Larsen & Toubro Limited - holdings by mutual funds

List of mutual funds holding the stocks of Larsen & Toubro Limited (LT) as on Aug 2026

Mutual fundAMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)Percentage within Fund
HDFC Flexi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund88780073591.073.16%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund erstwhile Bluechip FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund81515563297.224.11%
SBI Large Cap FUNDSBI Mutual Fund74000002993.235.43%
HDFC Balanced Advantage FundHDFC Mutual Fund68790832782.522.59%
Kotak Flexi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund52000002103.353.73%
SBI AGGRESIVE HYBRID FUNDSBI Mutual Fund51530002084.342.35%
Nippon India Large Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund49477742001.333.7%
Mirae Asset Large Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund330291813363.5%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund32263481495.091.98%
UTI Nifty 50 Index FundUTI Mutual Fund31318811266.814.3%
ICICI Prudential Value Fund erstwhile Value Discovery FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund27138431097.721.83%
Axis Large Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund26348181065.763.4%
Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund24944711008.991.79%
Invesco India Contra FundInvesco Mutual Fund24778141002.254.86%
Axis ELSS Tax Saver FundAxis Mutual Fund2343559947.952.9%
SBI Balanced Advantage FundSBI Mutual Fund23306251064.182.26%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2325000940.443.17%
SBI ELSS Tax Saver FUNDSBI Mutual Fund2268231917.482.89%
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund2219697897.853.86%
HDFC Large Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund1966227795.321.99%
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1931972781.464.92%
Kotak Large & Mid Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1850000748.312.31%
Franklin India Flexi Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund1849010747.913.86%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1838296743.570.85%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1742992705.024.12%
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1714029693.311.51%
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1507451609.754.27%
SBI NIFTY INDEX FUNDSBI Mutual Fund1479567598.474.3%
Nippon India Power & Infra FundNippon India Mutual Fund1344337543.776.68%
ICICI Prudential Aggressive Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1343493652.441.24%
HDFC Aggressive Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund1206749488.122.19%
Kotak Multi Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1195316483.491.58%
UTI Large Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund1177988476.483.91%
ICICI Prudential Infrastructure FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund1176819476.015.56%
Kotak Large Cap FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1109346448.724.1%
CANARA ROBECO FLEXI CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1058270428.063.13%
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund1037645419.723.12%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1017682411.641.42%
Invesco India Focused FundInvesco Mutual Fund1009212408.226.33%
SBI CONTRA FUNDSBI Mutual Fund1005000406.510.85%
Franklin India Large Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund928612375.615.01%
Kotak Balanced Advantage FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund880312356.082.05%
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund874577353.761.34%
DSP Large Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund836626338.414.77%
SBI Dividend Yield FundSBI Mutual Fund831446336.313.93%
HSBC Value FundHSBC Mutual Fund819690331.562.16%
Sundaram Aggressive Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund786761318.243.43%
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund743119300.583.45%
Axis Large & Mid Cap FundAxis Mutual Fund733621296.741.71%
HDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund730535295.490.98%
Franklin Build India FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund725000293.269.3%
Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund717322290.154.66%
Aditya Birla Sun Life ELSS Tax Saver FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund711782287.911.98%
DSP India T I G E R FundDSP Mutual Fund709133286.844.44%
ICICI Prudential Flexi Cap FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund681300275.581.06%
Nippon India Flexi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund646193261.382.66%
HDFC ELSS Tax Saver FundHDFC Mutual Fund631346255.371.6%
DSP ELSS Tax Saver FundDSP Mutual Fund628277254.131.52%
CANARA ROBECO AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund620000250.782.2%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund612746247.853.11%
SBI INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDSBI Mutual Fund600000242.695.05%
