- Scheme Category:
- Equity Scheme >
- Sectoral/Thematic Funds
NAV: ₹ ↓ -0.23%
NAV chart
SMA (Simple Moving Average)
- 50 SMA
- 100 SMA
- 200 SMA
- 400 SMA
Returns
CAGR returns till date
CAGR returns of Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option and its peers as on 14 October, 2026| Name | YTD | 1D | 1W | 1M | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option | 2.05% | -0.23% | -1.67% | -5.26% | -4.66% | 5.98% | - | - | - | - |
| SBI MNC FUND - REGULAR PLAN -GROWTH | 11.2% | -0.11% | -1.45% | -4.41% | 0.01% | 11.81% | 5.26% | 6.32% | 12.36% | 10.16% |
| SBI HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FUND - REGULAR PLAN -GROWTH | 16.01% | -0.8% | -2.95% | -6.63% | -2.66% | 13.09% | 20.5% | 15.81% | 23.96% | 13.09% |
| SBI COMMA Fund - REGULAR PLAN - Growth | 0.51% | 1.04% | -0.8% | -5.2% | -3.4% | 5.99% | 13.12% | 7.79% | 17.48% | 13.47% |
| SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund - Regular Plan - Growth | -8.82% | -0.34% | -0.36% | -3.55% | -5.02% | -6.18% | 6.71% | 5.56% | 11.27% | 10.45% |
| SBI INFRASTRUCTURE FUND - REGULAR PLAN - GROWTH | -3.13% | 0.7% | -0.87% | -3.41% | -6.19% | -0.53% | 10.47% | 13.29% | 18.01% | 13.94% |
Discrete returns (yearly)
| Year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7.16% |
Discrete returns (monthly)
| Month | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | -0.57% | -3.03% | 4.28% | -9.11% | 10.02% | 0.51% | 0.44% | 2.54% | 2.75% | -5.61% |
Returns from spefic dates
| Description | CAGR returns from 26 Sep 2024 (Nifty 50 2024 high) |
|---|---|
| Returns | 0.13% |
Portfolio
Asset allocation
| Equity | Debt | Realestate | Commodities | Cash & Equivalents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.36% | 1.72% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.07% |
Equity
| Name | Symbol / ISIN | Sector | Weight % | Other links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Divi's Laboratories Limited | DIVISLAB (INE361B01024) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 7.68% | |
| Hitachi Energy India Limited | POWERINDIA (INE07Y701011) | Electrical Equipment | 5.96% | |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | BHEL (INE257A01026) | Electrical Equipment | 5.62% | |
| Reliance Industries Limited | RELIANCE (INE002A01018) | Petroleum Products | 5.17% | DCF |
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | SUNPHARMA (INE044A01036) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 4.83% | |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | M&M (INE101A01026) | Automobiles | 3.30% | DCF |
| TVS Motor Company Limited | TVSMOTOR (INE494B01023) | Automobiles | 3.17% | |
| Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | VAML (INE1CDF01017) | Non - Ferrous Metals | 3.13% | |
| Hindustan Zinc Limited | HINDZINC (INE267A01025) | Non - Ferrous Metals | 3.04% | |
| National Aluminium Company Limited | NATIONALUM (INE139A01034) | Non - Ferrous Metals | 3.01% | |
| Maruti Suzuki India Limited | MARUTI (INE585B01010) | Automobiles | 2.87% | DCF |
| Sumitomo Chemical India Limited | SUMICHEM (INE258G01013) | Fertilizers & Agrochemicals | 2.74% | |
| Linde India Limited | LINDEINDIA (INE473A01011) | Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 2.50% | |
| JSW Steel Limited | JSWSTEEL (INE019A01038) | Ferrous Metals | 2.46% | |
| Cummins India Limited | CUMMINSIND (INE298A01020) | Industrial Products | 2.40% | |
| Bosch Limited | BOSCHLTD (INE323A01026) | Auto Components | 2.38% | |
| ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited | ZFCVINDIA (INE342J01019) | Auto Components | 2.25% | |
| Navin Fluorine International Limited | NAVINFLUOR (INE048G01026) | Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 2.04% | |
| ABB India Limited | ABB (INE117A01022) | Electrical Equipment | 2.02% | |
| Bharat Forge Limited | BHARATFORG (INE465A01025) | Auto Components | 2.01% | |
| AstraZeneca Pharma India Limited | ASTRAZEN (INE203A01020) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 1.91% | |
| IPCA Laboratories Limited | IPCALAB (INE571A01038) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 1.88% | |
| Tata Motors Ltd | TMCV (INE1TAE01010) | Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 1.80% | |
| Hero MotoCorp Limited | HEROMOTOCO (INE158A01026) | Automobiles | 1.76% | |
| Bharat Electronics Limited | BEL (INE263A01024) | Aerospace & Defense | 1.75% | |
| NLC India Limited | NLCINDIA (INE589A01014) | Power | 1.70% | |
| Aequs Limited | AEQUS (INE947N01017) | Aerospace & Defense | 1.45% | |
| Escorts Kubota Limited | ESCORTS (INE042A01014) | Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 1.34% | |
| Oil India Limited | OIL (INE274J01014) | Oil | 1.33% | |
