TVS Motor Company Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of TVS Motor Company Limited (TVSMOTOR) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund83964434649.584.83%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund55709762418.539.34%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund39814271728.463.3%
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund2233516969.640.85%
ICICI Prudential Focused FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2055849892.514.97%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1824557792.093.01%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1596136692.934.85%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund1267572550.291.75%
Axis Focused FundAxis Mutual Fund1156154501.924.39%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1093587474.760.59%
Axis Midcap FundAxis Mutual Fund1023793444.461.25%
Axis ELSS Tax Saver FundAxis Mutual Fund942822409.311.25%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Next 50 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund935104405.964.01%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund869904377.652.81%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund821079356.461.73%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund812697352.821.19%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund798875346.820%
Axis Flexi Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund767833333.342.39%
Franklin India Opportunities FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund7417183223.31%
SBI Automotive Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund720000312.574.92%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL TRANSPORTATION AND LOGISTICS FUNDICICI Prudential Mutual Fund704957306.047.43%
UTI Nifty Next 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund698267303.144.02%
Edelweiss Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund645920280.411.41%
Invesco India Focused FundInvesco Mutual Fund603968262.24.06%
SBI Multicap FundSBI Mutual Fund600000260.481.06%
Kotak Arbitrage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund563325244.560.32%
Sundaram Mid Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund540740234.751.58%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund537119233.183.83%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund519011225.321.65%
Sundaram Large and Midcap FundSundaram Mutual Fund469815203.962.7%
ICICI Prudential Multi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4583891991.02%
PGIM India Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund444445192.951.72%
UTI Transportation and Logistics FundUTI Mutual Fund438430190.344.38%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundSBI Mutual Fund389000168.883.15%
ICICI Prudential Innovation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund388572168.692.11%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund384184166.792.81%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund382460166.040.96%
Axis India Manufacturing FundAxis Mutual Fund379740164.862.84%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund370000160.630.94%
Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund365963158.881.71%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund340000147.61.69%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund337186146.382.45%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Transportation and Logistics FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund305891132.87.35%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund305000132.411.16%
Mirae Asset Great Consumer FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund304500132.192.79%
Nippon India Vision Large & Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund300000130.241.65%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund293224127.31.69%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund284874123.671.29%
SBI Dividend Yield FundSBI Mutual Fund283000122.861.44%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund282959122.841.02%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund278803121.043.96%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large & Mid Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund278679120.982.02%
UTI Flexi Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund267090115.950.48%
Canara Robeco Focused FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund263283114.33.91%
HDFC NIFTY Next 50 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund250593108.794.02%
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund250000108.531.7%
Kotak Manufacture in India FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund250000108.533.47%
Invesco India Multi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund238682103.622.29%
SBI Nifty Next 50 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund21921695.174.02%
Invesco India Flexi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund21790794.61.66%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund21366192.760.44%
ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund21320192.562.86%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Midcap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund20046387.031.25%
Nippon India Consumption FundNippon India Mutual Fund19986586.773.54%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund19557384.92.6%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver FundHSBC Mutual Fund18250079.231.87%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund18000078.142.24%
SBI CONSUMPTION OPPORTUNITIES FUNDSBI Mutual Fund17500075.972.69%
SBI Quality FundSBI Mutual Fund17426475.652.85%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund17021673.91.14%
HSBC Focused FundHSBC Mutual Fund17000073.84%
Sundaram Focused FundSundaram Mutual Fund16761072.766.63%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund16581071.981.77%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS India Consumption FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund16500071.634.93%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund16450091.170.72%
Sundaram Consumption FundSundaram Mutual Fund15798168.584.52%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund15666168.011.14%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund15308966.464.9%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund15275366.311.11%
Axis Consumption FundAxis Mutual Fund15021065.212.49%
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund14184661.583.7%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund14023660.881.23%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund13600059.041.31%
ICICI Prudential Rural Opportunities FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund13340257.912.83%
HSBC Consumption FundHSBC Mutual Fund13200057.313.15%
DSP Nifty Next 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund13006056.464.01%
Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund12602054.711.61%
Navi Nifty Next 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund12303353.414.02%
HSBC Midcap FundHSBC Mutual Fund12216053.030.31%
Kotak Nifty Next 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund12002252.114.02%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund11876651.560.25%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund11675050.680.17%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund11649550.570.06%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Business Cycle FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund10025043.522.36%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund10000043.412.34%
Kotak Business CycleKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund9569341.541.18%
Kotak Pioneer FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund9566441.530.97%