Kotak Infrastructure & Economic Reform FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund570000230.569.25%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundSBI Mutual Fund555709224.784.2%
Bandhan Value FundBandhan Mutual Fund550000222.472.23%
Sundaram Large and Midcap FundSundaram Mutual Fund548815221.992.94%
HDFC Value FundHDFC Mutual Fund525000212.362.57%
UTI Aggressive Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund519809210.263.12%
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund497562201.263%
UTI Infrastructure FundUTI Mutual Fund477110192.999.11%
HDFC Multi Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund475000192.130.93%
Invesco India Flexi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund467104188.943.31%
Helios Flexi Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund459870186.012.13%
Nippon India Value FundNippon India Mutual Fund458547185.482.05%
UTI Large & Mid Cap FundUTI Mutual Fund454456183.822.82%
HSBC Infrastructure FundHSBC Mutual Fund442100178.837.25%
Navi Nifty 50 Index FundNavi Mutual Fund438758177.474.3%
HDFC Equity Savings FundHDFC Mutual Fund437325176.891.22%
Axis Multicap FundAxis Mutual Fund431896174.71.46%
Tata Balanced Advantage FundTata Mutual Fund426117172.362.02%
HDFC Infrastructure FundHDFC Mutual Fund421000170.297.33%
Nippon India Index Fund Nifty 50Nippon India Mutual Fund412661166.924.3%
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund400000161.82.53%
BANDHAN ELSS Tax Saver FundBandhan Mutual Fund400000161.82.32%
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund383892186.071.57%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund380647153.970.73%
HDFC Dividend Yield FundHDFC Mutual Fund370000149.662.68%
Tata Large & MId Cap FundTata Mutual Fund363164146.91.91%
DSP Large & Mid Cap FundDSP Mutual Fund363062146.850.8%
JM Flexi Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund357357144.552.73%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund356581144.231.92%
Franklin India Large & Mid Cap FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund354769143.53.96%
Tata ELSS FundTata Mutual Fund352147142.443%
BANDHAN Flexi Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund350000141.571.89%
Tata Infrastructure FundTata Mutual Fund349889141.537%
Kotak Contra FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund345547139.772.54%
Edelweiss Flexi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund344864139.493.75%
ICICI Prudential Equity Minimum Variance FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund335568135.735.08%
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund333000134.72.52%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FUNDICICI Prudential Mutual Fund330409133.654.9%
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund327332132.41.38%
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund324025131.063.22%
DSP Multi Asset Allocation FundDSP Mutual Fund322848130.591.19%
HDFC ARBITRAGE FUNDHDFC Mutual Fund317100128.260%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Aggressive Hybrid FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund310673125.661.74%
Invesco India Infrastructure FundInvesco Mutual Fund303368122.717.93%
UTI Focused Fund 30 stocksUTI Mutual Fund300000121.354.88%
BANDHAN Nifty 50 Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund298414120.714.29%
Canara Robeco Focused FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund292261118.224.05%
Nippon India Vision Large & Mid Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund289434117.071.48%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund283500114.674.34%
Motilal Oswal Large CapMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund280000113.263.6%
Sundaram Large Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund277730112.343.68%
DSP Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund274719111.129.75%
Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund270119109.263.21%
Canara Robeco Multi Cap FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund269221108.91.83%
Kotak Focused FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund267797108.322.38%
Mahindra Manulife Focused FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund266500107.85.11%
Edelweiss Multi Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund262177106.052.99%
HSBC Multi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund256714103.841.6%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund252190102.011.01%
HDFC Housing Opportunities FundHDFC Mutual Fund250000101.128.67%
HSBC Large Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund250000101.125.45%
ICICI Prudential Innovation FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund24485899.041.24%
CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund24215197.959.92%
Tata Flexi Cap FundTata Mutual Fund24050097.282.66%
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund23640395.621.93%
HSBC ELSS Tax saver FundHSBC Mutual Fund23303194.262.23%
