- Scheme Category:
- Equity Scheme >
- Sectoral/Thematic Funds
NAV: ₹ ↑ 0.85%
NAV chart
SMA (Simple Moving Average)
- 50 SMA
- 100 SMA
- 200 SMA
- 40 SMA
- 500 SMA
Returns
CAGR returns till date
CAGR returns of Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth and its peers as on 3 November, 2026| Name | YTD | 1D | 1W | 1M | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth | -2.5% | 0.85% | 2.68% | 1.29% | -2.03% | -1.54% | - | - | - | - |
| SBI MNC FUND - REGULAR PLAN -GROWTH | 10.97% | 0.76% | 2.91% | -1.37% | -4.37% | 9.5% | 6.24% | 6.5% | 11.65% | 10.32% |
| SBI HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FUND - REGULAR PLAN -GROWTH | 21.07% | 0.61% | 3.01% | 1.04% | -0.98% | 16.5% | 23.22% | 17.89% | 23.4% | 13.78% |
| SBI COMMA Fund - REGULAR PLAN - Growth | 0.8% | 0.52% | 2.72% | -0.7% | -4.78% | 1.88% | 14.13% | 9.06% | 16.65% | 13.73% |
| SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund - Regular Plan - Growth | -5.29% | 1.31% | 3.83% | 3.85% | -5.01% | -4.45% | 8.98% | 6.45% | 11.2% | 11.03% |
| SBI INFRASTRUCTURE FUND - REGULAR PLAN - GROWTH | -1.4% | 0.59% | 3.73% | 2.11% | -5.38% | -2.2% | 11.18% | 14.06% | 17.54% | 14.3% |
Discrete returns (yearly)
| Year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -3.85% |
Discrete returns (monthly)
| Month | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | -4.8% | 1.77% | -11.98% | 6.69% | -0.29% | 1.76% | 1.99% | 4.32% | -4.76% | 0.44% |
Returns from spefic dates
| Description | CAGR returns from 26 Sep 2024 (Nifty 50 2024 high) |
|---|---|
| Returns | -6.8% |
Portfolio
Asset allocation
| Equity | Debt | Realestate | Commodities | Cash & Equivalents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.31% | 0.37% (Arbitrage: 0.00%) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.32% |
Equity
| Name | Symbol / ISIN | Sector | Weight % | Other links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins India Ltd. | CUMMINSIND (INE298A01020) | Industrial Products | 2.97% | |
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | LAURUSLABS (INE947Q01028) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 2.88% | |
| ICICI Bank Ltd. | ICICIBANK (INE090A01021) | Banks | 2.78% | DCF |
| The Federal Bank Ltd. | FEDERALBNK (INE171A01029) | Banks | 2.66% | |
| Grasim Industries Ltd. | GRASIM (INE047A01021) | Cement & Cement Products | 2.55% | |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | NYKAA (INE388Y01029) | Retailing | 2.54% | |
| Radico Khaitan Ltd. | RADICO (INE944F01028) | Beverages | 2.51% | |
| Muthoot Finance Ltd. | MUTHOOTFIN (INE414G01012) | Finance | 2.28% | |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | GLENMARK (INE935A01035) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 2.20% | |
| GE Vernova T&D India Limited | GVT&D (INE200A01026) | Electrical Equipment | 2.13% | |
| Avenue Supermarts Ltd. | DMART (INE192R01011) | Retailing | 1.97% | |
| Steel Authority of India Ltd. | SAIL (INE114A01011) | Ferrous Metals | 1.97% | |
| Ather Energy Ltd. | ATHERENERG (INE0LEZ01016) | Automobiles | 1.95% | |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd. | HINDALCO (INE038A01020) | Non - Ferrous Metals | 1.94% | |
| AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. | AUBANK (INE949L01017) | Banks | 1.94% | |
| Apar Industries Ltd. | APARINDS (INE372A01015) | Electrical Equipment | 1.82% | |
| Coforge Ltd. | COFORGE (INE591G01025) | IT - Software | 1.76% | |
| Persistent Systems Ltd. | PERSISTENT (INE262H01021) | IT - Software | 1.64% | |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd. | DIVISLAB (INE361B01024) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 1.62% | |
| Hitachi Energy India Ltd. | POWERINDIA (INE07Y701011) | Electrical Equipment | 1.61% | |
| Polycab India Ltd. | POLYCAB (INE455K01017) | Industrial Products | 1.61% | |
| Bajaj Auto Ltd. | BAJAJ-AUTO (INE917I01010) | Automobiles | 1.57% | |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. | OFSS (INE881D01027) | IT - Software | 1.53% | |
