Bharat Electronics Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund735000003046.215.4%
HDFC Defence FundHDFC Mutual Fund420001301740.715.17%
Kotak Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund335877451392.041.95%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund280000001160.463.59%
Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund260535611079.7919.53%
Motilal Oswal Midcap FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund19597490812.221.9%
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund17066662707.330.62%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund16376861678.742.58%
SBI PSU FundSBI Mutual Fund12885000534.027.97%
Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund11800000489.052.43%
Axis Flexi Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund11788313488.573.5%
Nippon India Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund10000000414.450.79%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund9764705404.70.54%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund9583981397.211.35%
Franklin India Flexi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund9480843392.932.03%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund9317914386.180.84%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund9219750382.110%
Motilal Oswal Flexi cap FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund7707041319.422.26%
Aditya Birla Sun Life PSU Equity FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund7143269296.054.88%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty India Defence Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund6583750272.8619.52%
HDFC Manufacturing fundHDFC Mutual Fund6400000265.252.47%
Nippon India Small Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund6211691257.440.31%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund6194375256.731.24%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund5649760234.150.61%
Helios Flexi Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund5325021220.72.52%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund5258999217.961.28%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5233804275.970.31%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund5000000207.230.68%
Kotak Aggressive Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund4752357196.962.11%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund4527676187.651.35%
HDFC Large Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund4485650185.910.47%
Sundaram Mid Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund4480000185.671.25%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund4456490184.70.88%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund4300000178.210.86%
Edelweiss Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund42949291780.89%
Axis India Manufacturing FundAxis Mutual Fund4214027174.653.01%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund4122903170.871.25%
DSP India T I G E R FundDSP Mutual Fund4081390169.152.62%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4016208166.450.5%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund4000000165.782.01%
Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund3951487163.772.63%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund3933358163.020.52%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3912880162.171.48%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund3819520158.31.65%
Kotak Focused FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3607000149.493.29%
Franklin India Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund3571819148.031.13%
HSBC Infrastructure FundHSBC Mutual Fund3548300147.065.96%
Axis Midcap FundAxis Mutual Fund3268342135.460.38%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund3118720129.261.83%
UTI Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund3000000124.340.97%
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund2810700116.491.98%
CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2778890115.170.79%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large & Mid Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2687487111.381.86%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund2500000103.611.08%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund2496977103.490.6%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2422500100.40.13%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund235000097.40.85%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund225413193.420.97%
ICICI Prudential PSU Equity FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2248867109.455.9%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund216000089.521.68%
ICICI Prudential Quality FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund215410489.284.16%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund202585783.960.7%
Kotak Manufacture in India FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund202500083.932.68%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund200700083.181.51%
Invesco India PSU Equity FundInvesco Mutual Fund200178982.965.73%
Canara Robeco Manufacturing FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund196415481.44.63%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund188500078.120.9%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund180000074.60.47%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund174450072.30.59%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund171841573.230.41%
Franklin India Focused Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund170159570.520.61%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund170000070.460.98%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund169512670.251.18%
Axis Nifty India Defence Index FundAxis Mutual Fund163338467.719.58%
Tata Mid Cap FundTata Mutual Fund160000066.311.06%
Franklin Build India FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund155000064.242.04%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1520000631.06%
PGIM India Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund151200062.660.56%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund149140261.811.25%
UTI Dividend Yield FundUTI Mutual Fund145000060.11.59%
Franklin India Dividend Yield FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund145000060.12.64%
Invesco India Flexi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund140828158.371.02%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund134265855.651.35%
Tata ELSS FundTata Mutual Fund133000055.121.16%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund132100054.750.41%
BANDHAN Infrastructure FundBandhan Mutual Fund130883654.243.79%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund1302839543.63%
Sundaram Multi Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund128043553.071.73%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund127477352.831.98%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund126280052.341.35%
SBI Quality FundSBI Mutual Fund126185752.31.97%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Value FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund125889052.170.75%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund123000050.981.81%
Canara Robeco Focused FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund121637750.411.73%
Bandhan Innovation FundBandhan Mutual Fund120997350.151.7%
Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund119000049.322.09%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund113278746.950.53%
UTI ELSS Tax Saver FundUTI Mutual Fund105000043.521.25%
CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund102900042.654.32%
Nippon India Vision Large & Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund100326141.580.53%
Kotak Infrastructure & Economic Reform FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund100000041.451.66%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund100000041.452.21%
BANK OF INDIA Flexi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund100000041.451.4%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund93998938.960.89%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund91318737.851.35%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund90000037.30.83%
Helios Large & Mid Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund89606237.142.52%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver FundHSBC Mutual Fund88447036.660.87%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund87720136.360.98%
