Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd. - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd. (MCX) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
Motilal Oswal Midcap FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund43182921468.223.43%
Nippon India Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund430000014622.8%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund29706731010.033.01%
Nippon India Small Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund28000009521.15%
Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund2766643940.664.67%
SBI MIDCAP FUNDSBI Mutual Fund22000007483.05%
DSP Midcap FundDSP Mutual Fund1952533663.863.16%
Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund1585158538.950.96%
Edelweiss Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1571687534.372.69%
Motilal Oswal Flexi cap FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund1537361522.73.69%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1510064513.421.95%
UTI Nifty 200 Momentum 30 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund1467096498.815.86%
Axis Midcap FundAxis Mutual Fund1318468448.281.27%
ICICI Prudential Mid Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1309860445.355.3%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1268530431.30.57%
ICICI Prudential Multi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1204496409.532.1%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund1161127394.781.88%
CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1157707393.622.68%
ICICI Prudential Focused FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1121132381.182.12%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1096000372.644.86%
Axis Small Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund1079018366.871.17%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund1001245340.421.97%
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund959038326.071.4%
Mahindra Manulife Small Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund925300314.65.75%
Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund8500002895.63%
HSBC Midcap FundHSBC Mutual Fund823555280.011.63%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund814983277.090.6%
Mirae Asset Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund765298260.21.25%
HSBC Small Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund742609252.491.32%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund714773243.022.03%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund699172237.721.15%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund664337225.871.47%
Invesco India Focused FundInvesco Mutual Fund595599202.53.14%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund575350195.621.45%
Tata Nifty Capital Markets Index FundTata Mutual Fund568305193.2219.72%
Edelweiss Small Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund562215191.152.64%
Nippon India Banking & Financial Services FundNippon India Mutual Fund550540187.182.37%
PGIM India Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund545785185.571.65%
Tata Mid Cap FundTata Mutual Fund5000001702.72%
UTI Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund485000164.91.29%
Canara Robeco Mid Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund481953163.863.13%
DSP Flexi Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund479567163.051.3%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund456770155.31.14%
Motilal Oswal Small Cap FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund425556144.691.78%
ICICI Prudential Innovation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund419114142.51.78%
Helios Flexi Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund401685136.571.56%
Motilal Oswal Nifty Capital Market Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund393221133.719.69%
Invesco India Flexi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund386215131.312.3%
ICICI Prudential Banking and Financial Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund386137165.711.16%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Small Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund381000129.542.08%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Value FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund369865125.751.82%
ICICI Prudential Technology FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund364598123.960.91%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund346717117.881.96%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund342000116.282.18%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund337090114.612.32%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund332429113.031.18%
Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund327726111.431.29%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund319389108.591.11%
DSP India T I G E R FundDSP Mutual Fund311313105.851.64%
Edelweiss Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund309797105.335.74%
Franklin India Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund3000001020.78%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund299615101.870.49%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund295913100.610.26%
Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund27637093.971.01%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund27506393.520.55%
Mirae Asset Small Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund26941091.61.6%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund26890391.431.41%
Tata ELSS FundTata Mutual Fund26841991.261.92%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund26719090.841.52%
Invesco India Multi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund25184285.631.89%
Invesco India Financial Services FundInvesco Mutual Fund25109185.374.5%
HSBC Focused FundHSBC Mutual Fund250000854.61%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund24921684.731.03%
Union Small Cap FundUnion Mutual Fund24770084.223.16%
Edelweiss Multi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund24026981.692.3%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund23179478.811.12%
Tata Banking And Financial Services FundTata Mutual Fund22650077.012.33%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Momentum 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund22279175.755.71%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund22200075.481.68%
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund22150075.311.28%
Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index FundTata Mutual Fund21540773.245.75%
DSP Banking & Financial Services FundDSP Mutual Fund21033271.513.27%
WhiteOak Capital Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund20866970.950.95%
TRUSTMF SMALL CAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund20376769.282.01%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Midcap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund20069368.240.98%
ITI Small Cap FundITI Mutual Fund19841867.461.87%
Motilal Oswal Focused FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund19632466.753.65%
Tata India Consumer FundTata Mutual Fund19125065.032.24%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund18552063.081.19%
UTI Large & Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund18000061.20.94%
Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund17657560.042.55%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund17547659.661.01%
Nippon India Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund17063058.012.04%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund16500056.11.61%
DSP Focused FundDSP Mutual Fund16495456.082.1%
Union Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund15607453.072.65%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund15559352.91.42%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund15558552.90.89%
BANDHAN MID CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund15491152.672.04%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver FundInvesco Mutual Fund15106051.361.86%
