Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

  • Scheme Category:  
  • Hybrid Scheme >  
  • Multi Asset Allocation Fund
NAV: ₹ 54.1313 ↑ 0.49%
[as on 21 August, 2026]

NAV chart

SMA (Simple Moving Average)

  • 50 SMA
  • 100 SMA
  • 200 SMA
  • 400 SMA

Returns

CAGR returns till date

CAGR returns of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option and its peers as on 21 August, 2026
NameYTD1D1W1M3M1Y3Y5Y7Y10Y
Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option 4.99% 0.49% 1.04% 3.39% 5.59% 15.25% 15.8% 11.01% 14.6% 12.04%
SBI MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND - DIRECT PLAN - GROWTH 3.89% 0.24% 0.33% 1.11% 2.26% 14.49% 16.66% 14.59% 14.84% 12.34%
ICICI Prudential Multi-Asset Fund - Direct Plan - Growth 0.96% 0.22% 0.29% 1.75% 3.34% 8.73% 16.29% 18% 19.01% 15.79%
HDFC Multi-Asset Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan 1.33% 0.32% 0.4% 2.24% 3.41% 6.96% 13.43% 12.06% 15.15% 11.87%
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option 7.59% 0.38% 0.73% 3.54% 4.72% 18.03% 20.8% 16.84%--
Kotak Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option 4.73% 0.37% 0.51% 2.92% 3.19% 22.2%----

Discrete returns (yearly)

Year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Returns 8.08% 17.09% 3.05% 16.62% 19.82% 25.92% -4.98% 14.03% 16.84% 16.34%

Discrete returns (monthly)

MonthOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Returns 2.31% 1.94% 1.12% 2.5% 0.27% -8.89% 4.28% 0.38% 1.69% 1.91%

Portfolio

Asset allocation

EquityDebtRealestateCommoditiesCash & Equivalents
82.31% 15.05% (Arbitrage: 2.79%) 0.00% 0.00% 5.17%

