Maruti Suzuki India Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Maruti Suzuki India Limited (MARUTI) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund28534453946.912.68%
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund22936973107.272.74%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund17356752351.322.93%
ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund15131962049.933.41%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund11551261564.851.46%
Kotak Multi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund10296841394.914.57%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund9637221305.551.49%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund9404961274.094.92%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund9150691455.721.93%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund8000001083.761.92%
HDFC Focused FundHDFC Mutual Fund735545996.443.53%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund708809960.222.52%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund550000745.094.66%
Nippon India Large Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund502749681.071.26%
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund491846666.34.2%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund457796620.181.35%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund431565584.641.11%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund418969567.581.69%
SBI CONTRA FUNDSBI Mutual Fund393463533.021.12%
UTI Flexi Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund387090524.392.17%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund371642503.463.52%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund357527484.341.83%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund349075472.891.6%
Franklin India Focused Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund308000417.253.63%
Kotak Multi Asset Allocation FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund305000413.182.7%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUNDSBI Mutual Fund300000406.411.28%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund300000406.411.82%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund293447397.531.31%
HDFC Manufacturing fundHDFC Mutual Fund286000387.443.6%
UTI Transportation and Logistics FundUTI Mutual Fund265955360.298.3%
SBI Multicap FundSBI Mutual Fund260000352.221.44%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund235000318.351.07%
Mirae Asset Great Consumer FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund225423305.386.44%
ICICI Prudential Innovation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund215022291.293.64%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund210000284.490.98%
SBI Automotive Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund200000270.944.27%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund200000270.940.84%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL TRANSPORTATION AND LOGISTICS FUNDICICI Prudential Mutual Fund195724265.156.44%
Mirae Asset Focused FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund191069258.843.83%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund188649255.562.34%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund182991247.91.2%
Bandhan Value FundBandhan Mutual Fund181000245.22.46%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund174650236.61.38%
Kotak Equity Savings FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund170988291.242.17%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund169720229.921.32%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund169457229.561.49%
SBI Balanced Advantage FundSBI Mutual Fund168360363.480.55%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund164910223.41.6%
Old Bridge Focused FundOld Bridge Mutual Fund164604222.995.12%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund161010218.123.25%
BANDHAN Flexi Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund160000216.752.89%
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver FundPPFAS Mutual Fund159145215.593.84%
UTI MNC FundUTI Mutual Fund157348213.167.64%
DSP Aggressive Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund156786212.41.81%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver FundDSP Mutual Fund154444209.231.26%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundSBI Mutual Fund154000208.623.9%
DSP Large & Mid Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund153906208.51.13%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund152137206.13.39%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund145489197.091.62%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund140000189.661.98%
HDFC Transportation and Logistics FundHDFC Mutual Fund137000185.598.77%
BANDHAN ELSS Tax Saver FundBandhan Mutual Fund135000182.882.63%
Nippon India Value FundNippon India Mutual Fund131404178.011.97%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund127810173.141.29%
DSP Large Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund125245169.672.39%
SBI MNC FUNDSBI Mutual Fund120000162.562.42%
Aditya Birla Sun Life MNC FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund120000162.564.94%
ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund115491156.464.83%
DSP Flexi Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund109496148.331.19%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund1062961441.5%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund103716140.51.43%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund101417137.391%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund97000131.412.35%
Kotak Consumption FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund96854131.217.58%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund94750128.361.18%
Kotak Focused FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund94225127.652.81%
Axis Consumption FundAxis Mutual Fund92163124.854.77%
Axis India Manufacturing FundAxis Mutual Fund90739122.922.12%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund90000121.921.48%
Kotak MNC FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund85000115.154.99%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund84998115.152.09%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund78800106.751.77%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund78500106.341.22%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund77800105.4-0.01%
ICICI Prudential MNC FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund75664102.55.67%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund7320099.161.29%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund7297398.860.57%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund7250098.220.86%
Kotak Pioneer FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund7200097.542.28%
DSP Multi Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund7188097.380.89%
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund7110096.321.64%
