Tech Mahindra Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Tech Mahindra Limited (TECHM) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
SBI Large Cap FUNDSBI Mutual Fund65000001058.21.92%
ICICI Prudential Technology FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund63851131039.57.61%
Tata Digital India FundTata Mutual Fund5862533954.429.25%
SBI Balanced Advantage FundSBI Mutual Fund5482687892.582.14%
SBI CONTRA FUNDSBI Mutual Fund5295681862.141.81%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund4700000765.161.36%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUNDSBI Mutual Fund3780741615.51.94%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3200000520.961.61%
Nippon India Large Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund2897680471.740.87%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2820504459.181.58%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund2563866417.41.33%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2551468415.380.52%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ELSS Tax Saver FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2301590374.72.58%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2297080415.970.55%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2133107347.271.17%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1955959381.920.43%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund1875820305.381.99%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1863106303.317.38%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund1827682297.551.44%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund1699380276.660.94%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1617521263.333.3%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund1525000248.272.59%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1403532228.51.34%
CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1290205210.051.43%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund1238484201.630.19%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1205711196.291.46%
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1200000195.363.06%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Value FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1161582189.112.73%
DSP Flexi Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund1148861187.031.5%
SBI Dividend Yield FundSBI Mutual Fund1090000177.452.07%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundSBI Mutual Fund1055000171.753.21%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1043641169.91.68%
SBI Quant FundSBI Mutual Fund1013184164.955.65%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund1000000162.81.02%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund995000161.991.18%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund966166157.290.75%
Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund964855157.081.81%
Axis Small Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund931089151.580.48%
Tata Ethical FundTata Mutual Fund885000144.083.73%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund849010138.221.67%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund839854136.730.79%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund808816131.680.43%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund802823130.70.94%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund775595126.271.04%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund775000126.172.26%
UTI Dividend Yield FundUTI Mutual Fund725000118.033.13%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund717000116.732.12%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund715795116.531.95%
Kotak Focused FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund709853115.562.54%
SBI TECHNOLOGY OPPORTUNITIES FUNDSBI Mutual Fund700000113.962.54%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund684859111.51.14%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund620223100.971.33%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund60667598.770.57%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund60538898.560.38%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund59885297.491.84%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund59500096.870.85%
Invesco India Flexi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund59438896.771.7%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund59270396.490.81%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund52916086.151.44%
Tata Balanced Advantage FundTata Mutual Fund52080084.790.99%
Mahindra Manulife Focused FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund46500075.73.59%
HDFC Technology FundHDFC Mutual Fund45568474.195%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund45519574.111.85%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund45500074.070.85%
UTI ELSS Tax Saver FundUTI Mutual Fund44500072.452.08%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund43956471.560.4%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund43715871.171.09%
360 ONE Focused Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund43214970.351.03%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund40000065.120.85%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund39596376.670.65%
Tata Large Cap FundTata Mutual Fund38000061.862.24%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund37340460.791.74%
DSP Focused FundDSP Mutual Fund37220160.592.27%
Invesco India Large Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund37057960.332.99%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund36068858.722.2%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund36000058.611.1%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund36000058.612.22%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund34504256.170.78%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund344000561.24%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large & Mid Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund33562554.640.91%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund33060053.820%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund32500052.910.89%
PGIM India Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund32100052.260.47%
Kotak Aggressive Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund31879651.90.56%
ICICI Prudential Nifty IT Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund30222749.210.52%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conglomerate FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund29618148.222.99%
Edelweiss Technology FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund28329346.125.69%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund27608444.951.47%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund27008043.970.89%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver FundHSBC Mutual Fund26900043.791.04%
Kotak Technology FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund24807940.397.59%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund24784040.350.68%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund24427439.772.2%
Quantum Value FundQuantum Mutual Fund24247339.473.52%
ICICI Prudential Quality FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund23912838.931.82%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund23807338.760.94%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund23000037.440.5%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund23000037.441.19%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund22391336.450.94%
Tata India Innovation FundTata Mutual Fund22200036.142.69%
Edelweiss Multi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund21422134.880.98%
Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund20904634.031.16%
NJ Flexi Cap FundNJ Mutual Fund20879733.991.26%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund20000032.560.54%
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund20000032.561.96%
Tata Multi Asset Allocation FundTata Mutual Fund19800032.230.61%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund19703332.081.71%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund19378931.550.97%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund18803430.612.13%
