TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Equity Scheme >  
  • Multi Cap Fund
NAV: ₹ 11.84 ↑ 0.25%
[as on 21 September, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH and its peers as on 21 September, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH 13.09% 0.25% -0.84% -1.66% 6.19% 14.84%----
SBI Multicap Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option 0.42% -0.42% -0.49% -2.26% 0.81% -0.99% 12.33%---
ICICI Prudential Multi Cap Fund - Growth 5.03% -0.1% -0.21% -2.68% -0.85% 5.51% 15.02% 14.02% 16.95% 13.62%
HDFC Multi Cap Fund - Growth Option -3.18% 0.1% 0.26% -2.49% -0.41% -3.79% 10.94%---
Nippon India Multi Cap Fund-Growth Plan-Growth Option -0.77% 0.13% 0.29% -2.34% -1.64% -2.71% 12.63% 15.98% 18.41% 14.68%
Nippon India Multi Cap Fund Institutional Plan Growth Plan Growth Option 18.02% 0.88% 1.12% 5.21% 13.47% 19.93% 17.61% 17.52%--

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns----------

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthNov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026
Returns 1.72% -1.51% -4.2% -0.29% -10.42% 11.02% 2% 5.61% 1.24% 5.5%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
96.26% 0.00% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) 0.00% 0.00% 3.74%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %Other links
ICICI Bank LimitedICICIBANK (INE090A01021)Banks5.06%DCF
Coforge LimitedCOFORGE (INE591G01025)IT - Software2.60%
Bajaj Finance LimitedBAJFINANCE (INE296A01032)Finance2.52%
Shriram Finance LimitedSHRIRAMFIN (INE721A01047)Finance2.51%
Titan Company LimitedTITAN (INE280A01028)Consumer Durables2.30%
Lenskart Solutions LimitedLENSKART (INE956O01016)Retailing2.29%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedNYKAA (INE388Y01029)Retailing2.24%
The Federal Bank LimitedFEDERALBNK (INE171A01029)Banks2.02%
Laurus Labs LimitedLAURUSLABS (INE947Q01028)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.98%
Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedDIXON (INE935N01020)Consumer Durables1.97%
Sansera Engineering LimitedSANSERA (INE953O01021)Auto Components1.95%
TVS Motor Company LimitedTVSMOTOR (INE494B01023)Automobiles1.93%
L&T Finance LimitedLTF (INE498L01015)Finance1.88%
Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedNAM-INDIA (INE298J01013)Capital Markets1.83%
Bharti Airtel LimitedBHARTIARTL (INE397D01024)Telecom - Services1.71%DCF
Persistent Systems LimitedPERSISTENT (INE262H01021)IT - Software1.70%
Bharat Forge LimitedBHARATFORG (INE465A01025)Auto Components1.68%
Radico Khaitan LimitedRADICO (INE944F01028)Beverages1.60%
Honasa Consumer LimitedHONASA (INE0J5401028)Personal Products1.51%
Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedSHAILY (INE151G01028)Consumer Durables1.51%
Neuland Laboratories LimitedNEULANDLAB (INE794A01010)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.48%
Billionbrains Garage Ventures LtdGROWW (INE0HOQ01053)Capital Markets1.46%
Karur Vysya Bank LimitedKARURVYSYA (INE036D01028)Banks1.46%
AU Small Finance Bank LimitedAUBANK (INE949L01017)Banks1.45%
State Bank of IndiaSBIN (INE062A01020)Banks1.43%DCF
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LtdCHOLAFIN (INE121A01024)Finance1.42%
Solar Industries India LimitedSOLARINDS (INE343H01029)Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.42%
One 97 Communications LimitedPAYTM (INE982J01020)Financial Technology (Fintech)1.40%
Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedMCX (INE745G01043)Capital Markets1.39%
Aditya Birla Capital LimitedABCAPITAL (INE674K01013)Finance1.37%
Divi's Laboratories LimitedDIVISLAB (INE361B01024)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.37%
Kalyan Jewellers India LimitedKALYANKJIL (INE303R01014)Consumer Durables1.36%
Sedemac Mechatronics LimitedSEDEMAC (INE00XB01019)Auto Components1.33%
S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedSJS (INE284S01014)Auto Components1.32%
R R Kabel LimitedRRKABEL (INE777K01022)Industrial Products1.29%
Info Edge (India) LimitedNAUKRI (INE663F01032)Retailing1.27%
Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedKIRLOSENG (INE146L01010)Industrial Products1.26%
Welspun Corp LimitedWELCORP (INE191B01025)Industrial Products1.26%
Hitachi Energy India LimitedPOWERINDIA (INE07Y701011)Electrical Equipment1.24%
Aeroflex Industries LimitedAEROFLEX (INE024001021)Industrial Products1.20%
Eicher Motors LimitedEICHERMOT (INE066A01021)Automobiles1.20%
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedCLEANMAX (INE647U01026)Power1.18%
Ather Energy LimitedATHERENERG (INE0LEZ01016)Automobiles1.15%
Lodha Developers LimitedLODHA (INE670K01029)Realty1.15%
City Union Bank LimitedCUB (INE491A01021)Banks1.14%
Polycab India LimitedPOLYCAB (INE455K01017)Industrial Products1.13%
Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedM&M (INE101A01026)Automobiles1.13%DCF
Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedBHEL (INE257A01026)Electrical Equipment1.07%
Fortis Healthcare LimitedFORTIS (INE061F01013)Healthcare Services1.05%
Tech Mahindra LimitedTECHM (INE669C01036)IT - Software1.04%
Innova Captab LimitedINNOVACAP (INE0DUT01020)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.04%
Paras Defence and Space Technologies LimitedPARAS (INE045601023)Aerospace & Defense1.03%
Navin Fluorine International LimitedNAVINFLUOR (INE048G01026)Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.03%
Eternal LimitedETERNAL (INE758T01015)Retailing1.02%
Avalon Technologies LimitedAVALON (INE0LCL01028)Electrical Equipment0.98%
Muthoot Finance LimitedMUTHOOTFIN (INE414G01012)Finance0.97%
Knack Packaging Limited (INE17QZ01016)Industrial Products0.94%
Minda Corporation LimitedMINDACORP (INE842C01021)Auto Components0.93%
Aurobindo Pharma LimitedAUROPHARMA (INE406A01037)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.92%
Senores Pharmaceuticals LimitedSENORES (INE0RB801010)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.90%
Zen Technologies LimitedZENTEC (INE251B01027)Aerospace & Defense0.89%
GE Vernova T&D India LimitedGVT&D (INE200A01026)Electrical Equipment0.76%
BSE LimitedBSE (INE118H01025)Capital Markets0.71%
Ideaforge Technology LimitedIDEAFORGE (INE349Y01013)Aerospace & Defense0.65%
Diamond Power Infra LimitedDIACABS (INE989C01038)Electrical Equipment0.57%
Paradeep Phosphates LimitedPARADEEP (INE088F01024)Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.55%
GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG (INE18JU01028)IT - Hardware0.46%
PhysicsWallah LimitedPWL (INE0LP301011)Other Consumer Services0.42%
MTAR Technologies LimitedMTARTECH (INE864I01014)Electrical Equipment0.27%
TVS Motor Company Limited (Preference Share) (INE494B04019)Automobiles0.01%