HDFC Large Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund7106196.270.24%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund6889493.330.97%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS India Consumption FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund6630089.826.18%
Tata Flexi Cap FundTata Mutual Fund6580089.142.43%
SBI CONSUMPTION OPPORTUNITIES FUNDSBI Mutual Fund6500088.063.11%
Kotak Manufacture in India FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund6500088.062.82%
CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund6450087.384.4%
UTI Dividend Yield FundUTI Mutual Fund6200083.992.23%
Kotak Business CycleKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund5969480.872.3%
Tata India Consumer FundTata Mutual Fund5850079.252.73%
HSBC Consumption FundHSBC Mutual Fund5840079.114.36%
BANDHAN TRANSPORTATION AND LOGISTICS FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund5500074.519.66%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund5042668.311.22%
UTI ELSS Tax Saver FundUTI Mutual Fund5000067.741.95%
Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundTata Mutual Fund5000067.741.66%
Tata Multicap FundTata Mutual Fund5000067.741.89%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund5000067.741.28%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund4890366.251.6%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund4711976.50.64%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Transportation and Logistics FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund4680963.413.51%
UTI Focused Fund 30 stocksUTI Mutual Fund4627762.692.52%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund4599562.311.6%
Kotak Special Opportunities FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund4550061.643.62%
ICICI Prudential Rural Opportunities FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4532861.413%
Bandhan Multi Asset Allocation FundBandhan Mutual Fund4500078.51.63%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund4332858.70.98%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund4200056.91.85%
Templeton India Value FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund4200056.92.96%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund3979353.912.02%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund3895052.770.17%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund3806651.571.39%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund3800051.481.64%
HDFC MNC FundHDFC Mutual Fund3776351.169.03%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund3695550.060.57%
BANDHAN NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 30 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund3664749.653.09%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund3533047.860.68%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund3500047.411.36%
Nippon India Consumption FundNippon India Mutual Fund3492947.321.93%
Kotak Transportation & Logistics FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3430046.478.61%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund3326145.061.6%
DSP Value FundDSP Mutual Fund3207143.451.96%
UTI Large & Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund3189843.210.66%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund3168242.920.66%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund3045554.84.02%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3000040.640.9%
UTI India Consumer FundUTI Mutual Fund2960940.115.47%
HDFC Consumption FundHDFC Mutual Fund2890039.153.83%
DSP Business Cycle FundDSP Mutual Fund2722436.882.51%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2696236.530.83%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund2693936.492.02%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2595135.161.39%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2569634.8113.75%
Nippon India Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund2508133.982.63%
Canara Robeco Manufacturing FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2477633.561.91%
DSP Equity Savings FundDSP Mutual Fund2460733.341.01%
360 ONE FLEXICAP FUND360 ONE Mutual Fund2447733.161.47%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund2435032.991.09%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund2430032.921.25%
Edelweiss Multi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund2410432.650.92%
Union Flexi Cap FundUnion Mutual Fund2371132.121.31%
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund2337431.660.14%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2324331.491.37%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2307031.251.1%
Axis ESG Integration Strategy FundAxis Mutual Fund2296831.112.9%
LIC MF Multi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund2262230.651.36%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2220030.07-0%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2198729.792.33%
Tata India Innovation FundTata Mutual Fund2150029.132.16%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund2021527.391.3%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2009327.220.74%
Franklin India Dividend Yield FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2000027.091.19%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund1960026.550.69%
LIC MF Infrastructure FundLIC Mutual Fund1854225.122.14%
Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund1800024.382.87%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1762223.871.6%
Edelweiss Consumption FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1719623.34.73%
HDFC Nifty Auto Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund1647622.3213.71%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1620021.951.38%
Mahindra Manulife Business Cycle FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1600021.681.59%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund1586621.492.02%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1574321.330.08%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1490020.192.26%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1429319.360.58%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1368918.541.6%
Bank of India Multi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund1351018.31.37%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund1350018.290.34%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund1313517.711.9%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund1310317.751.6%
Union Consumption FundUnion Mutual Fund1256017.025.06%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund12550171.31%
WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund1246916.892.72%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1238123.480.77%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund1220916.541.6%
ITI Bharat Consumption FundITI Mutual Fund1187416.094.34%
Bank of India Consumption FundBank of India Mutual Fund1186316.074.35%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund1178515.970.52%
