HDFC Bank Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of HDFC Bank Limited (HDFCBANK) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund15872922411253.97.63%
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund915454466490.575.71%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund888964736302.767.86%
ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund738513975236.068.72%
Nippon India Large Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund660807344685.128.65%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund639995424906.255.59%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund624645554428.744.13%
SBI Large Cap FUNDSBI Mutual Fund605000004289.457.78%
Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund527493763739.936.64%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund461444843271.648.57%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund448071663176.836.06%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund409754192905.169.85%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund395000002800.554.97%
HDFC Large Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund387526382747.566.88%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund386961182743.555.99%
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDSBI Mutual Fund380000002694.26.36%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund355148902518.018.03%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund314056412226.668.43%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund312374932452.543.25%
SBI CONTRA FUNDSBI Mutual Fund304492582158.854.54%
HDFC Focused FundHDFC Mutual Fund285265202022.537.17%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUNDSBI Mutual Fund280865061991.336.27%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund275130501950.686.57%
SBI AGGRESIVE HYBRID FUNDSBI Mutual Fund270000001914.32.16%
Axis ELSS Tax Saver FundAxis Mutual Fund255617001812.325.55%
Kotak Multi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund228250001618.295.3%
SBI BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES FUNDSBI Mutual Fund206667961465.2813.48%
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund201060131425.528.98%
Nippon India Small Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund199549291414.81.71%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver FundDSP Mutual Fund196970851396.528.38%
SBI Balanced Advantage FundSBI Mutual Fund196473541492.223.33%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund195000001382.554.28%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund193576621372.469.85%
ICICI Prudential Banking and Financial Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund192871811367.4612.07%
DSP Large & Mid Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund190457281350.347.33%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund188800001338.596%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund184575121308.647.66%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund181870001289.46-0.06%
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund181799601288.965.55%
Franklin India Flexi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund169782981203.765.52%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund166000001176.947.36%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund154688831096.744.17%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund148512701052.968.64%
UTI Flexi Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund148088791049.954.35%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund146647941039.733.43%
DSP Flexi Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund141504091003.268.03%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund14082465998.453.44%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund13797293978.236.85%
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver FundNippon India Mutual Fund13700000971.336.6%
Nippon India Banking & Financial Services FundNippon India Mutual Fund13679320969.8612.26%
DSP Aggressive Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund13037855924.387.86%
Franklin India Focused Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund12900000914.617.95%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ELSS Tax Saver FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund12050504854.385.88%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund11684680828.446.06%
ICICI Prudential Focused FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund11653644895.974.6%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund11220556795.543.78%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund11080304785.593.03%
Bandhan Value FundBandhan Mutual Fund11000000779.97.81%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund10150000719.647.52%
SBI Multicap FundSBI Mutual Fund100000007092.89%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund100000007093.43%
Nippon India Focused FundNippon India Mutual Fund9479282672.087.77%
DSP Large Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund9451066670.089.44%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund9127951647.175.92%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund9008130638.684.15%
BANDHAN Flexi Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund9000000638.18.5%
Nippon India Value FundNippon India Mutual Fund8749200620.326.86%
Tata Large & MId Cap FundTata Mutual Fund8600000609.747.94%
HDFC Banking & Financial Services FundHDFC Mutual Fund8050000570.7512.18%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund7837398555.673.21%
Mirae Asset Focused FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund7734227548.368.12%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund7642861541.885.65%
BANDHAN ELSS Tax Saver FundBandhan Mutual Fund7600000538.847.74%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund7592400538.35.48%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund7563057536.222.98%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund7170168508.365.83%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund7035600498.824.38%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund6815348564.414.86%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund6560565465.146.93%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund6013422511.012.45%
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund6000000425.46.66%
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver FundPPFAS Mutual Fund5771785409.227.29%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund5740409406.999.86%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund5544682393.122.92%
UTI Aggressive Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund5501507390.065.79%
Axis Small Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund5461565387.221.23%
