Bharti Airtel Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Bharti Airtel Limited (BHARTIARTL) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund227720584126.072.8%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund176041293189.693.98%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund173232833138.812.93%
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund161958852934.532.58%
SBI FOCUSED FUNDSBI Mutual Fund140000002536.664.95%
HDFC Large Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund137217852486.256.23%
SBI AGGRESIVE HYBRID FUNDSBI Mutual Fund110000001993.092.25%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund106578981931.15.06%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund87000001576.352.8%
ICICI Prudential Technology FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund86221261562.2411.44%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund84399321529.234.87%
ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund81379511474.522.45%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund81367971474.315%
Axis ELSS Tax Saver FundAxis Mutual Fund76722531390.144.26%
SBI Large Cap FUNDSBI Mutual Fund64000001159.622.1%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund55390001003.612.19%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5402772978.931.11%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund5336314966.893.25%
HDFC Focused FundHDFC Mutual Fund4839949876.953.11%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund48140729481.26%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund4619850837.07-0.12%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4535783821.841.57%
UTI Flexi Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund4309500780.843.23%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund4165316754.714.42%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund4002273725.172.74%
SBI TECHNOLOGY OPPORTUNITIES FUNDSBI Mutual Fund4000000724.7616.15%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund3843997696.495%
ICICI Prudential Focused FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund3818509691.883.85%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3800000688.522.13%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund3788193686.384.29%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund3644574660.362.51%
Franklin India Focused Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund3500000634.175.51%
Franklin India Flexi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund33831676133.16%
quant Multi Asset Allocation Fundquant Mutual Fund3153276571.348.75%
SBI CONTRA FUNDSBI Mutual Fund3152051571.121.2%
quant ELSS Tax Saver Fundquant Mutual Fund3119319565.194.2%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUNDSBI Mutual Fund3063576555.091.75%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver FundDSP Mutual Fund2985560540.953.25%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2967304537.651.85%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund2906378526.611.74%
Kotak Multi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2843591515.231.69%
Tata Digital India FundTata Mutual Fund2669200483.634.69%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund2661581482.253.96%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2636904477.783.49%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund2628845476.322.31%
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2518934456.412.88%
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund2444500442.921.91%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2404796435.734.54%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund2400000434.861.95%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2306659417.943.82%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund2300000416.742.02%
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver FundNippon India Mutual Fund2290000414.932.82%
DSP Large Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund2283496413.755.83%
DSP Midcap FundDSP Mutual Fund2246053406.961.94%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2200065415.332.29%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund2175000394.094.12%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ELSS Tax Saver FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2161864391.712.69%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund2133339386.542.23%
DSP Large & Mid Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund2092903379.212.06%
Franklin India Technology FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2012618364.6720.73%
Mirae Asset Focused FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1991166360.785.34%
DSP Flexi Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund1895929343.522.75%
360 ONE Focused Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund1817011329.224.84%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1720000311.655.12%
Tata Large & MId Cap FundTata Mutual Fund1677203303.893.96%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1645000298.062.62%
Axis Flexi Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund1616348292.872.1%
SBI INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDSBI Mutual Fund1600000289.96.03%
Kotak Aggressive Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1591129288.33.09%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund1591002288.271.37%
Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund1581053286.473.09%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1569278284.346.92%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1567968284.12.96%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1562692283.141.09%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1555000281.753.23%
Axis Focused FundAxis Mutual Fund1547415280.382.45%
Franklin India Large Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1540017279.043.73%
UTI Infrastructure FundUTI Mutual Fund1487795269.5712.73%
BANDHAN Flexi Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund1450000262.733.5%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1448561262.463.29%
Sundaram Services FundSundaram Mutual Fund1438780260.694.95%
Tata ELSS FundTata Mutual Fund1426428258.455.44%
Mirae Asset Great Consumer FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1408765255.255.38%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1402541254.131.78%
Tata Balanced Advantage FundTata Mutual Fund1354761245.472.87%
