Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Equity Scheme >  
  • Sectoral/Thematic Funds
NAV: ₹ 35.165 ↑ 1.05%
[as on 18 September, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option and its peers as on 18 September, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option 9.55% 1.05% -0.43% -1.55% 3.94% 6.92% 18.03% 13.8%--
SBI MNC FUND - REGULAR PLAN -GROWTH 15.78% -0.12% -0.47% -1.56% 5.03% 12.7% 7.12% 7.63% 13.32% 10.85%
SBI HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FUND - REGULAR PLAN -GROWTH 25.27% 0.72% 0.83% 2.27% 10.65% 20.3% 23.74% 17.72% 24.67% 13.63%
SBI COMMA Fund - REGULAR PLAN - Growth 4.73% -0.6% -1.23% -1.24% 0.25% 8.38% 15.47% 10.36% 18.85% 14.59%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund - Regular Plan - Growth -5.48% -0.07% -0.01% -3.53% -1.06% -3.77% 8.02% 7.29% 11.93% 10.74%
SBI INFRASTRUCTURE FUND - REGULAR PLAN - GROWTH -0.39% 0.04% -0.68% -2.49% -4.34% 0.65% 12.68% 15.14% 18.55% 14.41%

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns---- 33.25% 36.57% -8.48% 36.26% 29.09% 5.93%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthNov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026
Returns -0.78% -0.81% -4.95% 0.1% -8.36% 9.39% 3.31% 3.65% 0.68% 3.74%

Returns from spefic dates

DescriptionCAGR returns from 18 Oct 2021 (Nifty 50 2021 high)CAGR returns from 26 Sep 2024 (Nifty 50 2024 high)
Returns 12.57% 5.24%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
80.52% 16.86% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) 0.00% 0.00% 2.62%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %Other links
ETERNAL LIMITEDETERNAL (INE758T01015)Retailing5.58%
ASTER DM HEALTHCARE LTDASTERDM (INE914M01019)Healthcare Services3.70%
INDO-MIM LTD (INE084101034)Industrial Manufacturing3.28%
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LIMITEDLENSKART (INE956O01016)Retailing3.20%
ICICI BANK LTD.ICICIBANK (INE090A01021)Banks3.09%DCF
ADITYA INFOTECH LIMITEDCPPLUS (INE819V01029)Industrial Manufacturing2.73%
Inter Globe Aviation LtdINDIGO (INE646L01027)Transport Services2.67%
Maruti Suzuki India LimitedMARUTI (INE585B01010)Automobiles2.55%DCF
BHARTI HEXACOM LTD.BHARTIHEXA (INE343G01021)Telecom - Services2.47%
PB Fintech Ltd.POLICYBZR (INE417T01026)Financial Technology (Fintech)2.45%
KRISHNA INSTITUTE OF MEDICALKIMS (INE967H01025)Healthcare Services2.17%
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.RELIANCE (INE002A01018)Petroleum Products2.08%DCF
TITAN COMPANY LTD.TITAN (INE280A01028)Consumer Durables2.06%
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIESCAPILLARY (INE0ILV01024)IT - Software2.04%
VIJAYA DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE PVTVIJAYA (INE043W01024)Healthcare Services1.97%
Minda Industries Ltd.UNOMINDA (INE405E01023)Auto Components1.97%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.M&M (INE101A01026)Automobiles1.94%DCF
Info Edge India Ltd.NAUKRI (INE663F01032)Retailing1.92%
360 ONE WAM LIMITED360ONE (INE466L01038)Capital Markets1.88%
Dixon Technologies India LtdDIXON (INE935N01020)Consumer Durables1.87%
GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD.GODREJCP (INE102D01028)Personal Products1.64%
VISHAL MEGA MART LIMITEDVMM (INE01EA01019)Retailing1.61%
Solar Industries India LimitedSOLARINDS (INE343H01029)Chemicals and Petrochemicals1.58%
Avenue Supermarts LtdDMART (INE192R01011)Retailing1.46%
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LtdICICIGI (INE765G01017)Insurance1.43%
SBI Life Insurance Company LtdSBILIFE (INE123W01016)Insurance1.40%
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LIMITEDGVT&D (INE200A01026)Electrical Equipment1.35%
MANKIND PHARMA LTDMANKIND (INE634S01028)Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology1.34%
AIA Engineering LimitedAIAENG (INE212H01026)Industrial Products1.32%
SWIGGY LTDSWIGGY (INE00H001014)Retailing1.11%
MINDA CORPORATION LIMITEDMINDACORP (INE842C01021)Auto Components1.05%
TVS Motor Company Ltd.TVSMOTOR (INE494B01023)Automobiles1.03%
HAPPY FORGINGS LTDHAPPYFORGE (INE330T01021)Industrial Products1.00%
ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTDANTHEM (INE0CZ201020)Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology1.00%
Schaeffler India LtdSCHAEFFLER (INE513A01022)Auto Components1.00%
HDFC BANK LTD.HDFCBANK (INE040A01034)Banks0.99%DCF
APTUS VALUE HOUSING FINANCEAPTUS (INE852O01025)Finance0.96%
JUBILANT INGREVIA LTD.JUBLINGREA (INE0BY001018)Chemicals and Petrochemicals0.90%
MAHINDRA LIFESPACE DEVELOPERS LTDMAHLIFE (INE813A01018)Realty0.81%
Medplus Health Services Ltd.MEDPLUS (INE804L01022)Retailing0.69%
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES LTDSHADOWFAX (INE12UN01015)Transport Services0.64%
Birla 3M Ltd.3MINDIA (INE470A01017)Diversified0.60%
Rolex Rings LimitedROLEXRINGS (INE645S01024)Auto Components0.59%
Carborundum Universal Ltd.CARBORUNIV (INE120A01034)Industrial Products0.54%
PHYSICSWALLAH LIMITEDPWL (INE0LP301011)Other Consumer Services0.54%
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.RATNAMANI (INE703B01027)Industrial Products0.52%
TRENT LTDTRENT (INE849A01020)Retailing0.52%
CMS INFO SYSTEMS LIMITEDCMSINFO (INE925R01014)Commercial Services and Supplies0.49%DCF
Cyient Ltd.CYIENT (INE136B01020)IT - Services0.39%
BRAINBEES SOLUTIONS LIMITEDFIRSTCRY (INE02RE01045)Retailing0.31%
Tracxn Technologies Ltd.TRACXN (INE0HMF01019)Commercial Services and Supplies0.09%