UTI Aggressive Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund1178315.960.24%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund1168715.831.28%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund1154021.530.41%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund1135015.381.51%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund1125015.241.21%
BANK OF INDIA Manufacturing & Infrastructure FundBank of India Mutual Fund1115915.121.59%
Tata Nifty Auto Index FundTata Mutual Fund1105614.9813.72%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund1100014.91.6%
Mahindra Manulife Consumption FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1085114.73%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund1080014.631.47%
UTI BSE Low Volatility Index FundUTI Mutual Fund1065614.363.17%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund1056914.321.6%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund1053014.271.64%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund1042114.120.89%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1000013.550.94%
HSBC Business Cycles FundHSBC Mutual Fund1000013.551.1%
ITI Focused FundITI Mutual Fund997413.512.15%
SBI Nifty India Consumption Index FundSBI Mutual Fund992313.445.18%
Baroda BNP Paribas Best in Class Strategy FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund990013.412.17%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund984013.330.86%
Mahindra Manulife Value FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund960013.011.26%
Union Multi Asset Allocation FundUnion Mutual Fund915012.41.22%
Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Asset FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund900012.190.82%
Union Aggressive Hybrid FundUnion Mutual Fund850011.521.48%
Bandhan Business Cycle FundBandhan Mutual Fund848711.51.05%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund844111.441.6%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund827711.211.3%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund800010.841%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund797110.82.02%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund763710.350.64%
quant Arbitrage Fundquant Mutual Fund73009.890%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund72009.752.44%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund70839.61.15%
LIC MF ELSS Tax Saver FundLIC Mutual Fund70779.590.94%
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund68009.211%
JM Aggressive Hybrid FundJM Financial Mutual Fund67009.081.3%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund641319.320.43%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund63438.591.97%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund62508.470.51%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund60038.131.6%
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund58407.911.46%
Tata Multi Asset Allocation FundTata Mutual Fund55507.520.14%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund54007.321.28%
Taurus Ethical FundTaurus Mutual Fund52987.141.62%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund52477.111.81%
Nippon India Nifty Auto Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund51246.9413.74%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund50696.870.88%
Kotak ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund50006.770.91%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund50006.770.97%
ICICI Prudential Equity Minimum Variance FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund49556.710.25%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund49446.70.45%
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund48476.573.23%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund46426.291.6%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund45526.170.8%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund45516.171.3%
BAJAJ FINSERV CONSUMPTION FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund43875.940.97%
HDFC Nifty India Consumption Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund43735.925.17%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund43665.910.48%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund43215.851.6%
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund43095.840.81%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund42675.751.91%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund39775.392.01%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund39365.331%
Tata Nifty500 Multicap India Manufacturing 50 30 20 Index FundTata Mutual Fund38385.23.69%
ITI Large & Midcap FundITI Mutual Fund38335.190.71%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund37655.12.13%
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund37305.054.26%
BANK OF INDIA Large & Mid Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund36995.010.95%
ITI Large Cap FundITI Mutual Fund36634.961.36%
WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund35834.853.47%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund35004.740.59%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund33904.591.6%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund33344.520.84%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund32444.390.59%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund31764.31.61%
JM Large & Mid Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund30004.060.88%
Taurus Flexi Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund29874.031.05%
JM ELSS Tax Saver FundJM Financial Mutual Fund28563.871.56%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund27483.71.9%
Quantum Ethical FundQuantum Mutual Fund26853.642.86%
Navi Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundNavi Mutual Fund26073.534.08%
Kotak NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund25943.513.1%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund25943.511.32%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund25613.470.21%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund25003.390.46%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund24543.320.85%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund24523.320.34%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund23923.241.08%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund23233.150.84%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund22913.12.02%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund22503.050.32%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund22032.980.64%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund21312.870.88%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund20952.840.88%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund20642.80.19%
NJ Value FundNJ Mutual Fund18932.561.27%
BANDHAN Equity Savings FundBandhan Mutual Fund18917.440.63%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund18262.471.6%
