State Bank of India - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of State Bank of India (SBIN) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund445796084725.444.16%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund3500000037103.46%
SBI AGGRESIVE HYBRID FUNDSBI Mutual Fund3300000034983.95%
SBI FOCUSED FUNDSBI Mutual Fund2700000028625.58%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund238000002522.84.47%
SBI Large Cap FUNDSBI Mutual Fund191060002025.243.67%
Nippon India Large Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund150821071598.72.95%
HDFC Focused FundHDFC Mutual Fund141209881496.825.31%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund137823631508.632%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund132901641408.763.08%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1250000013254.1%
ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund120321501275.412.12%
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDSBI Mutual Fund1150000012192.88%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund114363911212.263.18%
Kotak Multi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund112100001188.263.89%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund110603561172.43.98%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund106381031127.641.41%
SBI PSU FundSBI Mutual Fund103675001098.9616.39%
Aditya Birla Sun Life PSU Equity FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund102247001083.8217.85%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund100417011064.424.03%
Nippon India Small Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund1000000010601.28%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund99082501050.273.53%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver FundDSP Mutual Fund9072764961.715.77%
SBI CONTRA FUNDSBI Mutual Fund7500519795.061.67%
Axis ELSS Tax Saver FundAxis Mutual Fund7307029774.552.37%
HDFC Large Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund7127615755.531.89%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund7020133825.220.94%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund70000007424.64%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund6962919738.074.32%
Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund6892267730.581.3%
Franklin India Flexi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund6506362689.673.56%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund6300000667.83%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund6158307652.782.08%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund6155029652.433.16%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund6105500647.182.23%
BANDHAN SMALL CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund6068245643.231.88%
DSP Large & Mid Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund5723845606.733.3%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund5670000601.020.02%
ICICI Prudential Banking and Financial Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5465748579.375.11%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund5225148553.873.98%
Kotak Multi Asset Allocation FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund5190434550.193.6%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5086413539.162.08%
SBI BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES FUNDSBI Mutual Fund50000005304.87%
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund4992425529.22.28%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund4948465669.313.02%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund4922487521.784.77%
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver FundNippon India Mutual Fund4900000519.43.53%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ELSS Tax Saver FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund4851415514.253.54%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4686647496.780.95%
Axis Focused FundAxis Mutual Fund4604580488.094.27%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund4598335487.423.17%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund4269544452.573.31%
Nippon India Banking & Financial Services FundNippon India Mutual Fund4265352452.135.72%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund4210091446.271.47%
Axis Flexi Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund4202142445.433.19%
Tata Large & MId Cap FundTata Mutual Fund4200000445.25.8%
DSP Flexi Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund4195423444.713.56%
Nippon India Value FundNippon India Mutual Fund3861159409.284.53%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3799966402.84.2%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund3608779382.531.82%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund3600000381.61.85%
Franklin India Large Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund3395893359.964.81%
Nippon India Vision Large & Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund3258432345.394.37%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund3182318337.331.88%
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund3150000333.95.23%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund3124824331.232.46%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUNDSBI Mutual Fund3104168329.041.04%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund3100000328.63.43%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund3055000323.833.71%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2950000312.72.74%
ICICI Prudential PSU Equity FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2926335310.1916.76%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2844690301.543.78%
Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2833344300.334.83%
HDFC Banking & Financial Services FundHDFC Mutual Fund2800000296.86.33%
Tata Banking And Financial Services FundTata Mutual Fund2742000290.658.81%
Kotak Aggressive Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2700000286.23.07%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund2650000280.93.4%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2550058270.312.82%
Helios Flexi Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund2333740247.382.83%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Value FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2272110240.843.48%
Nippon India Focused FundNippon India Mutual Fund2265140240.12.78%
Kotak Focused FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2181000231.195.08%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2088857221.421.55%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund2063500218.731.79%
Tata ELSS FundTata Mutual Fund2040000216.244.56%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundSBI Mutual Fund20000002123.96%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1988137210.742.08%
Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1972939209.138.87%
Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund1962343208.012.4%
UTI Aggressive Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund1956544207.393.08%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund1915371203.031.17%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund1910000202.462.06%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1887312200.062.77%
UTI Large & Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund1885982199.913.07%
