Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (KOTAKBANK) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund1546145196484.534.4%
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund884482153709.523.27%
SBI FOCUSED FUNDSBI Mutual Fund700000002935.85.73%
SBI AGGRESIVE HYBRID FUNDSBI Mutual Fund700000002935.83.31%
HDFC Large Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund543610562279.95.71%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUNDSBI Mutual Fund506866092125.86.7%
SBI Large Cap FUNDSBI Mutual Fund480000002013.123.65%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund472939061983.512.47%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund389677511634.311.52%
HDFC Focused FundHDFC Mutual Fund386081421619.235.74%
SBI CONTRA FUNDSBI Mutual Fund325858891366.652.87%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund268363711125.523.79%
SBI BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES FUNDSBI Mutual Fund254577701067.79.82%
ICICI Prudential Banking and Financial Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund253016781061.159.37%
Nippon India Large Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund250059001048.751.94%
ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund245508111029.661.71%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund242504201084.171.35%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund23350000979.33.37%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund232869021144.411.3%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund19700767826.252.8%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund19229121806.472.57%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund18500000775.891.38%
UTI Flexi Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund18419900772.533.2%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund17500000733.954.59%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund17500000733.953.29%
Axis ELSS Tax Saver FundAxis Mutual Fund16377590686.882.1%
SBI Multicap FundSBI Mutual Fund15000000629.12.57%
Bandhan Value FundBandhan Mutual Fund15000000629.16.3%
Franklin India Flexi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund14862470623.333.22%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund14643603614.151.61%
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund14611981612.833.86%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver FundDSP Mutual Fund14515766608.793.65%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund14032045588.54.83%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund12791416536.472.55%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund11334321475.361.04%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund10568750443.252.59%
BANDHAN ELSS Tax Saver FundBandhan Mutual Fund10500000440.376.32%
DSP Large & Mid Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund10311331432.462.35%
Franklin India Large Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund9327249391.185.22%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund9307060390.342.8%
HDFC Banking & Financial Services FundHDFC Mutual Fund9135605383.158.17%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund9000000377.463.94%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund8942888468.760.89%
DSP Aggressive Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund8759965367.393.12%
Tata Value FundTata Mutual Fund8730000366.144.23%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund8708000365.21-0.03%
Nippon India Small Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund8500000356.490.43%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund8413845352.881.16%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund7500000314.551.52%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund7250000304.070.94%
Nippon India Banking & Financial Services FundNippon India Mutual Fund7172870300.833.8%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund6982513292.852.89%
BANDHAN Flexi Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund6900000289.393.85%
SBI MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUNDSBI Mutual Fund6696701280.861.34%
Nippon India Value FundNippon India Mutual Fund6650000278.93.08%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund6604243276.981.34%
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver FundPPFAS Mutual Fund6089925255.414.55%
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund5786500242.691.04%
ICICI Prudential Equity Minimum Variance FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5700000239.068.95%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5550144232.770.9%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundSBI Mutual Fund5165000216.624.04%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund5150000215.991.58%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund5004306209.882.97%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund5000000209.71.17%
Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund4981055208.913.36%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund4968205208.371.2%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund4894746205.292.14%
Franklin India Small Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund4800000201.311.37%
360 ONE Focused Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund4676145196.122.88%
quant ELSS Tax Saver Fundquant Mutual Fund4593105192.631.43%
Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund4428387185.732%
SBI Dividend Yield FundSBI Mutual Fund4400000184.542.16%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund4264155201.911.8%
Tata Banking And Financial Services FundTata Mutual Fund4110000172.375.22%
DSP Large Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund4089254171.52.42%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund4075000170.911.56%
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver FundNippon India Mutual Fund4000000167.761.14%
BANDHAN SMALL CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund3752947157.40.46%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund3600000150.982.5%
Sundaram Services FundSundaram Mutual Fund3562384149.412.84%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3509840147.20.56%
SBI Equity Savings FundSBI Mutual Fund3500000366.472.61%
UTI ELSS Tax Saver FundUTI Mutual Fund3500000146.794.22%
HDFC Business Cycle FundHDFC Mutual Fund3371080141.385.1%
UTI Banking and Financial Services FundUTI Mutual Fund3250000136.319.39%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund3221300135.11.87%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund3138965131.654.31%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund3100000130.012.33%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking and Financial Services FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund29566651243.38%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund2900000121.633.96%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund2838285119.040.77%
DSP Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund2829890118.6910.41%
Franklin India Large & Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2827755118.63.27%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund2759959115.752.8%
Invesco India Flexi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund2677765112.311.97%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund2653060111.270.83%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund2618820109.831.12%