Equity

NameSymbol / ISINSectorWeight %
ICICI Bank LimitedICICIBANK (INE090A01021)Banks4.94%
HDFC Bank LimitedHDFCBANK (INE040A01034)Banks3.81%
Larsen & Toubro LimitedLT (INE018A01030)Construction2.55%
Bharti Airtel LimitedBHARTIARTL (INE397D01024)Telecom - Services2.47%
Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedM&M (INE101A01026)Automobiles2.45%
Reliance Industries LimitedRELIANCE (INE002A01018)Petroleum Products2.19%
State Bank of IndiaSBIN (INE062A01020)Banks2.11%
Axis Bank LimitedAXISBANK (INE238A01034)Banks2.01%
Bajaj Finance LimitedBAJFINANCE (INE296A01032)Finance1.89%
SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedSBILIFE (INE123W01016)Insurance1.31%
Cube Highways Trust-InvIT Fund (INE0NR623014)Transport Infrastructure1.24%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedONGC (INE213A01029)Oil1.24%
Titan Company LimitedTITAN (INE280A01028)Consumer Durables1.17%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedTORNTPHARM (INE685A01028)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.14%
Swiggy LimitedSWIGGY (INE00H001014)Retailing1.13%
NTPC LimitedNTPC (INE733E01010)Power1.11%
TVS Motor Company LimitedTVSMOTOR (INE494B01023)Automobiles1.10%
Indus Infra Trust (INE0NHL23019)Transport Infrastructure0.99%
Sagility LimitedSAGILITY (INE0W2G01015)IT - Services0.88%
The Federal Bank LimitedFEDERALBNK (INE171A01029)Banks0.87%
Tech Mahindra LimitedTECHM (INE669C01036)IT - Software0.86%
Cipla LimitedCIPLA (INE059A01026)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.85%
United Spirits LimitedUNITDSPR (INE854D01024)Beverages0.85%
Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedKOTAKBANK (INE237A01036)Banks0.83%
TD Power Systems LimitedTDPOWERSYS (INE419M01027)Electrical Equipment0.83%
UltraTech Cement LimitedULTRACEMCO (INE481G01011)Cement & Cement Products0.83%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedVAML (INE1CDF01017)Non - Ferrous Metals0.76%
Marico LimitedMARICO (INE196A01026)Agricultural Food & other Products0.75%
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd (CCD) (INE121A08PJ0)Finance0.72%
Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedSONACOMS (INE073K01018)Auto Components0.71%
Cummins India LimitedCUMMINSIND (INE298A01020)Industrial Products0.70%
Sapphire Foods India LimitedSAPPHIRE (INE806T01020)Leisure Services0.69%
Tata Consultancy Services LimitedTCS (INE467B01029)IT - Software0.68%
Minda Corporation LimitedMINDACORP (INE842C01021)Auto Components0.65%
Alkem Laboratories LimitedALKEM (INE540L01014)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.65%
Fortis Healthcare LimitedFORTIS (INE061F01013)Healthcare Services0.63%
Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedHAL (INE066F01020)Aerospace & Defense0.63%
Page Industries LimitedPAGEIND (INE761H01022)Textiles & Apparels0.62%
Amber Enterprises India LimitedAMBER (INE371P01015)Consumer Durables0.61%
Indo-MIM Limited (INE084101034)Industrial Manufacturing0.61%
Aadhar Housing Finance LimitedAADHARHFC (INE883F01010)Finance0.60%
Hyundai Motor India LtdHYUNDAI (INE0V6F01027)Automobiles0.60%
360 One WAM Limited360ONE (INE466L01038)Capital Markets0.60%
Max Healthcare Institute LimitedMAXHEALTH (INE027H01010)Healthcare Services0.59%
Coforge LimitedCOFORGE (INE591G01025)IT - Software0.59%
JSW Infrastructure LtdJSWINFRA (INE880J01026)Transport Infrastructure0.58%
Vishal Mega Mart LimitedVMM (INE01EA01019)Retailing0.57%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedSUNPHARMA (INE044A01036)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.56%
CreditAccess Grameen LimitedCREDITACC (INE741K01010)Finance0.55%
Eternal LimitedETERNAL (INE758T01015)Retailing0.55%
GE Vernova T&D India LimitedGVT&D (INE200A01026)Electrical Equipment0.55%
Doms Industries LimitedDOMS (INE321T01012)Household Products0.55%
Britannia Industries LimitedBRITANNIA (INE216A01030)Food Products0.53%
Godrej Consumer Products LimitedGODREJCP (INE102D01028)Personal Products0.52%
Ather Energy LimitedATHERENERG (INE0LEZ01016)Automobiles0.51%
Welspun Corp LimitedWELCORP (INE191B01025)Industrial Products0.51%
Krishna Institute Of Medical Sciences LimitedKIMS (INE967H01025)Healthcare Services0.50%
Aarti Industries LimitedAARTIIND (INE769A01020)Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.50%
Emcure Pharmaceuticals LimitedEMCURE (INE168P01015)Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.48%
Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedTENNIND (INE19RI01016)Auto Components0.48%
Lenskart Solutions LimitedLENSKART (INE956O01016)Retailing0.47%
Tata Consumer Products LimitedTATACONSUM (INE192A01025)Agricultural Food & other Products0.46%
JK Cement LimitedJKCEMENT (INE823G01014)Cement & Cement Products0.46%
Coromandel International LimitedCOROMANDEL (INE169A01031)Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.45%
Delhivery LimitedDELHIVERY (INE148O01028)Transport Services0.44%
The Indian Hotels Company LimitedINDHOTEL (INE053A01029)Leisure Services0.44%
Chalet Hotels LimitedCHALET (INE427F01016)Leisure Services0.43%
Midwest LimitedMIDWESTLTD (INE0XAD01024)Consumer Durables0.41%
Knowledge Realty Trust (INE1JAR25012)Realty0.34%
ABB India LimitedABB (INE117A01022)Electrical Equipment0.34%
Tata Steel LimitedTATASTEEL (INE081A01020)Ferrous Metals0.34%
PI Industries LimitedPIIND (INE603J01030)Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.33%
Bajaj Finserv LimitedBAJAJFINSV (INE918I01026)Finance0.26%
Tata Power Company LimitedTATAPOWER (INE245A01021)Power0.19%
HCL Technologies LimitedHCLTECH (INE860A01027)IT - Software0.15%
Axis Gold ETF (INF846K01W80)12.74%
Axis Silver ETF (INF846K011K1)2.08%

