ITC Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of ITC Limited (ITC) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund3033406077750.355.26%
ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund983718552513.44.18%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund546649181396.691.59%
Nippon India Large Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund450298121150.512.13%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund428549741094.941.02%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund31771305811.762.13%
SBI CONTRA FUNDSBI Mutual Fund31014741792.431.67%
Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund28013819715.751.27%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund25794011659.042.24%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund24952881637.550.79%
Kotak Multi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund23575351602.351.97%
SBI AGGRESIVE HYBRID FUNDSBI Mutual Fund23000000587.650.66%
SBI Balanced Advantage FundSBI Mutual Fund19604213506.261.2%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund17754197453.620.99%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund17512583447.451.69%
DSP Aggressive Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund16521341422.123.59%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund15492201497.150.95%
Kotak Multi Asset Allocation FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund14750000376.862.47%
DSP Large Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund14073512359.585.06%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund12185640311.342.24%
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver FundPPFAS Mutual Fund10322837263.754.7%
Tata Value FundTata Mutual Fund10260000262.143.03%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund9000000229.951.03%
Bandhan Value FundBandhan Mutual Fund8500000217.182.18%
BANDHAN Flexi Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund8500000217.182.89%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver FundDSP Mutual Fund8206397209.671.26%
ICICI Prudential FMCG FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund7497983264.5616.94%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund6600000168.632.77%
UTI Multi Asset Allocation FundUTI Mutual Fund6516175166.492.36%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund6490947165.840.79%
Old Bridge Focused FundOld Bridge Mutual Fund6450000164.83.78%
DSP Large & Mid Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund6432223164.340.89%
UTI Large & Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund6274906160.322.46%
BANDHAN ELSS Tax Saver FundBandhan Mutual Fund6200000158.412.27%
UTI Aggressive Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund6161517157.432.34%
Nippon India Value FundNippon India Mutual Fund6041176154.351.71%
Kotak Equity Savings FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund5970219187.711.42%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund5844300149.32-0.02%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund5555805141.951.3%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund5500000140.530.82%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund5328914140.960.78%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund4832556123.471.01%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund4749142121.340.9%
ICICI Prudential Equity Minimum Variance FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4500000114.984.3%
Mirae Asset Great Consumer FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund4305000109.992.32%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Value FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund4280196109.361.58%
DSP Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund3956583101.098.87%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund390606599.80.13%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund384791098.310.32%
SBI MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUNDSBI Mutual Fund380000097.090.46%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund361358692.332.24%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund339865986.842.24%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund333996685.340.47%
NJ Flexi Cap FundNJ Mutual Fund330106884.343.13%
ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund302843377.382.39%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund298624091.420.76%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund291521474.482.28%
Franklin India Dividend Yield FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund290000074.13.25%
NJ Balanced Advantage FundNJ Mutual Fund274673175.952.07%
Tata India Consumer FundTata Mutual Fund263700067.382.32%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund260128266.461.66%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund259981466.430.69%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund258616366.080.43%
Parag Parikh Conservative Hybrid FundPPFAS Mutual Fund246155362.891.81%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund245772162.792.23%
Bajaj Finserv Large & Mid Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund237227260.612.46%
Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation FundPPFAS Mutual Fund235054260.062.33%
UTI Dividend Yield FundUTI Mutual Fund234183659.831.59%
Tata Large & MId Cap FundTata Mutual Fund230300058.840.77%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund230000058.771.05%
Tata Flexi Cap FundTata Mutual Fund220000056.211.53%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund217000055.441.76%
Kotak Consumption FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund216209855.243.19%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund212500054.290.62%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund210000053.660.39%
Axis Consumption FundAxis Mutual Fund200159851.141.96%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund200000051.10.53%
BANDHAN NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 30 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund198039350.63.15%
DSP Value FundDSP Mutual Fund195856950.042.25%
UTI Quant FundUTI Mutual Fund184335047.13.16%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund181567946.391.74%
Nippon India Consumption FundNippon India Mutual Fund171028843.71.78%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund170000043.441.41%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund167820042.880.64%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund160000040.880.73%
Templeton India Value FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund160000040.882.13%
Nippon India Nifty 50 Value 20 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund159398040.734.99%
Sundaram Consumption FundSundaram Mutual Fund155467039.722.62%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund150400038.430.64%
Bandhan Multi Asset Allocation FundBandhan Mutual Fund150000038.631.02%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund150000038.332.07%
JioBlackRock Flexi Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund149491438.21.17%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund149374438.171.82%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund143750936.730.82%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS India Consumption FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund142482236.42.5%
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund136785934.950.91%
ICICI Prudential Rural Opportunities FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund132102233.751.65%
