InterGlobe Aviation Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of InterGlobe Aviation Limited (INDIGO) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund64637173383.112.98%
SBI AGGRESIVE HYBRID FUNDSBI Mutual Fund40000002093.62.36%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund31464581646.861.87%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund27000001413.182.51%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund24228271268.111.18%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund24040441258.283.75%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund23519211295.772.47%
HDFC Focused FundHDFC Mutual Fund21088021103.753.91%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund20796361088.481.36%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund20307281118.781.48%
Invesco India Large & Mid Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund1793923938.947.58%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund1547082809.742.58%
HDFC Large Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund1499263784.711.97%
Motilal Oswal Midcap FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund1414488740.341.73%
ICICI Prudential Infrastructure FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1351985707.638.27%
SBI Large Cap FUNDSBI Mutual Fund1100000575.741.04%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1038014543.31.19%
Invesco India Small Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund995965521.293.31%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund940299492.151.9%
Invesco India Mid Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund921523482.333.03%
Axis ELSS Tax Saver FundAxis Mutual Fund847539443.61.36%
ICICI Prudential Multi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund826276432.472.21%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund790052413.511.56%
Franklin India Focused Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund763992399.873.48%
Axis Focused FundAxis Mutual Fund748246391.633.43%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund700000366.381.13%
Kotak Multi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund700000366.381.2%
Invesco India Focused FundInvesco Mutual Fund692388362.45.62%
Franklin India Flexi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund661219346.081.79%
Axis Flexi Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund634146331.912.38%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund605685317.021.08%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund600000314.041.41%
Axis Midcap FundAxis Mutual Fund573231300.030.85%
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund566649296.581.87%
Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund496473259.850.46%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund488575255.720.84%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund483640253.141.77%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL TRANSPORTATION AND LOGISTICS FUNDICICI Prudential Mutual Fund476379249.346.05%
Motilal Oswal Flexi cap FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund467902244.91.73%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund450756235.931.38%
Franklin India Large Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund441136230.893.08%
Franklin Build India FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund425597222.767.07%
SBI Dividend Yield FundSBI Mutual Fund420000219.832.57%
Sundaram Large and Midcap FundSundaram Mutual Fund417063218.292.89%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund412500215.91.05%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund410000214.591.34%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund405188212.083.16%
Sundaram Services FundSundaram Mutual Fund381529199.693.79%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund3802111990.96%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund360011188.431.38%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund351593184.020.48%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund344064180.081.65%
Old Bridge Focused FundOld Bridge Mutual Fund340541178.244.09%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund325445170.340.98%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund307200160.790.01%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund305241159.760.92%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund298000155.971.79%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund292995153.350.73%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund290512152.052.56%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund288916151.221.54%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund286135149.761.08%
Nippon India Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund276586144.770.28%
Motilal Oswal Multi Cap FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund269958141.33.02%
UTI Transportation and Logistics FundUTI Mutual Fund250430131.083.02%
Kotak Focused FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund246500129.022.84%
ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund245545128.523.97%
Invesco India Multi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund232604121.742.69%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund230340120.561.01%
Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund226226118.412.31%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund225484118.021.67%
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund225000117.771.84%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund216000113.050.99%
Kotak Pioneer FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund207500108.612.54%
LIC MF Large & Mid Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund202115105.793.31%
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund200000104.681.78%
Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund196843103.031.66%
HDFC Infrastructure FundHDFC Mutual Fund196369102.784.42%
Franklin India Large & Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund195456102.32.82%
Franklin India Opportunities FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund17726992.780.95%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund17500091.61.51%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund16496899.30.87%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund16260785.110.63%
Helios Flexi Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund15900083.220.95%
UTI Large & Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund15892883.181.28%
Invesco India Flexi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund15816682.781.45%
Axis Consumption FundAxis Mutual Fund15812082.763.16%
CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund157681126.180.57%