Nippon India Value FundNippon India Mutual Fund1321337239.412.65%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund1300000235.552.85%
Axis Consumption FundAxis Mutual Fund1270702230.248.8%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1260390228.371.7%
Kotak Equity Savings FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1246770549.942.01%
Invesco India Large & Mid Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund1236227223.991.81%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund1228016222.53.73%
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1200000217.433.41%
Bandhan Value FundBandhan Mutual Fund1200000217.432.18%
Old Bridge Focused FundOld Bridge Mutual Fund1170000211.994.87%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1160000210.182.92%
quant Flexi Cap Fundquant Mutual Fund1151970208.732.83%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund1139916206.545%
DSP Multi Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund1124433203.741.85%
Kotak Multi Asset Allocation FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1100000199.311.3%
Kotak Infrastructure & Economic Reform FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1080000195.697.85%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund1072117194.265%
HDFC Technology FundHDFC Mutual Fund1071871194.2113.09%
Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1060541192.163.09%
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver FundPPFAS Mutual Fund1048262189.933.38%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund1037670188.021.22%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund1036750228.31.88%
Nippon India Power & Infra FundNippon India Mutual Fund1030000186.632.29%
Kotak Focused FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1014000183.734.04%
DSP India T I G E R FundDSP Mutual Fund1011761183.322.83%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund997925180.811.71%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund997073180.661.84%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund977000177.025.79%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund952842172.651.44%
BANDHAN ELSS Tax Saver FundBandhan Mutual Fund950000172.132.47%
ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund921593166.985.16%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund919556166.612.48%
UTI Aggressive Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund912806165.392.45%
Sundaram Large and Midcap FundSundaram Mutual Fund900000163.072.16%
HDFC Business Cycle FundHDFC Mutual Fund857000155.285.6%
Tata Large Cap FundTata Mutual Fund845000153.115.54%
SBI Balanced Advantage FundSBI Mutual Fund840400570.720.33%
UTI ELSS Tax Saver FundUTI Mutual Fund800000144.954.16%
Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundTata Mutual Fund800000144.953.56%
DSP Aggressive Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund787375142.661.21%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund785714142.362.55%
UTI Large & Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund783889142.032.18%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund779642141.263.47%
Invesco India Flexi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund779009141.152.47%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund775295140.484.99%
HSBC Infrastructure FundHSBC Mutual Fund775000140.425.69%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund750104135.911.78%
ICICI Prudential Rural Opportunities FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund749870135.876.64%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund749000135.712.28%
Tata Flexi Cap FundTata Mutual Fund746000135.173.69%
JioBlackRock Flexi Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund745584135.094.13%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund742500134.534.28%
Tata Multi Asset Allocation FundTata Mutual Fund740076134.182.56%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund717149129.942.36%
Franklin Build India FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund710000128.644.08%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund699689126.782.26%
Helios Flexi Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund690625125.131.43%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund675000122.32.29%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund673607122.053.05%
quant Large Cap Fundquant Mutual Fund670415121.473.33%
Sundaram Consumption FundSundaram Mutual Fund664101120.337.94%
Canara Robeco Focused FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund662100119.974.11%
ICICI Prudential Innovation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund655823118.831.48%
CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund645000116.875.88%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund638700115.732.19%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund635525115.151.31%
quant Multi Cap Fundquant Mutual Fund634263114.921.49%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund626418113.50.63%
Kotak Consumption FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund619934112.336.49%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund615000111.431.01%
quant Aggressive Hybrid Fundquant Mutual Fund612182110.925.14%
DSP Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund611939110.889.73%
SBI Dividend Yield FundSBI Mutual Fund600000108.711.27%
UTI Dividend Yield FundUTI Mutual Fund600000108.712.88%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund599820108.681.07%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund599738108.672.48%
SBI Equity Savings FundSBI Mutual Fund592525199.621.89%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund5684791033.41%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund560000101.471.8%
Franklin India Large & Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund558990101.282.8%
DSP Focused FundDSP Mutual Fund555937100.733.77%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS India Consumption FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund55000099.656.86%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund54900099.473.77%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund54388798.551.4%
Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund54346198.472.89%
HSBC Consumption FundHSBC Mutual Fund53470096.885.33%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund52399094.941.58%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund52029094.272.09%
UTI Focused Fund 30 stocksUTI Mutual Fund50000090.63.64%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund49402389.62.34%
WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund48083087.1216.73%
SBI CONSUMPTION OPPORTUNITIES FUNDSBI Mutual Fund47500086.073.04%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund47120685.384.06%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver FundHSBC Mutual Fund46700084.622%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund46312583.912.2%
Motilal Oswal Consumption FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund45619982.666.98%
BAJAJ FINSERV MULTI CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund44228980.144.92%
quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fundquant Mutual Fund44222580.139.4%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund41976076.061.17%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund41650077.192.04%
Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage FundSundaram Mutual Fund41500075.197.74%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund41078474.435%
Tata Focused FundTata Mutual Fund40850074.024.22%
Franklin India Multi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund40649673.651.4%
BANK OF INDIA Flexi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund40000072.482.45%
Invesco India Multi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund39661071.861.59%
Sundaram Flexicap FundSundaram Mutual Fund39600071.753.66%
Edelweiss Technology FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund37815568.528.45%
DSP Business Cycle FundDSP Mutual Fund37273567.544.6%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund36989367.022.65%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund36892066.842.9%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund36318065.85.16%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund36164065.535.13%
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund35371864.093.85%
Kotak Technology FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund35057763.5211.93%
Tata Multicap FundTata Mutual Fund35000063.421.77%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund35000063.423.42%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund35000063.421.82%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund34586062.671.68%
Sundaram Focused FundSundaram Mutual Fund34500062.515.7%
Union Flexi Cap FundUnion Mutual Fund34500062.512.55%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund33900061.422.2%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund33530860.752.79%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund33486260.671.23%
WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund33458660.623.12%
Sundaram Multi Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund32899859.611.94%
LIC MF Large Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund32877059.574.3%
LIC MF Large & Mid Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund32850059.521.86%
Franklin India Multi Asset Allocation FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund32410358.722.02%
360 ONE FLEXICAP FUND360 ONE Mutual Fund32214558.372.59%
Invesco India Large Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund32040458.052.87%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund31908757.825%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund31549257.164.57%
Axis Multi Asset Allocation FundAxis Mutual Fund31344656.792.18%
DSP Value FundDSP Mutual Fund31320056.752.56%
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund31260056.640.96%
Kotak Services FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund31142356.437.46%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund31044856.816.11%
BANDHAN NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 30 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund30714455.653.47%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund30541355.344.99%
BANDHAN Infrastructure FundBandhan Mutual Fund30087854.523.8%
Kotak ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund30000054.367.34%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund29260053.02-0.11%
Tata India Consumer FundTata Mutual Fund28800052.181.8%
Axis Business Cycles FundAxis Mutual Fund28633751.882.39%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Special Opportunities FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund28500051.644.04%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund28457951.565%
HDFC Consumption FundHDFC Mutual Fund28300051.285.02%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund28220051.133.94%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund28081950.881.9%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund27000048.923.08%
Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund26700048.382.05%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund26500048.023.35%
Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund26374347.792.41%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund26367682.892.04%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver FundInvesco Mutual Fund26338147.721.73%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund26193761.42.17%
CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund25910046.954.76%
Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver FundSundaram Mutual Fund25700046.573.62%
Sundaram Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund25438462.012.7%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund25180645.622.43%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund25000045.31.47%
Bandhan Multi Asset Allocation FundBandhan Mutual Fund25000067.591.18%
BANK OF INDIA ELSS Tax Saver FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund25000045.33.2%
Motilal Oswal Business Cycle FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund24887145.092.91%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund24635944.645%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large & Mid Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund24523044.430.74%
quant Small Cap Fundquant Mutual Fund24224543.890.12%
Nippon India Consumption FundNippon India Mutual Fund23005641.681.7%
Nippon India Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund22705741.143.19%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund22500040.772.17%
Tata India Innovation FundTata Mutual Fund22454840.693.02%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund22000639.862.71%
Groww Multicap FundGroww Mutual Fund21968939.812.7%
quant Momentum Fundquant Mutual Fund21860639.612.92%
