Infosys Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Infosys Limited (INFY) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund427395734845.813.29%
ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund239060592710.474.51%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund193724502196.452.74%
SBI Large Cap FUNDSBI Mutual Fund178179142020.23.66%
Nippon India Large Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund173497711967.123.63%
Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund170397131931.963.43%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund150000001700.71.59%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund149133651858.682.47%
ICICI Prudential Technology FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund148647261685.3612.34%
Tata Digital India FundTata Mutual Fund142118191611.3415.61%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund132353461500.623.93%
SBI AGGRESIVE HYBRID FUNDSBI Mutual Fund130000001473.941.66%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund114776021514.481.72%
HDFC Large Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund97161491101.622.76%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund93854391064.123.61%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund90000001020.423.43%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund8568905971.541.72%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund5662517642.022.21%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund5655544641.232.04%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund5552003629.493.68%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund5405669612.891.34%
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund5376354609.570.54%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund5168337585.992.22%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund5138564582.612.25%
Axis ELSS Tax Saver FundAxis Mutual Fund5034817570.851.75%
Nippon India Focused FundNippon India Mutual Fund4723871535.596.19%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund4653551527.622.56%
Franklin India Flexi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund4646580526.832.72%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund4433881502.713.61%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund4000000453.522.03%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund4000000453.521.4%
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver FundNippon India Mutual Fund3800000430.842.93%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund3756042425.863.49%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund3614561409.829.97%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver FundDSP Mutual Fund3563404404.022.42%
SBI TECHNOLOGY OPPORTUNITIES FUNDSBI Mutual Fund3500000396.838.84%
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDSBI Mutual Fund3492334395.960.94%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund3458613392.142.87%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund3410124386.641.84%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund3250000368.491.4%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund3114480353.122.63%
Bandhan Value FundBandhan Mutual Fund3100000351.483.52%
quant ELSS Tax Saver Fundquant Mutual Fund3085962349.892.6%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund3000000340.141.12%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund2850000323.133.38%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2835817321.522.94%
DSP Large Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund2828853320.744.52%
Franklin India Large Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2799468317.44.24%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ELSS Tax Saver FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2782452315.472.17%
SBI CONTRA FUNDSBI Mutual Fund2767311313.760.66%
Franklin India Focused Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2700000306.132.66%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUNDSBI Mutual Fund2670498302.780.95%
Mirae Asset Focused FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2605982295.474.38%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2563681290.671.67%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2498243283.253.55%
Tata Ethical FundTata Mutual Fund2470457280.17.25%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund2444081277.111.54%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2428659275.363.16%
BANDHAN Flexi Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund2300000260.773.47%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund2300000260.772.29%
Axis Focused FundAxis Mutual Fund2269613257.332.25%
UTI Aggressive Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund2267693257.113.81%
DSP Aggressive Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund2201248249.582.12%
DSP Large & Mid Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund2115707239.881.3%
SBI Multicap FundSBI Mutual Fund2100000238.10.97%
Franklin India Technology FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2089607236.9213.47%
Axis Flexi Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund2051852232.641.67%
Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1911441216.723.48%
BANDHAN ELSS Tax Saver FundBandhan Mutual Fund1900000215.423.09%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund1841912249.652.11%
DSP Flexi Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund1762065199.781.6%
UTI Large & Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund1755225199.013.05%
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver FundPPFAS Mutual Fund1701022192.863.44%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund1650000187.081.17%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund1600000181.412.19%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund1600000181.410.88%
HDFC Technology FundHDFC Mutual Fund1536803174.2411.74%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1470922166.771.65%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1418168160.791.13%
Kotak Aggressive Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1335372151.41.62%
Nippon India Value FundNippon India Mutual Fund1322594149.961.66%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund1314844149.083.61%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund1255641142.361.45%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Value FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1241386140.752.03%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund1241205140.730.92%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund1236640140.213.61%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1199141135.961.42%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1197189135.741.88%
