ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Other Scheme >  
  • Index Funds
NAV: ₹ 15.6770 ↓ -1.16%
[as on 23 October, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 40 SMA
  • 500 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth and its peers as on 23 October, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth -8.66% -1.16% -2.79% -4.03% -3.97% -6.13% 8.52%---
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUND - DIRECT PLAN - GROWTH -12.9% -0.38% -2.35% -3.6% -5.13% -11.98% 6.4% 5.5% 10.84% 10.93%
SBI Nifty Next 50 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth -4.97% -2.24% -4.56% -9.15% -8.16% -4.6% 15.21% 9.76%--
SBI CPSE Bond Plus SDL Sep 2026 50:50 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 4.4% 0.01% 0.1% 0.46% 1.4% 5.95% 7.22%---
SBI CRISIL IBX Gilt Index - April 2029 Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 2.42% 0.03% -0.35% -0.56% -0.26% 3.48% 7.43%---
SBI |CRISIL IBX Gilt Index - June 2036 Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 0.57% -0.08% -0.38% -2.15% -2.35% 1.4% 6.99%---

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns------- 12.2% 6.53% 17.6%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthDec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Returns -0.19% -1.85% 0.36% -16.92% 6.61% -2.08% 7.56% -1.31% 1.47% -4.86%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
99.91% 0.00% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) 0.00% 0.00% 0.09%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %Other links
HDFC Bank Ltd.HDFCBANK (INE040A01034)Banks17.01%DCF
ICICI Bank Ltd.ICICIBANK (INE090A01021)Banks14.84%DCF
State Bank Of IndiaSBIN (INE062A01020)Banks10.26%DCF
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.KOTAKBANK (INE237A01036)Banks9.87%DCF
Axis Bank Ltd.AXISBANK (INE238A01034)Banks9.19%DCF
The Federal Bank Ltd.FEDERALBNK (INE171A01029)Banks7.14%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.INDUSINDBK (INE095A01012)Banks5.44%DCF
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.AUBANK (INE949L01017)Banks4.82%
IDFC First Bank Ltd.IDFCFIRSTB (INE092T01019)Banks4.67%
Bank Of BarodaBANKBARODA (INE028A01039)Banks3.47%
Punjab National BankPNB (INE160A01022)Banks3.37%
Yes Bank Ltd.YESBANK (INE528G01035)Banks3.33%
Canara BankCANBK (INE476A01022)Banks3.32%
Union Bank Of IndiaUNIONBANK (INE692A01016)Banks3.17%

Debt

NameIsinRatingWeight %Yield
Portfolio data is as on date 31 August, 2026

NAV history

ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
23 October, 202615.6770 -1.16%
22 October, 202615.8613 -0.09%
21 October, 202615.8762 -0.92%
19 October, 202616.0238 -0.64%
16 October, 202616.1270 0.06%
15 October, 202616.1178 0.89%
14 October, 202615.9751 -0.3%
13 October, 202616.0230 1.02%
12 October, 202615.8609 -0.61%
9 October, 202615.9588 1.36%
8 October, 202615.7449 -0.98%
7 October, 202615.9010 -0.13%
6 October, 202615.9221 0.76%
5 October, 202615.8027 0.48%
1 October, 202615.7270 -0.33%
30 September, 202615.7796 0.68%
29 September, 202615.6725 -0.39%
28 September, 202615.7343 -2%
25 September, 202616.0552 0.25%
24 September, 202616.0144 -1.96%
23 September, 202616.3351 0.59%
22 September, 202616.2389 -0.45%
21 September, 202616.3126 0.2%
18 September, 202616.2805 0.54%
17 September, 202616.1931 -0.42%
16 September, 202616.2615 0.89%
15 September, 202616.1177 -1.44%
11 September, 202616.3524 0.24%
10 September, 202616.3136 0.31%
9 September, 202616.2627

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth?
    The latest NAV of ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth is 15.6770 as on 23 October, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth are -8.66% as on 23 October, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth?
    The 1 year returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth are -6.13% as on 23 October, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth are 8.52% as on 23 October, 2026.