HDFC Infrastructure FundHDFC Mutual Fund86500035.851.54%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund86331735.781.98%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund85000035.230.63%
Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund82500034.191.17%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund81683333.850.56%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund79831633.090.23%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund77478632.111.47%
Edelweiss Multi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund74181330.740.87%
Edelweiss Nifty500 Multicap Momentum Quality 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund73912130.634.89%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund70200029.091.1%
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund70200029.092.29%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund69576328.841.1%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund68715428.481.24%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund68227828.280.74%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Manufacturing Equity FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund67827428.112.01%
Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage FundSundaram Mutual Fund67500027.982.88%
HSBC Business Cycles FundHSBC Mutual Fund67430027.952.27%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund65977527.34-0%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund65975834.430.74%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund64140026.582.3%
Edelweiss Focused FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund64115226.572.53%
UTI Nifty 200 Quality 30 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund64072726.554.81%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund62335125.832.02%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund61061425.311%
DSP Value FundDSP Mutual Fund59921224.831.12%
BANK OF INDIA ELSS Tax Saver FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund57935024.011.7%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Business Cycle FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund57000023.621.28%
360 ONE QUANT FUND360 ONE Mutual Fund55794923.122.73%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund555013231.09%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund55469122.991.22%
Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund55000022.792.48%
LIC MF Large Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund54490022.581.63%
UTI Infrastructure FundUTI Mutual Fund54235022.481.06%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund54000022.383.39%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund52578321.791.68%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund50827821.071.98%
Groww Multicap FundGroww Mutual Fund50335020.861.41%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund48384520.051.35%
Axis Innovation FundAxis Mutual Fund46260819.171.41%
Mahindra Manulife Manufacturing FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund46260019.172.8%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund45000018.651.88%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund42388317.571.4%
Union Focused FundUnion Mutual Fund41570017.233.73%
LIC MF Dividend Yield FundLIC Mutual Fund41447017.182.26%
Franklin Asian Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund41114917.041.71%
SBI Nifty200 Quality 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund37851715.694.8%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund37583915.581.35%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund36700015.211.64%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund36498015.111.63%
Edelweiss Business Cycle FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund36000014.921.02%
Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund36000014.921.75%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund35973214.911.34%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund35632614.770.68%
Invesco India Large Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund35436814.690.73%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund35000014.511.8%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund34591714.340.9%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund34200014.171.13%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund33519413.891.35%
Union Innovation & Opportunities FundUnion Mutual Fund32426513.441%
Mirae Asset Infrastructure FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund31143012.912.64%
ITI Mid Cap FundITI Mutual Fund29564812.250.8%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund29017512.031.35%
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund28800011.941.29%
Bandhan Business Cycle FundBandhan Mutual Fund27630911.451.04%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund26296610.90.28%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund25720710.661.28%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund25536410.581.98%
LIC MF Manufacturing FundLIC Mutual Fund24853310.31.32%
ITI Large Cap FundITI Mutual Fund24838710.292.83%
ITI Large & Midcap FundITI Mutual Fund2369469.821.35%
TRUSTMF Flexi Cap FundTrust Mutual Fund2334149.670.93%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2317569.611.34%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund2272839.421.1%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund2220539.20.74%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund2199439.121.97%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund2149548.910.39%
LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation FundLIC Mutual Fund2121828.790.88%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2100008.70.81%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund2096778.690.54%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2067578.570.42%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2022068.381.65%
Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1919607.960.56%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1864687.730.54%
Union Aggressive Hybrid FundUnion Mutual Fund1795507.440.96%
WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund1766267.320.38%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund1721227.130.97%
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid FundLIC Mutual Fund1632846.771.2%
Helios Balanced Advantage FundHelios Mutual Fund1620606.722.33%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund1620006.711.17%
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund1597496.621.22%
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund1594456.613.25%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1540006.380.52%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund1470006.091.39%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund1467936.080.48%
LIC MF Infrastructure FundLIC Mutual Fund1446025.990.51%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund1415005.861.47%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund1403475.820.57%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund1391765.770.74%
JM Large & Mid Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund1373515.691.23%
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1356045.624.74%
Kotak BSE PSU Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1342745.566.9%
Union Multi Asset Allocation FundUnion Mutual Fund1300005.390.53%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund1287005.330.74%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1279485.31.98%
TRUSTMF LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund1277625.31.45%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund1274735.281.35%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund1267245.250.98%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund1250725.181.09%
ICICI Prudential Quant FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1220645.063%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund1210005.011.27%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund1189064.931.35%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund1185434.910.4%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund1184244.91.63%
HSBC Equity Savings FundHSBC Mutual Fund1111849.690.32%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund1107334.590.31%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund1100004.560.59%
Tata Nifty500 Multicap India Manufacturing 50 30 20 Index FundTata Mutual Fund1053834.373.1%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund1050004.350.26%