Mahindra Manulife Business Cycle FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund18671530.42.23%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver FundInvesco Mutual Fund18637330.341.1%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund17554828.581.09%
HSBC India Export Opportunities FundHSBC Mutual Fund17386528.312.13%
NJ Balanced Advantage FundNJ Mutual Fund17373428.280.84%
Nippon India Nifty IT Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund16979727.6410.55%
Bandhan Innovation FundBandhan Mutual Fund16303026.540.9%
360 ONE QUANT FUND360 ONE Mutual Fund16231826.433.12%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund16192126.360.94%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund16095526.20.3%
Kotak Services FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund16055126.143.45%
Invesco India Technology FundInvesco Mutual Fund16043626.127.64%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund15872325.841.38%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund15600025.40.91%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund15000024.420.42%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund15000024.420.6%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund14900024.261.53%
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund14404323.451.84%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund14400023.442.36%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund14381623.412.2%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund14070122.910.62%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund14000022.792.83%
JM Value FundJM Financial Mutual Fund13526622.022.69%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund12613620.531.33%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund12500020.351.1%
Union Flexi Cap FundUnion Mutual Fund12500020.350.83%
360 ONE FLEXICAP FUND360 ONE Mutual Fund12300720.030.89%
Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund11650018.971.34%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund11596218.882.03%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund11301918.40.84%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund10950017.831.37%
Baroda BNP Paribas Best in Class Strategy FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund10800017.582.84%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund10775017.540.48%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund10300016.770.59%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund9841216.020.76%
Mahindra Manulife Value FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund9500015.471.5%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund9300015.141.69%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund9151314.90.65%
Invesco India Aggressive Hybrid FundInvesco Mutual Fund9000014.651.89%
Sundaram Value FundSundaram Mutual Fund9000014.651.14%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund9000014.651.16%
Axis Nifty IT Index FundAxis Mutual Fund8901714.4910.56%
SBI Nifty IT Index FundSBI Mutual Fund8797414.3210.54%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund8579213.970.94%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund8558113.932.59%
Nippon India Active Momentum FundNippon India Mutual Fund8446213.752.43%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund8400013.681.97%
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund8400013.681.48%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund8293513.51%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Special Opportunities FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund8200013.351.04%
Baroda BNP Paribas Dividend Yield FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund8100013.192.25%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund8030013.071.06%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund8013913.050.34%
Invesco India ESG Integration Strategy FundInvesco Mutual Fund79842133.29%
Invesco India Balanced Advantage FundInvesco Mutual Fund7600012.371.32%
DSP Nifty IT Index FundDSP Mutual Fund7283111.8610.57%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund7225311.762.2%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund6700010.911.01%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund6700010.911.25%
Axis Multi Asset Allocation FundAxis Mutual Fund6673721.120.41%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund6664210.850.94%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund6490610.551.13%
Axis Business Cycles FundAxis Mutual Fund6413610.440.48%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund6378610.380.94%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund6350010.340.63%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund6259810.190.45%
JM Aggressive Hybrid FundJM Financial Mutual Fund6250010.181.45%
Motilal Oswal Contra FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund601159.792.2%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund600009.830.09%
HSBC Balanced Advantage FundHSBC Mutual Fund600009.770.64%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund594359.680.94%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund587129.564.6%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund PaymentAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund550008.950.6%
Baroda BNP Paribas Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund550008.951.44%
HDFC Nifty India Digital Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund530988.645.48%
Union Business Cycle FundUnion Mutual Fund523408.521.65%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund514528.380.94%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund472007.681.93%
BANK OF INDIA Large Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund451007.343.18%
JM Large & Mid Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund448007.291.57%
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund440537.173.53%
TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund430667.010.87%
Kotak ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund4300070.95%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund421916.870.47%
Quantum ELSS Tax Saver FundQuantum Mutual Fund413436.733.21%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund411006.691.7%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund410946.690.94%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund408926.660.8%
WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund404726.590.34%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund402996.560.76%
Tata BSE Select Business Groups Index FundTata Mutual Fund389586.332.81%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund371786.050.38%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund361835.892.2%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund360005.860.81%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund358535.841.09%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration Strategy FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund358005.831.01%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund350005.70.26%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund350005.70.99%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund348805.680.77%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund336515.481.18%
Bank of India Multi Asset Allocation FundBank of India Mutual Fund330005.371.42%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund310005.050.25%
LIC MF Value FundLIC Mutual Fund306314.991.65%
LIC MF Technology FundLIC Mutual Fund301294.915.16%
CANARA ROBECO CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund292004.750.56%
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund278344.530.84%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund269674.390.26%
Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund260504.241.61%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series IVSBI Mutual Fund250004.072.08%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund246784.020.52%
JM ELSS Tax Saver FundJM Financial Mutual Fund237503.871.56%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund232173.780.75%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund227503.70.7%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund226023.680.94%