Franklin India Large Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund5432167385.145.14%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund5430850385.052.61%
DSP Multi Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund5411744383.693.49%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund5398985382.799.86%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundSBI Mutual Fund5389800382.147.13%
Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund5285386374.736.02%
SBI MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUNDSBI Mutual Fund5262000373.081.78%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund5170000366.554.43%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking and Financial Services FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund5058496358.659.78%
BANDHAN SMALL CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund4950000350.961.03%
Invesco India Focused FundInvesco Mutual Fund4946256350.695.43%
Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund4891599346.814.01%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund4881072346.073.61%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund4828588342.355.74%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4819092341.671.02%
UTI Large & Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund4809721341.015.23%
Axis Focused FundAxis Mutual Fund4732659335.552.94%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund4703284333.464.63%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund4592120325.582.72%
Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund4473458317.1713.46%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund4460067316.223.97%
Tata Banking And Financial Services FundTata Mutual Fund4260000302.039.15%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund4181002296.435.28%
Axis Flexi Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund4168815295.572.12%
Kotak Multi Asset Allocation FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund4139950293.521.92%
UTI Dividend Yield FundUTI Mutual Fund4100000290.697.71%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund3911378277.324.68%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund3904246276.819.84%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund3900000276.518.79%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Value FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund3875119274.753.97%
Franklin India Opportunities FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund3810272270.152.78%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund3800000269.424.82%
UTI ELSS Tax Saver FundUTI Mutual Fund3725000264.17.58%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund3708552262.942.6%
Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund3600963255.312.75%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund3500000248.154.11%
Tata Balanced Advantage FundTata Mutual Fund3464378245.622.88%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund3400000241.064.05%
ICICI Prudential Infrastructure FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund3357506238.052.78%
UTI Banking and Financial Services FundUTI Mutual Fund3325000235.7416.24%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3309050234.615.21%
Tata ELSS FundTata Mutual Fund3210000227.594.79%
Kotak Focused FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3205800227.295%
Helios Flexi Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund3198760226.792.59%
Kotak Aggressive Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3191624226.292.42%
DSP Focused FundDSP Mutual Fund3134404222.238.32%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund3105936220.214.46%
SBI Equity Savings FundSBI Mutual Fund3100000314.223.99%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3046864216.023.92%
Tata Flexi Cap FundTata Mutual Fund3012000213.555.83%
Nippon India Vision Large & Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund3000000212.72.69%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund2905863206.036.82%
JioBlackRock Flexi Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund2793417198.056.05%
UTI Focused Fund 30 stocksUTI Mutual Fund2650000187.897.55%
Canara Robeco Focused FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2632200186.626.39%
DSP Multi Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund2599587184.316.09%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund2594046206.274.79%
Tata Multicap FundTata Mutual Fund2575000182.575.11%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund2567157182.012.8%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund2550000180.85.88%
Tata Multi Asset Allocation FundTata Mutual Fund2525728179.073.42%
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund2516000178.383.04%
ICICI Prudential Equity Minimum Variance FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2500000177.256.63%
Nippon India Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund2500000177.250.34%
DSP Value FundDSP Mutual Fund2497719177.097.98%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund2492846176.742.5%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund2474712175.464.31%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund2468392175.014.7%
Tata Value FundTata Mutual Fund2457000174.22.01%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FUNDICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2418976171.516.29%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund2372907168.248.01%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund2339502165.872.76%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund2200000155.982.92%
Kotak Banking & Financial Services FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2180700154.619.91%
Tata Large Cap FundTata Mutual Fund2171900153.995.57%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund2141302151.826.96%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund2134291151.324.64%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund2112000149.742.83%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund2100000148.898.03%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2068635146.679.86%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2040184153.083.92%
ICICI Prudential Rural Opportunities FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2036500144.397.05%
Templeton India Value FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2000000141.87.38%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund1980000140.385.32%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund1924675136.464.47%
Sundaram Financial Services Opportunities FundSundaram Mutual Fund1914256135.727.88%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1903807134.9817.01%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver FundHSBC Mutual Fund1870198132.63.14%
