- Scheme Category:
- Equity Scheme >
- Large Cap Fund
NAV: ₹ 15.4875 ↓ -2.29%
[as on 23 October, 2026]
NAV chart
SMA (Simple Moving Average)
Returns
CAGR returns till date
CAGR returns of quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan and its peers as on 23 October, 2026
Discrete returns (yearly)
| Year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|
| Returns | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29.21% | 16.05% | 5.26% |
Discrete returns (monthly)
| Month | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|
| Returns | -0.58% | -5.71% | 1.16% | -12.52% | 11.69% | 3.51% | 1.71% | 1.78% | -0.92% | -2.75% |
Returns from spefic dates
| Description | CAGR returns from 26 Sep 2024 (Nifty 50 2024 high) |
|---|
| Returns | -4.1% |
Portfolio
Asset allocation
| Equity | Debt | Realestate | Commodities | Cash & Equivalents |
|---|
| 69.26% |
6.30% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) |
0.00% |
0.00% |
-5.60% |
Equity
Debt
| Name | Isin | Rating | Weight % | Yield |
|---|
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 05-Nov-2026 | IN002026X180 | N.A. | 0.75% | 5.25% |
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 03-Sep-2026 | IN002026X099 | N.A. | 0.68% | 5.20% |
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 24-Sep-2026 | IN002026X123 | N.A. | 0.68% | 5.00% |
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 19-Nov-2026 | IN002026X206 | N.A. | 0.68% | 5.26% |
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 29-Oct-2026 | IN002026X172 | N.A. | 0.65% | 5.14% |
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 17-Sep-2026 | IN002026X115 | N.A. | 0.55% | 5.00% |
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 22-Oct-2026 | IN002026X164 | N.A. | 0.54% | 5.10% |
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 10-Sep-2026 | IN002026X107 | N.A. | 0.41% | 5.18% |
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 01-Oct-2026 | IN002026X131 | N.A. | 0.41% | 5.11% |
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 15-Oct-2026 | IN002026X156 | N.A. | 0.41% | 5.11% |
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 27-Nov-2026 | IN002026X214 | N.A. | 0.41% | 5.27% |
| 91 Days Treasury Bill 08-Oct-2026 | IN002026X149 | N.A. | 0.14% | 5.12% |
Portfolio data is as on date 31 August, 2026
NAV history
quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history
| Date | NAV | % change |
|---|
| 23 October, 2026 | 15.4875 | -2.29% |
| 22 October, 2026 | 15.8506 | -0.91% |
| 21 October, 2026 | 15.9959 | -1.03% |
| 19 October, 2026 | 16.163 | -0.98% |
| 16 October, 2026 | 16.3233 | 0.42% |
| 15 October, 2026 | 16.2558 | 0.26% |
| 14 October, 2026 | 16.2144 | 0.49% |
| 13 October, 2026 | 16.1359 | 1.34% |
| 12 October, 2026 | 15.9228 | -0.4% |
| 9 October, 2026 | 15.9864 | 0.9% |
| 8 October, 2026 | 15.8433 | -3.12% |
| 7 October, 2026 | 16.3537 | -0.28% |
| 6 October, 2026 | 16.4 | 0.71% |
| 5 October, 2026 | 16.2839 | 0.53% |
| 1 October, 2026 | 16.198 | -0.67% |
| 30 September, 2026 | 16.3072 | -0.7% |
| 29 September, 2026 | 16.4222 | 0.31% |
| 28 September, 2026 | 16.3708 | -1.2% |
| 25 September, 2026 | 16.5698 | 0.43% |
| 24 September, 2026 | 16.4993 | -1.04% |
| 23 September, 2026 | 16.6721 | 0.49% |
| 22 September, 2026 | 16.5908 | -0.36% |
| 21 September, 2026 | 16.6506 | -0.52% |
| 18 September, 2026 | 16.7382 | 1.57% |
| 17 September, 2026 | 16.4796 | 0.71% |
| 16 September, 2026 | 16.3627 | -0.17% |
| 15 September, 2026 | 16.3908 | -1.16% |
| 11 September, 2026 | 16.583 | -0.58% |
| 10 September, 2026 | 16.6805 | -0.31% |
| 9 September, 2026 | 16.7324 | |
FAQ (Frequently asked questions)
What is latest/current NAV/price of quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan?
The latest NAV of quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan is 15.4875 as on 23 October, 2026.
What are YTD (year to date) returns of quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan?
The YTD (year to date) returns of quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan are -4.18% as on 23 October, 2026.
What are 1 year returns of quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan?
The 1 year returns of quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan are -4.86% as on 23 October, 2026.
What are 3 year CAGR returns of quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan?
The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan are 12.53% as on 23 October, 2026.
What are top 10 holdings of quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan?
Top 10 holdings of quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan are:
- ICICI Prudential AMC Ltd
- Adani Green Energy Limited
- Adani Enterprises Limited
- LG Electronics India Limited
- Divi's Laboratories Limited
- Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd
- Capri Global Capital Limited
- Adani Energy Solutions Limited
- Infosys Limited
- Bharti Airtel Limited
- Reliance Industries Limited
What is LTCG (Long term capital gain) and STCG (Short term capital gain) tax for quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan?
quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan is equity oriented mutual fund. Various capital gain taxes are applicable as below (Effective for redemption after July 23, 2024 and from FY 2024-25)
| Holding period | Tax rate |
|---|
| Less than 1 year (STCG) | 20% |
| More than 1 year (LTCG) | Tax free upto Rs. 1.25 lakhs. 12.5% on rest amount. |