Kotak Equity Savings FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1863039319.511.86%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund1834129265.731.97%
ICICI Prudential Equity Minimum Variance FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1800000190.87.14%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking and Financial Services FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1793689190.135.18%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1752000185.713.37%
DSP Aggressive Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund1722657182.61.55%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund1615408171.235.6%
Franklin India Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1582729167.771.29%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund1578692167.342.81%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund1549489164.253.98%
Sundaram Large and Midcap FundSundaram Mutual Fund1540385163.282.16%
DSP Multi Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund15000001591.45%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund1499826158.981.33%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund1493384158.32.99%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund1457330154.483.98%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1403413148.761.98%
BANK OF INDIA Flexi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund1395000147.875.01%
UTI Banking and Financial Services FundUTI Mutual Fund1393490147.7110.17%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1390000147.341.92%
Sundaram Financial Services Opportunities FundSundaram Mutual Fund1327777140.748.17%
Franklin India Dividend Yield FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1300000137.86.04%
Kotak Banking & Financial Services FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1255030133.038.52%
UTI Dividend Yield FundUTI Mutual Fund1225000129.853.44%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund1196678126.851.95%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1170347124.062.08%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1111844117.862.62%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund1100000116.62.09%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund1075683114.021.9%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund1073658113.811.61%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1066853113.092.83%
Invesco India PSU Equity FundInvesco Mutual Fund1057623112.117.74%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund1053860111.713.97%
UTI Focused Fund 30 stocksUTI Mutual Fund1050000111.34.47%
Mahindra Manulife Focused FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1038000110.035.22%
JioBlackRock Flexi Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund1024990108.653.32%
ICICI Prudential Rural Opportunities FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1020039108.125.28%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund10000001063.37%
DSP Banking & Financial Services FundDSP Mutual Fund982113104.14.77%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund978280103.72.1%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund964301102.220.39%
Franklin India Multi Asset Allocation FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund959282101.683.49%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large & Mid Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund958084101.561.69%
SBI MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUNDSBI Mutual Fund950000100.70.48%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund940794102.752.7%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund90000095.41.66%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund88123093.412.51%
SBI BSE PSU BANK INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund87678692.9426.19%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund86714391.921.37%
DSP Focused FundDSP Mutual Fund82799587.773.29%
Franklin India Large & Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund82500987.452.41%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund82107187.033.99%
quant Large Cap Fundquant Mutual Fund82104087.032.38%
Tata Large Cap FundTata Mutual Fund82100087.033.15%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund81000085.861.61%
Union Flexi Cap FundUnion Mutual Fund81000085.863.5%
Tata Multi Asset Allocation FundTata Mutual Fund80725085.571.63%
UTI ELSS Tax Saver FundUTI Mutual Fund80000084.82.44%
Nippon India Nifty 50 Value 20 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund79924684.7210.38%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund79834184.622.8%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund77400082.043.11%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund77330681.973.14%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund76887681.51.07%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund76821081.4310.26%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver FundHSBC Mutual Fund75725880.271.9%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FUNDICICI Prudential Mutual Fund75347979.872.93%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund75000079.51.32%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund75000079.52.28%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund73264877.661.77%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund73000077.381.9%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund72976777.360.88%
BANK OF INDIA ELSS Tax Saver FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund71500075.795.36%
HDFC Housing Opportunities FundHDFC Mutual Fund70000074.26.36%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund70000074.24%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund70000074.22.63%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund68702072.823.58%
Sundaram Flexicap FundSundaram Mutual Fund68700072.823.71%
Kotak Services FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund68612572.739.61%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund682824135.341.9%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund67169671.24.83%
Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund67000071.023%
Bajaj Finserv Large & Mid Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund64515068.392.78%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund64051167.893.23%
Bandhan Focused FundBandhan Mutual Fund63846467.683.23%
Navi Nifty Bank Index FundNavi Mutual Fund62860866.6310.27%
Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund61499465.193.28%
PGIM India Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund60300063.920.57%
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund59778963.373.81%
quant Aggressive Hybrid Fundquant Mutual Fund59578663.152.93%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund58022461.52.84%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund55837959.193.98%
Edelweiss Multi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund55128758.441.65%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund55081158.392.31%
WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund54983258.283%
DSP Large Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund54973158.270.82%
LIC MF Large Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund52631755.794.03%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund52050055.171.44%
Sundaram Value FundSundaram Mutual Fund52000055.124.29%
Axis Multi Asset Allocation FundAxis Mutual Fund51424754.512.09%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund50955254.012.02%
