Axis Bank Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Axis Bank Limited (AXISBANK) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund541054357033.716.19%
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund336720184377.362.97%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund251592303270.74.08%
Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund222403512891.255.14%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund221254382876.312.68%
Nippon India Large Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund220155422862.025.29%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund160681642088.862.38%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1600000020803.69%
HDFC Focused FundHDFC Mutual Fund1500000019506.91%
SBI Large Cap FUNDSBI Mutual Fund137500001787.53.24%
ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund136917631779.932.96%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund121039661573.523.43%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund111107041493.141.98%
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDSBI Mutual Fund1100000014303.38%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund109065561417.853.71%
HDFC Large Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund107119121392.553.49%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund105319261369.152.61%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver FundDSP Mutual Fund101175901315.297.89%
ICICI Prudential Focused FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund86327501122.266.25%
DSP Large & Mid Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund82961681078.55.86%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund800000010406.5%
Franklin India Flexi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund78184231016.395.24%
ICICI Prudential Banking and Financial Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund78005541014.078.95%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund7689555999.643.19%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund7684715999.013.39%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund7402867962.373.24%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund7356346956.333.62%
Axis ELSS Tax Saver FundAxis Mutual Fund6617505860.282.63%
Franklin India Focused Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund65000008457.34%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund6316330821.123.17%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund6250772812.65.69%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund62000008062.49%
Nippon India Small Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund5977976777.140.94%
SBI Balanced Advantage FundSBI Mutual Fund5950362773.551.85%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund5805625754.730.07%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund55000007153.21%
Nippon India Banking & Financial Services FundNippon India Mutual Fund5408065703.058.89%
Nippon India Focused FundNippon India Mutual Fund5047885656.237.59%
SBI CONTRA FUNDSBI Mutual Fund4904255637.551.34%
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver FundNippon India Mutual Fund47000006114.15%
DSP Flexi Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund4682262608.694.87%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund4550000591.51.95%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund4439200577.13.38%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ELSS Tax Saver FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund4260879553.913.81%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund3923443510.052.43%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund3885000505.052.45%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund3741191486.352.36%
Mirae Asset Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3694797480.322.3%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund3630420471.953.39%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUNDSBI Mutual Fund3500386455.051.43%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund35000004551.57%
DSP Aggressive Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund3409530443.243.77%
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund3316500431.151.86%
Axis Flexi Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund3312422430.613.09%
DSP Large Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund3199327415.915.86%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund3067280398.752.22%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund2935000381.553.88%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund2925456380.313.12%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund2850000370.53.87%
HDFC Banking & Financial Services FundHDFC Mutual Fund28000003647.76%
Axis Focused FundAxis Mutual Fund2772050360.373.15%
360 ONE Focused Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund2769940360.095.3%
Bandhan Value FundBandhan Mutual Fund27000003513.52%
Nippon India Value FundNippon India Mutual Fund2635825342.663.79%
DSP Multi Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund2628934341.763.11%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2613600339.772.48%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund2605817338.761.96%
SBI Multicap FundSBI Mutual Fund26000003381.38%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2582129335.683.07%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2520000327.62.87%
Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2477634322.095.18%
BANDHAN Flexi Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund2250000292.53.9%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking and Financial Services FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2237100290.827.93%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2231945290.154.32%
Kotak Small Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2186821284.291.44%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2149984279.53.51%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund21000002733.3%
Tata Banking And Financial Services FundTata Mutual Fund2085000271.058.21%
ICICI Prudential Equity Minimum Variance FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund19000002479.24%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1883000244.792.81%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1882277244.72.55%
Sundaram Services FundSundaram Mutual Fund1866837242.694.61%
SBI MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUNDSBI Mutual Fund18000002341.12%
Nippon India Vision Large & Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund18000002342.96%
ICICI Prudential Innovation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1774951230.742.88%
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1750011227.51.43%
Franklin India Small Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1732635225.241.53%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund1701848261.222.24%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1671553217.32.85%