| Tenneco Clean Air India Limited | TENNIND (INE19RI01016) | Auto Components | 1.29% | |
| Pidilite Industries Limited | PIDILITIND (INE318A01026) | Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 1.25% | |
| Jtekt India Limited | JTEKTINDIA (INE643A01035) | Auto Components | 1.22% | |
| 3M India Limited | 3MINDIA (INE470A01017) | Diversified | 1.13% | |
| Cochin Shipyard Limited | COCHINSHIP (INE704P01025) | Industrial Manufacturing | 1.03% | |
| LG Electronics IndiaLtd | LGEINDIA (INE324D01010) | Consumer Durables | 1.00% | |
| The India Cements Limited | INDIACEM (INE383A01012) | Cement & Cement Products | 0.92% | |
| Pfizer Limited | PFIZER (INE182A01018) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.87% | |
| JSW Cement Limited | JSWCEMENT (INE718I01012) | Cement & Cement Products | 0.82% | |
| BEML Limited | BEML (INE258A01024) | Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 0.80% | |
| Hyundai Motor India Ltd | HYUNDAI (INE0V6F01027) | Automobiles | 0.78% | |
| Eicher Motors Limited | EICHERMOT (INE066A01021) | Automobiles | 0.75% | |
| Siemens Energy India Limited | ENRIN (INE1NPP01017) | Electrical Equipment | 0.57% | |
| SKF India (Industrial) Ltd | SKFINDUS (INE2J8701016) | Industrial Products | 0.35% | |
| Sundaram Clayton Limited | SUNCLAY (INE0Q3R01026) | Auto Components | 0.07% | |
| Symbiotec Pharmalab Limited | (INE899I01028) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.01% |
Debt
| Name | Isin | Rating | Weight % | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 364 Days Tbill (MD 04/02/2027) | IN002025Z443 | Sovereign | 1.72% | 5.60% |
Portfolio data is as on date 31 August, 2026
NAV history
Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history
| Date | NAV | % change |
|---|---|---|
| 14 October, 2026 | 10.3415 | -0.23% |
| 13 October, 2026 | 10.3651 | 0.33% |
| 12 October, 2026 | 10.3314 | 0.4% |
| 9 October, 2026 | 10.2899 | 0.39% |
| 8 October, 2026 | 10.2497 | -2.54% |
| 7 October, 2026 | 10.5169 | -0.95% |
| 6 October, 2026 | 10.6173 | 1.32% |
| 5 October, 2026 | 10.4794 | 0.13% |
| 1 October, 2026 | 10.4654 | -1.13% |
| 30 September, 2026 | 10.5848 | -0.36% |
| 29 September, 2026 | 10.6232 | -0.41% |
| 28 September, 2026 | 10.6669 | -1.55% |
| 25 September, 2026 | 10.8344 | 0.3% |
| 24 September, 2026 | 10.8022 | -1.1% |
| 23 September, 2026 | 10.9223 | 0.57% |
| 22 September, 2026 | 10.8602 | -0.3% |
| 21 September, 2026 | 10.8934 | -0.22% |
| 18 September, 2026 | 10.9178 | 1.04% |
| 17 September, 2026 | 10.8054 | 1.22% |
| 16 September, 2026 | 10.6753 | 0.14% |
| 15 September, 2026 | 10.6609 | -2.33% |
| 11 September, 2026 | 10.9156 | -1.11% |
| 10 September, 2026 | 11.0386 | -0.64% |
| 9 September, 2026 | 11.1101 | 0% |
| 8 September, 2026 | 11.1100 | 0.35% |
| 7 September, 2026 | 11.0714 | -0.34% |
| 4 September, 2026 | 11.1087 | -0.26% |
| 3 September, 2026 | 11.1377 | -0.08% |
| 2 September, 2026 | 11.1465 | -0.61% |
| 1 September, 2026 | 11.2144 |
FAQ (Frequently asked questions)
What is latest/current NAV/price of Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option?
The latest NAV of Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option is 10.3415 as on 14 October, 2026.What are YTD (year to date) returns of Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option?
The YTD (year to date) returns of Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option are 2.05% as on 14 October, 2026.What are 1 year returns of Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option?
The 1 year returns of Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option are 5.98% as on 14 October, 2026.What are top 10 holdings of Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option?
Top 10 holdings of Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option are:- Divi's Laboratories Limited
- Hitachi Energy India Limited
- Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
- Reliance Industries Limited
- Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
- Mahindra & Mahindra Limited
- TVS Motor Company Limited
- Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited
- Hindustan Zinc Limited
- National Aluminium Company Limited
- Maruti Suzuki India Limited
What is LTCG (Long term capital gain) and STCG (Short term capital gain) tax for Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option?
Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option is equity oriented mutual fund. Various capital gain taxes are applicable as below (Effective for redemption after July 23, 2024 and from FY 2024-25)Holding period Tax rate Less than 1 year (STCG) 20% More than 1 year (LTCG) Tax free upto Rs. 1.25 lakhs. 12.5% on rest amount.