UTI Dividend Yield FundUTI Mutual Fund2600000109.042.89%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund2595803108.872.8%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2510615105.31.1%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2500000104.850.92%
Canara Robeco Focused FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2487700104.333.57%
Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund236501099.194.21%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund234448098.331.29%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund231500097.091.11%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund230600096.711.64%
Sundaram Financial Services Opportunities FundSundaram Mutual Fund227383195.365.54%
DSP Banking & Financial Services FundDSP Mutual Fund225934094.764.34%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund225575994.613.13%
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund225000094.371.48%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund209471987.852.29%
Sundaram Multi Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund204975885.972.8%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund201600084.551.58%
Tata Large Cap FundTata Mutual Fund200000083.883.03%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund195842782.140.31%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund193450081.131.25%
Invesco India Financial Services FundInvesco Mutual Fund187787878.764.15%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund187714178.732.8%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund187500078.641.32%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund186779078.349.87%
Invesco India Business Cycle FundInvesco Mutual Fund186506878.225.66%
Tata Multi Asset Allocation FundTata Mutual Fund184600077.841.48%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund180000075.492.86%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund175000073.42.33%
Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundTata Mutual Fund170000071.31.75%
Bandhan Focused FundBandhan Mutual Fund163406368.533.27%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund158248366.371.11%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund157644166.124.44%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund153128064.221.14%
Navi Nifty Bank Index FundNavi Mutual Fund152837164.19.88%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund151661563.610.72%
Tata Flexi Cap FundTata Mutual Fund151531063.551.73%
Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund151315563.461.86%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund150362563.061.28%
Tata Multicap FundTata Mutual Fund150000062.911.76%
Sundaram Flexicap FundSundaram Mutual Fund150000062.913.21%
LIC MF Multi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund149755062.812.79%
BANDHAN FINANCIAL SERVICES FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund149651362.765.59%
Tata Large & MId Cap FundTata Mutual Fund145000060.810.79%
Bandhan Multi Asset Allocation FundBandhan Mutual Fund140000087.321.55%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund136246157.140.85%
DSP Equity Savings FundDSP Mutual Fund132200055.441.68%
Sundaram Focused FundSundaram Mutual Fund131878555.315.04%
BANDHAN NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 30 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund130525654.743.41%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund129863954.462.04%
quant Quantamental Fundquant Mutual Fund128665653.963.31%
Kotak Banking & Financial Services FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund128189553.763.44%
Axis Business Cycles FundAxis Mutual Fund127999453.682.48%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund124250052.111.87%
NJ Flexi Cap FundNJ Mutual Fund122091951.211.9%
UTI Nifty Private Bank Index FundUTI Mutual Fund117795449.420.71%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund116520748.871.11%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund114088147.852.28%
Quantum Value FundQuantum Mutual Fund113848047.754.26%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund110241646.241.24%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver FundInvesco Mutual Fund108985045.711.65%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund103028143.210.72%
WhiteOak Capital Banking & Financial Services FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund102553943.016.46%
NJ Balanced Advantage FundNJ Mutual Fund101589469.281.24%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund101509842.571.85%
ICICI Prudential Rural Opportunities FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund101100042.42.07%
HSBC Financial Services FundHSBC Mutual Fund99650041.794.34%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund99458841.712.8%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund98955541.51.82%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund98686041.393.24%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund96265140.371.6%
Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver FundSundaram Mutual Fund95000039.843.1%
DSP Value FundDSP Mutual Fund930000391.76%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund92944838.980.98%
360 ONE FLEXICAP FUND360 ONE Mutual Fund92585938.831.73%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund89000037.330.98%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund87948036.892.04%
Bank of India Multi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund87475736.692.75%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund79000033.132.08%
Canara Robeco Banking and Financials Services FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund78540032.945.01%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund77257232.42.8%
Axis Multi Asset Allocation FundAxis Mutual Fund75810431.791.22%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund75500031.660.7%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund75001331.373.37%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund75000031.460.77%
Invesco India Balanced Advantage FundInvesco Mutual Fund75000031.463.36%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund74337231.182.12%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund73946331.012.8%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund72000030.21.61%
Sundaram Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund713770521.75%
Nippon India Nifty 50 Value 20 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund69054928.963.55%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund68902228.92.8%
Bandhan Business Cycle FundBandhan Mutual Fund68574728.762.61%
Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund68150028.582.02%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund66888928.051.29%
Tata ELSS FundTata Mutual Fund66500027.890.59%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FUNDICICI Prudential Mutual Fund64108026.890.99%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund63000026.422.1%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund62279239.540.7%
quant BFSI Fundquant Mutual Fund61679025.872.81%
Motilal Oswal Balanced Advantage Fund MOFDYNAMICMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund61240625.683.45%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund60000025.160.79%
HDFC Housing Opportunities FundHDFC Mutual Fund60000025.162.16%
Invesco India Aggressive Hybrid FundInvesco Mutual Fund60000025.163.24%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund59648325.022.8%