Bandhan Focused FundBandhan Mutual Fund1835867130.166.22%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1782500126.382.08%
DSP Business Cycle FundDSP Mutual Fund1760101124.798.49%
Franklin India Multi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1757044124.572.37%
Tata Focused FundTata Mutual Fund1736618123.137.02%
Franklin Build India FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1725000122.33.88%
Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundTata Mutual Fund1700000120.532.96%
Sundaram Services FundSundaram Mutual Fund1689971119.822.28%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1684800119.45-0.08%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver FundInvesco Mutual Fund1680697119.164.31%
Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund1673726118.675.98%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1667382118.222.96%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund1634898115.914.44%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1634863122.829.05%
BANDHAN FINANCIAL SERVICES FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund1619678114.8410.23%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1606864113.939.85%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1575238111.681.47%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1566432111.063.98%
Nippon India Nifty 50 Value 20 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund1563665110.8613.59%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund1559070110.541.26%
Navi Nifty Bank Index FundNavi Mutual Fund1557842110.4517.02%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund1553097110.1111.84%
Bandhan Multi Asset Allocation FundBandhan Mutual Fund1550000157.362.92%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund1538000109.049.83%
Sundaram Flexicap FundSundaram Mutual Fund1525000108.125.51%
Invesco India Financial Services FundInvesco Mutual Fund1510289107.085.65%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1503550106.63.17%
HSBC Focused FundHSBC Mutual Fund1500000106.355.77%
DSP Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund1448303102.689.01%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund1433090101.619.85%
Franklin India Dividend Yield FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1430000101.394.45%
Franklin India Multi Asset Allocation FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund140257299.443.41%
Franklin India Small Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund139794099.110.04%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund137026797.156.77%
Bajaj Finserv Large & Mid Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund135111695.793.89%
Axis Multi Asset Allocation FundAxis Mutual Fund134525795.383.65%
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund133420994.65.69%
Franklin India Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund133108794.370.01%
Union Flexi Cap FundUnion Mutual Fund130000092.173.76%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund127720790.552.07%
CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund127400090.334.55%
Tata Business Cycle FundTata Mutual Fund127226490.23.47%
Kotak Business CycleKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund126000089.332.55%
HDFC Housing Opportunities FundHDFC Mutual Fund125000088.637.59%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund124061887.969.85%
Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund1238733100.912.57%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund123786499.14.04%
HDFC Business Cycle FundHDFC Mutual Fund121000085.793.09%
HSBC Financial Services FundHSBC Mutual Fund118440083.978.72%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund118428283.976.58%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund117715483.464.44%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund116480082.582.16%
DSP Banking & Financial Services FundDSP Mutual Fund115920582.193.76%
Sundaram Value FundSundaram Mutual Fund115000081.546.35%
LIC MF Large Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund114274981.025.85%
Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund113762980.663.41%
Invesco India Large Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund1128336803.96%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL ENERGY OPPORTUNITIES FUNDICICI Prudential Mutual Fund110747178.520.95%
SBI Conservative Hybrid FundSBI Mutual Fund110000077.990.76%
Edelweiss Multi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund109547977.672.19%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund107988276.563.33%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund107701076.365.99%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund106839675.754.89%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund106833475.745.83%
Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund105279974.642.55%
Mahindra Manulife Focused FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund103500073.383.48%
BAJAJ FINSERV MULTI CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund102535972.74.46%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund99085070.259.82%
Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver FundSundaram Mutual Fund98850070.085.45%
Bank of India Multi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund98290969.695.22%
DSP Equity Savings FundDSP Mutual Fund97305068.992.09%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund97173268.98.01%
Canara Robeco Banking and Financials Services FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund95350067.610.29%
HSBC Balanced Advantage FundHSBC Mutual Fund95000093.074.41%
Invesco India Multi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund92908465.871.45%
LIC MF ELSS Tax Saver FundLIC Mutual Fund91642264.976.36%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund91161364.632.56%
Axis Business Cycles FundAxis Mutual Fund90340764.052.95%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund90212663.964.35%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund89645663.563.94%
Quantum Value FundQuantum Mutual Fund85972460.955.43%
LIC MF Multi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund85695460.762.7%
BANK OF INDIA Flexi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund85000060.272.04%
NJ Flexi Cap FundNJ Mutual Fund84937960.222.23%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund84700060.056.71%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund84667860.032.94%
Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Asset FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund83700059.343.99%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund83700059.343.73%
DSP Quant FundDSP Mutual Fund81389257.77.52%