SBI Small Cap FundSBI Mutual Fund150000510.12%
Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund14800050.321.72%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund14500049.31.85%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund14400048.960.65%
HSBC Consumption FundHSBC Mutual Fund13900047.262.6%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Momentum 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund13873547.175.71%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund13140044.680.01%
Baroda BNP Paribas Small Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund13000044.23.38%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund12600042.842.28%
BANK OF INDIA Small Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund11400038.761.17%
Bank of India Mid Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund11000037.44.88%
Helios Mid Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund10997037.391.68%
Edelweiss Focused FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund10629336.143.44%
Nippon India Innovation FundNippon India Mutual Fund10500035.71.15%
Groww Multicap FundGroww Mutual Fund10378735.292.39%
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund10366435.255.86%
PGIM India Small Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund10217134.741.94%
UTI Banking and Financial Services FundUTI Mutual Fund10200034.682.39%
Edelweiss Nifty500 Multicap Momentum Quality 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund10099034.345.49%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund100000340.85%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 200 Momentum 30 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund9791933.295.86%
Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund9339031.750.93%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund9260531.490.85%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund9245731.442.04%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund9000030.60.54%
JM Mid Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund9000030.62.25%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund8958430.461.62%
SBI Quality FundSBI Mutual Fund8850030.091.13%
Helios Large & Mid Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund8592529.211.98%
Axis Nifty Midcap 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund8317428.283.67%
Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund8100027.543%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund8060627.412.37%
UTI Small Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund8002227.210.5%
Kotak Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund8000527.25.74%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund7925026.952.07%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund7915626.912.03%
Sundaram Multi Factor FundSundaram Mutual Fund7807026.543.05%
SBI Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund7714226.232.03%
ITI Focused FundITI Mutual Fund7556525.694.09%
Mahindra Manulife Banking & Financial Services FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund7425025.255.29%
Bandhan Innovation FundBandhan Mutual Fund7212324.520.83%
Union Multicap FundUnion Mutual Fund7082624.081.54%
Bandhan Nifty Alpha 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund7081124.083.83%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund7030823.91.51%
Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund7000023.81.01%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund7000023.80.84%
LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation FundLIC Mutual Fund6618622.52.24%
HSBC Business Cycles FundHSBC Mutual Fund6600022.441.83%
Invesco India Large Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund6581822.381.11%
BANK OF INDIA AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund6500022.11.08%
JioBlackRock Flexi Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund6282421.360.65%
Edelweiss Business Cycle FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund6127720.831.42%
BANDHAN FINANCIAL SERVICES FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund6046920.561.83%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund5800019.721.94%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund5708319.410.89%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund5700019.381.22%
TRUSTMF MID CAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund5573818.953.22%
ICICI Prudential Quality FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5500018.70.87%
TRUSTMF Flexi Cap FundTrust Mutual Fund5399518.361.76%
Union Focused FundUnion Mutual Fund5277717.943.88%
TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund5189617.642.18%
HSBC Financial Services FundHSBC Mutual Fund5175017.61.83%
ITI Mid Cap FundITI Mutual Fund5001817.011.1%
Nippon India Value FundNippon India Mutual Fund50000170.19%
Canara Robeco Banking and Financials Services FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund4940016.82.56%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund4898216.651.03%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund4812528.831%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund4680015.911.07%
NJ Momentum FundNJ Mutual Fund4665615.864.63%
WhiteOak Capital Banking & Financial Services FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund4661015.852.38%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund4584715.590.36%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund4500015.31.54%
Groww Small Cap FundGroww Mutual Fund4493915.282%
Sundaram Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund4447515.120.9%
HDFC NIFTY Midcap 150 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund4334114.742.03%
Baroda BNP Paribas Banking and Financial Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund4300014.623.18%
DSP Business Cycle FundDSP Mutual Fund4245614.440.98%
Invesco India Technology FundInvesco Mutual Fund4198614.284.17%
Bajaj Finserv Large & Mid Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund4197614.270.58%
JM Aggressive Hybrid FundJM Financial Mutual Fund4142114.082.01%
LIC MF Balanced Advantage FundLIC Mutual Fund4000013.61.95%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund3940513.41.61%
LIC MF Small Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund3871513.161.58%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund3705212.60.31%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund3650012.415.73%
Tata Nifty200 Alpha 30 Index FundTata Mutual Fund3616112.295.76%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3484411.850.58%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund3403811.570.46%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund3397511.550.01%
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund3340011.361.23%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund3334411.340.91%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund3130810.642.3%
Motilal Oswal Quant FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund3104210.554.13%
LIC MF Mid Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund3069510.442.66%
Axis Nifty500 Momentum 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund3010410.245.7%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund3001410.22.03%
Mahindra Manulife Consumption FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund277009.421.92%
LIC MF Dividend Yield FundLIC Mutual Fund276439.41.24%
Edelweiss Financial Services FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund276229.393.25%
Motilal Oswal Nifty MidSmall Financial Services Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund272209.257.4%
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid FundLIC Mutual Fund270009.181.63%
Motilal Oswal Services FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund257318.756.62%
Navi Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund243358.272.03%
Helios Financial Services FundHelios Mutual Fund212987.243.43%