BANK OF INDIA Manufacturing & Infrastructure FundBank of India Mutual Fund131810233.683.55%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund130220533.272.24%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund126000032.191.22%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund122963631.421.74%
Sundaram Value FundSundaram Mutual Fund121000030.922.41%
DSP Equity Savings FundDSP Mutual Fund119715030.590.93%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund117510130.020.39%
Bank of India Consumption FundBank of India Mutual Fund116510429.778.05%
DSP Multi Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund114675529.30.97%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund114320029.211.34%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund114000029.130.51%
CANARA ROBECO CONSUMPTION FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund112500028.741.45%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund112251528.680.95%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund109800028.050.51%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund101152025.842.23%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund100000025.551.78%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund98308725.192.71%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund97462524.90.25%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund96817124.742.23%
Sundaram Flexicap FundSundaram Mutual Fund95500024.41.24%
UTI Nifty 200 Quality 30 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund91450923.374.23%
Sundaram Multi Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund90597023.150.75%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund90213023.052.23%
Kotak Business CycleKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund900000230.66%
Taurus Flexi Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund86850622.265.82%
Bank of India Multi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund85797421.921.64%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund78096919.952.24%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund77596919.831.55%
SBI Nifty India Consumption Index FundSBI Mutual Fund73360618.747.22%
UTI India Consumer FundUTI Mutual Fund73336318.742.55%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund72395418.51.74%
Invesco India Aggressive Hybrid FundInvesco Mutual Fund70000017.892.3%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund70000017.892.22%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund68787417.580.67%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund67530734.310.43%
Invesco India Balanced Advantage FundInvesco Mutual Fund65000016.611.77%
Unifi Dynamic Asset Allocation FundUnifi Mutual Fund64342516.441.15%
Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver FundSundaram Mutual Fund63100016.121.25%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund62373915.942.23%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund62313315.920.43%
Edelweiss Consumption FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund61316415.673.18%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund61170415.631.82%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund56431914.420.89%
DSP Quant FundDSP Mutual Fund55299414.131.84%
SBI Nifty200 Quality 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund54025613.84.22%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund54000013.81.1%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund54000013.81.39%
Mahindra Manulife Consumption FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund52800013.492.76%
LIC MF Large Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund51556413.170.95%
ITI Bharat Consumption FundITI Mutual Fund51521913.163.55%
ICICI Prudential Quality FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund50263212.840.6%
UTI BSE Low Volatility Index FundUTI Mutual Fund50211212.872.84%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund50000012.780.4%
BANK OF INDIA ELSS Tax Saver FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund50000012.780.9%
quant Arbitrage Fundquant Mutual Fund48472512.38-0.05%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund47688012.180.94%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund44654411.410.72%
BANK OF INDIA Large & Mid Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund44537711.382.15%
BAJAJ FINSERV CONSUMPTION FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund41696910.651.74%
LIC MF ELSS Tax Saver FundLIC Mutual Fund40897610.451.02%
Sundaram Multi Factor FundSundaram Mutual Fund40504310.351.19%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund39885110.194.9%
Invesco India Consumption FundInvesco Mutual Fund3858499.861.64%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund3745739.571.23%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund3656379.340.43%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund3637199.291.74%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund3542819.050.78%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund3430768.772.24%
Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund3400008.690.44%
ICICI Prudential Nifty200 Value 30 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund3388018.664.55%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund3366168.61.82%
HDFC Nifty India Consumption Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund3235888.277.21%
UTI Equity Savings FundUTI Mutual Fund3216748.221.01%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund32000013.511.03%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund3191438.152.23%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund3190058.172.71%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund3084057.880.64%
ITI Value FundITI Mutual Fund2993067.652.1%
Baroda BNP Paribas Dividend Yield FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund2700006.91.18%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund2505196.42.23%
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund2373016.062.99%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund23468662.24%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund2296007.670.35%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2275066.390.28%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund2250005.751%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund2242505.73-0.01%
Kotak Conservative Hybrid FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2200005.620.2%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund2137685.461.01%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund2057035.272.71%
Edelweiss Nifty 100 Quality 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1939854.964.18%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Value 20 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1932324.944.99%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund1917044.91.84%
Taurus ELSS Tax Saver FundTaurus Mutual Fund1905694.886.75%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1822494.661.74%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund1805034.610.86%
ICICI Prudential Quant FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1799374.62.73%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund1716594.391.17%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund1656074.230.29%
Bank of India Business Cycle FundBank of India Mutual Fund1647554.210.91%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund1627884.160.89%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund1595854.091.25%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund1587564.060.47%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund1548123.961.23%
Taurus Large Cap FundTaurus Mutual Fund1527213.916.5%
Kotak NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1401593.583.15%