Tata Multicap FundTata Mutual Fund49000051.941.45%
SBI Quality FundSBI Mutual Fund48450051.361.93%
Canara Robeco Banking and Financials Services FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund48450051.367.82%
BANDHAN NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 30 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund48367351.273.2%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund46791549.63.82%
Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver FundSundaram Mutual Fund45200047.913.73%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund45000047.71.49%
Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund45000047.71.63%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund43373645.983.97%
CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund42650045.214.58%
Motilal Oswal Focused FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund42585145.142.47%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund42326544.874.83%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund42257144.793.51%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund42000844.522.37%
HSBC Financial Services FundHSBC Mutual Fund41910044.424.61%
UTI Nifty 500 Value 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund41899144.415.25%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund41514844.013.97%
BANDHAN FINANCIAL SERVICES FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund41435843.923.91%
DSP Value FundDSP Mutual Fund41297843.781.97%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund41258443.731.9%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund40148045.582.09%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund40000042.42.26%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund40000042.46.42%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund39500041.872.92%
Nippon India Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund39230841.583.22%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund386829413.98%
Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundTata Mutual Fund37500039.50.97%
Sundaram Multi Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund37500039.751.29%
Baroda BNP Paribas Banking and Financial Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund36100038.278.32%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund35550037.680.01%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund35400037.521.32%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund35117641.841.63%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund35112137.222.53%
HDFC Infrastructure FundHDFC Mutual Fund34936137.031.59%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund34508936.582.02%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund34209136.262.34%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund33487635.53.98%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver FundInvesco Mutual Fund33121535.111.27%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund32558034.512.17%
LIC MF ELSS Tax Saver FundLIC Mutual Fund32060533.983.33%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund31800033.713.63%
Edelweiss Focused FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund31382333.273.17%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund30845832.72.56%
Helios Large & Mid Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund30845332.72.22%
Bank of India Multi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund30630032.472.43%
360 ONE FLEXICAP FUND360 ONE Mutual Fund30599832.441.44%
LIC MF Multi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund30409932.231.43%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund29700031.483.9%
ITI Banking and Financial Services FundITI Mutual Fund28863430.67.88%
Unifi Dynamic Asset Allocation FundUnifi Mutual Fund28500030.212.12%
Union Multicap FundUnion Mutual Fund28387430.091.93%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund28284229.982.21%
Quantum Value FundQuantum Mutual Fund27715129.382.62%
Kotak ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund27000028.623.86%
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund27000028.622.25%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund26745728.353.96%
Bandhan Business Cycle FundBandhan Mutual Fund26603528.22.56%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund26229527.83.23%
Mahindra Manulife Banking & Financial Services FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund24990026.495.55%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund24500025.972.41%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund24380625.842.08%
Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Asset FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund24300025.761.73%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund24197725.651.59%
Union Multi Asset Allocation FundUnion Mutual Fund24100025.552.5%
WhiteOak Capital Banking & Financial Services FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund23973425.413.82%
Edelweiss Financial Services FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund23768825.198.72%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund23702525.122.17%
Bank of India Business Cycle FundBank of India Mutual Fund23100024.495.29%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund23063524.451.58%
Templeton India Value FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund23000024.381.27%
HSBC Business Cycles FundHSBC Mutual Fund22880024.251.97%
Bank of India Banking & Financial Services FundBank of India Mutual Fund22800024.178.86%
ICICI Prudential Quality FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund22750024.121.12%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund22500023.852.4%
Nippon India Nifty Bank Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund22479223.8310.26%
ITI Focused FundITI Mutual Fund22232923.573.75%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund21594722.894.25%
TRUSTMF Flexi Cap FundTrust Mutual Fund21316722.62.17%
Sundaram Focused FundSundaram Mutual Fund21063722.332.04%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund20540021.771.76%
SBI Nifty Bank Index FundSBI Mutual Fund20321221.5410.26%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund20316621.542.02%
Axis Momentum FundAxis Mutual Fund20000021.22.31%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund20000021.20.69%
Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage FundSundaram Mutual Fund20000021.22.18%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund19650020.834.76%
Union Aggressive Hybrid FundUnion Mutual Fund19300020.462.63%
quant Arbitrage Fundquant Mutual Fund18975020.110.01%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund18874020.011.6%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund18357419.462.34%
LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation FundLIC Mutual Fund18277219.371.93%
Groww Multicap FundGroww Mutual Fund18114419.21.3%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund18060019.142.65%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund18000019.081.51%
Baroda BNP Paribas Best in Class Strategy FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund18000019.083.09%
Axis Nifty Bank Index FundAxis Mutual Fund17830718.910.26%