Franklin India Opportunities FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1634640212.52.19%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund16000002083.72%
BANDHAN ELSS Tax Saver FundBandhan Mutual Fund16000002082.99%
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver FundPPFAS Mutual Fund1598937207.863.7%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1507073195.921.46%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund1495369194.46.36%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1469803191.073.4%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1467860190.822.65%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1457219231.281.09%
Mirae Asset Banking and Financial Services FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1425563185.327.86%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund1417511184.281.54%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund1409500183.241.19%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1350000175.51.73%
Sundaram Financial Services Opportunities FundSundaram Mutual Fund1331229173.0610.05%
Franklin India Multi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1323280172.033.27%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Value FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1253175162.912.35%
Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund1230616159.981.85%
ICICI Prudential Infrastructure FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1214807157.921.85%
DSP Banking & Financial Services FundDSP Mutual Fund1200135156.027.14%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund12000001562.59%
UTI Banking and Financial Services FundUTI Mutual Fund1135000147.5510.16%
Tata Flexi Cap FundTata Mutual Fund1090000141.73.87%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund1076582139.963.39%
Old Bridge Focused FundOld Bridge Mutual Fund1075000139.753.21%
Templeton India Value FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1035000134.557%
DSP Focused FundDSP Mutual Fund1030961134.025.02%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1026251133.410.4%
Kotak Business CycleKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1020975132.733.78%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund1012550131.633.39%
SBI Conservative Hybrid FundSBI Mutual Fund1010000131.31.28%
BANDHAN SMALL CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund1010000131.30.38%
Invesco India Financial Services FundInvesco Mutual Fund1005744130.756.9%
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund10000001302.04%
Franklin Build India FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund10000001304.12%
UTI ELSS Tax Saver FundUTI Mutual Fund981000127.533.66%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund975000126.751.68%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund968311125.881.31%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund933200121.322.98%
Franklin India Large Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund894186116.241.55%
DSP Multi Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund887126115.333.81%
Tata Balanced Advantage FundTata Mutual Fund882602114.741.34%
Kotak Banking & Financial Services FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund869446113.037.24%
DSP Equity Savings FundDSP Mutual Fund861875112.043.39%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund850000110.51.82%
Invesco India Multi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund844423109.782.42%
Tata Focused FundTata Mutual Fund835000108.556.18%
DSP Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund829754107.879.46%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund815000105.952.35%
Tata Business Cycle FundTata Mutual Fund777895101.133.89%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund771356100.281.67%
Mahindra Manulife Focused FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund76000098.84.69%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund74933197.411.63%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund73222095.193.38%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund72562594.331.58%
UTI Dividend Yield FundUTI Mutual Fund72500094.252.5%
Tata Multi Asset Allocation FundTata Mutual Fund70502591.651.75%
Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundTata Mutual Fund700000912.24%
Union Flexi Cap FundUnion Mutual Fund69000089.73.66%
Sundaram Flexicap FundSundaram Mutual Fund66500086.454.4%
DSP Business Cycle FundDSP Mutual Fund65165784.725.77%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund65000084.52.69%
Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund63000081.92.8%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund62973181.872.71%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund62800081.641.48%
Sundaram Small Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund62424281.151.95%
Tata Large Cap FundTata Mutual Fund62000080.62.92%
360 ONE FLEXICAP FUND360 ONE Mutual Fund61349679.753.54%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund61000079.31.33%
Nippon India Innovation FundNippon India Mutual Fund600000782.51%
Tata Multicap FundTata Mutual Fund600000782.18%
Axis Business Cycles FundAxis Mutual Fund59905777.883.59%
Franklin India Multi Asset Allocation FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund59762377.692.67%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver FundHSBC Mutual Fund59680277.581.83%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund57500074.752.65%
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund57190074.351.27%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund56085972.919.19%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large & Mid Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund54987371.481.19%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund54750071.180.08%
Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund53000068.92.91%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund52500068.251.28%
Kotak Services FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund50409365.538.66%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund500000652.11%
Sundaram Value FundSundaram Mutual Fund500000655.06%
Helios Flexi Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund492300640.73%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund49065070.121.73%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund47896262.271.26%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund47454861.694.55%
Sundaram Multi Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund46092359.921.95%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund46086559.912.75%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund46058859.881.61%
Navi Nifty Bank Index FundNavi Mutual Fund45893859.669.2%
UTI Infrastructure FundUTI Mutual Fund45328158.932.78%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund45030658.540.83%
Axis Multi Asset Allocation FundAxis Mutual Fund44982158.482.24%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver FundInvesco Mutual Fund44702458.112.1%