UTI India Consumer FundUTI Mutual Fund21625539.185.34%
Bandhan Business Cycle FundBandhan Mutual Fund20922637.913.45%
WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund20646937.416.03%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund20529137.22.34%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund20200036.64.09%
Union Multicap FundUnion Mutual Fund20179136.562.34%
Nippon India Vision Large & Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund20000036.240.46%
Sundaram Value FundSundaram Mutual Fund20000036.242.82%
Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Asset FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund19800035.882.41%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund19731746.081.73%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund19676035.654.98%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund19376435.111.34%
Baroda BNP Paribas Best in Class Strategy FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund19350035.065.67%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund19296334.964.06%
Bank of India Consumption FundBank of India Mutual Fund19123034.659.37%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund19063134.542.79%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund19017734.461.91%
Quantum Value FundQuantum Mutual Fund18496233.512.99%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund18084139.222.89%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund17801632.252%
Motilal Oswal Focused FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund17510931.731.74%
BAJAJ FINSERV CONSUMPTION FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund17466131.655.18%
BANK OF INDIA Manufacturing & Infrastructure FundBank of India Mutual Fund17341631.423.31%
Mahindra Manulife Consumption FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund17320931.386.41%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund17100030.984.69%
quant Quantamental Fundquant Mutual Fund16596130.071.84%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund16433429.781.05%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund16373829.674.27%
Invesco India Infrastructure FundInvesco Mutual Fund16362729.651.92%
Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund16320052.642.04%
TRUSTMF Flexi Cap FundTrust Mutual Fund16189629.332.82%
SBI MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUNDSBI Mutual Fund16000028.990.14%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund15954728.911.87%
HSBC India Export Opportunities FundHSBC Mutual Fund15883228.782.17%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund15539528.161.82%
HDFC Infrastructure FundHDFC Mutual Fund15400027.91.2%
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund15000027.182.14%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund14860526.933.73%
Baroda BNP Paribas Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund14500026.274.22%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund14400026.092.99%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund14380026.062.11%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund14330025.961.15%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund14322925.954.82%
LIC MF Infrastructure FundLIC Mutual Fund14261125.842.2%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund14220125.770.77%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund13500024.461.94%
SBI Nifty India Consumption Index FundSBI Mutual Fund13465224.49.4%
Edelweiss Consumption FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund13303224.14.89%
Bandhan Multi Factor FundBandhan Mutual Fund13199923.923.7%
ITI Bharat Consumption FundITI Mutual Fund13074023.696.4%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund12809123.212.28%
Union Consumption FundUnion Mutual Fund12613422.856.79%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund12500922.651.84%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration Strategy FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund12455722.573.89%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund12452122.563.05%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund12400035.552.04%
quant Teck Fundquant Mutual Fund12293722.288.43%
Union Multi Asset Allocation FundUnion Mutual Fund12244522.192.17%
Unifi Dynamic Asset Allocation FundUnifi Mutual Fund12112521.951.54%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund12000021.740.68%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund12000021.742.34%
JM Value FundJM Financial Mutual Fund12000021.742.66%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund11816021.412.75%
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund11800021.382.32%
LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation FundLIC Mutual Fund11608221.032.09%
LIC MF Flexi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund11551820.931.86%
Invesco India Consumption FundInvesco Mutual Fund11401220.663.45%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund11376320.612.48%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund11197220.291.91%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund10822419.615%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund10701219.393.82%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund10618419.244.06%
Axis Equity Savings FundAxis Mutual Fund10200021.492.08%
Invesco India ESG Integration Strategy FundInvesco Mutual Fund10136518.374.65%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund10133618.365.01%
JM Aggressive Hybrid FundJM Financial Mutual Fund10094618.292.61%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund10073918.446.11%
Bank of India Multi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund10048218.211.36%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund10007718.134.15%
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund10002518.123.34%
HSBC Balanced Advantage FundHSBC Mutual Fund10000030.171.16%
Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund10000018.121.97%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund9891617.921.55%
ITI Focused FundITI Mutual Fund9674917.532.79%
Invesco India Technology FundInvesco Mutual Fund9598017.395.08%
Helios Large & Mid Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund9543317.291.17%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund9500017.212.13%
Bank of India Business Cycle FundBank of India Mutual Fund9400017.033.68%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund9250016.761.02%
ITI Large Cap FundITI Mutual Fund9098016.484.53%