ITI Large Cap FundITI Mutual Fund17309018.355.04%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration Strategy FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund17095618.123.13%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund17057018.082.45%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund16909717.924.55%
BANK OF INDIA Large & Mid Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund16684217.693.34%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund16061517.032.18%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund15851616.81.93%
Kotak BSE PSU Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund15571616.5120.5%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund15492116.420.29%
ITI Mid Cap FundITI Mutual Fund15367716.291.06%
LIC MF Infrastructure FundLIC Mutual Fund15145416.051.37%
HSBC Balanced Advantage FundHSBC Mutual Fund15000022.821.05%
Baroda BNP Paribas Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund15000015.92.55%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund14710915.593.98%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund14557915.431.52%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund14434015.33.23%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund14318115.187%
Nippon India Active Momentum FundNippon India Mutual Fund14063914.912.64%
Union Focused FundUnion Mutual Fund14000014.843.21%
Edelweiss Business Cycle FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund13839314.671%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund13810614.641.19%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund13741514.573.98%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund13734114.564.83%
UTI BSE Low Volatility Index FundUTI Mutual Fund13546414.363.17%
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund13150013.941.51%
ITI Large & Midcap FundITI Mutual Fund13059013.841.9%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund13050013.832.41%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund13000013.780.84%
Helios Financial Services FundHelios Mutual Fund12611813.376.34%
Baroda BNP Paribas Dividend Yield FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund12600013.362.28%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund12368813.112.58%
Bank of India Multi Asset Allocation FundBank of India Mutual Fund12011712.733.36%
Axis Nifty500 Value 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund11624212.325.23%
DSP Business Cycle FundDSP Mutual Fund11585712.280.84%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund11550012.243.07%
TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund11450212.141.5%
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund11306911.992.21%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund11137611.812.55%
Franklin Asian Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund11091911.761.18%
HSBC India Export Opportunities FundHSBC Mutual Fund10884811.540.87%
ITI ELSS Tax Saver FundITI Mutual Fund10846911.52.48%
BANK OF INDIA Large Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund10838711.494.97%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund10800011.451.65%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund10756511.43.98%
Taurus Flexi Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund10215610.832.83%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund10207410.822.02%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund10063210.673.98%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund PaymentAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund10000010.60.71%
Tata India Innovation FundTata Mutual Fund10000010.60.79%
JM Large & Mid Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund10000010.62.28%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Value 20 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund9694410.2810.39%
ICICI Prudential Nifty200 Value 30 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund9508910.085.3%
Union Business Cycle FundUnion Mutual Fund94340101.93%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund9346911.261.29%
UTI Equity Savings FundUTI Mutual Fund9252029.051.22%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund902539.570.64%
Tata Housing Opportunities FundTata Mutual Fund900009.541.99%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund900009.541.01%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund885649.394.83%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund822028.713.28%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund7707211.190.49%
NJ Momentum FundNJ Mutual Fund764128.12.36%
LIC MF Value FundLIC Mutual Fund755218.012.65%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund736757.811.67%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund736067.82.09%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund715007.583.17%
Kotak Quant FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund712297.551.52%
Tata Nifty Financial Services Index FundTata Mutual Fund709637.5210.6%
Helios Balanced Advantage FundHelios Mutual Fund706487.492.6%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VSBI Mutual Fund700007.421.95%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund698037.41.59%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund687067.282.23%
LIC MF Focused FundLIC Mutual Fund667527.084.04%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund663837.042.18%
DSP Nifty Bank Index FundDSP Mutual Fund632416.710.26%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund627306.651.71%
Shriram Multi Sector Rotation FundShriram Mutual Fund624006.614.07%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series IVSBI Mutual Fund600006.363.25%
Quantum ELSS Tax Saver FundQuantum Mutual Fund583606.192.95%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund578676.133.97%
Navi Large & Midcap FundNavi Mutual Fund560005.941.89%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund5550011.052.05%
Axis Equity Savings FundAxis Mutual Fund550007.820.66%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund545505.781.09%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund530195.621.59%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund520205.514.22%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund511385.422.02%
ITI Balanced Advantage FundITI Mutual Fund510775.411.55%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund506525.371%
JM ELSS Tax Saver FundJM Financial Mutual Fund502005.322.14%
Bandhan Nifty Alpha 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund495285.250.83%
Unifi Flexi Cap FundUnifi Mutual Fund480025.092.16%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund455704.832.37%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund452004.790.82%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund451974.791.59%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund449564.771.58%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund442224.691.59%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund419314.440.45%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund418594.443.04%
ITI Value FundITI Mutual Fund418564.441.22%
Groww Largecap FundGroww Mutual Fund415694.413.22%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund413574.384.8%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund396154.22.52%
BAJAJ FINSERV ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund378184.014.36%
TRUSTMF LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund375513.981.09%
Kotak NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund342313.633.2%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund330033.51.99%