BANDHAN NIFTY200 MOMENTUM 30 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund212857.245.86%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund210197.150.27%
ITI Large & Midcap FundITI Mutual Fund2057470.96%
SBI Nifty200 Momentum 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund203956.935.85%
Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundTata Mutual Fund200266.812.05%
Baroda BNP Paribas Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund200006.81.09%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund194906.630.92%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund184926.290.02%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund181756.181.32%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund179626.110.16%
TRUSTMF LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund175365.961.63%
JioBlackRock Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund171735.842.03%
JioBlackRock Arbitrage FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund166505.660.97%
Sundaram Equity Savings FundSundaram Mutual Fund160895.470.55%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund160005.441.83%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund146254.970.53%
UTI Nifty Midsmallcap 400 Momentum Quality 100 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund144984.933.69%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund141294.81.03%
Kotak Nifty Financial Services Ex Bank Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund139354.744.78%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund139124.731.21%
Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund135004.590.33%
Edelweiss BSE Internet Economy Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund133164.5211.11%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund127004.320.99%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund125264.260.58%
Groww Banking & Financial Services FundGroww Mutual Fund121004.114.54%
Samco Multi Asset Allocation FundSamco Mutual Fund117233.991%
Helios Balanced Advantage FundHelios Mutual Fund111053.781.31%
Aditya Birla Sun Life BSE 500 Momentum 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund107773.664.51%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund107333.651.03%
Invesco India ESG Integration Strategy FundInvesco Mutual Fund100143.40.86%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund99133.370.43%
Bank of India Multi Asset Allocation FundBank of India Mutual Fund95003.230.85%
KOTAK NIFTY MIDCAP 50 INDEX FUNDKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund93153.173.66%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund91483.111.03%
Aditya Birla Sun Life BSE 500 Quality 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund91133.094.77%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund89513.041.03%
Bank of India Banking & Financial Services FundBank of India Mutual Fund82502.811.03%
LIC MF Technology FundLIC Mutual Fund79172.692.83%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund68252.321.14%
Navi Aggressive Hybrid FundNavi Mutual Fund65002.211.87%
Bandhan Nifty 500 Momentum 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund63162.155.73%
Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund55961.93.88%
Bandhan Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund55291.882.02%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund51901.760.05%
Motilal Oswal BSE Financials ex Bank 30 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund49151.675.09%
UTI Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund46991.62.02%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund45421.540.41%
Kotak Nifty500 Momentum 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund44331.515.75%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund42171.430.44%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund40971.390.43%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty200 Momentum 30 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund38941.325.99%
BANK OF INDIA Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1Bank of India Mutual Fund38001.291.9%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund36371.240.23%
Samco Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSamco Mutual Fund35281.20.71%
KOTAK NIFTY MIDCAP 150 INDEX FUNDKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund28150.962.03%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund23750.811.57%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund21660.741.38%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund20610.70.42%
Mirae Asset Nifty200 Momentum 30 Plus 8 13yr G Sec 75 25 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund17330.594.38%
CANARA ROBECO CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund15000.510.06%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund13310.450.43%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund12030.410.72%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund11370.391.03%
DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund10600.362.02%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund7590.260.41%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund7560.260.41%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund6430.222.08%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund6260.210.41%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund5500.190.41%
Navi Nifty midsmallcap 400 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund5270.181.33%
Zerodha Nifty MidSmallcap400 50 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund5250.181.05%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund2890.10.73%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund2060.070.43%
Taurus Banking & Financial Services FundTaurus Mutual Fund1500.050.46%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd. (MCX) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund107522963655.78
Nippon India Mutual Fund101071453436.43
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund92870943192.04
Axis Mutual Fund43384251475.06
Edelweiss Mutual Fund42528681458.43
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund41807921421.47
HSBC Mutual Fund37550371276.71
SBI Mutual Fund35049881191.7
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund31731281078.86
DSP Mutual Fund31624211075.22
UTI Mutual Fund2611909888.05
Invesco Mutual Fund2452797833.95
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund2361650802.96
Tata Mutual Fund2106674716.27
Bandhan Mutual Fund1574140535.21
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1182514402.04
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund1116162379.5
PGIM India Mutual Fund1011567343.93
HDFC Mutual Fund741918252.25
Union Mutual Fund631421214.68
Helios Mutual Fund629983214.19
Sundaram Mutual Fund508394172.85
ITI Mutual Fund507340172.5
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund473975161.15
Trust Mutual Fund382932130.2
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund369702125.7
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund335164113.96
JM Financial Mutual Fund316941107.76
Bank of India Mutual Fund310550105.59
LIC Mutual Fund23815680.97
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund21976374.72
Groww Mutual Fund18382162.5
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund9870833.56
Zerodha Mutual Fund5874719.97
Navi Mutual Fund4736216.1
NJ Mutual Fund4665615.86
Samco Mutual Fund152515.19
Angel One Mutual Fund7590.26
Taurus Mutual Fund1500.05

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd. is Motilal Oswal Midcap Fund. It is holding 4318292 stocks of Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd. valued at INR 1468.2193 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd. is Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund. It is holding 10752296 stocks of Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd. valued at INR 3655.776 Cr.

Suggested links