ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Equity Scheme >  
  • Large Cap Fund
NAV: ₹ 120.83 ↑ 0.03%
[as on 21 August, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth and its peers as on 21 August, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth -5.2% 0.03% -0.35% 0.62% 3.61% -1.47% 13.06% 13.25% 16.16% 13.9%
SBI Large Cap FUND-DIRECT PLAN -GROWTH -2.24% 0.02% -0.41% 0.14% 3.83% 1.83% 10.98% 11.29% 14.95% 12.31%
HDFC Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan -3.01% 0.04% -0.13% 0.56% 5.95% 0.59% 11.24% 13.16% 14.62% 12.8%
Nippon India Large Cap Fund - Direct Plan Growth Plan - Growth Option -3.62% -0.03% -0.39% 0.52% 3.26% -1.11% 13.07% 15.37% 17.24% 14.61%
Kotak Large Cap Fund - Growth - Direct -3.2% -0.01% -0.48% 0.71% 5.1% 0.62% 12.39% 11.28% 15.84% 13.2%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap Fund - Growth - Direct Plan -3.7% -0.01% -0.07% 1.62% 6.06% 0.02% 11.76% 11.2% 14.81% 12.13%

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns 8.54% 33% 1.13% 10.27% 14.26% 31.43% 6.7% 27.53% 18.08% 11.6%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Returns 2.99% 2.18% -0.47% -3.97% -1.1% -10.91% 5.44% -1.94% 2.92% 1.41%

Returns from spefic dates

DescriptionCAGR returns from 18 Oct 2021 (Nifty 50 2021 high)CAGR returns from 26 Sep 2024 (Nifty 50 2024 high)
Returns 10.99% -1.6%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
93.91% 2.78% (Arbitrage: 0.40%) 0.00% 0.00% 3.31%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %
ICICI Bank Ltd.ICICIBANK (INE090A01021)Banks9.14%
HDFC Bank Ltd.HDFCBANK (INE040A01034)Banks8.21%
Reliance Industries Ltd.RELIANCE (INE002A01018)Petroleum Products5.75%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.LT (INE018A01030)Construction4.32%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.BHARTIARTL (INE397D01024)Telecom - Services4.29%
Axis Bank Ltd.AXISBANK (INE238A01034)Banks3.73%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.MARUTI (INE585B01010)Automobiles3.24%
Infosys Ltd.INFY (INE009A01021)It - Software2.84%
Ultratech Cement Ltd.ULTRACEMCO (INE481G01011)Cement & Cement Products2.79%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.M&M (INE101A01026)Automobiles2.65%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.KOTAKBANK (INE237A01036)Banks2.27%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.SUNPHARMA (INE044A01036)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.23%
NTPC Ltd.NTPC (INE733E01010)Power2.10%
Asian Paints Ltd.ASIANPAINT (INE021A01026)Consumer Durables1.59%
Hero Motocorp Ltd.HEROMOTOCO (INE158A01026)Automobiles1.38%
Tata Steel Ltd.TATASTEEL (INE081A01020)Ferrous Metals1.43%
Interglobe Aviation Ltd.INDIGO (INE646L01027)Transport Services1.36%
State Bank Of IndiaSBIN (INE062A01020)Banks1.35%
DLF Ltd.DLF (INE271C01023)Realty1.24%
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.HAL (INE066F01020)Aerospace & Defense1.13%
United Spirits Ltd.UNITDSPR (INE854D01024)Beverages1.09%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.ONGC (INE213A01029)Oil1.00%
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.HDFCAMC (INE127D01025)Capital Markets1.07%
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.HDFCLIFE (INE795G01014)Insurance1.07%
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.HYUNDAI (INE0V6F01027)Automobiles1.06%
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.ICICIPRULI (INE726G01019)Insurance1.04%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.POWERGRID (INE752E01010)Power0.99%
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.SBILIFE (INE123W01016)Insurance0.99%
Britannia Industries Ltd.BRITANNIA (INE216A01030)Food Products0.95%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.HINDUNILVR (INE030A01027)Diversified Fmcg0.87%
ITC Ltd.ITC (INE154A01025)Diversified Fmcg0.87%
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.DMART (INE192R01011)Retailing0.84%
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.DRREDDY (INE089A01031)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.80%
Eicher Motors Ltd.EICHERMOT (INE066A01021)Automobiles0.77%
Cummins India Ltd.CUMMINSIND (INE298A01020)Industrial Products0.75%
Shree Cements Ltd.SHREECEM (INE070A01015)Cement & Cement Products0.75%
Tata Motors Ltd.TMCV (INE1TAE01010)Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.74%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.VAML (INE1CDF01017)Non - Ferrous Metals0.73%
Siemens Ltd.SIEMENS (INE003A01024)Electrical Equipment0.71%
Trent Ltd.TRENT (INE849A01020)Retailing0.69%
Page Industries Ltd.PAGEIND (INE761H01022)Textiles & Apparels0.61%
TVS Motor Company Ltd.TVSMOTOR (INE494B01023)Automobiles0.61%
Eternal Ltd.ETERNAL (INE758T01015)Retailing0.61%
MAX Healthcare Institute LtdMAXHEALTH (INE027H01010)Healthcare Services0.60%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.BPCL (INE029A01011)Petroleum Products0.60%
Info Edge (India) Ltd.NAUKRI (INE663F01032)Retailing0.59%
Container Corporation Of India Ltd.CONCOR (INE111A01025)Transport Services0.55%
Tech Mahindra Ltd.TECHM (INE669C01036)It - Software0.52%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.TMPV (INE155A01022)Automobiles0.50%
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.ICICIGI (INE765G01017)Insurance0.49%
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd.PGHH (INE179A01014)Personal Products0.47%
Swiggy LtdSWIGGY (INE00H001014)Retailing0.43%
Havells India Ltd.HAVELLS (INE176B01034)Consumer Durables0.43%
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.ZYDUSLIFE (INE010B01027)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.39%
Biocon Ltd.BIOCON (INE376G01013)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.39%
Titan Company Ltd.TITAN (INE280A01028)Consumer Durables0.38%
NHPC Ltd.NHPC (INE848E01016)Power0.36%
Adani Enterprises Ltd.ADANIENT (INE423A01024)Metals & Minerals Trading0.35%
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaLICI (INE0J1Y01017)Insurance0.33%
ITC Hotels LtdITCHOTELS (INE379A01028)Leisure Services0.33%
Cipla Ltd.CIPLA (INE059A01026)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.33%
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.GODREJCP (INE102D01028)Personal Products0.32%
United Breweries Ltd.UBL (INE686F01025)Beverages0.30%
Bank Of BarodaBANKBARODA (INE028A01039)Banks0.29%
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.BAJAJFINSV (INE918I01026)Finance0.24%
Grasim Industries Ltd.GRASIM (INE047A01021)Cement & Cement Products0.24%
ABB India Ltd.ABB (INE117A01022)Electrical Equipment0.23%
Tata Power Company Ltd.TATAPOWER (INE245A01021)Power0.21%
Supreme Industries Ltd.SUPREMEIND (INE195A01028)Industrial Products0.19%
HCL Technologies Ltd.HCLTECH (INE860A01027)It - Software0.19%
Lupin Ltd.LUPIN (INE326A01037)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.18%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.HINDALCO (INE038A01020)Non - Ferrous Metals0.14%
Bajaj Auto Ltd.BAJAJ-AUTO (INE917I01010)Automobiles0.11%
Wipro Ltd.WIPRO (INE075A01022)It - Software0.11%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.APOLLOHOSP (INE437A01024)Healthcare Services0.08%
Hexaware Technologies Ltd.HEXT (INE093A01041)It - Software0.07%
Oil India Ltd.OIL (INE274J01014)Oil0.07%
Oberoi Realty Ltd.OBEROIRLTY (INE093I01010)Realty0.06%
Vedanta Ltd.VEDL (INE205A01025)Diversified Metals0.05%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.NATIONALUM (INE139A01034)Non - Ferrous Metals0.05%
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.INDHOTEL (INE053A01029)Leisure Services0.04%
Vedanta Power Ltd.VEDPOWER (INE694L01019)Power0.04%
SBI Funds Management Ltd. (INE640G01020)Capital Markets0.01%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.IOC (INE242A01010)Petroleum Products0.01%