Edelweiss Focused FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund80624157.165.44%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund79877156.633.57%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund79200056.154.46%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund78038455.334.46%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund76105271.752.35%
ICICI Prudential Quality FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund75677253.662.5%
SBI Quality FundSBI Mutual Fund75000053.182%
WhiteOak Capital Banking & Financial Services FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund747535537.96%
Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund74385059.613.73%
BANDHAN NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 30 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund73792652.323.26%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund73600852.187.51%
Tata India Innovation FundTata Mutual Fund72600051.473.82%
Invesco India Balanced Advantage FundInvesco Mutual Fund72000074.975.43%
Bandhan Business Cycle FundBandhan Mutual Fund70762050.174.56%
NJ Balanced Advantage FundNJ Mutual Fund706745175.691.44%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund70200049.775.01%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund70052949.674.03%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund70000049.631.55%
Franklin India Large & Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund69935149.581.37%
Sundaram Multi Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund69439749.231.6%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund67500047.862.55%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund67267847.696.61%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund66914147.441.43%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund66462747.121.76%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund63666245.142.93%
SBI Quant FundSBI Mutual Fund63138844.771.53%
HSBC Equity Savings FundHSBC Mutual Fund63036674.463.01%
Union Multicap FundUnion Mutual Fund63004444.672.86%
UTI Nifty Private Bank Index FundUTI Mutual Fund62628144.418.62%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund62434944.272.97%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund62000043.961.26%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund59914642.483.44%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund59900442.477.89%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund59740059.593.91%
Tata Housing Opportunities FundTata Mutual Fund59688642.328.85%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund59503242.195.41%
Union Multi Asset Allocation FundUnion Mutual Fund58500041.484.07%
Sundaram Focused FundSundaram Mutual Fund57238940.583.7%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund57010040.424.64%
Nippon India Nifty Bank Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund55708739.517.01%
BANK OF INDIA Large & Mid Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund55658739.467.46%
Sundaram Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund55495157.872.32%
HDFC Infrastructure FundHDFC Mutual Fund550000391.68%
Helios Large & Mid Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund54552438.682.63%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund54499938.649.85%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund53473737.918%
Kotak Pioneer FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund52999437.580.88%
Kotak Services FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund52262537.054.9%
Invesco India Aggressive Hybrid FundInvesco Mutual Fund52000036.874.75%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund52000036.874.57%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund51976736.854.99%
Mahindra Manulife Banking & Financial Services FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund51275036.357.61%
Kotak ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund51000036.164.88%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund50857636.069.85%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund50397135.7311.84%
SBI Nifty Bank Index FundSBI Mutual Fund50360635.7117.01%
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund49500035.12.76%
HSBC Business Cycles FundHSBC Mutual Fund493600352.85%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund49345434.994.21%
LIC MF Dividend Yield FundLIC Mutual Fund49065434.794.58%
Union Aggressive Hybrid FundUnion Mutual Fund47100033.394.3%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund45011131.911.76%
Edelweiss Financial Services FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund44661031.6610.96%
Nippon India Active Momentum FundNippon India Mutual Fund44524231.575.58%
Axis Nifty Bank Index FundAxis Mutual Fund44188731.3317.01%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund44000031.21.9%
Baroda BNP Paribas Best in Class Strategy FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund43200030.634.95%
Baroda BNP Paribas Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund43000030.494.9%
BANK OF INDIA ELSS Tax Saver FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund43000030.492.16%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund42549630.172.61%
ITI Banking and Financial Services FundITI Mutual Fund41724229.587.62%
Bank of India Banking & Financial Services FundBank of India Mutual Fund40600028.7910.55%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund40000028.366.49%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund39850228.259.86%
Taurus Flexi Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund39251827.837.28%
Unifi Dynamic Asset Allocation FundUnifi Mutual Fund39130027.741.94%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund39049227.692.72%
Baroda BNP Paribas Banking and Financial Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund39000027.656.02%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund37281326.439.86%
Baroda BNP Paribas Dividend Yield FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund36400025.814.41%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund35300025.030.88%
Bandhan Innovation FundBandhan Mutual Fund35274525.010.85%
ITI Focused FundITI Mutual Fund35059824.863.95%
Sundaram Multi Factor FundSundaram Mutual Fund34879024.732.84%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund34200024.254.23%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration Strategy FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund33722423.914.12%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund33500023.752.55%
Helios Financial Services FundHelios Mutual Fund32921223.3411.07%
UTI Equity Savings FundUTI Mutual Fund32802837.412.83%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund32497223.0411.84%
