Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Other Scheme >  
  • Index Funds
NAV: ₹ 250.3444 ↓ -0.04%
[as on 28 July, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan and its peers as on 28 July, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan -7.65% -0.04% -0.77% -0.13% 0.55% -1.91% 7.93% 9.81% 12.27% 11.38%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUND - DIRECT PLAN - GROWTH -7.68% -0.05% -0.77% -0.13% 0.54% -1.98% 7.88% 9.84% 12.26% 11.62%
SBI Nifty Next 50 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 3.87% -0.7% -0.89% -0.03% 2.35% 8.67% 17.37% 13.53%--
SBI CPSE Bond Plus SDL Sep 2026 50:50 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 3.4% 0.01% 0.11% 0.53% 1.47% 5.94% 7.2%---
SBI CRISIL IBX Gilt Index - April 2029 Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 2.81% -0.07% 0.04% 0.45% 1.96% 5.28% 7.75%---
SBI |CRISIL IBX Gilt Index - June 2036 Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 3.55% 0.06% 0.19% 0.66% 3.38% 4.66% 7.96%---

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns 3.09% 27.77% 4.7% 12.26% 15.57% 26.59% 4.18% 20.4% 10.2% 11.27%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthSep 2025Oct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026
Returns -0.06% 3.65% 1.79% -0.16% -4.01% -1.76% -11.3% 5.8% -2.42% 2.37%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
99.75% 0.00% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) 0.00% 0.00% 0.25%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %
HDFC Bank LimitedHDFCBANK (INE040A01034)Banks10.91%
Reliance Industries LimitedRELIANCE (INE002A01018)Petroleum Products8.85%
ICICI Bank LimitedICICIBANK (INE090A01021)Banks8.40%
Bharti Airtel LimitedBHARTIARTL (INE397D01024)Telecom - Services5.33%
Infosys LimitedINFY (INE009A01021)IT - Software4.27%
Larsen & Toubro LimitedLT (INE018A01030)Construction4.01%
State Bank of IndiaSBIN (INE062A01020)Banks3.96%
Axis Bank LimitedAXISBANK (INE238A01034)Banks3.25%
ITC LimitedITC (INE154A01025)Diversified FMCG2.70%
Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedM&M (INE101A01026)Automobiles2.57%
Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedKOTAKBANK (INE237A01036)Banks2.54%
Tata Consultancy Services LimitedTCS (INE467B01029)IT - Software2.35%
Bajaj Finance LimitedBAJFINANCE (INE296A01032)Finance2.09%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedSUNPHARMA (INE044A01036)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.81%
Hindustan Unilever LimitedHINDUNILVR (INE030A01027)Diversified FMCG1.78%
NTPC LimitedNTPC (INE733E01010)Power1.71%
Eternal LimitedETERNAL (INE758T01015)Retailing1.61%
Titan Company LimitedTITAN (INE280A01028)Consumer Durables1.59%
Maruti Suzuki India LimitedMARUTI (INE585B01010)Automobiles1.57%
Tata Steel LimitedTATASTEEL (INE081A01020)Ferrous Metals1.55%
Bharat Electronics LimitedBEL (INE263A01024)Aerospace & Defense1.40%
HCL Technologies LimitedHCLTECH (INE860A01027)IT - Software1.38%
Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedPOWERGRID (INE752E01010)Power1.31%
Hindalco Industries LimitedHINDALCO (INE038A01020)Non - Ferrous Metals1.25%
UltraTech Cement LimitedULTRACEMCO (INE481G01011)Cement & Cement Products1.24%
Shriram Finance LtdSHRIRAMFIN (INE721A01047)Finance1.19%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedONGC (INE213A01029)Oil1.08%
JSW Steel LimitedJSWSTEEL (INE019A01038)Ferrous Metals1.03%
Coal India LimitedCOALINDIA (INE522F01014)Consumable Fuels1.00%
Asian Paints LimitedASIANPAINT (INE021A01026)Consumer Durables0.95%
Grasim Industries LimitedGRASIM (INE047A01021)Cement & Cement Products0.95%
Bajaj Auto LimitedBAJAJ-AUTO (INE917I01010)Automobiles0.95%
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedADANIPORTS (INE742F01042)Transport Infrastructure0.94%
Bajaj Finserv LimitedBAJAJFINSV (INE918I01026)Finance0.92%
Eicher Motors LimitedEICHERMOT (INE066A01021)Automobiles0.88%
InterGlobe Aviation LimitedINDIGO (INE646L01027)Transport Services0.87%
Tech Mahindra LimitedTECHM (INE669C01036)IT - Software0.86%
Nestle India LimitedNESTLEIND (INE239A01024)Food Products0.82%
SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedSBILIFE (INE123W01016)Insurance0.78%
Dr. Reddys Laboratories LimitedDRREDDY (INE089A01031)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.75%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedAPOLLOHOSP (INE437A01024)Healthcare Services0.74%
Jio Financial Services LimitedJIOFIN (INE758E01017)Finance0.72%
Trent LimitedTRENT (INE849A01020)Retailing0.71%
Max Healthcare Institute LimitedMAXHEALTH (INE027H01010)Healthcare Services0.70%
Cipla LimitedCIPLA (INE059A01026)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.67%
Tata Consumer Products LimitedTATACONSUM (INE192A01025)Agricultural Food & other Products0.64%
HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedHDFCLIFE (INE795G01014)Insurance0.62%
TATA MOTORS PASSENGER VEHICLTMPV (INE155A01022)Automobiles0.60%
Wipro LimitedWIPRO (INE075A01022)IT - Software0.52%
Adani Enterprises LimitedADANIENT (INE423A01024)Metals & Minerals Trading0.45%
Portfolio data is as on date 31 March, 2026

NAV history

Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
28 July, 2026250.3444 -0.04%
27 July, 2026250.4554 0.96%
24 July, 2026248.0705 -0.36%
23 July, 2026248.9741 -0.53%
22 July, 2026250.2930 -0.79%
21 July, 2026252.2831 -0.21%
20 July, 2026252.8124 -0.39%
17 July, 2026253.8112 1.1%
16 July, 2026251.0550 -0.02%
15 July, 2026251.1156 0.12%
14 July, 2026250.8141 -0.65%
13 July, 2026252.4675 0.02%
10 July, 2026252.4282 1.03%
9 July, 2026249.8483 0.34%
8 July, 2026248.9967 -2.11%
7 July, 2026254.3650 -0.12%
6 July, 2026254.6681 0.65%
3 July, 2026253.0150 0.43%
2 July, 2026251.9390 0.7%
1 July, 2026250.1761 0.58%
30 June, 2026248.7224 -0.32%
29 June, 2026249.5204 -0.46%
25 June, 2026250.6631 0.14%
24 June, 2026250.3078 0.83%
23 June, 2026248.2585 -1.12%
22 June, 2026251.0743 0.37%
19 June, 2026250.1468 -0.45%
18 June, 2026251.2839 0.34%
17 June, 2026250.4309 0.4%
16 June, 2026249.4307

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The latest NAV of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan is 250.3444 as on 28 July, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan are -7.65% as on 28 July, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The 1 year returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan are -1.91% as on 28 July, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan are 7.93% as on 28 July, 2026.
  • What are 5 year CAGR returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The 5 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan are 9.81% as on 28 July, 2026.
  • What are 10 year CAGR returns of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan?
    The 10 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan are 9.81% as on 28 July, 2026.