Groww Value FundGroww Mutual Fund311413.34.43%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund293343.112.03%
Edelweiss Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund280762.983.22%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund268482.853.99%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund266942.833.98%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund258402.743.98%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund245682.64.82%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund243022.585.52%
Samco Large Cap FundSamco Mutual Fund222782.362.53%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund215222.282.18%
UTI Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund212132.253.22%
ITI Business Cycle FundITI Mutual Fund208692.211.9%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund203332.163.98%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund200492.136.82%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund197652.10.06%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund197562.091.01%
Taurus Large Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund197352.093.48%
Bandhan Nifty Bank Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund196922.0910.27%
Franklin India Conservative Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund190002.010.96%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund189592.010.92%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund186371.982.01%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund186201.974.15%
Bandhan Nifty 500 Value 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund175631.865.24%
SBI Nifty100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund171331.823.19%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund153334.490.6%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund144361.533.97%
Groww Nifty PSU Bank Index FundGroww Mutual Fund143481.5234.03%
Union Equity Savings FundUnion Mutual Fund139341.481.28%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund138011.460.99%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Low Volatility 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund132921.415.16%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund130721.393.23%
Axis BSE India Sectors Leaders Index FundAxis Mutual Fund128931.374.51%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund128821.372.02%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund125001.330.45%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund124851.322.57%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund123741.313.97%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund123211.312.08%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund122901.32.09%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund119521.272.47%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund107711.144.83%
Quantum Multi Asset Allocation FundQuantum Mutual Fund106651.131.91%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund103561.10.21%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund101431.082.09%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund100551.073.98%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund90700.961.8%
BANK OF INDIA Conservative Hybrid Fund FundBank of India Mutual Fund90000.951.46%
Taurus Banking & Financial Services FundTaurus Mutual Fund89820.958.62%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund89190.952.09%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund86890.924.82%
Samco Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSamco Mutual Fund73001.810.47%
Samco Multi Asset Allocation FundSamco Mutual Fund71260.760.19%
Kotak Nifty200 Value 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund66130.75.32%
Kotak Nifty Bank Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund66000.710.31%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund59400.631.11%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund56190.61.59%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund50620.540.91%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund46140.491.01%
Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund39150.420.85%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund33450.352.18%
Bandhan Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund27420.293.22%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund24710.263.94%
Sundaram Conservative Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund24000.251.34%
Tata Balanced Advantage FundTata Mutual Fund22500.010%
Kotak Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund22130.233.2%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund14300.151.12%
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5000.050%
BANDHAN Equity Savings FundBandhan Mutual Fund4699.430.65%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund2500.030%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of State Bank of India (SBIN) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund13798625314626.54
SBI Mutual Fund13197826913989.7
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund775966008492.04
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund701184927561.35
Nippon India Mutual Fund617775326621.08
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund474850415033.41
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund437728804645.97
Axis Mutual Fund293737843178.57
UTI Mutual Fund274132102925.04
DSP Mutual Fund266151492821.21
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund209960262225.58
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund198006952098.87
Bandhan Mutual Fund148600821589.16
Tata Mutual Fund119754881268.92
HSBC Mutual Fund94018261003.51
Edelweiss Mutual Fund8070426858.49
Invesco Mutual Fund7681973814.29
Sundaram Mutual Fund7241408767.59
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund6485051690.28
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund5483333586.4
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund4180988443.18
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund3627350384.5
Bank of India Mutual Fund3312649351.14
PGIM India Mutual Fund3056690324.01
Helios Mutual Fund2838959300.93
Union Mutual Fund2636049279.42
Navi Mutual Fund2313153245.19
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund1916229203.12
JM Financial Mutual Fund1812681192.14
LIC Mutual Fund1806292191.47
ITI Mutual Fund1746806185.16
quant Mutual Fund1606576170.3
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund1189539126.09
Groww Mutual Fund43614846.23
Trust Mutual Fund36522038.71
Quantum Mutual Fund34617636.69
Unifi Mutual Fund33300235.3
360 ONE Mutual Fund33183835.17
Zerodha Mutual Fund31447733.33
PPFAS Mutual Fund26229527.8
Shriram Mutual Fund19992321.19
Taurus Mutual Fund13334414.13
NJ Mutual Fund764128.1
Samco Mutual Fund367044.92
Angel One Mutual Fund246642.61

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of State Bank of India?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of State Bank of India is HDFC Flexi Cap Fund. It is holding 44579608 stocks of State Bank of India valued at INR 4725.4384 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of State Bank of India?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of State Bank of India is HDFC Mutual Fund. It is holding 137986253 stocks of State Bank of India valued at INR 14626.5426 Cr.

Suggested links