PGIM India Flexi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund23242594.011.58%
Sundaram Multi Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund23000093.033.03%
HSBC Flexi Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund22862092.471.54%
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund22700091.822.04%
LIC MF Large & Mid Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund22689791.782.87%
UTI Value FundUTI Mutual Fund22500091.010.95%
BANDHAN Infrastructure FundBandhan Mutual Fund21801888.196.15%
Mirae Asset Multicap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund21432886.691.54%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Asset Allocation FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund21407286.591.14%
Axis Business Cycles FundAxis Mutual Fund20576083.233.84%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conglomerate FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund20074081.25.04%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund200246811.06%
HSBC Focused FundHSBC Mutual Fund20000080.94.39%
Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage FundSundaram Mutual Fund19800080.098.25%
Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund19761179.931.48%
Invesco India Multi Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund19510278.921.74%
JioBlackRock Flexi Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund18819476.122.32%
Tata Business Cycle FundTata Mutual Fund18745475.822.91%
LIC MF Large Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund18736175.795.47%
Axis Nifty 100 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund18136973.363.49%
Invesco India Large Cap FundInvesco Mutual Fund18093073.183.62%
Franklin India Balanced Advantage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund18037572.961.93%
HDFC Multi Asset Allocation FundHDFC Mutual Fund18007572.841.21%
Axis Balanced Advantage FundAxis Mutual Fund179770891.89%
BANDHAN Large Cap FundBandhan Mutual Fund17654171.413.28%
Tata Multi Asset Allocation FundTata Mutual Fund17247369.761.33%
Sundaram Flexicap FundSundaram Mutual Fund17228869.693.55%
Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund16644167.321.68%
Franklin India Multi Asset Allocation FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund16517566.812.29%
Tata Focused FundTata Mutual Fund16300065.933.76%
Axis Multi Asset Allocation FundAxis Mutual Fund16190665.492.51%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund16174365.420.68%
Invesco India Business Cycle FundInvesco Mutual Fund16169165.44.74%
Edelweiss Large Cap FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund16040764.884.52%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund15811663.965.11%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund15811263.954.3%
DSP Business Cycle FundDSP Mutual Fund15245561.674.2%
Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundTata Mutual Fund15000060.671.49%
Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund14500058.652%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large & Mid Cap FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund13829955.940.93%
UTI Balanced Advantage FundUTI Mutual Fund13548554.81.81%
Edelweiss Focused FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund13461354.455.18%
Bandhan Focused FundBandhan Mutual Fund13336653.952.58%
Bandhan Aggressive Hybrid FundBandhan Mutual Fund13276053.72.06%
Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Asset FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund13050052.793.55%
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUNDBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund13000052.581.51%
Canara Robeco Value FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund12790051.733.98%
BANK OF INDIA Manufacturing & Infrastructure FundBank of India Mutual Fund12744351.555.43%
Sundaram Dynamic Asset Allocation FundSundaram Mutual Fund12635951.113.03%
DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDSP Mutual Fund12606850.991.91%
Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund12600050.974.05%
Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund12400050.162.12%
Kotak Nifty 50 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund12281749.684.29%
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund11923648.232.9%
Sundaram Small Cap FundSundaram Mutual Fund11915548.21.16%
Nippon India Index Fund BSE SensexNippon India Mutual Fund11915248.025.16%
DSP Nifty 50 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund11755547.554.29%
Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund11714847.392.39%
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund11700047.332.52%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund11500046.521.51%
Mahindra Manulife Aggressive Hybrid FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund11353445.921.65%
Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver FundSundaram Mutual Fund11182845.233.52%