ICICI Prudential Nifty IT Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1190446134.9728.86%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1188548134.761.77%
quant Large Cap Fundquant Mutual Fund1152481130.673.58%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund1087576123.311.75%
DSP Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund1087255123.2710.82%
PGIM India Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund1026000116.331.04%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund1025318116.253.8%
Tata Value FundTata Mutual Fund999000113.271.31%
Tata Balanced Advantage FundTata Mutual Fund984746111.651.31%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund982908111.441.87%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund959075108.741.97%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund900000102.043.24%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund894269101.393.6%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund88128599.920.19%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund86517398.096.33%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund86479698.051.85%
UTI Dividend Yield FundUTI Mutual Fund85000096.372.55%
Franklin India Dividend Yield FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund83360094.514.15%
Tata ELSS FundTata Mutual Fund81608192.531.95%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund81533292.443.06%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund80832091.652.39%
UTI ELSS Tax Saver FundUTI Mutual Fund80000090.72.6%
Kotak Technology FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund77550387.9316.51%
Tata Large Cap FundTata Mutual Fund75824885.973.11%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund75655685.783.93%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund75500085.61.53%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund75000085.041.41%
Canara Robeco Focused FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund73694083.552.86%
Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund73630483.480.96%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver FundHSBC Mutual Fund71652781.241.92%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund70000079.371.18%
Franklin India Large & Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund67900976.992.13%
Nippon India Nifty IT Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund66880975.8328.93%
Tata Focused FundTata Mutual Fund65835274.644.25%
Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundTata Mutual Fund65000073.71.81%
HSBC Focused FundHSBC Mutual Fund65000073.74%
Invesco India Large Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund64667973.323.63%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund63179471.631.79%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund63000071.431.34%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund63000071.432.7%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund62314270.651.57%
Templeton India Value FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund62000070.33.66%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund61800070.07-0.01%
JioBlackRock Flexi Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund61763170.032.14%
Sundaram Flexicap FundSundaram Mutual Fund58141965.923.36%
DSP Focused FundDSP Mutual Fund56603464.182.4%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund56239463.761.07%
Nippon India Innovation FundNippon India Mutual Fund55000062.362.01%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund55000062.362.03%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund54694362.011.67%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund54351661.622.93%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund53785960.981.23%
quant Aggressive Hybrid Fundquant Mutual Fund51254558.112.69%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund50000056.690.98%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund50000056.693.06%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund49894256.572.12%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund48672955.190.92%
Edelweiss Technology FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund47942454.366.71%
Nippon India Nifty 50 Value 20 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund47911954.326.66%
Tata Flexi Cap FundTata Mutual Fund47827754.231.48%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund47822454.221.33%
Kotak Business CycleKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund47789954.181.54%
Mahindra Manulife Focused FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund47620153.992.56%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund47382153.723.61%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund467481532.03%
Tata Large & MId Cap FundTata Mutual Fund45951852.10.68%
Quantum Value FundQuantum Mutual Fund43417749.234.39%
BANDHAN NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 30 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund41592447.162.94%
Tata Multicap FundTata Mutual Fund40547045.971.29%
Bandhan Multi Asset Allocation FundBandhan Mutual Fund40000045.351.21%
Sundaram Value FundSundaram Mutual Fund40000045.353.53%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund39949545.291.62%
SBI Balanced Advantage FundSBI Mutual Fund388100440.11%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund38396143.533.04%
Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver FundSundaram Mutual Fund37382842.383.3%
Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund37000041.951.77%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund37000041.951.2%
quant Focused Fundquant Mutual Fund36922341.864.92%
Edelweiss Multi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund36919641.861.18%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund36805341.733.61%
Tata Multi Asset Allocation FundTata Mutual Fund36614441.510.79%
DSP Multi Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund36451341.330.38%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund35730740.513.12%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund35540640.044.31%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund35228039.943.6%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund35079039.772.12%
Axis Nifty IT Index FundAxis Mutual Fund35062839.7528.96%
SBI MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUNDSBI Mutual Fund34923439.60.19%
Bandhan Focused FundBandhan Mutual Fund34705239.351.88%
SBI Nifty IT Index FundSBI Mutual Fund34652139.2928.91%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund34177438.750.32%