Groww Multicap FundGroww Mutual Fund31177022.11.5%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund30453321.598.13%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund PaymentAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund30000021.271.42%
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund29120120.652.24%
DSP Nifty Private Bank Index FundDSP Mutual Fund29004220.5618.64%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund27269119.335.17%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund26965519.123.77%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund26700054.512.42%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund26500018.791.77%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund25860018.333.93%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund25211517.885.47%
Union Focused FundUnion Mutual Fund25000017.733.84%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund24986417.723.83%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund24592917.445.41%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund24375017.283.69%
Axis Quant FundAxis Mutual Fund23950024.822.04%
UTI BSE Low Volatility Index FundUTI Mutual Fund23283616.513.65%
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund22957716.283%
BANK OF INDIA Large Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund22948916.277.04%
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund22709016.12.25%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund21980015.583.91%
Mahindra Manulife Value FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund21847515.491.51%
Invesco India ESG Integration Strategy FundInvesco Mutual Fund21721715.43.9%
TRUSTMF Flexi Cap FundTrust Mutual Fund21584715.31.47%
ITI ELSS Tax Saver FundITI Mutual Fund21562915.293.3%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund21438015.29.84%
Axis Equity Savings FundAxis Mutual Fund21382244.751.68%
Sundaram Equity Savings FundSundaram Mutual Fund21050255.941.45%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund20774314.733.78%
Franklin Asian Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund20727514.71.48%
quant Arbitrage Fundquant Mutual Fund20475014.52-0.01%
Union Business Cycle FundUnion Mutual Fund20105214.252.75%
JM Value FundJM Financial Mutual Fund20000014.181.74%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund19869414.093.58%
LIC MF Infrastructure FundLIC Mutual Fund19704013.971.19%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund19642413.933.93%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund19500013.836.38%
ITI Value FundITI Mutual Fund19038213.53.71%
CANARA ROBECO CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund19006413.481.58%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VSBI Mutual Fund19000013.473.54%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Value 20 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund18966313.4513.6%
LIC MF Banking and Financial Services FundLIC Mutual Fund18388613.044.75%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund18369413.026.38%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund18000012.761.93%
Tata Nifty Financial Services Index FundTata Mutual Fund17586412.4717.57%
ITI Large Cap FundITI Mutual Fund17581312.473.42%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund17340822.482.3%
ITI Balanced Advantage FundITI Mutual Fund17311812.273.52%
JM Large & Mid Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund16800011.912.56%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund16744411.873.94%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund16383311.623.94%
Shriram Multi Sector Rotation FundShriram Mutual Fund16187011.487.05%
Quantum ELSS Tax Saver FundQuantum Mutual Fund15866911.255.36%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund15710011.144.66%
DSP Nifty Bank Index FundDSP Mutual Fund15672611.1117.01%
JM Aggressive Hybrid FundJM Financial Mutual Fund15500010.991.57%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund15290810.8411.86%
Invesco India Equity Savings FundInvesco Mutual Fund14998020.033.76%
Groww Largecap FundGroww Mutual Fund14950210.67.76%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund14484610.276.15%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Private Bank Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund14202610.0718.65%
Bank of India Business Cycle FundBank of India Mutual Fund1400009.932.14%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1331399.441.76%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund1315009.323.14%
UTI India Consumer FundUTI Mutual Fund1295009.181.25%
JM Focused FundJM Financial Mutual Fund1290009.153.12%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund12851483.820.51%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund1280009.086.94%
Navi Large & Midcap FundNavi Mutual Fund1226848.72.76%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund1177428.350.85%
Bank of India Multi Asset Allocation FundBank of India Mutual Fund1150008.152.15%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund1136228.062.67%
Nippon India Quant FundNippon India Mutual Fund1099237.796.69%
ICICI Prudential Quant FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1091737.744.59%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series IVSBI Mutual Fund1000007.093.62%
Helios Balanced Advantage FundHelios Mutual Fund998517.082.46%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund994577.059.88%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund988947.019.86%
JM ELSS Tax Saver FundJM Financial Mutual Fund982626.972.81%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VISBI Mutual Fund980006.952.65%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund955356.779.83%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund901496.3911.83%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund814005.770.98%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund797365.655.41%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund762045.49.99%
BAJAJ FINSERV ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund755085.355.82%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund749335.313.64%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund724435.142.46%
Groww Value FundGroww Mutual Fund709495.036.75%
Unifi Flexi Cap FundUnifi Mutual Fund700004.962.1%
Taurus ELSS Tax Saver FundTaurus Mutual Fund692204.916.78%
DSP Conservative Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund669744.752.66%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund666974.731.77%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund660654.680.88%
HSBC Conservative Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund606724.32.75%
Taurus Large Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund600194.267.07%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund534793.799.84%