Union Multicap FundUnion Mutual Fund11028244.612.86%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund11000044.490.17%
Axis Nifty 50 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund10953644.314.3%
BANDHAN NIFTY100 LOW VOLATILITY 30 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund10911644.142.75%
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund10800043.683.44%
HSBC India Export Opportunities FundHSBC Mutual Fund10345541.853.16%
Tata Large Cap FundTata Mutual Fund10000040.451.46%
HSBC Balanced Advantage FundHSBC Mutual Fund10000040.452.66%
Sundaram Value FundSundaram Mutual Fund10000040.453.15%
Axis Value FundAxis Mutual Fund9982040.382.15%
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage FundBandhan Mutual Fund9753249.361.73%
LIC MF Infrastructure FundLIC Mutual Fund9602338.843.31%
Baroda BNP Paribas Value FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund9500038.433.87%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 50 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund9482438.364.3%
Canara Robeco Manufacturing FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund9210937.262.12%
Helios Large & Mid Cap FundHelios Mutual Fund9204737.232.53%
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund9094236.792.31%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund9000036.45.52%
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund8885435.940.97%
BAJAJ FINSERV MULTI CAP FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund8848335.792.2%
ITI Flexi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund8756335.422.23%
Bandhan Business Cycle FundBandhan Mutual Fund8751835.43.22%
HDFC NIFTY50 Equal weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund8538734.541.91%
LIC MF Flexi Cap FundLIC Mutual Fund8390233.943.02%
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund8350033.773.13%
HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund8330033.690.57%
Tata Dividend Yield FundTata Mutual Fund8258933.412.89%
Kotak ESG Exclusionary Strategy FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund8100032.764.42%
ICICI Prudential Exports & Services FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund7963132.212.08%
Axis Aggressive Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund7581330.672.08%
Franklin India INDEX FUND NSE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund7573430.634.28%
Parag Parikh Large Cap FundPPFAS Mutual Fund7427130.043.49%
Mirae Asset Infrastructure FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund7218029.25.97%
Tata BSE Select Business Groups Index FundTata Mutual Fund7151828.8212.8%
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund7109228.762.25%
HDFC Conservative Hybrid FundHDFC Mutual Fund7000028.310.88%
JM Value FundJM Financial Mutual Fund7000028.313.46%
LIC MF ELSS Tax Saver FundLIC Mutual Fund6894227.892.73%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund6851927.721.72%
Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund6842527.681.96%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund6787127.450.31%
Baroda BNP Paribas Energy Opportunities FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund6750027.34.35%
Baroda BNP Paribas Dividend Yield FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund6700027.14.63%
Tata Housing Opportunities FundTata Mutual Fund6684227.045.65%
HSBC Business Cycles FundHSBC Mutual Fund6650026.92.19%
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund6516926.362.95%
ITI Multi Cap FundITI Mutual Fund6497326.281.7%
LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation FundLIC Mutual Fund6170024.962.48%
PGIM India Large and Midcap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund6015824.332.93%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund6000024.272.61%
TRUSTMF Flexi Cap FundTrust Mutual Fund5983724.22.32%
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund5967724.143.47%
WhiteOak Capital Large Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund5953924.081.89%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Business Cycle FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund5946124.051.3%
Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund5850023.664.13%
DSP Quant FundDSP Mutual Fund5756123.283.03%
Franklin India Arbitrage FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund5705023.08-0.01%
Groww Multicap FundGroww Mutual Fund5573622.541.53%
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund5497025.211.02%
PGIM India Large Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund5435221.984.08%
Union Business Cycle FundUnion Mutual Fund5432121.974.24%
Union Multi Asset Allocation FundUnion Mutual Fund5345021.622.12%
Motilal Oswal Balanced Advantage Fund MOFDYNAMICMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund5292321.412.88%
Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation FundInvesco Mutual Fund5216621.11.71%
SBI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundSBI Mutual Fund5026820.331.91%