Sundaram Equity Savings FundSundaram Mutual Fund9081989.441.39%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund PaymentAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund9000016.311.09%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund8400315.223.29%
UTI BSE Low Volatility Index FundUTI Mutual Fund8215415.033.32%
ICICI Prudential Conglomerate FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund8000014.51.77%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund7909714.335%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund7855014.233.61%
Mirae Asset Infrastructure FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund7743014.032.87%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund7403213.415%
Union Aggressive Hybrid FundUnion Mutual Fund7300013.231.7%
Union Focused FundUnion Mutual Fund7200013.052.82%
Sundaram Multi Factor FundSundaram Mutual Fund7053512.781.47%
Taurus Flexi Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund6761412.373.24%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund6495911.896.11%
Axis Momentum FundAxis Mutual Fund6477411.741.28%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund6403211.62.91%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund6300011.421.99%
Motilal Oswal Balanced Advantage Fund MOFDYNAMICMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund6109411.071.49%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund6047310.964.12%
HDFC Nifty India Consumption Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund5938510.769.38%
WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund5868310.637.59%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VISBI Mutual Fund5719210.363.95%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund5625410.191.91%
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund5624510.191.42%
JM Large & Mid Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund5550010.062.17%
HDFC Nifty India Digital Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund5548410.056.37%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund541509.812.62%
UTI Equity Savings FundUTI Mutual Fund5363127.621.11%
Union Business Cycle FundUnion Mutual Fund533149.661.87%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund517669.382%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund513529.32%
Unifi Flexi Cap FundUnifi Mutual Fund510529.253.92%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund503949.222.82%
BANK OF INDIA Large & Mid Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund503699.131.72%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund5000036.61.05%
ITI ELSS Tax Saver FundITI Mutual Fund500009.061.96%
Motilal Oswal Infrastructure FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund498599.036.04%
quant Arbitrage Fundquant Mutual Fund494008.95-0.04%
TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund492168.921.1%
TRUSTMF LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund490918.892.43%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund489848.880.27%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund488368.852.75%
ICICI Prudential FMCG FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund487708.840.57%
quant Consumption Fundquant Mutual Fund467668.474.45%
LIC MF Technology FundLIC Mutual Fund462818.398.82%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund4523052.860.41%
LIC MF Dividend Yield FundLIC Mutual Fund443838.041.06%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund425717.714.99%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund420007.611.44%
Tata Nifty500 Multicap Infrastructure 50 30 20 Index FundTata Mutual Fund410597.449.67%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund407007.373.08%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund405607.353.6%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund400127.251.86%
CANARA ROBECO CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund397287.20.84%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund393407.132.37%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund390047.072%
Groww Largecap FundGroww Mutual Fund356606.464.73%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund347846.30.42%
Quantum ELSS Tax Saver FundQuantum Mutual Fund344476.242.97%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund332506.022%
JM ELSS Tax Saver FundJM Financial Mutual Fund329505.972.41%
ITI Value FundITI Mutual Fund328095.941.63%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund325335.892%
ICICI Prudential Quant FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund312695.673.36%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund306655.616.14%
Baroda BNP Paribas Dividend Yield FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund300005.440.93%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund295005.351.8%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund294165.333.19%
Edelweiss BSE Internet Economy Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund287915.2712.96%
Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund285005.161.96%
Shriram Multi Sector Rotation FundShriram Mutual Fund282205.113.14%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund281675.11.91%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund279215.060.95%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund268044.863.71%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund264044.780.49%
Navi Large & Midcap FundNavi Mutual Fund261504.741.5%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund226784.112.82%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund222619.631.33%
Nippon India Quant FundNippon India Mutual Fund220003.993.42%
BANK OF INDIA Large Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund220003.991.73%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund217383.941.89%
Kotak NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund217373.943.47%
Groww Nifty Non Cyclical Consumer Index FundGroww Mutual Fund214123.889.55%
Kotak Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund212413.859.73%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund204393.72.11%
Invesco India Balanced Advantage FundInvesco Mutual Fund200003.620.39%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund197513.585.01%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund196383.565%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund187093.394.92%
Groww Value FundGroww Mutual Fund186743.384.54%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund180203.36.1%