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund224673.663.09%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund221783.610.76%
Bandhan Nifty IT Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund221593.6110.55%
ITI Value FundITI Mutual Fund220093.580.98%
ITI Balanced Advantage FundITI Mutual Fund216653.531.01%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund215443.510.28%
Axis Equity Savings FundAxis Mutual Fund214003.480.39%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund210613.421.13%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund210293.420.94%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund209003.41.42%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund207643.382.2%
Groww Largecap FundGroww Mutual Fund203833.322.43%
Shriram Multi Sector Rotation FundShriram Mutual Fund193403.151.94%
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund193063.140.44%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund185403.020.65%
Nippon India Quant FundNippon India Mutual Fund180002.932.52%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund170622.780.29%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund165062.690.94%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund160002.60.34%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund154622.520.94%
Unifi Flexi Cap FundUnifi Mutual Fund150012.441.04%
Navi NiftyIT Index FundNavi Mutual Fund148622.4210.51%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund135812.211.13%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund131922.152.19%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund126302.060.77%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund113091.840.49%
Quantum Ethical FundQuantum Mutual Fund109241.781.4%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund107241.750.37%
ITI Business Cycle FundITI Mutual Fund106341.731.49%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund105351.710.52%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund101991.660.52%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund97761.591.08%
UTI Nifty500 Shariah Index FundUTI Mutual Fund91591.491.69%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund91191.482.2%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund88911.450.94%
HDFC MNC FundHDFC Mutual Fund87501.420.25%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund81471.330.37%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund81001.321.01%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund80001.30.45%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund75221.220.7%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund75001.220.6%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund70841.150.22%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund69441.130.37%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund67811.10.37%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund62761.021.12%
Groww Value FundGroww Mutual Fund44860.730.98%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund41250.670.94%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund41010.670.94%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund39620.650.94%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund38830.630.21%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund37670.611.13%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund36110.590.22%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund33910.550.25%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Low Volatility 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund33230.541.98%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund33200.540.32%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund33140.540.52%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund32650.531.1%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund30730.50.92%
Quantum Multi Asset Allocation FundQuantum Mutual Fund29620.480.81%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund29000.470.99%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund22180.360.94%
WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund19390.320.05%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund19010.310.94%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund18890.310.49%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund18880.310.49%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund16510.271.13%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund15580.250.49%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund15440.250.94%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund13700.220.49%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund13320.221.13%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund11930.190.01%
Sundaram Conservative Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund10000.160.86%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund9950.160.31%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund9770.160.27%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund9130.150.26%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund8630.140.37%
WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund6850.110.02%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund6580.110.23%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund6380.10%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund5540.090%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund5140.080.52%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund3800.060.93%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund3190.050%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund2230.040.27%
WhiteOak Capital ESG Best In Class Strategy FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund1280.020.04%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Tech Mahindra Limited (TECHM) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
SBI Mutual Fund260813574246.04
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund150989672458.11
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund145918752481.05
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund124017102019.06
Tata Mutual Fund81072911319.86
HDFC Mutual Fund61930061008.22
Axis Mutual Fund5443382896.44
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund5385937876.83
UTI Mutual Fund5276979859.09
Nippon India Mutual Fund5155551851.52
HSBC Mutual Fund3934234640.49
Invesco Mutual Fund3406844554.63
Edelweiss Mutual Fund2865886466.57
DSP Mutual Fund2062934335.85
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund2053267334.27
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund2050861333.88
Bandhan Mutual Fund1678441273.25
PGIM India Mutual Fund1261165205.32
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund1167073190
JM Financial Mutual Fund906268147.54
360 ONE Mutual Fund740742120.59
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund52427285.35
Sundaram Mutual Fund51686084.14
NJ Mutual Fund38253162.28
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund35694158.11
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund34345655.91
Quantum Mutual Fund29770248.47
Union Mutual Fund29154047.46
Navi Mutual Fund26315842.84
LIC Mutual Fund8806514.34
Bank of India Mutual Fund8562213.94
ITI Mutual Fund543088.84
Zerodha Mutual Fund483077.86
Trust Mutual Fund430667.01
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund410946.69
PPFAS Mutual Fund402996.56
Groww Mutual Fund387176.3
Shriram Mutual Fund303404.94
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund194403.16
Unifi Mutual Fund150012.44
Angel One Mutual Fund37890.62
Taurus Mutual Fund3800.06

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Tech Mahindra Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Tech Mahindra Limited is SBI Large Cap FUND. It is holding 6500000 stocks of Tech Mahindra Limited valued at INR 1058.2 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Tech Mahindra Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Tech Mahindra Limited is SBI Mutual Fund. It is holding 26081357 stocks of Tech Mahindra Limited valued at INR 4246.039 Cr.

Suggested links