UTI Equity Savings FundUTI Mutual Fund5021520.312.49%
Kotak Equity Savings FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund50000126.620.19%
Bandhan Multi Asset Allocation FundBandhan Mutual Fund5000055.190.53%
DSP Value FundDSP Mutual Fund4898419.810.89%
Bank of India Multi Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund4872119.711.48%
Invesco India Balanced Advantage FundInvesco Mutual Fund4800019.422.07%
Union Balanced Advantage FundUnion Mutual Fund4720019.091.54%
Sundaram Dividend Yield FundSundaram Mutual Fund4700019.012.36%
Sundaram Equity Savings FundSundaram Mutual Fund4632136.431.87%
Franklin Asian Equity FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund4610818.651.87%
Union ELSS Tax Saver FundUnion Mutual Fund4595018.592.13%
ITI Focused FundITI Mutual Fund4572118.492.94%
SBI Nifty 500 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund4548018.42.36%
BANK OF INDIA Large & Mid Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund4530518.333.46%
UTI Arbitrage FundUTI Mutual Fund4515018.260.16%
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver FundPGIM India Mutual Fund4322717.482.42%
LIC MF Balanced Advantage FundLIC Mutual Fund4279817.312.49%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund4248417.180.75%
ITI Large Cap FundITI Mutual Fund4172016.884.64%
HSBC NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDHSBC Mutual Fund4165516.854.3%
HDFC NIFTY 100 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund4087416.533.49%
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund4047216.370.37%
LIC MF Nifty 50 Index FundLIC Mutual Fund3894815.754.3%
Union Largecap FundUnion Mutual Fund3870015.653.58%
SBI BSE Sensex Index FundSBI Mutual Fund3865115.585.16%
UTI BSE Low Volatility Index FundUTI Mutual Fund3801015.323.38%
Invesco India Aggressive Hybrid FundInvesco Mutual Fund3800015.371.98%
Union Aggressive Hybrid FundUnion Mutual Fund3795015.351.98%
Whiteoak Capital Large & Mid Cap FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund3714115.020.6%
Union Large & Midcap FundUnion Mutual Fund3595914.551.43%
ITI Large & Midcap FundITI Mutual Fund3569814.441.98%
PGIM India Balanced Advantage FundPGIM India Mutual Fund3351513.561.84%
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund3343113.522.92%
JM Focused FundJM Financial Mutual Fund3300713.354.56%
Mahindra Manulife Multi Asset Allocation FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund3150012.741.03%
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund3140012.71.38%
Edelweiss Nifty 50 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund3045912.324.3%
Union Flexi Cap FundUnion Mutual Fund3000012.130.49%
JM Large Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund2990012.093.07%
Axis Equity Savings FundAxis Mutual Fund2946417.31.34%
JioBlackRock Nifty 50 Index FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund2849511.534.3%
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2796621.080.55%
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VISBI Mutual Fund2765011.184.26%
Kotak Energy Opportunities FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund2700010.923.98%
Sundaram Multi Factor FundSundaram Mutual Fund2675010.821.24%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2525410.221.91%
UTI BSE Sensex Index FundUTI Mutual Fund2493210.055.17%
HSBC Large & Mid Cap FundHSBC Mutual Fund2490310.070.17%
JM Aggressive Hybrid FundJM Financial Mutual Fund2490010.071.44%
Groww Largecap FundGroww Mutual Fund2480110.037.34%
Old Bridge Flexi Cap FundOld Bridge Mutual Fund244009.872.49%
Union Focused FundUnion Mutual Fund240009.712.1%
BANDHAN NIFTY 100 INDEX FUNDBandhan Mutual Fund232769.413.54%
Nippon India Equity Savings FundNippon India Mutual Fund230009.31.21%
Edelweiss Technology FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund226249.151.13%
Union Value FundUnion Mutual Fund217008.782.2%
Franklin India Equity Savings FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund214008.660.41%
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid FundLIC Mutual Fund212408.591.53%
BANK OF INDIA ELSS Tax Saver FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund210008.490.6%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index FundGroww Mutual Fund208428.432.25%
HDFC NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund197657.991.71%
HDFC BSE 500 Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund193407.792.38%
Axis Nifty 500 Index FundAxis Mutual Fund187977.62.36%
Kotak Dividend Yield FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund184007.443.11%
TRUSTMF LARGE & MIDCAP FUNDTrust Mutual Fund182737.392.02%
ITI ELSS Tax Saver FundITI Mutual Fund182617.391.6%
Baroda BNP Paribas Equity Savings FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund182258.012.55%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Conservative Hybrid FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund175007.080.75%
CANARA ROBECO CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUNDCanara Robeco Mutual Fund1730570.82%