Bandhan Business Cycle FundBandhan Mutual Fund44523357.885.26%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund44502657.852.75%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund44135057.381.5%
Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver FundSundaram Mutual Fund43700056.814.42%
LIC MF Large Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund43494956.544.08%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FUNDICICI Prudential Mutual Fund42260354.942.01%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund42000054.61.03%
Invesco India Large Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund41530753.992.67%
BANDHAN FINANCIAL SERVICES FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund40748252.974.72%
HDFC Housing Opportunities FundHDFC Mutual Fund400000524.46%
Bandhan Multi Asset Allocation FundBandhan Mutual Fund40000084.261.41%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund400000522.8%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund38876550.541.81%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund38796150.433.39%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund38077449.51.85%
Invesco India Business Cycle FundInvesco Mutual Fund37971449.363.57%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund36983248.081.84%
Canara Robeco Banking and Financials Services FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund36650047.657.25%
LIC MF Multi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund36607147.592.11%
DSP Value FundDSP Mutual Fund36160647.012.12%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund35836746.590.53%
UTI Nifty Private Bank Index FundUTI Mutual Fund34791845.2318.96%
Tata India Innovation FundTata Mutual Fund34600044.983.34%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund34569644.943.13%
LIC MF ELSS Tax Saver FundLIC Mutual Fund34251944.534.36%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund33874544.041.93%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund32642742.441.33%
Nippon India Nifty 50 Value 20 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund32506642.265.18%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund31062540.381.06%
HSBC Financial Services FundHSBC Mutual Fund30510039.664.12%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund30135839.183.39%
Axis ESG Integration Strategy FundAxis Mutual Fund300000393.63%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund300000392.08%
Quantum Value FundQuantum Mutual Fund29829338.783.46%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund29500038.351.1%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund29475038.320.92%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund29149137.44.02%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund28844437.53.38%
Mahindra Manulife Business Cycle FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund28500037.052.72%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund27595935.871.08%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund27443335.681.41%
Mahindra Manulife Banking & Financial Services FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund27220035.397.41%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund27030035.141.62%
Kotak ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund27000035.14.74%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund26876834.943.39%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund25935733.722.6%
WhiteOak Capital Banking & Financial Services FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund25868733.635.05%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund25787033.521.85%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund25400033.022.08%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund246155320.8%
BAJAJ FINSERV MULTI CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund23778730.911.9%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund23267130.253.39%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund23200030.162.79%
Baroda BNP Paribas Banking and Financial Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund23000029.96.5%
ITI Banking and Financial Services FundITI Mutual Fund22582729.367.56%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund22500029.251.11%
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund22500029.252.3%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Special Opportunities FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund22012328.622.24%
Bandhan Multi Factor FundBandhan Mutual Fund21532527.994.33%
Unifi Dynamic Asset Allocation FundUnifi Mutual Fund20937527.221.91%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund20851727.110.62%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20700026.914.08%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund20687426.891.43%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund20599026.781.69%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund20329626.432.07%
Franklin India Large & Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund20215726.280.73%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund20184726.243.01%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund20055726.071.68%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund20046826.062.04%
ICICI Prudential Quality FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund200000261.21%
Mahindra Manulife Value FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund200000262.53%
Union Multi Asset Allocation FundUnion Mutual Fund19837525.792.53%
LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation FundLIC Mutual Fund19319025.112.5%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund18992724.691.99%
Union Multicap FundUnion Mutual Fund18867624.531.57%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund18582824.163.38%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund18224223.692.75%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund17993041.671.17%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund17740023.061%
Union Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund17552222.821.14%
Invesco India Balanced Advantage FundInvesco Mutual Fund17500022.752.43%
Sundaram Focused FundSundaram Mutual Fund17237222.412.04%
Motilal Oswal Balanced Advantage Fund MOFDYNAMICMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund17206922.373.01%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund16812521.861.35%
Edelweiss Financial Services FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund16776921.817.55%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration Strategy FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund16434621.373.69%
Nippon India Nifty Bank Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund16411721.349.19%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund16300021.193.05%