Debt

NameRatingWeight %
8.55% Shriram Finance Limited (28/04/2028) **CRISIL AAA1.22%
8.15% Tata Capital Limited (11/06/2029) **CRISIL AAA1.01%
9% Aditya Birla Digital Fashion Ventures Limited (20/07/2029) **CRISIL AA-1.00%
7.48% National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development (15/09/2028)CRISIL AAA1.00%
7.88% Muthoot Finance Limited (22/11/2028) **CRISIL AA+0.99%
5% GMR Airports Limited (13/02/2027)CRISIL A+0.93%
7.18% Government of India (14/08/2033)Sovereign0.82%
7.1% Government of India (08/04/2034)Sovereign0.61%
7.69% REC Limited (31/03/2033) **CRISIL AAA0.41%
9.40% Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited (20/02/2027) **ICRA AA+0.40%
Muthoot Finance Limited (26/07/2029) (FRN)CRISIL AA+0.40%
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd (27/02/2029) (FRN) **ICRA AA+0.40%
8.8% Aditya Birla Digital Fashion Ventures Limited (26/08/2027) **CRISIL AA-0.40%
7.81% Uttar Pradesh State Development Loans (19/10/2034)Sovereign0.20%
9% Bharti Telecom Limited (04/12/2028) **CRISIL AAA0.20%
Bamboo Hotel And Global Centre (Delhi) Private limited (31/01/2028) **ICRA A+(CE)0.20%
8.9% Muthoot Finance Limited (07/10/2027) **CRISIL AA+0.20%
7.66% Bajaj Housing Finance Limited (20/03/2028)CRISIL AAA0.20%
7.68% Tata Capital Limited (07/09/2027) **CRISIL AAA0.20%
8.11% Pilani Investment and Industries Corporation Limited (24/04/2029) **CRISIL AA+0.20%
8.4% Muthoot Finance Limited (28/08/2028) **CRISIL AA+0.20%
8.20% Adani Power Limited (25/01/2029) **CRISIL AA0.20%
6.19% Government of India (16/09/2034)Sovereign0.19%
9.4% IKF Finance Limited (12/08/2027) **CARE AA-0.17%
9.41% India Infrastructure Fin Co Ltd (27/07/2037) **CRISIL AAA0.11%
182 Days Tbill (MD 27/08/2026)Sovereign0.40%
Portfolio data is as on date 31 July, 2026

NAV history

Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option - 30 days NAV (Net asset value) history

DateNAV% change
21 August, 202654.1313 0.49%
20 August, 202653.8677 0.76%
19 August, 202653.4628 -0.3%
18 August, 202653.6237 -0.1%
17 August, 202653.6760 0.19%
14 August, 202653.5744 -0.15%
13 August, 202653.6571 -0.3%
12 August, 202653.8185 0.19%
11 August, 202653.7159 -0.17%
10 August, 202653.8081 0.24%
7 August, 202653.6816 0.12%
6 August, 202653.6168 0.42%
5 August, 202653.3903 0.58%
4 August, 202653.0809 -0.23%
3 August, 202653.2042 0.91%
31 July, 202652.7269 0.28%
30 July, 202652.5772 0.48%
29 July, 202652.3259 0.57%
28 July, 202652.0271 -0.21%
27 July, 202652.1361 0.72%
24 July, 202651.7648 -0.36%
23 July, 202651.9540 -0.42%
22 July, 202652.1738 -0.35%
21 July, 202652.3583 0.27%
20 July, 202652.2190 0.04%
17 July, 202652.2002 0.25%
16 July, 202652.0682 -0.11%
15 July, 202652.1255 0.32%
14 July, 202651.9612 -0.6%
13 July, 202652.2742

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • What is latest/current NAV/price of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option?
    The latest NAV of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option is 54.1313 as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are YTD (year to date) returns of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option?
    The YTD (year to date) returns of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option are 4.99% as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are 1 year returns of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option?
    The 1 year returns of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option are 15.25% as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are 3 year CAGR returns of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option?
    The 3 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option are 15.8% as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are 5 year CAGR returns of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option?
    The 5 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option are 11.01% as on 21 August, 2026.
  • What are 10 year CAGR returns of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option?
    The 10 year annualized returns (CAGR) of Axis Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option are 11.01% as on 21 August, 2026.