BANK OF INDIA Large Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund1000004.141.79%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund995004.121.72%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund988624.10.76%
Union Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund981954.070.2%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund941673.90.24%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund932073.861.35%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund910003.770.43%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund900003.730.4%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund871993.611.35%
Groww Largecap FundGroww Mutual Fund767773.182.33%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund763693.161.63%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund760003.150.54%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund744993.091.02%
Groww Nifty India Railways PSU Index FundGroww Mutual Fund738613.065.11%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund733873.041.98%
Navi Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundNavi Mutual Fund715892.973.43%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund712292.951.11%
Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund669632.781.06%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund637812.640.71%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund604852.510.54%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund592482.450.75%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund575222.380.74%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund569202.361.8%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund560202.320.04%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund554702.30.49%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund540002.240.78%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund502982.081.19%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund501432.081.35%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund500562.071%
Bank of India Multi Asset Allocation FundBank of India Mutual Fund500002.070.55%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund466241.931.97%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund460001.910.36%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund459401.90.54%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund450001.870.91%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund449601.864.29%
quant Arbitrage Fundquant Mutual Fund441751.83-0%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund391641.620.54%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund382441.590.54%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund357281.481.62%
Franklin India Conservative Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund354001.470.7%
Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund353471.473.43%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund347091.440.98%
CANARA ROBECO CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund345291.430.17%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund322271.341.98%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund307431.270.76%
ICICI Prudential Nifty200 Quality 30 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund300591.254.81%
HSBC Conservative Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund300001.240.8%
WhiteOak Capital ESG Best In Class Strategy FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund269131.122.16%
UTI Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundUTI Mutual Fund261421.083.43%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund256411.060.2%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund232640.961.35%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund231310.961.35%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund223580.931.35%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund218751.380.34%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund211850.881.62%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund203600.841.78%
KOTAK NIFTY 200 QUALITY 30 INDEX FUNDKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund203350.844.8%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund186930.770.74%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund173560.721.33%
Bandhan Nifty 200 Quality 30 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund166760.694.81%
BANK OF INDIA Conservative Hybrid Fund FundBank of India Mutual Fund159920.661.02%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund158570.661.53%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund144570.60.41%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund125090.521.35%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund115420.480.99%
Axis BSE India Sectors Leaders Index FundAxis Mutual Fund111180.461.52%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund107220.441.34%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund106490.440.71%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund106240.440.7%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund102300.420.82%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund92870.381.63%
LIC MF Conservative Hybrid FundLIC Mutual Fund90000.370.8%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund87890.360.71%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund87120.361.35%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund77280.320.71%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund76030.320.59%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund74920.311.62%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund70600.290.01%
LIC MF Equity Savings FundLIC Mutual Fund67560.280.72%
Union Equity Savings FundUnion Mutual Fund64060.270.23%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund61850.260.5%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund51470.210.38%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund48690.20.54%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund40550.170.28%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund28980.120.74%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund21410.091.33%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund12360.050.38%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1547934016417.41
HDFC Mutual Fund972220384029.36
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund654588912712.94
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund394644561635.6
Axis Mutual Fund317779121317.03
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund269764321193.34
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund255398241058.5
UTI Mutual Fund252140151044.99
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund21784762902.87
SBI Mutual Fund19868984823.46
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund19692865823.26
Nippon India Mutual Fund19058680789.87
Edelweiss Mutual Fund11247094466.14
Invesco Mutual Fund10077356417.66
Bandhan Mutual Fund9945931412.21
HSBC Mutual Fund9066340380.83
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund8475283351.73
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund7496356310.69
DSP Mutual Fund7159728296.73
Sundaram Mutual Fund6820144282.66
Helios Mutual Fund6383143264.55
PGIM India Mutual Fund3968542164.48
Tata Mutual Fund3676783152.38
LIC Mutual Fund189836178.68
Union Mutual Fund189601678.58
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund184256376.37
Bank of India Mutual Fund179564074.42
Navi Mutual Fund147188261
ITI Mutual Fund112689846.7
Groww Mutual Fund74026930.68
360 ONE Mutual Fund58030724.05
Trust Mutual Fund36117614.97
Zerodha Mutual Fund27242111.29
JM Financial Mutual Fund25835110.71
PPFAS Mutual Fund2272839.42
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund1593026.6
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund1179424.89
Shriram Mutual Fund1178244.88
quant Mutual Fund441751.83
Angel One Mutual Fund213710.89
Taurus Mutual Fund21410.09

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Bharat Electronics Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Bharat Electronics Limited is Kotak Flexi Cap Fund. It is holding 73500000 stocks of Bharat Electronics Limited valued at INR 3046.2075 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Bharat Electronics Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Bharat Electronics Limited is Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund. It is holding 154793401 stocks of Bharat Electronics Limited valued at INR 6417.4139 Cr.

Suggested links