DSP Nifty Private Bank Index FundDSP Mutual Fund16112720.9518.98%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund16097720.932.06%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund15812420.561.33%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund15600020.282.27%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund15446220.080.71%
LIC MF Dividend Yield FundLIC Mutual Fund15361519.972.63%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund15182319.741.85%
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund15000019.52.11%
SBI Nifty Bank Index FundSBI Mutual Fund14835919.299.19%
Union Aggressive Hybrid FundUnion Mutual Fund14200018.462.38%
Helios Large & Mid Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund13944118.131.23%
JioBlackRock Flexi Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund13455417.490.53%
ITI Large Cap FundITI Mutual Fund13369217.384.78%
Axis Nifty Bank Index FundAxis Mutual Fund13018016.929.19%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund12923016.81.14%
HDFC Business Cycle FundHDFC Mutual Fund12916216.790.61%
DSP Quant FundDSP Mutual Fund12500016.252.12%
Baroda BNP Paribas Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund12500016.252.61%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund12300015.991.72%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund12300015.991.29%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund12200015.860.96%
Union Business Cycle FundUnion Mutual Fund12170515.823.05%
Invesco India ESG Integration Strategy FundInvesco Mutual Fund11826515.373.89%
Baroda BNP Paribas Best in Class Strategy FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund11700015.212.46%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund11617515.11.21%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund11508314.961%
LIC MF Infrastructure FundLIC Mutual Fund11425814.851.27%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund11159514.511.86%
LIC MF Banking and Financial Services FundLIC Mutual Fund11123914.465.27%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund10777714.013.2%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund10340013.441.16%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund10281013.372.48%
UTI Equity Savings FundUTI Mutual Fund10241945.081.71%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund10221113.293.39%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund10028713.042.75%
Taurus Flexi Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund9772212.543.28%
ITI ELSS Tax Saver FundITI Mutual Fund9753712.682.74%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund9526912.393.38%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund9458012.134.02%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund9457712.31%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund9375412.193.06%
ITI Large & Midcap FundITI Mutual Fund9114411.851.63%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund9000011.71.18%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund8500011.051.37%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund8450010.993.69%
JM Aggressive Hybrid FundJM Financial Mutual Fund8351610.861.55%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund8342310.842.75%
JM Value FundJM Financial Mutual Fund8000010.41.27%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Private Bank Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund7889810.2618.99%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund PaymentAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund7700010.010.67%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund762779.921.85%
Navi Large & Midcap FundNavi Mutual Fund760009.883.14%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund747369.723.39%
Sundaram Multi Factor FundSundaram Mutual Fund742189.651.11%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund732189.521.29%
Shriram Multi Sector Rotation FundShriram Mutual Fund718809.345.74%
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund705549.171.28%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund699199.093.39%
Helios Financial Services FundHelios Mutual Fund657268.544.05%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund609927.834.02%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund602267.833.61%
ITI Value FundITI Mutual Fund601657.822.15%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund6000024.941.06%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund571147.422.8%
Quantum ELSS Tax Saver FundQuantum Mutual Fund556237.233.45%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund540007.021.22%
Tata Nifty Financial Services Index FundTata Mutual Fund528166.879.68%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund525006.830.72%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund511416.651.78%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund508236.611.3%
Bank of India Banking & Financial Services FundBank of India Mutual Fund486996.332.32%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund484996.31.35%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund473166.071.86%
Mahindra Manulife Consumption FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund470006.111.25%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund469236.12.93%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VISBI Mutual Fund463006.022.29%
DSP Nifty Bank Index FundDSP Mutual Fund4617169.19%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund4612361.86%
Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund460755.992.28%
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund451995.881.08%
Unifi Flexi Cap FundUnifi Mutual Fund426015.542.35%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund417865.431.17%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund402125.231.34%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund402065.233.38%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund402005.232.18%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Value 20 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund394285.135.18%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund392905.113.91%
Navi Aggressive Hybrid FundNavi Mutual Fund389295.064.28%
ICICI Prudential Quant FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund382314.972.95%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund382064.971.85%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund378514.920.92%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund368374.791.35%
BANK OF INDIA Large Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund368004.782.07%
LIC MF Focused FundLIC Mutual Fund367244.772.72%
QUANTUM SMALL CAP FUNDQuantum Mutual Fund362184.711.77%
LIC MF Value FundLIC Mutual Fund357074.641.54%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund355004.620.87%
ITI Balanced Advantage FundITI Mutual Fund340664.431.27%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund323756.241.47%
Groww Banking & Financial Services FundGroww Mutual Fund319444.154.59%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund314024.081.35%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund307263.991.36%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund290713.782.59%