HSBC Infrastructure FundHSBC Mutual Fund15540081.343.3%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund15529981.280.45%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund15000078.511.3%
UTI Aggressive Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund14703576.961.14%
Nippon India Consumption FundNippon India Mutual Fund14659776.733.13%
HDFC Business Cycle FundHDFC Mutual Fund14600076.422.75%
Sundaram Small Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund14592476.381.84%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund14500075.892.48%
UTI Infrastructure FundUTI Mutual Fund14292874.813.53%
Canara Robeco Focused FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund14186074.252.54%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund14000073.280.89%
Tata Infrastructure FundTata Mutual Fund14000073.283.62%
Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund13885972.680.78%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund13730071.861.3%
Invesco India Large Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund13561470.983.51%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund13500070.661.32%
Sundaram Multi Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund12713566.542.17%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund12516565.511.24%
Sundaram Business Cycle FundSundaram Mutual Fund12416364.993.72%
DSP Large Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund12080663.230.89%
Kotak Multi Asset Allocation FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund12000062.810.41%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund12000062.811.06%
Invesco India Business Cycle FundInvesco Mutual Fund11634760.94.41%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund11312559.210.99%
Sundaram Consumption FundSundaram Mutual Fund11306059.183.9%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large & Mid Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund11305759.170.99%
Tata Large Cap FundTata Mutual Fund11300059.142.14%
Nippon India Power & Infra FundNippon India Mutual Fund11067257.930.71%
Invesco India Infrastructure FundInvesco Mutual Fund10955457.343.71%
BANDHAN Infrastructure FundBandhan Mutual Fund10843856.763.96%
Kotak Infrastructure & Economic Reform FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund10800056.532.27%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver FundInvesco Mutual Fund10563855.292%
Tata Nifty India Tourism Index FundTata Mutual Fund10219953.4920.27%
Nippon India Innovation FundNippon India Mutual Fund10131253.031.71%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund10124152.991.98%
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver FundNippon India Mutual Fund10000052.340.36%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund10000052.342.82%
Franklin India Multi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund9984152.260.99%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Transportation and Logistics FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund9892251.782.86%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund9036747.30.84%
Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundTata Mutual Fund9000047.111.16%
Canara Robeco Mid Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund8649445.270.87%
Franklin India Multi Asset Allocation FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund8535544.671.53%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund8515044.571.09%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund8500044.490.77%
Tata ELSS FundTata Mutual Fund8500044.490.94%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund8485344.411.08%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund8000041.871.33%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund7980641.771.08%
PGIM India Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund7740040.510.36%
LIC MF Large Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund7630339.942.88%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS India Consumption FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund7500039.262.7%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund7131037.322.51%
Mirae Asset Great Consumer FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund7112337.230.78%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund7100037.161.32%
CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund7100037.161.87%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund7000036.640.49%
CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund7000036.643.71%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund6856335.891.98%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund6807835.630.89%
Helios Large & Mid Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund6753035.352.4%
LIC MF Multi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund6732835.241.56%
Sundaram Focused FundSundaram Mutual Fund6626934.693.16%
LIC MF Flexi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund6507534.063.03%
HSBC Business Cycles FundHSBC Mutual Fund6500034.022.77%
Mahindra Manulife Focused FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund6500034.021.61%
Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund6420033.61.15%
Kotak Transportation & Logistics FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund6150032.195.96%
Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund6100031.931.35%
Nippon India Vision Large & Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund6019731.510.4%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund5826730.50.32%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund5771130.211.07%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5740830.051.94%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund5552038.010.76%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund5429028.422.27%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund5400028.262.18%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5378335.222.6%
Sundaram Flexicap FundSundaram Mutual Fund5200027.221.39%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund5090526.640.82%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund4986126.10.21%
Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund4985826.13.29%
LIC MF Infrastructure FundLIC Mutual Fund4965725.992.21%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund4900025.650.92%
LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation FundLIC Mutual Fund4849525.382.53%
Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund4843825.350.74%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund4761424.920.45%
Axis Quant FundAxis Mutual Fund4311030.412.75%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund4036521.131.98%
Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund3950020.671.46%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3870820.260.45%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund3684226.350.85%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund3507618.360.87%
Invesco India Consumption FundInvesco Mutual Fund3420317.92.99%
Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver FundSundaram Mutual Fund3400017.81.38%
Invesco India Aggressive Hybrid FundInvesco Mutual Fund3300017.272.22%
Mirae Asset Infrastructure FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3219016.853.45%
Bandhan Business Cycle FundBandhan Mutual Fund3159316.541.5%
LIC MF Dividend Yield FundLIC Mutual Fund3059116.012.11%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund30577161.08%
HSBC Equity Savings FundHSBC Mutual Fund3000015.71.06%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund2800014.660.92%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund2751714.40.91%
DSP Business Cycle FundDSP Mutual Fund2744514.360.98%
HDFC Consumption FundHDFC Mutual Fund2652813.881.36%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund2583413.520.88%
Old Bridge Flexi Cap FundOld Bridge Mutual Fund2576113.483.4%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund2540313.30.93%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2500013.090.46%
Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage FundSundaram Mutual Fund2500013.091.35%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2375212.431.07%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund2330112.20.83%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund2300012.041.35%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund2285211.851.27%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund2273511.91.07%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund2249311.771.16%
Sundaram Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund2210811.570.69%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund2200011.511.66%
LIC MF Balanced Advantage FundLIC Mutual Fund2169111.351.63%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund2118311.091.07%
Invesco India Balanced Advantage FundInvesco Mutual Fund2100010.991.17%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2100011.311.02%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2028010.611.98%
JM Aggressive Hybrid FundJM Financial Mutual Fund2025010.61.51%
ICICI Prudential Mid Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2000010.470.12%
BANDHAN TRANSPORTATION AND LOGISTICS FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund2000010.471.36%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund1960110.261.23%
JM Focused FundJM Financial Mutual Fund19107103.42%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund186009.740.84%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund183389.61.08%
ITI Bharat Consumption FundITI Mutual Fund179379.392.54%
SBI Nifty India Consumption Index FundSBI Mutual Fund172229.013.47%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund165008.640.99%
Invesco India ESG Integration Strategy FundInvesco Mutual Fund159358.342.11%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund156188.170.43%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund150007.850.11%
Motilal Oswal Contra FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund147427.721.73%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund146467.671.07%
Kotak Nifty India Tourism Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund144967.5920.24%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund143627.520.87%
CANARA ROBECO CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund135027.070.83%
UTI Equity Savings FundUTI Mutual Fund134268.60.86%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund132516.940.43%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund132097.070.19%
LIC MF Focused FundLIC Mutual Fund131696.893.93%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund130406.831.27%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund126506.621.68%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund125006.540.69%
Baroda BNP Paribas Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund120006.281.01%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund120006.281.57%
LIC MF Value FundLIC Mutual Fund117766.162.04%
JM Large & Mid Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund111505.841.26%
Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund109005.712.17%
Motilal Oswal Infrastructure FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund108075.663.78%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund101465.311.98%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund100645.270.99%
Union Business Cycle FundUnion Mutual Fund99185.191%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund87964.60.59%
Sundaram Equity Savings FundSundaram Mutual Fund83954.390.44%
Shriram Multi Sector Rotation FundShriram Mutual Fund81804.282.63%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund80554.221.08%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund80004.190.58%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund80004.191.41%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund79034.140.87%
Union Consumption FundUnion Mutual Fund76243.991.19%
HDFC Nifty India Consumption Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund75933.973.46%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund75653.961.08%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund74173.851.27%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund71123.720.17%
Nippon India Quant FundNippon India Mutual Fund68913.613.1%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund65063.410.87%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund65013.40.28%
BANK OF INDIA ELSS Tax Saver FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund65003.40.24%
Navi Large & Midcap FundNavi Mutual Fund65003.41.08%
Unifi Dynamic Asset Allocation FundUnifi Mutual Fund61503.220.23%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund58913.081.08%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund58283.051.99%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund55112.881.08%
Aditya Birla Sun Life BSE India Infrastructure Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund49312.568.5%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund47822.481.27%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration Strategy FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund47592.490.43%
Helios Balanced Advantage FundHelios Mutual Fund45702.390.83%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund45022.360.89%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund42702.231.71%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund40302.110.56%
