%
Bank of India Multi Asset Allocation FundBank of India Mutual Fund175002.230.59%
Union Equity Savings FundUnion Mutual Fund172992.851.91%
Taurus Large Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund171352.23.66%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund167132.134.57%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund165782.124.11%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund164332.17.83%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund159382.040.98%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund157892.026.47%
Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund155571.994.65%
UTI Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund153511.962.81%
SBI Nifty100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund147391.883.31%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund146791.871.91%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund145761.864.11%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund144641.853.46%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund141531.829.51%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund140931.83.5%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund137691.764.1%
Franklin India Conservative Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund133001.70.81%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund121731.550.57%
UTI Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundUTI Mutual Fund115061.474.65%
Axis BSE India Sectors Leaders Index FundAxis Mutual Fund114921.484.88%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund109031.390.95%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund101451.31.92%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund97091.242.19%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund91841.173.13%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund81321.040.2%
BANK OF INDIA Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1Bank of India Mutual Fund780011.46%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund71503.791.45%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund54670.74.3%
HSBC Equity Savings FundHSBC Mutual Fund500010.850.03%
Taurus Infrastructure FundTaurus Mutual Fund48020.627.16%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund43350.550.01%
BANK OF INDIA Midcap Tax Fund Series 2Bank of India Mutual Fund41000.521.55%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund40390.527.75%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund36340.460.96%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund32500.420.01%
Sundaram Conservative Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund30000.382.03%
BANK OF INDIA Conservative Hybrid Fund FundBank of India Mutual Fund29000.370.57%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund23370.32.21%
Bandhan Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund19850.252.81%
Kotak Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund16020.22.79%
Tata Balanced Advantage FundTata Mutual Fund100000%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Reliance Industries Limited (RELIANCE) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund13938028218223.46
HDFC Mutual Fund9652904212326.85
SBI Mutual Fund9389838412347.6
Nippon India Mutual Fund506867656538.31
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund438830875620.92
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund352134564496.76
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund343258284478.62
UTI Mutual Fund340337074346.3
Axis Mutual Fund248287863248.7
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund214453322738.57
Bandhan Mutual Fund212003832795.02
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund192445712473.62
DSP Mutual Fund146389981869.4
Tata Mutual Fund120917841544.32
HSBC Mutual Fund105175381353.31
quant Mutual Fund95160291215.2
Sundaram Mutual Fund85952561185.6
Edelweiss Mutual Fund84659801116.1
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund6365480817.79
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund4628510603.83
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund4301415549.29
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund4002816511.16
Invesco Mutual Fund3742807527.31
Navi Mutual Fund2777321354.68
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund2167385276.79
Bank of India Mutual Fund2107630269.14
PGIM India Mutual Fund2007687259.25
Union Mutual Fund1715612219.72
ITI Mutual Fund1666516212.81
Helios Mutual Fund1661423212.16
JM Financial Mutual Fund1373500175.4
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund1079538137.86
Zerodha Mutual Fund51397265.63
PPFAS Mutual Fund42864454.74
Taurus Mutual Fund38758649.8
Groww Mutual Fund30819339.36
LIC Mutual Fund29247437.4
Shriram Mutual Fund20361326
Unifi Mutual Fund19300024.65
360 ONE Mutual Fund9861012.59
Angel One Mutual Fund403095.15
NJ Mutual Fund206122.63

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Reliance Industries Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Reliance Industries Limited is ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip Fund. It is holding 35095500 stocks of Reliance Industries Limited valued at INR 4481.6954 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Reliance Industries Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Reliance Industries Limited is ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It is holding 139380282 stocks of Reliance Industries Limited valued at INR 18223.4648 Cr.

Suggested links