Debt

NameRatingWeight %
TVS Motor Company Ltd.CARE A1+0.00%
Bank Of Baroda **FITCH A1+0.68%
HDFC Bank Ltd.CRISIL A1+0.62%
National Bank for Financing Infrastructure and DevelopmentFITCH A1+0.31%
91 Days Treasury BillsSOV0.61%
364 Days Treasury BillsSOV0.09%
91 Days Treasury BillsSOV0.03%
91 Days Treasury BillsSOV0.03%
364 Days Treasury BillsSOV0.02%
Portfolio data is as on date 31 July, 2026

NAV history

ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
21 August, 2026120.83 0.03%
20 August, 2026120.79 0.62%
19 August, 2026120.05 -0.34%
18 August, 2026120.46 -0.47%
17 August, 2026121.03 -0.19%
14 August, 2026121.26 -0.14%
13 August, 2026121.43 -0.27%
12 August, 2026121.76 0.07%
11 August, 2026121.67 -0.33%
10 August, 2026122.07 0.2%
7 August, 2026121.83 -0.2%
6 August, 2026122.08 -0.16%
5 August, 2026122.27 0.11%
4 August, 2026122.14 -0.63%
3 August, 2026122.92 1.42%
31 July, 2026121.20 0.31%
30 July, 2026120.83 0.36%
29 July, 2026120.40 0.85%
28 July, 2026119.38 -0.05%
27 July, 2026119.44 0.9%
24 July, 2026118.38 -0.24%
23 July, 2026118.67 -0.31%
22 July, 2026119.04 -0.87%
21 July, 2026120.09 -0.04%
20 July, 2026120.14 -0.35%
17 July, 2026120.56 0.72%
16 July, 2026119.70 -0.11%
15 July, 2026119.83 0.23%
14 July, 2026119.55 -0.63%
13 July, 2026120.31

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth?
    The latest NAV of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth is 120.83 as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth are -5.2% as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth?
    The 1 year returns of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth are -1.47% as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth are 13.06% as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are 5 year CAGR returns of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth?
    The 5 year annualized returns (CAGR) of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth are 13.25% as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are 10 year CAGR returns of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth?
    The 10 year annualized returns (CAGR) of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth are 13.25% as on 21 August, 2026.