Franklin India Multi Asset Allocation FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund33980238.531.32%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund33790038.312.12%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund33691438.22.57%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund32825037.223.61%
DSP Equity Savings FundDSP Mutual Fund31947336.221.1%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund30815134.940.4%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund30739434.852.57%
Sundaram Focused FundSundaram Mutual Fund30678234.783.17%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund30600034.691.23%
Nippon India Vision Large & Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund30000034.010.43%
Kotak ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund30000034.014.59%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund29850333.842.3%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund29191533.10.9%
DSP Nifty IT Index FundDSP Mutual Fund28687532.5329%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund28416432.223.61%
Invesco India Technology FundInvesco Mutual Fund28186031.969.34%
Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund27506331.191.57%
Bandhan Business Cycle FundBandhan Mutual Fund27181930.822.8%
Invesco India Balanced Advantage FundInvesco Mutual Fund27000030.613.27%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund27000030.611.63%
Baroda BNP Paribas Best in Class Strategy FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund27000030.614.95%
Kotak Services FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund26744930.324.01%
Mahindra Manulife Business Cycle FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund26270329.792.18%
Edelweiss Focused FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund26102129.592.82%
Union Flexi Cap FundUnion Mutual Fund26000029.481.2%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund25563928.980.45%
UTI Nifty 200 Quality 30 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund25130428.495.16%
Kotak Multi Asset Allocation FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund25021628.370.19%
Invesco India Aggressive Hybrid FundInvesco Mutual Fund25000028.353.65%
DSP Value FundDSP Mutual Fund24650927.951.26%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver FundInvesco Mutual Fund24361127.621%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund23725326.91.18%
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund23535626.681.6%
ICICI Prudential Quality FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund23426726.561.24%
Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Asset FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund23400026.531.78%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund22695525.733.6%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund22500025.512.57%
JM Value FundJM Financial Mutual Fund22500025.513.12%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund22300025.282.34%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund22257525.242.93%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Special Opportunities FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund22012724.961.95%
Baroda BNP Paribas Services FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund22000024.944.01%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund21646324.540.14%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund21355524.213%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund20533323.281.44%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund20358923.082.58%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund20112122.83.16%
ICICI Prudential Equity Minimum Variance FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund20000022.680.85%
HSBC Balanced Advantage FundHSBC Mutual Fund20000022.681.49%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund19893522.562.12%
DSP Quant FundDSP Mutual Fund19789422.442.92%
ICICI Prudential MNC FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund19558222.181.23%
WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund18820221.344.1%
Bandhan Innovation FundBandhan Mutual Fund18270920.720.7%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund18000020.411.62%
Tata India Innovation FundTata Mutual Fund17571119.921.48%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund17491519.831.55%
Kotak Equity Savings FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund17454319.790.19%
Taurus Ethical FundTaurus Mutual Fund17265619.454.4%
NJ Flexi Cap FundNJ Mutual Fund16923119.190.71%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund16843819.12.75%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund16513018.720.49%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund16392818.590.86%
Sundaram Multi Factor FundSundaram Mutual Fund16331118.522.13%
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund16200018.371.44%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund16119118.280.57%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund16072718.220.79%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund15191417.221.39%
PGIM India Small Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund15179417.210.96%
SBI Nifty200 Quality 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund14846016.835.15%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration Strategy FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund14487316.432.83%
ICICI Prudential Conservative Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund14310016.220.49%
NJ Balanced Advantage FundNJ Mutual Fund14081226.170.47%
Mahindra Manulife Value FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund14074215.961.55%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund13747015.591.26%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund13629215.451.98%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund13028214.770.93%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund12873914.61.98%
Union Multi Asset Allocation FundUnion Mutual Fund12793314.511.42%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund12500014.170.86%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund12483214.153.61%
Invesco India ESG Integration Strategy FundInvesco Mutual Fund12480114.153.58%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund12248413.892.93%
Union Aggressive Hybrid FundUnion Mutual Fund12195813.831.78%
Sundaram Services FundSundaram Mutual Fund12135713.760.26%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund12040413.651.11%