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | SUNPHARMA (INE044A01036) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 1.50% | |
| Fortis Healthcare Ltd. | FORTIS (INE061F01013) | Healthcare Services | 1.50% | |
| Schaeffler India Ltd. | SCHAEFFLER (INE513A01022) | Auto Components | 1.49% | |
| TVS Motor Company Ltd. | TVSMOTOR (INE494B01023) | Automobiles | 1.44% | |
| Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. | MCX (INE745G01043) | Capital Markets | 1.42% | |
| Navin Fluorine International Ltd. | NAVINFLUOR (INE048G01026) | Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 1.42% | |
| INDO-MIM Ltd. | (INE084101034) | Industrial Manufacturing | 1.30% | |
| SPR Auto Technologies Ltd. | SHRIPISTON (INE526E01018) | Auto Components | 1.29% | |
| Bharat Forge Ltd. | BHARATFORG (INE465A01025) | Auto Components | 1.25% | |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. | BHEL (INE257A01026) | Electrical Equipment | 1.24% | |
| Eicher Motors Ltd. | EICHERMOT (INE066A01021) | Automobiles | 1.23% | |
| ABB India Ltd. | ABB (INE117A01022) | Electrical Equipment | 1.23% | |
| Info Edge (India) Ltd. | NAUKRI (INE663F01032) | Retailing | 1.20% | |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. | NATIONALUM (INE139A01034) | Non - Ferrous Metals | 1.17% | |
| Dhoot Transmission Ltd. | (INE01NH01023) | Auto Components | 1.16% | |
| Shriram Finance Ltd. | SHRIRAMFIN (INE721A01047) | Finance | 1.14% | |
| Titan Company Ltd. | TITAN (INE280A01028) | Consumer Durables | 1.14% | |
| Tata Steel Ltd. | TATASTEEL (INE081A01020) | Ferrous Metals | 1.13% | |
| Lupin Ltd. | LUPIN (INE326A01037) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 1.13% | |
| Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. | KARURVYSYA (INE036D01028) | Banks | 1.13% | |
| L&T Finance Ltd. | LTF (INE498L01015) | Finance | 1.12% | |
| Hero MotoCorp Ltd. | HEROMOTOCO (INE158A01026) | Automobiles | 1.12% | |
| Indian Bank | INDIANB (INE562A01011) | Banks | 1.11% | |
| Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. | ABCAPITAL (INE674K01013) | Finance | 1.06% | |
| Bajaj Finserv Ltd. | BAJAJFINSV (INE918I01026) | Finance | 1.06% | DCF |
| HCL Technologies Ltd. | HCLTECH (INE860A01027) | IT - Software | 1.06% | DCF |
| NTPC Ltd. | NTPC (INE733E01010) | Power | 1.05% | |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd. | BEL (INE263A01024) | Aerospace & Defense | 1.02% | |
| Reliance Industries Ltd. | RELIANCE (INE002A01018) | Petroleum Products | 1.02% | DCF |
| State Bank of India | SBIN (INE062A01020) | Banks | 1.00% | DCF |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | TORNTPHARM (INE685A01028) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.99% | |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | AUROPHARMA (INE406A01037) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.94% | |
| Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | EMCURE (INE168P01015) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.93% | |
| Ashok Leyland Ltd. | ASHOKLEY (INE208A01029) | Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles | 0.91% | |
| JSW Steel Ltd. | JSWSTEEL (INE019A01038) | Ferrous Metals | 0.89% | |
| Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd. | (INE1KZI01025) | Industrial Manufacturing | 0.88% | |
| Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. | MAZDOCK (INE249Z01020) | Industrial Manufacturing | 0.88% | |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd | M&MFIN (INE774D01024) | Finance | 0.84% | |
| Marico Ltd. | MARICO (INE196A01026) | Agricultural Food & other Products | 0.83% | |
| Alkem Laboratories Ltd. | ALKEM (INE540L01014) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.83% | |
| P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd. | PNGJL (INE953R01016) | Consumer Durables | 0.80% | |
| Thermax Ltd. | THERMAX (INE152A01029) | Electrical Equipment | 0.72% | |