Debt

NameRatingWeight %
Ishares Nasdaq 100 UCITS ETF USDOverseas Mutual Fund15.88%
Geninnov Global Master FundOverseas Mutual Fund0.98%
Portfolio data is as on date 31 July, 2026

NAV history

Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
18 September, 202635.165 1.05%
17 September, 202634.8 0.92%
16 September, 202634.482 -0.08%
15 September, 202634.508 -2.29%
11 September, 202635.317 0.02%
10 September, 202635.311 -0.25%
9 September, 202635.399 -0.47%
8 September, 202635.565 0.28%
7 September, 202635.464 -0.29%
4 September, 202635.566 0%
3 September, 202635.565 0.43%
2 September, 202635.413 -0.19%
1 September, 202635.481 -0.96%
31 August, 202635.824 0.5%
28 August, 202635.644 -0.33%
27 August, 202635.762 0%
26 August, 202635.762 -0.04%
25 August, 202635.776 0.33%
24 August, 202635.657 -0.33%
21 August, 202635.775 -0.16%
20 August, 202635.834 0.12%
19 August, 202635.792 0.2%
18 August, 202635.719 -0.03%
17 August, 202635.73 0.01%
14 August, 202635.727 -0.03%
13 August, 202635.736 0.44%
12 August, 202635.579 -0.44%
11 August, 202635.736 0.4%
10 August, 202635.593 0.04%
7 August, 202635.58

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option?
    The latest NAV of Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option is 35.165 as on 18 September, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option are 9.55% as on 18 September, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option?
    The 1 year returns of Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option are 6.92% as on 18 September, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option are 18.03% as on 18 September, 2026.
  • What are 5 year CAGR returns of Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option?
    The 5 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option are 13.8% as on 18 September, 2026.
  • What is LTCG (Long term capital gain) and STCG (Short term capital gain) tax for Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option?
    Kotak Pioneer Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option is equity oriented mutual fund. Various capital gain taxes are applicable as below (Effective for redemption after July 23, 2024 and from FY 2024-25)
    Holding periodTax rate
    Less than 1 year (STCG)20%
    More than 1 year (LTCG)Tax free upto Rs. 1.25 lakhs. 12.5% on rest amount.