Baroda BNP Paribas Banking and Financial Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund58500024.535.34%
HSBC Business Cycles FundHSBC Mutual Fund55150023.131.88%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund55000023.07-0.07%
Nippon India Nifty Bank Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund54654822.929.87%
DSP Nifty Private Bank Index FundDSP Mutual Fund54553122.8820.73%
Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Asset FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund54000022.651.52%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund53510022.441.41%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund524525221.17%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund51779621.722.04%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund51000021.392.39%
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund50400021.141.66%
ITI Banking and Financial Services FundITI Mutual Fund50287821.095.43%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund49866220.910.63%
SBI Nifty Bank Index FundSBI Mutual Fund49407120.729.87%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund47639519.982.79%
LIC MF Dividend Yield FundLIC Mutual Fund47474219.912.62%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration Strategy FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund47445019.93.43%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund46720319.592.28%
BANK OF INDIA Large & Mid Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund46556519.533.69%
HSBC India Export Opportunities FundHSBC Mutual Fund46446619.481.47%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund45371819.031.33%
Tata India Innovation FundTata Mutual Fund45000018.871.4%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund44528518.681.21%
Axis Nifty Bank Index FundAxis Mutual Fund43352818.189.87%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund43101118.081.12%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund42000017.612.44%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund41841617.550.67%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund40732517.081.38%
TRUSTMF Flexi Cap FundTrust Mutual Fund40285616.91.62%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund40181516.853.13%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund39900016.732.41%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund39441916.541.07%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund39000016.360.99%
LIC MF Infrastructure FundLIC Mutual Fund38398416.11.37%
JM Aggressive Hybrid FundJM Financial Mutual Fund38000015.942.28%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund36500015.311.42%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund35958528.420.68%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund35600014.931.2%
Union Multi Asset Allocation FundUnion Mutual Fund35500014.891.46%
Mahindra Manulife Banking & Financial Services FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund35250014.783.1%
Edelweiss Financial Services FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund34218814.354.97%
Baroda BNP Paribas Dividend Yield FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund34200014.342.45%
Baroda BNP Paribas Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund32950013.822.22%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund31500013.211.42%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund31500013.212.3%
ITI Focused FundITI Mutual Fund31456413.192.1%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VSBI Mutual Fund30000012.583.3%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund29576112.42.45%
ITI Large & Midcap FundITI Mutual Fund29112012.211.68%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund28800012.08-0.01%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund286088121.54%
Tata Housing Opportunities FundTata Mutual Fund28500011.952.5%
Invesco India ESG Integration Strategy FundInvesco Mutual Fund27787211.652.95%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund26870011.272.86%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Private Bank Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund26714411.220.75%
ITI Large Cap FundITI Mutual Fund26535711.133.06%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund26203210.992.8%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VISBI Mutual Fund26075010.944.17%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund26014510.912.04%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund25709410.782.28%
Sundaram Equity Savings FundSundaram Mutual Fund25672329.811.04%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund25172229.850.5%
Taurus Flexi Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund24789510.372.71%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund24625010.332.36%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund24480910.272.8%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund24351510.210.83%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund24337010.183.37%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund2250009.441.17%
Quantum ELSS Tax Saver FundQuantum Mutual Fund2213679.284.43%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund2191509.191.05%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund2055008.622.9%
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2044968.581.58%
Navi Large & Midcap FundNavi Mutual Fund2025008.492.7%
Invesco India Equity Savings FundInvesco Mutual Fund201360172.96%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1913438.022.8%
Axis Equity Savings FundAxis Mutual Fund19024727.440.86%
TRUSTMF LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund1853427.772.13%
Bank of India Banking & Financial Services FundBank of India Mutual Fund1840007.722.83%
Sundaram Multi Factor FundSundaram Mutual Fund1813767.610.87%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund1792477.522.8%
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund1747917.331.02%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund1708607.170.97%
Tata Nifty Financial Services Index FundTata Mutual Fund1657946.959.8%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series IVSBI Mutual Fund1600006.713.43%
Unifi Flexi Cap FundUnifi Mutual Fund1600006.712.84%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund1569346.563.37%
DSP Nifty Bank Index FundDSP Mutual Fund1537616.459.87%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund1464186.142.31%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund1450816.081.56%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund1440006.042.79%
Unifi Dynamic Asset Allocation FundUnifi Mutual Fund1340005.620.39%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund1311085.51.47%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1303425.472.04%
ICICI Prudential Quant FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1301485.463.24%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund1291035.411.01%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1286275.391.17%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund1243335.211.12%
UTI Equity Savings FundUTI Mutual Fund12361429.510.59%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund1217505.091.56%
JM ELSS Tax Saver FundJM Financial Mutual Fund1215005.12.05%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund1182414.961.54%
CANARA ROBECO CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1108004.650.55%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund1030734.322.8%