Union Focused FundUnion Mutual Fund12000013.612.94%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund11923213.521.17%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund11678913.243.62%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund11531912.994.31%
Bajaj Finserv Large & Mid Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund11421012.950.53%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund11101012.590.62%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund11028512.52.86%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund10000011.341.98%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund9994811.332.12%
HDFC Nifty India Digital Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund9857611.187.08%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund9823711.141.34%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund9486010.761.39%
Franklin Asian Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund9221910.461.05%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund9127810.353.61%
Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund879989.981.09%
Bandhan Nifty IT Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund872839.928.95%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund853939.683.61%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund850009.641.04%
UTI Equity Savings FundUTI Mutual Fund843069.561.17%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund807709.160.32%
Quantum ELSS Tax Saver FundQuantum Mutual Fund787978.934.26%
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund780648.850.96%
TRUSTMF Flexi Cap FundTrust Mutual Fund777938.820.85%
WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund767408.70.45%
quant ESG Integration Strategy Fundquant Mutual Fund763528.662.57%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund743668.384.31%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund733588.321.55%
Invesco India Equity Savings FundInvesco Mutual Fund707388.022.86%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund702587.971.7%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund697537.912.98%
LIC MF Technology FundLIC Mutual Fund667507.577.96%
Edelweiss Business Cycle FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund625597.090.48%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund624607.081.89%
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund598306.783.34%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund596096.760.78%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund592326.721.44%
Navi NiftyIT Index FundNavi Mutual Fund585406.6428.82%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Value 20 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund581146.596.66%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund576926.51.99%
TRUSTMF LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund575136.521.78%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund566046.421.09%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund563306.391.98%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund550406.241.35%
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund533426.055.1%
Baroda BNP Paribas Dividend Yield FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund530006.011.03%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund523455.932.91%
UTI Nifty500 Shariah Index FundUTI Mutual Fund505855.746.48%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund501455.690.56%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund500655.682.12%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund PaymentAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund500005.670.38%
ICICI Prudential Quant FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund499215.663.36%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund495985.621.05%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund491045.573.6%
Axis Equity Savings FundAxis Mutual Fund485005.50.62%
Navi Large & Midcap FundNavi Mutual Fund480665.451.73%
Groww Multicap FundGroww Mutual Fund471355.340.36%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund449955.11.44%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund411354.661.18%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund398004.511.89%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund393434.461.14%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund383524.351.44%
Kotak Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund377404.2810.82%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund375264.251.44%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund361454.10.25%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund359804.081.02%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund355584.031.36%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund347133.914.28%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund335963.810.39%
Nippon India Quant FundNippon India Mutual Fund320713.643.12%
ITI Balanced Advantage FundITI Mutual Fund301153.410.98%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund300003.4-0%
Kotak NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund294363.342.94%
Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund290503.291.25%
Quantum Ethical FundQuantum Mutual Fund288403.272.57%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund287233.262.12%
QUANTUM SMALL CAP FUNDQuantum Mutual Fund274063.111.17%
LIC MF Focused FundLIC Mutual Fund270283.061.75%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund268313.040.57%
Tata BSE Quality Index FundTata Mutual Fund255312.885.02%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund244582.771.26%
ITI Value FundITI Mutual Fund243622.760.76%
NJ Value FundNJ Mutual Fund238512.71.34%
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund232742.640.49%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund231162.620.52%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund227822.583.62%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund226522.573.61%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund223672.541.94%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund218862.483.6%
Aditya Birla Sun Life BSE 500 Quality 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund218632.463.8%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund206292.324.3%
Shriram Multi Sector Rotation FundShriram Mutual Fund206152.341.44%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund205962.345.37%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund200002.270.24%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund199592.261.09%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund196312.237.14%