Kotak Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund288023.749.47%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund284613.654%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund273483.562.13%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund2695226.010.24%
quant Arbitrage Fundquant Mutual Fund268753.490.01%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund258613.360.34%
Groww Largecap FundGroww Mutual Fund249113.242.37%
Helios Balanced Advantage FundHelios Mutual Fund225007.151.05%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund219212.851.86%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund186532.423.4%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund185472.413.39%
Groww Value FundGroww Mutual Fund181962.373.18%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund179722.341.33%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund179112.333.38%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund174682.270.75%
Taurus ELSS Tax Saver FundTaurus Mutual Fund174082.233.08%
Franklin India Conservative Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund171002.221.06%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund169192.174.02%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund152471.980.95%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund149891.951.86%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund149831.956.25%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund149431.943.78%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund147101.914.02%
Bandhan Nifty Bank Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund143771.879.2%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund139641.823.36%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund139261.811.84%
Union Equity Savings FundUnion Mutual Fund120582.621.38%
DSP Conservative Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund108561.410.79%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund103401.340.91%
Taurus Large Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund101761.312.17%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund100301.33.39%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund99431.290.04%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund96271.251.85%
Quantum Multi Asset Allocation FundQuantum Mutual Fund94221.222.07%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund85971.123.38%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund85391.111.78%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund84851.091.74%
Groww Nifty Private Bank Index FundGroww Mutual Fund82441.0718.96%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund79811.040.2%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund75670.982.29%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund74170.954.02%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund74060.961.87%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund70480.921.78%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund69860.913.39%
Taurus Banking & Financial Services FundTaurus Mutual Fund69440.898.07%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund66050.861.61%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund61970.811.78%
Samco Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSamco Mutual Fund60921.440.48%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund59840.774.02%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund54830.711.53%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund54025.170.29%
Kotak Nifty Bank Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund48180.639.23%
Samco Multi Asset Allocation FundSamco Mutual Fund47760.620.16%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund41440.540.25%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund41270.540.95%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund39040.511.35%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund34470.450.93%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund24571.460.59%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund23240.31.86%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund17170.223.36%
BAJAJ FINSERV EQUITY SAVINGS FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund14921.250.54%
Sundaram Conservative Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund12000.160.82%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund9930.130.96%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund610.010%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Axis Bank Limited (AXISBANK) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund13945644718129.26
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund11789774415375.46
Nippon India Mutual Fund8095003810580.13
SBI Mutual Fund520298276763.72
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund406246875305.83
DSP Mutual Fund394822465132.69
PPFAS Mutual Fund354531974608.92
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund332688144366.78
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund287101733732.32
Axis Mutual Fund274662783570.59
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund273657563557.55
UTI Mutual Fund186048222450.29
Bandhan Mutual Fund154308332038.26
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund129236571680.08
Tata Mutual Fund87977381143.71
Sundaram Mutual Fund77237301004.08
Invesco Mutual Fund7221245938.76
HSBC Mutual Fund4166873541.69
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund3510540456.37
360 ONE Mutual Fund3471901451.35
Edelweiss Mutual Fund3390681463.29
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund2614839341.96
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2567903338.3
Union Mutual Fund2282618297.8
LIC Mutual Fund1912002248.51
Navi Mutual Fund1781139231.54
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund1680393219.51
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund1123451146.03
Old Bridge Mutual Fund1075000139.75
ITI Mutual Fund1006545130.85
PGIM India Mutual Fund927816121.75
Helios Mutual Fund71996797.82
JM Financial Mutual Fund66693986.7
Quantum Mutual Fund39955651.94
Unifi Mutual Fund25197632.76
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund23730430.85
Zerodha Mutual Fund21849728.4
Groww Mutual Fund19564525.43
Shriram Mutual Fund17746123.07
Taurus Mutual Fund13396717.19
Bank of India Mutual Fund10347113.45
quant Mutual Fund268753.49
Angel One Mutual Fund171362.23
Samco Mutual Fund108682.06

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Axis Bank Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Axis Bank Limited is HDFC Flexi Cap Fund. It is holding 54105435 stocks of Axis Bank Limited valued at INR 7033.7066 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Axis Bank Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Axis Bank Limited is HDFC Mutual Fund. It is holding 139456447 stocks of Axis Bank Limited valued at INR 18129.2578 Cr.

Suggested links