Union Aggressive Hybrid FundUnion Mutual Fund1000004.190.54%
Kotak Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund982294.1210.42%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund981504.121.37%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund980008.140.76%
QUANTUM SMALL CAP FUNDQuantum Mutual Fund970564.071.53%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund944363.961.12%
Kotak NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund923783.873.41%
ITI ELSS Tax Saver FundITI Mutual Fund880403.690.8%
Navi Aggressive Hybrid FundNavi Mutual Fund871403.653.09%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Value 20 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund837583.513.55%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund805063.381.12%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund787703.31.12%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund760003.190.34%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund747613.142.04%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund731323.063.35%
LIC MF Value FundLIC Mutual Fund705602.960.98%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund700742.941.76%
BANDHAN Equity Savings FundBandhan Mutual Fund6545315.410.61%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund648402.721.86%
quant Arbitrage Fundquant Mutual Fund620002.6-0.01%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund602552.530.26%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund540005.370.77%
Groww Largecap FundGroww Mutual Fund520862.181.6%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund520302.181.05%
JioBlackRock Arbitrage FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund520002.180.37%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund510992.146.88%
Bandhan Nifty Bank Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund478792.019.88%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund478212.012.81%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund475481.992.8%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund474971.992.03%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund466191.960.89%
SBI Nifty100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund462341.943.41%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund459561.932.8%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund440501.851.05%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund435341.823.37%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund400001.680.8%
QUANTUM ESG BEST IN CLASS STRATEGY FUNDQuantum Mutual Fund393731.651.72%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund384271.611.54%
WhiteOak Capital ESG Best In Class Strategy FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund368611.553%
Quantum Multi Asset Allocation FundQuantum Mutual Fund359351.512.54%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund353591.481.01%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund352351.482.73%
DSP Conservative Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund342481.440.81%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund328301.382.04%
Taurus Large Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund307521.292.14%
Groww Nifty Private Bank Index FundGroww Mutual Fund279131.1720.71%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund277711.160.22%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund274734.590.4%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund257031.082.8%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund236380.991.92%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund220400.922.8%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund218910.921.47%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund218320.911.46%
Taurus Banking & Financial Services FundTaurus Mutual Fund212690.898.05%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund190850.83.38%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund180670.761.47%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund179100.752.8%
Kotak Nifty Bank Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund160460.679.92%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund158860.671.47%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund153960.643.37%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund148230.621.17%
Union Equity Savings FundUnion Mutual Fund146002.710.5%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund143400.61.4%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund117580.491.02%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund114500.480.93%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund105790.440.78%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund100090.421.12%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund87381.790.57%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund59580.251.54%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund44020.182.78%
Sundaram Conservative Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund33750.140.75%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund25470.110.79%
BAJAJ FINSERV EQUITY SAVINGS FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund8501.040.04%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (KOTAKBANK) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
SBI Mutual Fund34894586814854.44
HDFC Mutual Fund30423145412759.45
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1860855668132.99
PPFAS Mutual Fund1611716476759.54
UTI Mutual Fund812624813432.46
Nippon India Mutual Fund686326842901.44
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund674205122827.62
Bandhan Mutual Fund625955792666.53
DSP Mutual Fund486851462041.86
Axis Mutual Fund437169941852.95
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund393679981651.09
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund381129241598.46
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund379593921638.07
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund287975771207.77
Tata Mutual Fund244171041024.47
Sundaram Mutual Fund22150868970.11
Invesco Mutual Fund16187551687.46
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund12229457516.34
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund8261735349.6
HSBC Mutual Fund8077564338.77
Edelweiss Mutual Fund7409440310.75
quant Mutual Fund6558551275.07
360 ONE Mutual Fund5822751244.21
Navi Mutual Fund4901939205.59
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund3799325163.37
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund3124721131.05
LIC Mutual Fund2744777115.11
PGIM India Mutual Fund2583896109.79
ITI Mutual Fund2442344102.43
NJ Mutual Fund2236813120.49
Bank of India Mutual Fund156837265.78
Quantum Mutual Fund153221164.26
Union Mutual Fund129100056.24
JM Financial Mutual Fund77020032.3
Trust Mutual Fund58819824.67
Zerodha Mutual Fund56014923.49
Groww Mutual Fund41255917.3
Taurus Mutual Fund30431812.73
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30132112.64
Unifi Mutual Fund29400012.33
Shriram Mutual Fund906303.8
Angel One Mutual Fund439311.84
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund265532.12

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund. It is holding 154614519 stocks of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited valued at INR 6484.5329 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is SBI Mutual Fund. It is holding 348945868 stocks of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited valued at INR 14854.4435 Cr.

Suggested links