Kotak NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund522263.73.26%
Groww Banking & Financial Services FundGroww Mutual Fund506303.593.96%
QUANTUM ESG BEST IN CLASS STRATEGY FUNDQuantum Mutual Fund503653.573.73%
Kotak Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund502723.569.01%
Bandhan Nifty Bank Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund488023.4617.02%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund478233.397.26%
Navi Aggressive Hybrid FundNavi Mutual Fund469463.332.82%
QUANTUM SMALL CAP FUNDQuantum Mutual Fund468883.321.25%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund468603.326.99%
ITI Business Cycle FundITI Mutual Fund468453.322.85%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund466403.316.41%
Union Equity Savings FundUnion Mutual Fund465195.512.84%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund462953.281.5%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund458413.259.83%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund455303.235.17%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund452103.215.11%
JM Multi Asset Allocation FundJM Financial Mutual Fund450003.192%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund450003.191.82%
WhiteOak Capital ESG Best In Class Strategy FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund434473.085.97%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund395212.811.85%
LIC MF Value FundLIC Mutual Fund392152.780.92%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund382622.711.77%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund3796413.340.95%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund375782.665.17%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund372512.649.85%
Franklin India Conservative Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund353962.511.2%
Quantum Multi Asset Allocation FundQuantum Mutual Fund341072.424.08%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund330412.345.17%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund321622.284.27%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund318812.2611.82%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund299402.124.13%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund287432.044.75%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund261511.855.95%
SBI Nifty100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund261391.853.26%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund261031.850.89%
BANK OF INDIA Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1Bank of India Mutual Fund257341.822.68%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund250001.770.19%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund243081.721.75%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund220081.562.75%
BANDHAN Conservative Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund220001.561.79%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund208171.483.94%
Taurus Banking & Financial Services FundTaurus Mutual Fund201131.4312.91%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund196006.230.47%
Axis BSE India Sectors Leaders Index FundAxis Mutual Fund193771.374.54%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund180531.280.87%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund171764.352.02%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund168021.191.77%
Kotak Nifty Bank Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund163561.1617.09%
Groww Nifty Private Bank Index FundGroww Mutual Fund148401.0518.61%
BANK OF INDIA Midcap Tax Fund Series 2Bank of India Mutual Fund147601.053.1%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund129910.920.17%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund123910.885.41%
BAJAJ FINSERV EQUITY SAVINGS FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund117041.82.03%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund91550.659.76%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund60180.430.88%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund52980.382.79%
Sundaram Conservative Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund50000.351.87%
BANK OF INDIA Conservative Hybrid Fund FundBank of India Mutual Fund20000.140.22%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of HDFC Bank Limited (HDFCBANK) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund40840292829638.89
HDFC Mutual Fund33084343123456.8
SBI Mutual Fund29042857520785.04
Nippon India Mutual Fund22436409016024.19
PPFAS Mutual Fund16547274111732.02
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund14786885610503.67
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1238520898865.77
UTI Mutual Fund1130397338028.67
Axis Mutual Fund999184017143.99
DSP Mutual Fund990737087024.33
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund816482735788.86
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund706761915035.04
Bandhan Mutual Fund619742664459.23
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund617900174380.91
Tata Mutual Fund389091342758.66
HSBC Mutual Fund318106932310.86
Edelweiss Mutual Fund175003011315.48
Sundaram Mutual Fund169561801274.82
Invesco Mutual Fund12502388919.74
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund12227654877.59
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund11600982823.48
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund10894804777.28
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund7869219568.11
Navi Mutual Fund7845642556.26
PGIM India Mutual Fund7558111539
Union Mutual Fund5844391416.58
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund5380828381.5
LIC Mutual Fund4488404318.23
Helios Mutual Fund4173347295.89
Bank of India Mutual Fund3797479269.24
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund3358899238.15
JM Financial Mutual Fund3105956220.21
ITI Mutual Fund3005060213.06
NJ Mutual Fund1556124235.91
Groww Mutual Fund119417884.67
Zerodha Mutual Fund116504482.6
Quantum Mutual Fund114975381.52
Taurus Mutual Fund55102539.07
Shriram Mutual Fund47034633.35
Unifi Mutual Fund46130032.71
360 ONE Mutual Fund32262522.87
Trust Mutual Fund21584715.3
quant Mutual Fund20475014.52
Angel One Mutual Fund913716.48

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of HDFC Bank Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of HDFC Bank Limited is Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund. It is holding 158729224 stocks of HDFC Bank Limited valued at INR 11253.902 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of HDFC Bank Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of HDFC Bank Limited is ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It is holding 408402928 stocks of HDFC Bank Limited valued at INR 29638.8856 Cr.

Suggested links