Groww Nifty Non Cyclical Consumer Index FundGroww Mutual Fund1384473.548.71%
Kotak Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1373373.518.87%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund1349523.452.23%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund1330003.41.14%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund1315063.360.18%
Union Consumption FundUnion Mutual Fund1244723.180.95%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1236363.160.89%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund1234503.151.89%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund1164833.950.75%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1121252.86-0.02%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund1070202.732.09%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund1056002.70.27%
Tata BSE Quality Index FundTata Mutual Fund1054762.74.72%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1054062.690.89%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund1045262.671.74%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund1031322.640.89%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund1000002.560.16%
BANK OF INDIA Large Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund1000002.561.11%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund974192.490.34%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund960002.451.4%
NJ Value FundNJ Mutual Fund959322.451.22%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund958622.462.69%
Aditya Birla Sun Life BSE 500 Quality 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund882302.263.49%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund854222.180.47%
Tata BSE Multicap Consumption 50 30 20 Index FundTata Mutual Fund755541.944.56%
DSP Conservative Hybrid FundDSP Mutual Fund745731.911.07%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund714461.835.86%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund713441.821.25%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund710001.810.45%
SBI Nifty100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund701491.793.15%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund668071.711.74%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund626121.62.24%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund622541.592.24%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund601661.542.23%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund570631.462.71%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund503131.291.23%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund492841.260.86%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund473671.212.24%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund PaymentAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund470951.20.08%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund466401.190.58%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund459011.171.74%
ICICI Prudential Nifty200 Quality 30 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund429041.14.23%
BAJAJ FINSERV EQUITY SAVINGS FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund423781.922.6%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund421521.080.49%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund381610.980.18%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund358640.922.13%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund351170.91.75%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund336650.862.23%
BANDHAN Conservative Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund320000.820.94%
Axis BSE India Sectors Leaders Index FundAxis Mutual Fund299470.772.53%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund291370.741.44%
KOTAK NIFTY 200 QUALITY 30 INDEX FUNDKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund290240.744.23%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund288570.742.23%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund286610.731.17%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund286170.731.17%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund279700.711.5%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund250160.642.71%
Bandhan Nifty 200 Quality 30 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund238020.614.23%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund236560.61.17%
Kotak Nifty200 Value 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund235670.64.57%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund234490.62.23%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund232690.591.27%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund207990.531.17%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund201800.522.71%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund187900.480.9%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund164410.420.87%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund138530.350.62%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund131040.330.89%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund78000.21.23%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund57630.152.21%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund49220.130.21%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund33350.090.63%
BANDHAN Equity Savings FundBandhan Mutual Fund27318.80.6%
quant Multi Asset Allocation Fundquant Mutual Fund67515.58-0.01%
Tata Balanced Advantage FundTata Mutual Fund17500%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of ITC Limited (ITC) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
PPFAS Mutual Fund3190872438152.68
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2170804785720.72
Nippon India Mutual Fund935607882411
SBI Mutual Fund927649882375.55
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund782956982001.03
HDFC Mutual Fund693839001772.77
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund609893521598.25
UTI Mutual Fund597687531527.14
DSP Mutual Fund585169071495.11
Bandhan Mutual Fund394311711016.5
Tata Mutual Fund17935486458.27
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund14831171378.94
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund11326880289.4
Edelweiss Mutual Fund9860603253.75
HSBC Mutual Fund7344453187.65
Old Bridge Mutual Fund6450000164.8
Sundaram Mutual Fund6410967163.8
NJ Mutual Fund6143731162.75
Axis Mutual Fund5720673163.23
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund5460114139.51
Bank of India Mutual Fund4647312118.74
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund4307189110.05
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund3981253102.56
Navi Mutual Fund390171899.69
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund297958676.13
Invesco Mutual Fund204425452.23
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund187631947.94
LIC Mutual Fund133954534.23
ITI Mutual Fund126106932.22
Taurus Mutual Fund121755931.2
Zerodha Mutual Fund73339818.74
Unifi Mutual Fund64342516.44
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund52800013.49
Groww Mutual Fund49796513.69
quant Mutual Fund48540027.96
PGIM India Mutual Fund3627499.27
Union Mutual Fund3542289.05
Shriram Mutual Fund2773157.09
360 ONE Mutual Fund601661.54
Angel One Mutual Fund575181.47

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of ITC Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of ITC Limited is Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund. It is holding 303340607 stocks of ITC Limited valued at INR 7750.3525 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of ITC Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of ITC Limited is PPFAS Mutual Fund. It is holding 319087243 stocks of ITC Limited valued at INR 8152.679 Cr.

Suggested links