Unifi Dynamic Asset Allocation FundUnifi Mutual Fund18002.440.17%
Edelweiss Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund17952.432.63%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund16732.270.64%
Shriram Multi Sector Rotation FundShriram Mutual Fund16502.241.37%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund15632.126.8%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund14551.972.01%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund14481.960.94%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund14251.930.64%
QUANTUM ESG BEST IN CLASS STRATEGY FUNDQuantum Mutual Fund14091.911.99%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund13951.890.64%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund13701.861.42%
UTI Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund13561.842.63%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund13511.830.39%
SBI Nifty100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund12981.763.09%
Nippon India Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund12871.744.08%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund12841.731.89%
UTI Equity Savings FundUTI Mutual Fund113919.760.19%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund10741.450.99%
Tata BSE Multicap Consumption 50 30 20 Index FundTata Mutual Fund10091.363.2%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund10061.362.02%
WhiteOak Capital ESG Best In Class Strategy FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund9821.332.58%
Groww Largecap FundGroww Mutual Fund9731.320.96%
UTI Nifty India Manufacturing Index FundUTI Mutual Fund9521.294.08%
DSP Conservative Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund9231.250.7%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund9191.250.85%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund9141.240.74%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Low Volatility 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund8821.194.37%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund8471.151.61%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund8421.141.6%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund8151.11.6%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund8131.10.4%
Taurus Large Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund8131.11.82%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund7801.060.2%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund7621.031.9%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund6800.920.88%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund6400.871.6%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund6000.810.46%
Union Equity Savings FundUnion Mutual Fund5450.740.64%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund5280.720.03%
BANDHAN Conservative Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund5000.680.78%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund4800.651.37%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund4560.621.6%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund4150.561.09%
Axis BSE India Sectors Leaders Index FundAxis Mutual Fund4010.541.78%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund3910.531.6%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund3880.530.84%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund3820.510.82%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund3710.51.17%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3600.491.01%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund3580.490.94%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3340.451.9%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3200.430.84%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund3170.431.6%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund2940.40.75%
Quantum Multi Asset Allocation FundQuantum Mutual Fund2880.390.66%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund2810.380.84%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund2700.361.9%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1870.250.45%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1770.240.64%
Bandhan Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund1750.242.63%
Kotak Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1410.192.61%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund1310.180.3%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund1060.140.88%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund780.111.59%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund450.060.45%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Maruti Suzuki India Limited (MARUTI) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund867346311979.56
HDFC Mutual Fund65704898901.03
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund35515714870.92
PPFAS Mutual Fund30208674173.72
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund21301702903.08
SBI Mutual Fund18869782691.66
UTI Mutual Fund17665402411.26
DSP Mutual Fund9340311265.33
Nippon India Mutual Fund9192051257.83
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund7895391069.59
Bandhan Mutual Fund702364973.91
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund552636748.66
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund403141546.14
HSBC Mutual Fund388609526.45
Axis Mutual Fund368534505.14
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund273476370.48
Tata Mutual Fund267253362.04
Edelweiss Mutual Fund230512312.27
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund217340294.43
Old Bridge Mutual Fund164604222.99
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund152551206.66
Union Mutual Fund101576137.61
JM Financial Mutual Fund6780391.85
LIC Mutual Fund5384672.94
Navi Mutual Fund5360672.62
ITI Mutual Fund4960567.2
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund4895166.31
Bank of India Mutual Fund4083155.31
360 ONE Mutual Fund2960140.1
Sundaram Mutual Fund1635922.16
PGIM India Mutual Fund1514320.51
Zerodha Mutual Fund992413.44
Taurus Mutual Fund917612.37
quant Mutual Fund73009.89
Groww Mutual Fund67769.18
Shriram Mutual Fund51486.97
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund48436.56
Quantum Mutual Fund43825.94
Invesco Mutual Fund43665.91
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund40905.54
NJ Mutual Fund18932.56
Unifi Mutual Fund18002.44
Angel One Mutual Fund7791.06

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Maruti Suzuki India Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Maruti Suzuki India Limited is Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund. It is holding 2853445 stocks of Maruti Suzuki India Limited valued at INR 3946.9117 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Maruti Suzuki India Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Maruti Suzuki India Limited is ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It is holding 8673463 stocks of Maruti Suzuki India Limited valued at INR 11979.5617 Cr.

Suggested links