QUANTUM ESG BEST IN CLASS STRATEGY FUNDQuantum Mutual Fund183942.092.18%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund183062.081.99%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund182482.072.11%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund181842.061.24%
Groww Largecap FundGroww Mutual Fund177112.011.47%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund174641.981.36%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund173131.963.63%
Taurus ELSS Tax Saver FundTaurus Mutual Fund159411.82.48%
BANDHAN Equity Savings FundBandhan Mutual Fund157852.520.61%
Taurus Large Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund149521.682.8%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund149421.690.56%
SBI Nifty100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund147331.672.93%
Franklin India Conservative Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund136631.550.74%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund135851.541.05%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund135001.530.87%
Quantum Multi Asset Allocation FundQuantum Mutual Fund134211.522.57%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund126131.432.12%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund122501.393.61%
ICICI Prudential Nifty200 Quality 30 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund117901.345.16%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund111211.260.1%
ITI Business Cycle FundITI Mutual Fund111121.261.08%
Navi Aggressive Hybrid FundNavi Mutual Fund110631.251.06%
Axis BSE India Sectors Leaders Index FundAxis Mutual Fund108261.224.03%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund105851.22.33%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund105001.193.6%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund104291.181.89%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund103461.171.86%
Union Equity Savings FundUnion Mutual Fund101161.151%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund96211.090.21%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund95001.080.02%
WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund93591.060.17%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund90431.024.31%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund89781.022.18%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund86070.981.89%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund85320.973.61%
quant Equity Savings Fundquant Mutual Fund84000.95-0%
Groww Value FundGroww Mutual Fund81780.931.25%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund81130.922.14%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund80280.911.91%
KOTAK NIFTY 200 QUALITY 30 INDEX FUNDKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund79760.95.16%
DSP Conservative Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund79690.90.51%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund75680.861.89%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund75310.851.6%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund72960.824.3%
Bandhan Nifty 200 Quality 30 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund65410.745.16%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund55220.631.22%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund50410.571.01%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund47680.541.44%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund45180.511.06%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund42590.480.18%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund38900.440.75%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund28380.321.98%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund20970.243.57%
Sundaram Conservative Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund17070.191.02%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund13000.150%
HSBC Conservative Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund12300.140.09%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund12130.141.02%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund7780.090%
WhiteOak Capital ESG Best In Class Strategy FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund7700.090.17%
BAJAJ FINSERV EQUITY SAVINGS FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund6360.070.18%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund3920.040%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund1000%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Infosys Limited (INFY) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund9605436011271.6
Nippon India Mutual Fund540365256167.22
SBI Mutual Fund514994915838.93
HDFC Mutual Fund469889795327.57
PPFAS Mutual Fund446631705063.91
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund296664503363.57
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund288404973269.94
UTI Mutual Fund245185052779.85
Tata Mutual Fund235785862673.32
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund230984092618.89
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund192894302187.04
Axis Mutual Fund184290612089.46
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund177149482008.52
DSP Mutual Fund166268191885.15
Bandhan Mutual Fund154201171749.06
Invesco Mutual Fund6678710757.23
Edelweiss Mutual Fund6673078756.59
quant Mutual Fund5204963590.14
HSBC Mutual Fund4186962474.72
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund3554311402.99
Sundaram Mutual Fund3200862362.91
PGIM India Mutual Fund2368136268.5
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1905517216.05
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund1548734175.6
Navi Mutual Fund1524471172.84
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund1194510135.43
JM Financial Mutual Fund1130931128.22
Union Mutual Fund1047940118.82
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund82184193.18
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund73018682.79
Quantum Mutual Fund60103568.15
NJ Mutual Fund33389448.06
Zerodha Mutual Fund26685430.26
LIC Mutual Fund24528027.78
Taurus Mutual Fund20564623.17
Groww Mutual Fund20147522.84
ITI Mutual Fund19587122.21
Trust Mutual Fund13530615.34
Shriram Mutual Fund821099.31
360 ONE Mutual Fund218862.48
Angel One Mutual Fund209292.37
Bank of India Mutual Fund135001.53

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Infosys Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Infosys Limited is Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund. It is holding 42739573 stocks of Infosys Limited valued at INR 4845.8128 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Infosys Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Infosys Limited is ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It is holding 96054360 stocks of Infosys Limited valued at INR 11271.6002 Cr.

Suggested links