Nippon India Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund9427640.933.17%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund9353940.611.09%
WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund8818338.281.97%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund8506136.930.92%
ICICI Prudential Conglomerate FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund8492436.874.51%
BANDHAN MID CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund8340736.211.4%
HSBC India Export Opportunities FundHSBC Mutual Fund8159735.422.67%
Motilal Oswal Consumption FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund8100035.162.97%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund8002334.741.24%
LIC MF Multi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund7945234.491.53%
Bandhan Innovation FundBandhan Mutual Fund7707133.461.13%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund7498940.760.88%
Edelweiss Focused FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund7387032.073.05%
HDFC Consumption FundHDFC Mutual Fund7200031.263.06%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund7000030.391.14%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund69100301.89%
360 ONE QUANT FUND360 ONE Mutual Fund6892629.923.54%
Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund6850029.743.24%
Sundaram Flexicap FundSundaram Mutual Fund6600028.651.46%
Edelweiss Multi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund6370427.660.78%
Invesco India Manufacturing FundInvesco Mutual Fund6356927.63.64%
Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund6200026.923.17%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund6171926.791.23%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund6050026.262.82%
UTI India Consumer FundUTI Mutual Fund6048026.263.58%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund5875425.510.98%
ITI Mid Cap FundITI Mutual Fund5850825.41.65%
Sundaram Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund5762725.021.48%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Manufacturing Equity FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund5500023.881.7%
CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund5500023.881.2%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund5180022.491.94%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund5175222.472.51%
Axis Nifty Next 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund5073222.024.01%
HSBC Business Cycles FundHSBC Mutual Fund5000021.711.77%
Invesco India Consumption FundInvesco Mutual Fund4961821.543.59%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund4866221.130.97%
Edelweiss Business Cycle FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund4840321.011.44%
Motilal Oswal Nifty Next 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund4829720.974.02%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund4812320.891.35%
LIC MF ELSS Tax Saver FundLIC Mutual Fund4791920.82.04%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4766920.691.34%
LIC MF Large Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund4701320.411.47%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4627420.097.93%
Motilal Oswal Manufacturing FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund4581519.892.84%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration Strategy FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund4508119.573.38%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund4433019.251.21%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund4320018.751%
Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver FundSundaram Mutual Fund4300018.671.45%
Mirae Asset Small Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund4151618.020.32%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund4111817.852.57%
Axis Multi Asset Allocation FundAxis Mutual Fund4063717.640.68%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4005817.390.05%
BAJAJ FINSERV CONSUMPTION FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund3899316.932.77%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund3640115.80.75%
HSBC Equity Savings FundHSBC Mutual Fund3500015.191.03%
ITI Large & Midcap FundITI Mutual Fund3302714.341.97%
Union Multicap FundUnion Mutual Fund3252014.120.9%
Taurus Ethical FundTaurus Mutual Fund3200513.863.14%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund3150013.682.38%
Nippon India Active Momentum FundNippon India Mutual Fund3141913.642.41%
ITI ELSS Tax Saver FundITI Mutual Fund3137713.622.94%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3124015.840.66%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund3041429.990.34%
TRUSTMF Flexi Cap FundTrust Mutual Fund3019313.111.26%
HDFC Nifty Auto Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund2966812.887.91%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2852512.380.07%
Mahindra Manulife Consumption FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund2843112.342.52%
Edelweiss Nifty Next 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund2804112.174.02%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund2785012.092.25%
Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2782012.080.86%
Sundaram Multi Factor FundSundaram Mutual Fund2777812.061.38%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Next 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2653611.524.01%
TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund2599311.281.39%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund2547511.062.36%
ITI Bharat Consumption FundITI Mutual Fund2506610.882.94%
Kotak Equity Savings FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2467510.710.1%
JioBlackRock Flexi Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund2440510.590.32%
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid FundLIC Mutual Fund2400010.421.85%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund2352710.211.38%
Motilal Oswal Quant FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund220569.583.74%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund210009.121.26%
JioBlackRock Nifty Next 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund206308.964.02%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund206068.951.08%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund203408.830.62%
Sundaram Equity Savings FundSundaram Mutual Fund202988.810.88%
Tata Nifty Auto Index FundTata Mutual Fund199098.647.92%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund197098.560.57%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund194508.442.14%
LIC MF Manufacturing FundLIC Mutual Fund191478.311.06%
Union Innovation & Opportunities FundUnion Mutual Fund180337.830.58%
Baroda BNP Paribas Best in Class Strategy FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund180007.811.26%
SBI Nifty India Consumption Index FundSBI Mutual Fund178787.762.99%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund178007.730.63%
Groww Multicap FundGroww Mutual Fund177317.70.52%
Bandhan Nifty Alpha 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund170197.391.17%
HSBC NIFTY NEXT 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund168747.334.01%
Invesco India ESG Integration Strategy FundInvesco Mutual Fund162477.051.79%
JM Large & Mid Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund161006.991.5%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund152346.611.24%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund149056.470.75%
DSP Business Cycle FundDSP Mutual Fund139506.060.41%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund137515.970.37%
QUANTUM ESG BEST IN CLASS STRATEGY FUNDQuantum Mutual Fund135775.896.16%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund131255.7-0%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund130005.642.36%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund128005.560.64%