Taurus Ethical FundTaurus Mutual Fund171636.921.57%
Unifi Flexi Cap FundUnifi Mutual Fund170006.882.91%
Groww Multi Asset Allocation FundGroww Mutual Fund168146.81.74%
Motilal Oswal Infrastructure FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund165426.694.47%
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund163866.634.29%
JM Large & Mid Cap FundJM Financial Mutual Fund163006.591.42%
Tata Nifty500 Multicap Infrastructure 50 30 20 Index FundTata Mutual Fund158046.398.31%
PGIM India Multi Cap FundPGIM India Mutual Fund155356.281.34%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conservative Hybrid Fund PaymentAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund154096.230.42%
PGIM India Aggressive Hybrid Equity FundPGIM India Mutual Fund152476.173.02%
Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund150136.071.72%
Edelweiss Equity Savings FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund148756.020.36%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL ENERGY OPPORTUNITIES FUNDICICI Prudential Mutual Fund148005.990.07%
Bajaj Finserv Large & Mid Cap FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund147005.950.24%
BANK OF INDIA Large Cap FundBank of India Mutual Fund145005.872.54%
WhiteOak Capital Aggressive Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund143465.81.07%
Navi Large & Midcap FundNavi Mutual Fund135005.461.73%
Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund133555.42.05%
ICICI Prudential Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund127985.181.72%
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund126355.111.91%
HDFC Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundHDFC Mutual Fund125395.070.95%
Zerodha ELSS Tax Saver Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund125225.071.72%
Navi Flexi Cap FundNavi Mutual Fund120004.851.63%
Nippon India Quant FundNippon India Mutual Fund118574.84.12%
LIC MF BSE Sensex Index FundLIC Mutual Fund116424.695.13%
JM ELSS Tax Saver FundJM Financial Mutual Fund111724.521.82%
Nippon India Conservative Hybrid FundNippon India Mutual Fund102044.130.42%
JioBlackRock Sector Rotation FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund99174.012.4%
Unifi Dynamic Asset Allocation FundUnifi Mutual Fund96253.890.27%
Kotak Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund95363.869.75%
UTI Conservative Hybrid FundUTI Mutual Fund90003.640.22%
JM Multi Asset Allocation FundJM Financial Mutual Fund84143.42.14%
ITI Value FundITI Mutual Fund82303.330.91%
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund81843.310.65%
Aditya Birla Sun Life BSE India Infrastructure Index FundAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund79073.1910.6%
Kotak NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund77223.122.75%
Zerodha Nifty 50 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund76023.074.31%
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund75593.064.3%
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings FundMahindra Manulife Mutual Fund740410.780.56%
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index Fund360 ONE Mutual Fund73172.964.3%
UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundUTI Mutual Fund72582.941.91%
Helios Balanced Advantage FundHelios Mutual Fund71002.871%
Axis BSE Sensex Index FundAxis Mutual Fund69162.795.16%
NJ Value FundNJ Mutual Fund68432.771.37%
ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund66872.71.3%
ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund60942.472.36%
Groww Value FundGroww Mutual Fund60712.463.3%
BAJAJ FINSERV ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund59422.42.61%
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUNDBank of India Mutual Fund57002.311.31%
Baroda BNP Paribas Nifty 50 Index FundBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund56972.34.26%
SBI Equity Minimum Variance FundSBI Mutual Fund51182.071%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight Index FundICICI Prudential Mutual Fund49602.016.44%
Shriram Flexi Cap FundShriram Mutual Fund48351.961.5%
WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund46231.870.62%
Axis Nifty50 Equal Weight Index FundAxis Mutual Fund46111.871.9%
Shriram Multi Asset Allocation FundShriram Mutual Fund44031.781.22%
Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 Index FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund40871.654.29%
SBI Nifty100 Low Volatility 30 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund38651.562.75%
Navi Aggressive Hybrid FundNavi Mutual Fund37001.51.27%
Groww ELSS Tax Saver FundGroww Mutual Fund36581.482.87%
Axis BSE India Sectors Leaders Index FundAxis Mutual Fund36301.464.83%
Franklin India Conservative Hybrid FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund36001.460.69%
JioBlackRock Large Cap FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund35601.443.08%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY 50 INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund35041.424.29%