| Welspun Corp Ltd. | WELCORP (INE191B01025) | Industrial Products | 0.59% | |
| Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. | ACUTAAS (INE00FF01025) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.56% | |
| Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. | ASTERDM (INE914M01019) | Healthcare Services | 0.52% | |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. | TCS (INE467B01029) | IT - Software | 0.49% | DCF |
| Infosys Ltd. | INFY (INE009A01021) | IT - Software | 0.48% | DCF |
| Abbott India Ltd. | ABBOTINDIA (INE358A01014) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.42% | |
| BSE Ltd. | BSE (INE118H01025) | Capital Markets | 0.22% | |
| Biocon Ltd. | BIOCON (INE376G01013) | Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.03% |
Debt
| Name | Isin | Rating | Weight % | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6% TVS MOTOR CO LTD NCRPS 01-09-2026 | INE494B04019 | CARE A1 + | 0.03% | 14.34% |
| 182 DAYS TBILL RED 03-09-2026 | IN002025Y487 | SOVEREIGN | 0.34% | 5.18% |
Portfolio data is as on date 31 August, 2026
NAV history
Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history
| Date | NAV | % change |
|---|---|---|
| 3 November, 2026 | 8.8351 | 0.85% |
| 2 November, 2026 | 8.7608 | 0.83% |
| 30 October, 2026 | 8.6886 | -0.1% |
| 29 October, 2026 | 8.6973 | 0.86% |
| 28 October, 2026 | 8.623 | 0.21% |
| 27 October, 2026 | 8.6049 | 1.69% |
| 26 October, 2026 | 8.462 | 1.53% |
| 23 October, 2026 | 8.3345 | -1.8% |
| 22 October, 2026 | 8.4874 | -0.96% |
| 21 October, 2026 | 8.5701 | -1.55% |
| 19 October, 2026 | 8.7049 | -0.82% |
| 16 October, 2026 | 8.7768 | 0.34% |
| 15 October, 2026 | 8.7471 | -0.67% |
| 14 October, 2026 | 8.8062 | -0.54% |
| 13 October, 2026 | 8.8536 | 0.75% |
| 12 October, 2026 | 8.788 | 0.17% |
| 9 October, 2026 | 8.7729 | 1.4% |
| 8 October, 2026 | 8.6515 | -2.39% |
| 7 October, 2026 | 8.8635 | -0.14% |
| 6 October, 2026 | 8.8755 | 0.91% |
| 5 October, 2026 | 8.7951 | 0.83% |
| 1 October, 2026 | 8.7228 | -0.61% |
| 30 September, 2026 | 8.7761 | -0.3% |
| 29 September, 2026 | 8.8025 | -0.62% |
| 28 September, 2026 | 8.8571 | -1.68% |
| 25 September, 2026 | 9.0087 | 0.2% |
| 24 September, 2026 | 8.9905 | -1.12% |
| 23 September, 2026 | 9.0921 | 0.91% |
| 22 September, 2026 | 9.0105 | -0.53% |
| 21 September, 2026 | 9.0589 |
FAQ (Frequently asked questions)
What is latest/current NAV/price of Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth?
The latest NAV of Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth is 8.8351 as on 3 November, 2026.What are YTD (year to date) returns of Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth?
The YTD (year to date) returns of Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth are -2.5% as on 3 November, 2026.What are 1 year returns of Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth?
The 1 year returns of Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth are -1.54% as on 3 November, 2026.What are top 10 holdings of Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth?
Top 10 holdings of Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth are:- Cummins India Ltd.
- Laurus Labs Ltd.
- ICICI Bank Ltd.
- The Federal Bank Ltd.
- Grasim Industries Ltd.
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.
- Radico Khaitan Ltd.
- Muthoot Finance Ltd.
- Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
- GE Vernova T&D India Limited
- Avenue Supermarts Ltd.
What is LTCG (Long term capital gain) and STCG (Short term capital gain) tax for Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth?
Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular Plan - Growth is equity oriented mutual fund. Various capital gain taxes are applicable as below (Effective for redemption after July 23, 2024 and from FY 2024-25)Holding period Tax rate Less than 1 year (STCG) 20% More than 1 year (LTCG) Tax free upto Rs. 1.25 lakhs. 12.5% on rest amount.