Union Consumption FundUnion Mutual Fund126005.471.63%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund122645.320.56%
ITI Value FundITI Mutual Fund111054.821.32%
ITI Large Cap FundITI Mutual Fund109944.771.31%
LIC MF Nifty Next 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund105454.584.08%
Quantum Ethical FundQuantum Mutual Fund103054.473.52%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund100004.340.43%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund95004.120.94%
Nippon India Nifty Auto Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund92264.017.93%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund91283.960.51%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund88223.830.98%
ITI Balanced Advantage FundITI Mutual Fund87413.791.09%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund82063.560.75%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund80003.470.27%
HDFC Nifty India Consumption Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund78963.432.99%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund77843.380.27%
Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund76763.323.77%
Nippon India Quant FundNippon India Mutual Fund75003.262.8%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund72003.131.08%
Unifi Flexi Cap FundUnifi Mutual Fund70003.041.29%
Edelweiss Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund67472.933.17%
Samco Large Cap FundSamco Mutual Fund66642.893.1%
Unifi Dynamic Asset Allocation FundUnifi Mutual Fund61252.660.19%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund59972.60.56%
ICICI Prudential Quant FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund59122.571.52%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund58812.550.15%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund51002.210.42%
UTI Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund50982.213.17%
Axis Equity Savings FundAxis Mutual Fund50002.780.24%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund49132.131.02%
Navi Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundNavi Mutual Fund46952.042.36%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund46722.030.76%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund44551.930.95%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund41831.820.49%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund41631.811.23%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund39671.720.37%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund38491.670.51%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund37731.640.51%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund36601.591.22%
ITI Business Cycle FundITI Mutual Fund35671.551.33%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund35251.530.05%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund34501.51.03%
TRUSTMF LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund34161.480.41%
Bandhan Nifty Next 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund33271.444.02%
Taurus Large Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund32731.422.35%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty Next 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund30311.324.02%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund30131.310.37%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund29141.270.24%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund25681.110.37%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund25081.090.37%
Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund23181.012.36%
DSP BSE SENSEX Next 30 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund22580.983.75%
BANDHAN Conservative Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund20000.870.99%
Tata BSE Multicap Consumption 50 30 20 Index FundTata Mutual Fund18230.791.86%
UTI Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundUTI Mutual Fund17150.742.36%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund16490.720.43%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund13880.61.25%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund13740.61.16%
Sundaram Business Cycle FundSundaram Mutual Fund13690.590.03%
Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund13450.581.19%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund13200.571.21%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Low Volatility 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund12590.552%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund12490.541.05%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund12250.530.51%
Groww Nifty Next 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund10280.454.01%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund7630.330.71%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund6980.30.49%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund6910.30.48%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund6640.290.67%
Bandhan Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund6590.293.17%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund5760.250.49%
Kotak Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund5320.233.15%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund5070.220.49%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund4600.20.34%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund3380.150.26%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3190.140.37%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund1900.080.51%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund830.040.27%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of TVS Motor Company Limited (TVSMOTOR) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2603117012305.35
Axis Mutual Fund65637002866.9
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund38613321676.32
HDFC Mutual Fund36593201588.62
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund26549401152.59
SBI Mutual Fund25874861123.31
Sundaram Mutual Fund23271671010.29
Edelweiss Mutual Fund2090994907.76
Invesco Mutual Fund2018854876.45
HSBC Mutual Fund1792857778.33
UTI Mutual Fund1494314648.73
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1444169626.96
Nippon India Mutual Fund986763448.13
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund922676411.05
PGIM India Mutual Fund905004392.89
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund754843327.7
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund674964293.02
Bandhan Mutual Fund522796226.96
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund293324127.34
ITI Mutual Fund274838119.32
LIC Mutual Fund22807699.01
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund19785985.9
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund19187083.3
DSP Mutual Fund14645863.58
Navi Mutual Fund12772855.45
Union Mutual Fund9545341.44
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund8818338.28
Tata Mutual Fund7353231.92
360 ONE Mutual Fund6892629.92
Trust Mutual Fund5960225.88
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund4744720.6
JM Financial Mutual Fund3555015.43
Taurus Mutual Fund3527815.28
Groww Mutual Fund3301314.33
Quantum Mutual Fund2388210.37
Zerodha Mutual Fund163427.09
PPFAS Mutual Fund149056.47
Unifi Mutual Fund131255.7
Shriram Mutual Fund104684.54
Samco Mutual Fund66642.89
Angel One Mutual Fund6980.3

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of TVS Motor Company Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of TVS Motor Company Limited is ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund. It is holding 8396443 stocks of TVS Motor Company Limited valued at INR 4649.5835 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of TVS Motor Company Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of TVS Motor Company Limited is ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It is holding 26031170 stocks of TVS Motor Company Limited valued at INR 12305.3475 Cr.

Suggested links