Debt

NameRatingWeight %
Portfolio data is as on date 31 July, 2026

NAV history

TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
21 September, 202611.84 0.25%
18 September, 202611.81 1.64%
17 September, 202611.62 0.52%
16 September, 202611.56 -0.17%
15 September, 202611.58 -3.02%
11 September, 202611.94 -0.17%
10 September, 202611.96 0.08%
9 September, 202611.95 -0.5%
8 September, 202612.01 0.67%
7 September, 202611.93 0.42%
4 September, 202611.88 -0.25%
3 September, 202611.91 0.17%
2 September, 202611.89 -0.75%
1 September, 202611.98 -0.91%
31 August, 202612.09 0.42%
28 August, 202612.04 0.17%
27 August, 202612.02 0%
26 August, 202612.02 0%
25 August, 202612.02 0.17%
24 August, 202612.00 -0.33%
21 August, 202612.04 0.5%
20 August, 202611.98 0.67%
19 August, 202611.90 -0.17%
18 August, 202611.92 0.17%
17 August, 202611.90 0.25%
14 August, 202611.87 -0.08%
13 August, 202611.88 0.17%
12 August, 202611.86 0.25%
11 August, 202611.83 0.34%
10 August, 202611.79

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH?
    The latest NAV of TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH is 11.84 as on 21 September, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH are 13.09% as on 21 September, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH?
    The 1 year returns of TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH are 14.84% as on 21 September, 2026.
  • What is LTCG (Long term capital gain) and STCG (Short term capital gain) tax for TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH?
    TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GROWTH is equity oriented mutual fund. Various capital gain taxes are applicable as below (Effective for redemption after July 23, 2024 and from FY 2024-25)
    Holding periodTax rate
    Less than 1 year (STCG)20%
    More than 1 year (LTCG)Tax free upto Rs. 1.25 lakhs. 12.5% on rest amount.