Edelweiss Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund162392.943.19%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund161662.931.91%
WhiteOak Capital ESG Best In Class Strategy FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund159992.95.62%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund158332.872.74%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund149962.725.02%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund145332.635.64%
NJ Value FundNJ Mutual Fund136692.481.23%
Helios Balanced Advantage FundHelios Mutual Fund129016.380.76%
Taurus Large Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund127792.343.89%
UTI Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund122952.233.19%
Bank of India Multi Asset Allocation FundBank of India Mutual Fund120002.170.57%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund119477.50.73%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1104926.43%
SBI Nifty100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund108801.973.46%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund106201.925%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund103451.870.85%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund103331.871.91%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund95821.743.65%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund95251.733.35%
Union Equity Savings FundUnion Mutual Fund95043.11.45%
quant Equity Savings Fundquant Mutual Fund95001.72-0.1%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund91031.654.99%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund90411.642.62%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund90371.652.64%
Taurus ELSS Tax Saver FundTaurus Mutual Fund88821.632.25%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund87491.593.08%
Axis BSE India Sectors Leaders Index FundAxis Mutual Fund81521.494.93%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund79001.456.11%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund76241.380.94%
Navi Aggressive Hybrid FundNavi Mutual Fund75371.371.16%
Franklin India Conservative Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund75001.360.65%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund74621.352.62%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund73971.345%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund70991.291.91%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Low Volatility 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund69701.264.62%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund66391.22.8%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund65611.192.62%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund63731.176.1%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund63121.142.14%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund54300.980.19%
HSBC Equity Savings FundHSBC Mutual Fund500019.840.01%
Taurus Infrastructure FundTaurus Mutual Fund44750.829.5%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund43700.791.4%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund41340.752%
Quantum Multi Asset Allocation FundQuantum Mutual Fund39170.711.2%
BANK OF INDIA Conservative Hybrid Fund FundBank of India Mutual Fund35000.630.97%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund34040.621.04%
LIC MF Equity Savings FundLIC Mutual Fund27000.491.26%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund25790.470.01%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund25420.460.95%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund24610.452.75%
Sundaram Conservative Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund24000.432.3%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund18180.334.95%
Bandhan Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund15860.293.19%
Kotak Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund12800.233.17%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund10520.191.41%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Bharti Airtel Limited (BHARTIARTL) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund7482073013556.86
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund6239312611387.2
SBI Mutual Fund5272738210064.57
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund299672175770.51
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund273714674985.43
Axis Mutual Fund262166944753.35
UTI Mutual Fund240524784376.24
PPFAS Mutual Fund240132834350.97
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund192405623486.2
DSP Mutual Fund173331393140.59
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund165711223038.67
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund149630922711.16
Tata Mutual Fund116696912114.52
quant Mutual Fund106390651927.69
Nippon India Mutual Fund102317021922.44
Sundaram Mutual Fund85671551641.19
Bandhan Mutual Fund82769121557.1
Invesco Mutual Fund62444691131.44
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund60969431110.04
HSBC Mutual Fund4844339908.73
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund3691757674.5
Edelweiss Mutual Fund3687640712.88
360 ONE Mutual Fund2214110401.17
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund1989028360.41
PGIM India Mutual Fund1853864335.9
Union Mutual Fund1630019296.72
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund1606671291.11
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1480247268.21
Bank of India Mutual Fund1317436238.71
LIC Mutual Fund1256846227.78
Navi Mutual Fund1252047226.87
Old Bridge Mutual Fund1170000211.99
JM Financial Mutual Fund1026646186.02
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund863565156.47
Helios Mutual Fund798959148.81
ITI Mutual Fund766116138.81
Groww Mutual Fund41283174.8
Trust Mutual Fund26020347.15
Zerodha Mutual Fund23135241.92
Quantum Mutual Fund22332640.46
Unifi Mutual Fund17217731.2
Shriram Mutual Fund10267218.6
Taurus Mutual Fund9556817.49
Angel One Mutual Fund181443.29
NJ Mutual Fund136692.48

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Bharti Airtel Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Bharti Airtel Limited is Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund. It is holding 22772058 stocks of Bharti Airtel Limited valued at INR 4126.0692 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Bharti Airtel Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Bharti Airtel Limited is HDFC Mutual Fund. It is holding 74820730 stocks of Bharti Airtel Limited valued at INR 13556.8593 Cr.

Suggested links