Groww Nifty Non Cyclical Consumer Index FundGroww Mutual Fund39282.065.06%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund382220.43%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund381620.96%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund37781.981.18%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund37071.920.59%
JM Multi Asset Allocation FundJM Financial Mutual Fund37041.941.22%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund37031.941.97%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund36351.90.59%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund32941.721.18%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund31691.661.07%
Tata Nifty500 Multicap Infrastructure 50 30 20 Index FundTata Mutual Fund30561.62.08%
Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series IIISundaram Mutual Fund30181.582.02%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund29561.550.09%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund29031.520.43%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund27481.440.98%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund25601.341.99%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund25303.050.07%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund24751.30.43%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund24161.260.43%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund22701.190.58%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund22151.151.26%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund21601.132.38%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund20591.080.2%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund18540.970.03%
Invesco India Equity Savings FundInvesco Mutual Fund16000.840.3%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund14700.771.08%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund14620.771.08%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund14100.741.07%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund13500.710%
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series IIISundaram Mutual Fund13500.712.02%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund13260.691.27%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund11880.621.45%
Navi Aggressive Hybrid FundNavi Mutual Fund11820.620.52%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund11800.620.59%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund11510.61.17%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund11190.591.08%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund10140.531.03%
Franklin India Conservative Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund10000.520.25%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund10000.520.3%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund9170.480.99%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund7910.411.07%
Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series IVSundaram Mutual Fund7180.381.01%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund6780.351.07%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund6730.350.56%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund6650.340.55%
Axis BSE India Sectors Leaders Index FundAxis Mutual Fund6410.331.1%
Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund Series VSundaram Mutual Fund6170.321.01%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund6150.320.15%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund5810.31.27%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund5550.290.56%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund5500.291.07%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund4880.260.56%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund4690.241.27%
Taurus Infrastructure FundTaurus Mutual Fund4690.242.82%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund3250.170.3%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3080.160.43%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund3000.160%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund2480.130.22%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund1830.10.59%
SBI Balanced Advantage FundSBI Mutual Fund1500.080%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund1350.071.06%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund780.040.3%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund690.040.08%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of InterGlobe Aviation Limited (INDIGO) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund174537409263.02
HDFC Mutual Fund156060478168.19
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund59224113099.79
SBI Mutual Fund58839013079.6
Invesco Mutual Fund57541723011.73
Axis Mutual Fund52678772774
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund31957041672.63
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund25529841336.23
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund24954901308.02
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund20998041143
Nippon India Mutual Fund20977781110.82
Sundaram Mutual Fund1857394972.16
UTI Mutual Fund1677551879.58
HSBC Mutual Fund899872470.99
LIC Mutual Fund595980311.93
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund587116307.27
Bandhan Mutual Fund552569296.28
Tata Mutual Fund551855288.84
Old Bridge Mutual Fund366302191.72
DSP Mutual Fund272410142.58
Edelweiss Mutual Fund268163140.36
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund262100137.18
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund235619123.32
PGIM India Mutual Fund233684122.31
Helios Mutual Fund231100120.96
JM Financial Mutual Fund192026100.51
Navi Mutual Fund10417354.52
ITI Mutual Fund7128837.31
Union Mutual Fund6853535.87
Shriram Mutual Fund2024310.6
Zerodha Mutual Fund172159.01
Groww Mutual Fund160288.39
PPFAS Mutual Fund143627.52
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund93584.9
Bank of India Mutual Fund75003.93
Unifi Mutual Fund61503.22
360 ONE Mutual Fund14100.74
Angel One Mutual Fund13510.71
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund7910.41
Taurus Mutual Fund6040.31

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of InterGlobe Aviation Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of InterGlobe Aviation Limited is HDFC Flexi Cap Fund. It is holding 6463717 stocks of InterGlobe Aviation Limited valued at INR 3383.1095 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of InterGlobe Aviation Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of InterGlobe Aviation Limited is ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It is holding 17453740 stocks of InterGlobe Aviation Limited valued at INR 9263.0233 Cr.

Suggested links