ANGEL ONE NIFTY TOTAL MARKET INDEX FUNDAngel One Mutual Fund34801.412.25%
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index FundMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund34681.42.23%
Sundaram Nifty 100 Equal Weight FundSundaram Mutual Fund34251.390.94%
Kotak Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund31881.291.91%
Axis Conservative Hybrid FundAxis Mutual Fund31631.280.58%
quant Arbitrage Fundquant Mutual Fund31501.27-0%
Kotak BSE Sensex Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund30321.225.17%
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund28721.162.25%
Groww Nifty 50 Index FundGroww Mutual Fund28471.154.3%
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund27321.110.21%
Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index FundBandhan Mutual Fund25251.022.25%
HSBC Conservative Hybrid FundHSBC Mutual Fund25001.010.65%
NAVI BSE SENSEX INDEX FUNDNavi Mutual Fund24460.995.16%
Groww Aggressive Hybrid FundGroww Mutual Fund24000.971.82%
Union Equity Savings FundUnion Mutual Fund23360.940.82%
Shriram Aggressive Hybrid FundShriram Mutual Fund20620.831.62%
HSBC Multi Asset Allocation FundHSBC Mutual Fund20350.820.03%
WhiteOak Capital Equity Savings FundWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund17800.720.26%
Shriram ELSS Tax Saver FundShriram Mutual Fund17250.71.47%
Taurus Infrastructure FundTaurus Mutual Fund17190.698.04%
Edelweiss Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundEdelweiss Mutual Fund16820.681.2%
Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund15910.641.72%
PGIM India Equity Savings FundPGIM India Mutual Fund12480.50.85%
Shriram Balanced Advantage FundShriram Mutual Fund11950.481.13%
Kotak Nifty 100 Equal Weight Index FundKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund11410.460.95%
DSP Nifty 500 Index FundDSP Mutual Fund9470.382.36%
Taurus Nifty 50 Index FundTaurus Mutual Fund7000.284.26%
Zerodha Nifty LargeMidcap250 Plus 8 13 Yr G Sec 70 30 Index FundZerodha Mutual Fund4050.161.22%
Sundaram Conservative Hybrid FundSundaram Mutual Fund2500.10.53%
BAJAJ FINSERV EQUITY SAVINGS FUNDBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund2300.090.23%
JioBlackRock Arbitrage FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund1750.070.01%
BANDHAN Equity Savings FundBandhan Mutual Fund15212.10.54%
HSBC Equity Savings FundHSBC Mutual Fund1004.78-0%

List of AMCs holding the stocks of Larsen & Toubro Limited (LT) as on Aug 2026

AMCQuantityValue (INR Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2411708010054.19
SBI Mutual Fund240143079834.96
HDFC Mutual Fund235153529511.7
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund121421545017.77
Nippon India Mutual Fund114682794669.42
Axis Mutual Fund72244492943.86
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund69161762810.27
UTI Mutual Fund65962942668.04
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund65640242655.07
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund54672532211.45
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund52481552122.83
Invesco Mutual Fund49333871995.51
DSP Mutual Fund36382351471.63
Bandhan Mutual Fund31248651320.89
Sundaram Mutual Fund30648011257.38
HSBC Mutual Fund28546031159.4
Tata Mutual Fund27414971108.8
Edelweiss Mutual Fund2460634995.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund1707422691.27
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund1222338502.21
LIC Mutual Fund839453339.53
Helios Mutual Fund559017226.12
JM Financial Mutual Fund551050222.89
Union Mutual Fund501848202.99
Navi Mutual Fund486790196.9
PGIM India Mutual Fund455707184.33
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund447757181.11
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund438183177.24
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund420918170.26
ITI Mutual Fund302166122.22
Bank of India Mutual Fund262669106.25
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund23034193.17
Groww Mutual Fund13316953.87
Zerodha Mutual Fund8904836.02
Trust Mutual Fund7811031.59
PPFAS Mutual Fund7427130.04
Unifi Mutual Fund2662510.77
Old Bridge Mutual Fund244009.87
Taurus Mutual Fund195827.89
Shriram Mutual Fund142205.75
360 ONE Mutual Fund73172.96
Angel One Mutual Fund69842.82
NJ Mutual Fund68432.77
quant Mutual Fund31501.27

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

  • Which mutual fund has highest holding of Larsen & Toubro Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the mutual fund with highest holding of Larsen & Toubro Limited is HDFC Flexi Cap Fund. It is holding 8878007 stocks of Larsen & Toubro Limited valued at INR 3591.0651 Cr.
  • Which AMC (Asset Management Company) has highest holding of Larsen & Toubro Limited?
    As on Aug 2026, the AMC with highest holding of Larsen & Toubro Limited is ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It is holding 24117080 stocks of Larsen & Toubro Limited valued at INR 10054.1875 Cr.

Suggested links